Mens MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB4
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Shewbridge | (06) | West Dorset | | 3:47.43 | | | | | 1:53.80 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | | 2:13.62 | | | | | 1:04.35 |
2. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | Barnet Copt | | 2:15.20 | | | | | 1:07.90 |
3. | Bruce Dee | (06) | Northampton | | 2:37.28 | | | | | 1:14.83 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | | 2:12.09 | | | | | 1:03.18 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | | 1:45.10 | | | | | 47.25 |
2. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | | 1:47.06 | | | | | 50.81 |
3. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | | 1:56.68 | | | | | 55.20 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | | 1:47.86 | | | | | 51.02 |
| Samuel Carter | (06) | Hoddesdon | | DNC | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | | 1:51.58 | | | | | 52.35 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | William Perry | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 1:39.95 | | | | | 46.03 |
2. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | | 1:42.41 | | | | | 48.74 |
3. | Aiden Watkins | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:45.65 | | | | | 1:17.32 |
| Nathan Dallaston | (03) | Harrogate | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | | 1:39.78 | | | | | 46.69 |
2. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | | 1:54.27 | | | | | 53.52 |
3. | Neil Ferguson | (02) | Musselburgh | | 2:01.14 | | | | | 58.00 |
4. | Nima Ghavami | (01) | Northampton | | 2:06.82 | | | | | 59.66 |
5. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | | 2:16.50 | | | | | 1:00.22 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | | 1:37.94 | | | | | 46.48 |
2. | Owen Woodrow | (01) | Co Norwich | | 1:50.14 | | | | | 52.37 |
3. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:02.34 | | | | | 57.60 |
4. | Jamie Markall | (03) | Orion | | 2:02.57 | | | | | 54.73 |
| Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Mt Kelly | | 1:18.37 | | | | | 35.83 |
2. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | | 1:20.31 | | | | | 37.38 |
3. | Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | | 1:38.02 | | | | | 46.80 |
4. | Rhys Gill | (02) | Ythan | | 1:44.26 | | | | | 47.67 |
5. | Kian Saville | (00) | Daventry | | 1:48.69 | | | | | 49.06 |
6. | Alexander Taylor | (01) | Harrogate | | 2:00.07 | | | | | 57.63 |
7. | Zachary Tandy | (03) | Abertillery | | 2:01.10 | | | | | 54.05 |
8. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Incas | | 2:03.26 | | | | | 58.67 |
| Charlie Coulam | (03) | Bridlington | | DQ | | | | | |
| Tom Piggott | (00) | Shrewsbury | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nathaniel Costigan | (00) | Satellite | | 1:34.75 | | | | | 44.25 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | | 1:13.17 | | | | | 33.45 |
2. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | | 1:15.66 | | | | | 34.59 |
3. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | | 1:16.07 | | | | | 35.59 |
4. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Plymouth Lea | | 1:18.10 | | | | | 36.46 |
5. | Adam Roebuck | (00) | Caradon | | 1:20.97 | | | | | 37.52 |
6. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | | 1:21.83 | | | | | 37.75 |
7. | Christian Buchanan | (01) | Musselburgh | | 1:24.06 | | | | | 39.58 |
8. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | | 1:24.66 | | | | | 39.49 |
9. | Evan Holt | (03) | Cockermouth | | 1:27.44 | | | | | 41.66 |
10. | Jason Cobb | (01) | Bucksburn | | 1:34.74 | | | | | 44.73 |
11. | Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | | 1:38.58 | | | | | 45.64 |
12. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | | 1:38.93 | | | | | 46.06 |
13. | Andrew Yates | (00) | Gates &Whick | | 1:39.54 | | | | | 46.04 |
| Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | | DNC | | | | | |
| Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Robin Surgeoner | (63) | Orion | | 1:51.57 | | | | | 52.61 |
| Zach Washington-Young | (90) | Co Liverpool | | DQ | | | | | |
