Womens MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Fern Sneddon | (06) | RTW Monson | | 2:25.86 | | | | | 1:10.56 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | | 2:47.45 | | | | | 1:22.78 |
| Charlotte Barry | (04) | UniOfStirl | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | | 1:47.07 | | | | | 50.04 |
| Isla Gordon | (06) | Nova Cent'n | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Halifax | | 1:34.53 | | | | | 44.22 |
2. | Eva French | (07) | Nuneaton | | 1:59.55 | | | | | 55.98 |
3. | Meghan Willis | (07) | Torfaen D | | 2:13.48 | | | | | 1:02.16 |
4. | Louise Storey | (06) | Hoddesdon | | 2:18.98 | | | | | 1:05.92 |
5. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | (07) | Orion | | 2:19.05 | | | | | 1:05.76 |
| Rachael Partington | (05) | Co Manch Aq | | DNC | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 1:46.20 | | | | | 51.38 |
2. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 2:03.07 | | | | | 59.17 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:38.24 | | | | | 46.29 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Erin Boyles | (06) | Workington | | 1:54.83 | | | | | 55.40 |
2. | Ellen Stephenson | (04) | Newcastle | | 2:02.59 | | | | | 58.58 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Maisie Summers-Newton | (02) | Northampton | | 1:34.90 | | | | | 44.03 |
2. | Nicole Turner | (02) | Ireland | | 1:43.06 | | | | | 48.40 |
3. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | | 1:44.66 | | | | | 50.47 |
4. | Ella Cooper-Holmes | (00) | Cockermouth | | 2:06.34 | | | | | 58.02 |
5. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Camden Swiss | | 2:09.43 | | | | | 1:02.30 |
6. | Charlotte McGuinness | (01) | Harrogate | | 2:13.48 | | | | | 1:04.24 |
| Charlotte Ryan | (00) | Runnymede | | DQ | | | | | |
| Rosie Sheridan | (03) | StirlingSwim | | DQ | | | | | |
| Isla Howe | (02) | Nova Cent'n | | DQ | | | | | |
| Ellie Spokes | (03) | Northampton | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | | 2:10.73 | | | | | 1:02.41 |
2. | Ella O'Donnell | (03) | Satellite | | 2:19.61 | | | | | 1:06.35 |
3. | Morgan Holland | (03) | Chase | | 2:58.10 | | | | | 1:28.20 |
| Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | | 2:00.31 | | | | | 56.51 |
2. | Maya Brisco | (00) | Staines | | 2:06.88 | | | | | 1:00.57 |
3. | Hollie Pinder | (02) | Donc Dartes | | 2:18.42 | | | | | 1:02.21 |
| Jordan Quinn | (01) | Putteridge | | DNC | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | | 1:29.91 | | | | | 42.37 |
2. | Beth Johnston | (01) | B.E.S.T. | | 1:31.25 | | | | | 43.50 |
3. | Cara Smyth | (01) | Incas | | 1:37.97 | | | | | 46.76 |
4. | Annalise Burgess | (01) | Plymouth Lea | | 1:42.49 | | | | | 47.98 |
5. | Bethan Eckley | (00) | Co Cardiff | | 1:47.21 | | | | | 49.79 |
6. | Porsha Jones | (02) | Shrewsbury | | 1:52.24 | | | | | 52.72 |
7. | Rebecca Lewis | (03) | RCT Squad | | 1:59.73 | | | | | 56.29 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Louise Fiddes | (01) | Hatfield | | 1:15.11 | | | | | 35.67 |
2. | Danielle Hartin | (02) | Basildon Ph | | 1:16.40 | | | | | 35.48 |
3. | Megan Neave | (03) | Co Derby | | 1:32.10 | | | | | 42.80 |
4. | Fern Ioannou | (03) | Bracknell | | 1:41.48 | | | | | 46.44 |
5. | Cerys Jones | (01) | Swansea Aq | | 1:44.12 | | | | | 49.78 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB5
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Kayleigh Haggo | (99) | Sth Ayrshire | | 2:44.81 | | | | | 1:18.79 |
2. | Suzanne Warren | (79) | Co Norwich | | 2:59.92 | | | | | 1:26.09 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Eleanor Simmonds | (94) | Nova Cent'n | | 1:40.37 | | | | | 47.95 |
