Mens MC 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harvey Phillips | (04) | Louth | | 4:40.49 | | | | | 1:05.37 | 2:16.62 | 3:29.14 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kyle Cooper | (05) | UniOfStirl | | 2:52.55 | | | | | 37.88 | 1:22.27 | 2:09.55 |
2. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | | 3:39.25 | | | | | 45.86 | - | 2:40.63 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dylan Broom | (02) | Torfaen D | | 1:59.85 | | | | | 27.10 | 57.69 | 1:28.60 |
2. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | | 2:02.98 | | | | | 28.21 | 59.91 | 1:32.17 |
3. | Louis Lawlor | (02) | Co Glasgow | | 2:03.63 | | | | | 28.63 | 1:00.96 | 1:33.13 |
4. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | | 2:05.60 | | | | | 29.04 | 1:00.51 | 1:32.96 |
5. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | | 2:09.81 | | | | | 28.67 | 1:01.22 | 1:36.57 |
6. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | | 2:14.29 | | | | | 30.23 | 1:03.99 | 1:38.96 |
7. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Plymouth Lea | | 2:17.61 | | | | | 31.33 | 1:06.48 | 1:42.71 |
8. | Callum Hodgson | (00) | Basildon Ph | | 2:18.44 | | | | | 31.72 | 1:07.15 | 1:43.45 |
9. | Evan Holt | (03) | Cockermouth | | 2:19.55 | | | | | 32.72 | 1:08.43 | 1:44.79 |
10. | Jamie Salvador-Swords | (02) | West Dorset | | 2:25.71 | | | | | 34.13 | 1:10.95 | 1:49.12 |
11. | Dylan Bleakley | (03) | East Lothian | | 2:26.56 | | | | | 31.29 | 1:07.95 | 1:47.31 |
12. | Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | | 2:28.26 | | | | | 32.53 | 1:11.47 | 1:51.62 |
13. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | | 2:28.36 | | | | | 33.16 | 1:11.73 | 1:51.33 |
14. | Jason Cobb | (01) | Bucksburn | | 2:31.29 | | | | | 33.73 | 1:11.49 | 1:51.13 |
15. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 3:09.21 | | | | | 37.43 | 1:26.46 | 2:18.22 |
| Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | | DNC | | | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | Co Norwich | | 1:57.55 | | | | | 27.20 | 57.08 | 1:27.29 |
2. | Jack Thomas | (95) | Conwy | | 2:00.77 | | | | | 28.32 | 59.07 | 1:29.72 |
3. | Alex Rosser | (96) | Swansea Aq | | 2:01.40 | | | | | 27.65 | 58.07 | 1:29.35 |
4. | Tyler Ioannou | (98) | Bracknell | | 2:02.91 | | | | | 27.85 | 58.82 | 1:31.16 |
5. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Aberdeen Per | | 2:03.29 | | | | | 28.47 | 59.68 | 1:31.47 |
6. | Matthew Gibson | (98) | Derwentside | | 2:03.43 | | | | | 28.82 | 1:00.20 | 1:32.18 |
7. | Gavin Roberts | (99) | Co Glasgow | | 2:12.89 | | | | | 29.41 | 1:02.50 | 1:37.30 |
8. | James Edwards | (99) | Calne Alpha | | 2:13.00 | | | | | 30.99 | 1:04.89 | 1:39.50 |
9. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | | 2:13.18 | | | | | 30.26 | 1:04.10 | 1:39.66 |
10. | Christopher Currie | (94) | Co Oxford | | 2:15.01 | | | | | 31.66 | 1:06.67 | 1:41.57 |
11. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | | 2:16.17 | | | | | 31.80 | 1:06.92 | 1:41.73 |
12. | Matthew Scott | (99) | Bridge O Don | | 2:21.94 | | | | | 32.84 | 1:10.21 | 1:47.51 |
13. | Scott Quin | (90) | Warrender Ba | | 2:23.91 | | | | | 32.89 | 1:09.23 | 1:45.51 |
14. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | | 2:27.32 | | | | | 31.46 | 1:08.13 | 1:47.38 |
15. | Peter Harper | (98) | Marlborough | | 2:39.95 | | | | | 34.14 | 1:14.06 | 1:56.60 |
Mens MC 200m Freestyle - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MC 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kyle Cooper | (05) | UniOfStirl | 14 | 2:52.55 | | | 296 | | 37.88 | 1:22.27 | 2:09.55 |
