Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Bruce Dee | (06) | Northampton | | 2:05.66 | | | | | 1:02.94 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alexander Hobbs | (05) | Mt Kelly | | 1:37.83 | | | | | 47.24 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | | 1:41.50 | | | | | 49.45 |
| Marlon Solomon | (06) | Hoddesdon | | DQ | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | | 1:20.32 | | | | | 38.91 |
2. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | | 1:27.74 | | | | | 42.56 |
3. | Cameron Connelly | (05) | Putteridge | | 1:48.09 | | | | | 52.41 |
4. | Lewis Jones | (06) | Littleh'pton | | 1:51.95 | | | | | 53.61 |
| Sam Downie | (06) | Musselburgh | | DNC | | | | | |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Balthazar Bradshaw | (06) | Chelsea&West | | 1:30.05 | | | | | 43.73 |
2. | Benny Romberg | (06) | Kingston Roy | | 1:35.91 | | | | | 46.89 |
3. | Aidan Stanbrook | (07) | Durrington | | 1:49.94 | | | | | 54.14 |
4. | Samuel Carter | (06) | Hoddesdon | | 2:09.51 | | | | | 1:01.39 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | | 1:34.09 | | | | | 45.67 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S15
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nathan Carrington | (07) | York City | | 1:47.08 | | | | | 51.39 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | | 1:37.36 | | | | | 45.38 |
2. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | Barnet Copt | | 1:57.83 | | | | | 57.29 |
3. | Connor Stuart | (03) | Co Cambridge | | 1:57.89 | | | | | 55.83 |
4. | Asa Bebbington | (02) | Co Manch Aq | | 2:06.07 | | | | | 1:00.06 |
5. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | | 2:12.87 | | | | | 1:05.39 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | | 1:23.90 | | | | | 41.40 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | | 1:30.40 | | | | | 43.46 |
2. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:36.36 | | | | | 47.13 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Portsmouth N | | 1:18.20 | | | | | 37.67 |
2. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | | 1:25.72 | | | | | 42.10 |
3. | Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | | 1:28.44 | | | | | 43.85 |
4. | James Watson | (04) | Harrogate | | 1:57.18 | | | | | 56.07 |
5. | James Garry | (02) | Mildenhall | | 2:14.10 | | | | | 1:06.97 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Mt Kelly | | 1:12.31 | | | | | 34.53 |
2. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | | 1:12.40 | | | | | 35.94 |
3. | Charlie Coulam | (03) | Bridlington | | 1:14.68 | | | | | 36.25 |
4. | Zachary Tandy | (03) | Abertillery | | 1:32.73 | | | | | 45.00 |
| Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | | 1:17.11 | | | | | 37.74 |
2. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | | 1:19.05 | | | | | 38.55 |
3. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:28.15 | | | | | 43.36 |
4. | Leo Pellow | (02) | St Ives Bay | | 1:41.84 | | | | | 49.41 |
| Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | | DNC | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | | 1:26.31 | | | | | 42.37 |
| Owen Woodrow | (01) | Co Norwich | | DQ | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | | 1:03.21 | | | | | 30.61 |
2. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | | 1:07.29 | | | | | 32.75 |
3. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | | 1:13.48 | | | | | 35.26 |
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Luke Batty | (05) | Bolton Metro | 9 | 1:20.32 | | | 375 | | 38.91 |
2. | Alexander Hobbs | (05) | Mt Kelly | 7 | 1:37.83 | | | 335 | | 47.24 |
3. | Maximilian Tulloch | (05) | Chalfont | 9 | 1:27.74 | | | 287 | | 42.56 |
4. | Balthazar Bradshaw | (06) | Chelsea&West | 10 | 1:30.05 | | | 257 | | 43.73 |
5. | Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:34.09 | | | 241 | | 45.67 |
5. | William Whitehead | (05) | Rotherham Mo | 8 | 1:41.50 | | | 241 | | 49.45 |
7. | Benny Romberg | (06) | Kingston Roy | 10 | 1:35.91 | | | 213 | | 46.89 |
8. | Bruce Dee | (06) | Northampton | 6 | 2:05.66 | | | 208 | | 1:02.94 |
9. | Cameron Connelly | (05) | Putteridge | 9 | 1:48.09 | | | 153 | | 52.41 |
10. | Aidan Stanbrook | (07) | Durrington | 10 | 1:49.94 | | | 141 | | 54.14 |
11. | Lewis Jones | (06) | Littleh'pton | 9 | 1:51.95 | | | 138 | | 53.61 |
12. | Samuel Carter | (06) | Hoddesdon | 10 | 2:09.51 | | | 86 | | 1:01.39 |
13. | Nathan Carrington | (07) | York City | 15 | 1:47.08 | | | | | 51.39 |
| Sam Downie | (06) | Musselburgh | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
| Marlon Solomon | (06) | Hoddesdon | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Levi Codling | (04) | Coalville | 7 | 1:23.90 | | | 532 | | 41.40 |
2. | Benjamin Grainger | (03) | Mt Kelly | 10 | 1:12.31 | | | 497 | | 34.53 |
3. | Conor Ballard | (02) | Leatherhead | 10 | 1:12.40 | | | 495 | | 35.94 |
4. | Charlie Coulam | (03) | Bridlington | 10 | 1:14.68 | | | 451 | | 36.25 |
5. | Leo McCrea | (03) | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 1:37.36 | | | 448 | | 45.38 |
6. | Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | 14 | 1:17.11 | | | 438 | | 37.74 |
7. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | 1:19.05 | | | 407 | | 38.55 |
8. | Dominic Redpath | (02) | Portsmouth N | 9 | 1:18.20 | | | 406 | | 37.67 |
9. | Benjamin Pope | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | 1:30.40 | | | 341 | | 43.46 |
10. | Ethan Naisbitt | (03) | Pioneer 79 | 9 | 1:25.72 | | | 308 | | 42.10 |
11. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 1:28.15 | | | 293 | | 43.36 |
12. | Jacob Chambers | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 1:36.36 | | | 281 | | 47.13 |
12. | Samuel Whearty | (02) | Colchester | 9 | 1:28.44 | | | 281 | | 43.85 |
14. | Connor Stuart | (03) | Co Cambridge | 6 | 1:57.89 | | | 252 | | 55.83 |
14. | Sebastian Williams | (04) | Barnet Copt | 6 | 1:57.83 | | | 252 | | 57.29 |
16. | Zachary Tandy | (03) | Abertillery | 10 | 1:32.73 | | | 235 | | 45.00 |
17. | Asa Bebbington | (02) | Co Manch Aq | 6 | 2:06.07 | | | 206 | | 1:00.06 |
18. | Leo Pellow | (02) | St Ives Bay | 14 | 1:41.84 | | | 190 | | 49.41 |
19. | Josh Coomer | (04) | Dover Life | 6 | 2:12.87 | | | 176 | | 1:05.39 |
20. | James Watson | (04) | Harrogate | 9 | 1:57.18 | | | 120 | | 56.07 |
21. | James Garry | (02) | Mildenhall | 9 | 2:14.10 | | | 80 | | 1:06.97 |
| Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | 14 | DNC | | | | | |
| Kieran Williams | (04) | Newquay | 10 | DQ | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | 14 | 1:03.21 | | | 796 | | 30.61 |
2. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | 14 | 1:07.29 | | | 660 | | 32.75 |
3. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:13.48 | | | 506 | | 35.26 |
4. | Owen Say | (01) | Bracknell | 8 | 1:26.31 | | | 392 | | 42.37 |
| Owen Woodrow | (01) | Co Norwich | 8 | DQ | | | | | |