| Matthew Harding | (99) | Wirral Metro | | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | | 1:43.03 | | | | | 48.99 |
2. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | Portsmouth N | | 1:46.66 | | | | | 47.80 |
| Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Bath Univ | | 1:24.48 | | | | | 39.74 |
2. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Inverclyde | | 1:42.40 | | | | | 47.73 |
3. | Christopher Pagan | (98) | Runnymede | | 1:49.46 | | | | | 50.96 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Callum Pearson | (96) | Hastings | | 1:20.63 | | | | | 38.69 |
2. | Aaron Hird | (99) | Putteridge | | 1:21.35 | | | | | 37.51 |
3. | Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | | 1:25.60 | | | | | 40.09 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Matthew Redfern | (98) | Worcester | | 1:16.46 | | | | | 36.12 |
2. | Harry Wellington | (99) | Gloucester | | 1:17.85 | | | | | 36.11 |
3. | Jon Law | (97) | Helensburgh | | 1:18.50 | | | | | 36.35 |
4. | Fraser Kane | (98) | Ren 96 | | 1:21.36 | | | | | 38.01 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Aberdeen Per | | 1:05.74 | | | | | 31.00 |
2. | Scott Quin | (90) | Warrender Ba | | 1:06.15 | | | | | 30.93 |
3. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | | 1:10.47 | | | | | 32.82 |
4. | Tyler Ioannou | (98) | Bracknell | | 1:11.97 | | | | | 33.68 |
5. | Joseph Seage | (99) | Rotherham Mo | | 1:12.16 | | | | | 33.96 |
6. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | Co Norwich | | 1:12.94 | | | | | 33.70 |
7. | Gavin Roberts | (99) | Co Glasgow | | 1:13.21 | | | | | 33.76 |
8. | James Edwards | (99) | Calne Alpha | | 1:20.41 | | | | | 37.83 |
9. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | | 1:25.58 | | | | | 39.40 |
10. | Andrew Keeler | (96) | Devonport | | 1:26.98 | | | | | 40.06 |
11. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | | 1:30.60 | | | | | 42.68 |
12. | Matthew Scott | (99) | Bridge O Don | | 1:32.95 | | | | | 43.70 |
13. | Mark Snelling | (95) | Harrogate | | 1:38.68 | | | | | 46.99 |
Mens MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | 8 | 1:45.10 | | | 302 | | 47.25 |
2. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | 8 | 1:47.06 | | | 285 | | 50.81 |
3. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | 6 | 2:13.62 | | | 226 | | 1:04.35 |
4. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | 1:56.68 | | | 220 | | 55.20 |
5. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | Barnet Copt | 6 | 2:15.20 | | | 218 | | 1:07.90 |
6. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:51.58 | | | 209 | | 52.35 |
7. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | 9 | 1:47.86 | | | 204 | | 51.02 |
8. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | 7 | 2:12.09 | | | 184 | | 1:03.18 |
9. | Bruce Dee | (06) | Northampton | 6 | 2:37.28 | | | 138 | | 1:14.83 |
10. | Benjamin Shewbridge | (06) | West Dorset | 4 | 3:47.43 | | | 65 | | 1:53.80 |
| Samuel Carter | (06) | Hoddesdon | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | 14 | 1:13.17 | | | 741 | | 33.45 |
2. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | 14 | 1:15.66 | | | 670 | | 34.59 |
3. | Liam Spence | (00) | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:16.07 | | | 659 | | 35.59 |
4. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Plymouth Lea | 14 | 1:18.10 | | | 609 | | 36.46 |
5. | Adam Roebuck | (00) | Caradon | 14 | 1:20.97 | | | 547 | | 37.52 |
6. | William Perry | (00) | Mt Kelly | 6 | 1:39.95 | | | 540 | | 46.03 |
7. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Mt Kelly | 9 | 1:18.37 | | | 534 | | 35.83 |
8. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:21.83 | | | 530 | | 37.75 |
9. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 1:42.41 | | | 502 | | 48.74 |
10. | Lewis Beagrie | (03) | Hamilton | 9 | 1:20.31 | | | 496 | | 37.38 |
11. | Christian Buchanan | (01) | Musselburgh | 14 | 1:24.06 | | | 489 | | 39.58 |
12. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | 1:24.66 | | | 478 | | 39.49 |
13. | Evan Holt | (03) | Cockermouth | 14 | 1:27.44 | | | 434 | | 41.66 |
14. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 7 | 1:39.78 | | | 427 | | 46.69 |
15. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Gosport | 8 | 1:37.94 | | | 373 | | 46.48 |