2. | Harvey Phillips | (04) | Louth | 4 | 4:40.49 | | | 260 | | 1:05.37 | 2:16.62 | 3:29.14 |
3. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 3:39.25 | | | 144 | | 45.86 | - | 2:40.63 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Dylan Broom | (02) | Torfaen D | 14 | 1:59.85 | | | 885 | | 27.10 | 57.69 | 1:28.60 |
2. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | 14 | 2:02.98 | | | 820 | | 28.21 | 59.91 | 1:32.17 |
3. | Louis Lawlor | (02) | Co Glasgow | 14 | 2:03.63 | | | 807 | | 28.63 | 1:00.96 | 1:33.13 |
4. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | 14 | 2:05.60 | | | 769 | | 29.04 | 1:00.51 | 1:32.96 |
5. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | 14 | 2:09.81 | | | 697 | | 28.67 | 1:01.22 | 1:36.57 |
6. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | 2:14.29 | | | 629 | | 30.23 | 1:03.99 | 1:38.96 |
7. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Plymouth Lea | 14 | 2:17.61 | | | 585 | | 31.33 | 1:06.48 | 1:42.71 |
8. | Callum Hodgson | (00) | Basildon Ph | 14 | 2:18.44 | | | 574 | | 31.72 | 1:07.15 | 1:43.45 |
9. | Evan Holt | (03) | Cockermouth | 14 | 2:19.55 | | | 561 | | 32.72 | 1:08.43 | 1:44.79 |
10. | Jamie Salvador-Swords | (02) | West Dorset | 14 | 2:25.71 | | | 493 | | 34.13 | 1:10.95 | 1:49.12 |
11. | Dylan Bleakley | (03) | East Lothian | 14 | 2:26.56 | | | 484 | | 31.29 | 1:07.95 | 1:47.31 |
12. | Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 2:28.26 | | | 468 | | 32.53 | 1:11.47 | 1:51.62 |
13. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | 14 | 2:28.36 | | | 467 | | 33.16 | 1:11.73 | 1:51.33 |
14. | Jason Cobb | (01) | Bucksburn | 14 | 2:31.29 | | | 440 | | 33.73 | 1:11.49 | 1:51.13 |
15. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 3:09.21 | | | 225 | | 37.43 | 1:26.46 | 2:18.22 |
| Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | 14 | DNC | | | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | Co Norwich | 14 | 1:57.55 | | | 939 | | 27.20 | 57.08 | 1:27.29 |
2. | Jack Thomas | (95) | Conwy | 14 | 2:00.77 | | | 865 | | 28.32 | 59.07 | 1:29.72 |
3. | Alex Rosser | (96) | Swansea Aq | 14 | 2:01.40 | | | 852 | | 27.65 | 58.07 | 1:29.35 |
4. | Tyler Ioannou | (98) | Bracknell | 14 | 2:02.91 | | | 821 | | 27.85 | 58.82 | 1:31.16 |
5. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Aberdeen Per | 14 | 2:03.29 | | | 813 | | 28.47 | 59.68 | 1:31.47 |
6. | Matthew Gibson | (98) | Derwentside | 14 | 2:03.43 | | | 811 | | 28.82 | 1:00.20 | 1:32.18 |
7. | Gavin Roberts | (99) | Co Glasgow | 14 | 2:12.89 | | | 649 | | 29.41 | 1:02.50 | 1:37.30 |
8. | James Edwards | (99) | Calne Alpha | 14 | 2:13.00 | | | 648 | | 30.99 | 1:04.89 | 1:39.50 |
9. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | 14 | 2:13.18 | | | 645 | | 30.26 | 1:04.10 | 1:39.66 |
10. | Christopher Currie | (94) | Co Oxford | 14 | 2:15.01 | | | 619 | | 31.66 | 1:06.67 | 1:41.57 |
11. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | 14 | 2:16.17 | | | 604 | | 31.80 | 1:06.92 | 1:41.73 |
12. | Matthew Scott | (99) | Bridge O Don | 14 | 2:21.94 | | | 533 | | 32.84 | 1:10.21 | 1:47.51 |
13. | Scott Quin | (90) | Warrender Ba | 14 | 2:23.91 | | | 511 | | 32.89 | 1:09.23 | 1:45.51 |
14. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 2:27.32 | | | 477 | | 31.46 | 1:08.13 | 1:47.38 |
15. | Peter Harper | (98) | Marlborough | 14 | 2:39.95 | | | 372 | | 34.14 | 1:14.06 | 1:56.60 |