2. | Sophie Taylor | (96) | South Lincs | | 2:13.63 | | | | | 1:05.34 |
3. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | Gloucester | | 2:16.96 | | | | | 1:04.46 |
4. | Lauren Sanders | (86) | Warrington W | | 2:26.69 | | | | | 1:05.41 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Hayley Milne | (99) | Grantham | | 1:44.21 | | | | | 48.89 |
2. | Megan Short | (98) | UniOfStirl | | 2:04.48 | | | | | 57.93 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Ellen Keane | (95) | Ireland | | 1:21.29 | | | | | 38.21 |
2. | Samantha Lewis | (92) | Satellite | | 1:49.99 | | | | | 52.18 |
| Catriona Chung | (96) | Leic Peng | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | Gloucester | | 1:36.92 | | | | | 45.94 |
2. | Eleanor Bamber | (96) | Satellite | | 1:40.70 | | | | | 47.47 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alison Heasman | (70) | Black Lion | | 1:46.84 | | | | | 49.56 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Redfern | (99) | Worcester | | 1:14.80 | | | | | 35.77 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category SB14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jessica-Jane Applegate | (96) | Gr Britain | | 1:21.91 | | | | | 38.62 |
2. | Reagan Doig | (98) | StirlingSwim | | 1:21.95 | | | | | 39.05 |
3. | Chloe Davies | (98) | Swansea Aq | | 1:25.68 | | | | | 40.17 |
4. | Charli Vines | (98) | Harrogate | | 1:39.14 | | | | | 45.77 |
5. | Amy Macfarlane | (93) | Motherwell W | | 1:46.47 | | | | | 48.31 |
6. | Rachel Tweedie | (98) | Marple | | 1:47.82 | | | | | 49.33 |
7. | Sarah Paschoud | (91) | London Dis | | 1:57.66 | | | | | 53.92 |
8. | Jasmine Stagg | (96) | Man & NW Dis | | 2:27.30 | | | | | 1:07.40 |
Womens MC 100m Breaststroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Womens MC 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Halifax | 9 | 1:34.53 | | | 496 | | 44.22 |
2. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | 13 | 1:38.24 | | | 452 | | 46.29 |
3. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | 8 | 1:47.07 | | | 351 | | 50.04 |
4. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 1:46.20 | | | 343 | | 51.38 |
5. | Fern Sneddon | (06) | RTW Monson | 6 | 2:25.86 | | | 304 | | 1:10.56 |
6. | Erin Boyles | (06) | Workington | 14 | 1:54.83 | | | 287 | | 55.40 |
7. | Eva French | (07) | Nuneaton | 9 | 1:59.55 | | | 245 | | 55.98 |
8. | Ellen Stephenson | (04) | Newcastle | 14 | 2:02.59 | | | 235 | | 58.58 |
9. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 2:03.07 | | | 220 | | 59.17 |
10. | Meghan Willis | (07) | Torfaen D | 9 | 2:13.48 | | | 176 | | 1:02.16 |
11. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | (07) | Orion | 9 | 2:19.05 | | | 156 | | 1:05.76 |
11. | Louise Storey | (06) | Hoddesdon | 9 | 2:18.98 | | | 156 | | 1:05.92 |
13. | Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | 7 | 2:47.45 | | | 139 | | 1:22.78 |
| Rachael Partington | (05) | Co Manch Aq | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
| Isla Gordon | (06) | Nova Cent'n | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
| Charlotte Barry | (04) | UniOfStirl | 7 | DQ | | | | | |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Maisie Summers-Newton | (02) | Northampton | 6 | 1:34.90 | | | 1105 | | 44.03 |
2. | Louise Fiddes | (01) | Hatfield | 14 | 1:15.11 | | | 1025 | | 35.67 |
3. | Danielle Hartin | (02) | Basildon Ph | 14 | 1:16.40 | | | 974 | | 35.48 |
4. | Nicole Turner | (02) | Ireland | 6 | 1:43.06 | | | 863 | | 48.40 |
5. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | 6 | 1:44.66 | | | 824 | | 50.47 |
6. | Abby Kane | (03) | Ren 96 | 13 | 1:25.87 | | | 677 | | 40.45 |
7. | Catherine Marr | (02) | Co Norwich | 13 | 1:27.93 | | | 631 | | 41.09 |
8. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | 9 | 1:29.91 | | | 577 | | 42.37 |
9. | Megan Neave | (03) | Co Derby | 14 | 1:32.10 | | | 556 | | 42.80 |
10. | Beth Johnston | (01) | B.E.S.T. | 9 | 1:31.25 | | | 552 | | 43.50 |
11. | Ella Cooper-Holmes | (00) | Cockermouth | 6 | 2:06.34 | | | 468 | | 58.02 |
12. | Cara Smyth | (01) | Incas | 9 | 1:37.97 | | | 446 | | 46.76 |
13. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Camden Swiss | 6 | 2:09.43 | | | 435 | | 1:02.30 |
14. | Fern Ioannou | (03) | Bracknell | 14 | 1:41.48 | | | 415 | | 46.44 |
15. | Charlotte McGuinness | (01) | Harrogate | 6 | 2:13.48 | | | 397 | | 1:04.24 |
16. | Annalise Burgess | (01) | Plymouth Lea | 9 | 1:42.49 | | | 389 | | 47.98 |
17. | Cerys Jones | (01) | Swansea Aq | 14 | 1:44.12 | | | 385 | | 49.78 |
18. | Bethan Eckley | (00) | Co Cardiff | 9 | 1:47.21 | | | 340 | | 49.79 |
19. | Porsha Jones | (02) | Shrewsbury | 9 | 1:52.24 | | | 296 | | 52.72 |
20. | Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | 7 | 2:10.73 | | | 293 | | 1:02.41 |
21. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | 8 | 2:00.31 | | | 247 | | 56.51 |
22. | Rebecca Lewis | (03) | RCT Squad | 9 | 1:59.73 | | | 244 | | 56.29 |
23. | Ella O'Donnell | (03) | Satellite | 7 | 2:19.61 | | | 240 | | 1:06.35 |
24. | Maya Brisco | (00) | Staines | 8 | 2:06.88 | | | 211 | | 1:00.57 |
25. | Hollie Pinder | (02) | Donc Dartes | 8 | 2:18.42 | | | 162 | | 1:02.21 |
26. | Morgan Holland | (03) | Chase | 7 | 2:58.10 | | | 115 | | 1:28.20 |
| Jordan Quinn | (01) | Putteridge | 8 | DNC | | | | | |
| Charlotte Ryan | (00) | Runnymede | 6 | DQ | | | | | |
| Rosie Sheridan | (03) | StirlingSwim | 6 | DQ | | | | | |
| Isla Howe | (02) | Nova Cent'n | 6 | DQ | | | | | |
| Ellie Spokes | (03) | Northampton | 6 | DQ | | | | | |
| Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | 7 | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Redfern | (99) | Worcester | 13 | 1:14.80 | | | 1025 | | 35.77 |
2. | Eleanor Simmonds | (94) | Nova Cent'n | 6 | 1:40.37 | | | 934 | | 47.95 |
3. | Ellen Keane | (95) | Ireland | 8 | 1:21.29 | | | 802 | | 38.21 |
4. | Jessica-Jane Applegate | (96) | Gr Britain | 14 | 1:21.91 | | | 790 | | 38.62 |
5. | Reagan Doig | (98) | StirlingSwim | 14 | 1:21.95 | | | 789 | | 39.05 |
6. | Chloe Davies | (98) | Swansea Aq | 14 | 1:25.68 | | | 691 | | 40.17 |
7. | Hayley Milne | (99) | Grantham | 7 | 1:44.21 | | | 578 | | 48.89 |
8. | Harriet Dickinson | (97) | Gloucester | 9 | 1:36.92 | | | 460 | | 45.94 |
9. | Charli Vines | (98) | Harrogate | 14 | 1:39.14 | | | 446 | | 45.77 |
10. | Eleanor Bamber | (96) | Satellite | 9 | 1:40.70 | | | 410 | | 47.47 |
11. | Sophie Taylor | (96) | South Lincs | 6 | 2:13.63 | | | 396 | | 1:05.34 |
12. | Sallie Phillips | (99) | Gloucester | 6 | 2:16.96 | | | 367 | | 1:04.46 |
13. | Amy Macfarlane | (93) | Motherwell W | 14 | 1:46.47 | | | 360 | | 48.31 |
14. | Rachel Tweedie | (98) | Marple | 14 | 1:47.82 | | | 346 | | 49.33 |
15. | Megan Short | (98) | UniOfStirl | 7 | 2:04.48 | | | 339 | | 57.93 |
16. | Alison Heasman | (70) | Black Lion | 12 | 1:46.84 | | | 337 | | 49.56 |
17. | Samantha Lewis | (92) | Satellite | 8 | 1:49.99 | | | 323 | | 52.18 |
18. | Lauren Sanders | (86) | Warrington W | 6 | 2:26.69 | | | 299 | | 1:05.41 |
19. | Sarah Paschoud | (91) | London Dis | 14 | 1:57.66 | | | 266 | | 53.92 |
20. | Kayleigh Haggo | (99) | Sth Ayrshire | 5 | 2:44.81 | | | 193 | | 1:18.79 |
21. | Suzanne Warren | (79) | Co Norwich | 5 | 2:59.92 | | | 148 | | 1:26.09 |
22. | Jasmine Stagg | (96) | Man & NW Dis | 14 | 2:27.30 | | | 136 | | 1:07.40 |
| Catriona Chung | (96) | Leic Peng | 8 | DNC | | | | | |