16. | Nathaniel Costigan | (00) | Satellite | 12 | 1:34.75 | | | 365 | | 44.25 |
17. | Jason Cobb | (01) | Bucksburn | 14 | 1:34.74 | | | 341 | | 44.73 |
18. | Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:38.58 | | | 303 | | 45.64 |
19. | Conor Freeman | (01) | Leic Peng | 14 | 1:38.93 | | | 300 | | 46.06 |
20. | Andrew Yates | (00) | Gates &Whick | 14 | 1:39.54 | | | 294 | | 46.04 |
21. | Adam Donnachie | (00) | Eastkilbride | 7 | 1:54.27 | | | 284 | | 53.52 |
22. | Joshua Fruin | (02) | Portsmouth N | 9 | 1:38.02 | | | 273 | | 46.80 |
23. | Owen Woodrow | (01) | Co Norwich | 8 | 1:50.14 | | | 262 | | 52.37 |
24. | Neil Ferguson | (02) | Musselburgh | 7 | 2:01.14 | | | 238 | | 58.00 |
25. | Rhys Gill | (02) | Ythan | 9 | 1:44.26 | | | 226 | | 47.67 |
26. | Nima Ghavami | (01) | Northampton | 7 | 2:06.82 | | | 208 | | 59.66 |
27. | Kian Saville | (00) | Daventry | 9 | 1:48.69 | | | 200 | | 49.06 |
28. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 2:02.34 | | | 191 | | 57.60 |
29. | Jamie Markall | (03) | Orion | 8 | 2:02.57 | | | 190 | | 54.73 |
30. | Matthew Buckland | (01) | London Dis | 7 | 2:16.50 | | | 167 | | 1:00.22 |
31. | Alexander Taylor | (01) | Harrogate | 9 | 2:00.07 | | | 148 | | 57.63 |
32. | Zachary Tandy | (03) | Abertillery | 9 | 2:01.10 | | | 144 | | 54.05 |
33. | Cameron Hemphill | (03) | Incas | 9 | 2:03.26 | | | 137 | | 58.67 |
34. | Aiden Watkins | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 6 | 2:45.65 | | | 118 | | 1:17.32 |
| Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | 14 | DNC | | | | | |
| Nathan Dallaston | (03) | Harrogate | 6 | DQ | | | | | |
| Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 14 | DQ | | | | | |
| Charlie Coulam | (03) | Bridlington | 9 | DQ | | | | | |
| Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
| Tom Piggott | (00) | Shrewsbury | 9 | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Conner Morrison | (97) | Aberdeen Per | 14 | 1:05.74 | | | 1022 | | 31.00 |
2. | Scott Quin | (90) | Warrender Ba | 14 | 1:06.15 | | | 1003 | | 30.93 |
3. | Sol Bressat | (95) | TigersJersey | 14 | 1:10.47 | | | 830 | | 32.82 |
4. | Tyler Ioannou | (98) | Bracknell | 14 | 1:11.97 | | | 779 | | 33.68 |
5. | Joseph Seage | (99) | Rotherham Mo | 14 | 1:12.16 | | | 773 | | 33.96 |
6. | Jordan Catchpole | (99) | Co Norwich | 14 | 1:12.94 | | | 748 | | 33.70 |
7. | Gavin Roberts | (99) | Co Glasgow | 14 | 1:13.21 | | | 740 | | 33.76 |
8. | Matthew Redfern | (98) | Worcester | 13 | 1:16.46 | | | 618 | | 36.12 |
9. | Harry Wellington | (99) | Gloucester | 13 | 1:17.85 | | | 586 | | 36.11 |
10. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | (98) | Bath Univ | 8 | 1:24.48 | | | 581 | | 39.74 |
11. | Jon Law | (97) | Helensburgh | 13 | 1:18.50 | | | 571 | | 36.35 |
12. | James Edwards | (99) | Calne Alpha | 14 | 1:20.41 | | | 558 | | 37.83 |
13. | Robin Surgeoner | (63) | Orion | 5 | 1:51.57 | | | 556 | | 52.61 |
14. | Fraser Kane | (98) | Ren 96 | 13 | 1:21.36 | | | 513 | | 38.01 |
15. | Callum Pearson | (96) | Hastings | 9 | 1:20.63 | | | 490 | | 38.69 |
16. | Aaron Hird | (99) | Putteridge | 9 | 1:21.35 | | | 477 | | 37.51 |
17. | Caleb Grace | (98) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:25.58 | | | 463 | | 39.40 |
18. | Andrew Keeler | (96) | Devonport | 14 | 1:26.98 | | | 441 | | 40.06 |
19. | Connor Boyfield | (98) | Boston | 9 | 1:25.60 | | | 409 | | 40.09 |
20. | Joshua Fairchild | (98) | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:30.60 | | | 390 | | 42.68 |
21. | Scott Hadley | (98) | Orion | 7 | 1:43.03 | | | 388 | | 48.99 |
22. | Matthew Scott | (99) | Bridge O Don | 14 | 1:32.95 | | | 361 | | 43.70 |
23. | Alexander Goodman | (91) | Portsmouth N | 7 | 1:46.66 | | | 350 | | 47.80 |
24. | Isaac Dunning | (97) | Inverclyde | 8 | 1:42.40 | | | 326 | | 47.73 |
25. | Mark Snelling | (95) | Harrogate | 14 | 1:38.68 | | | 302 | | 46.99 |
26. | Christopher Pagan | (98) | Runnymede | 8 | 1:49.46 | | | 267 | | 50.96 |
| Zach Washington-Young | (90) | Co Liverpool | 5 | DQ | | | | | |
| Matthew Clowes | (99) | Caradon | 7 | DQ | | | | | |
| Matthew Harding | (99) | Wirral Metro | 5 | DQ | | | | | |