Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kyle STUBBS | 20 | Co Chester | | 2:28.89 | | | 424 | | 33.05 | 1:10.73 | 1:49.70 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.05 | 37.68 | 38.97 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 27 | Totnes | | 2:13.38 | | | 590 | | 30.31 | 1:04.18 | 1:39.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.31 | 33.87 | 34.92 |
2. | Connor WILSON | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:19.37 | | | 517 | | 32.39 | 1:07.56 | 1:43.95 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.39 | 35.17 | 36.39 |
3. | Jack MIDDLETON | 28 | Truro City | | 2:22.46 | | | 484 | | 33.51 | 1:09.76 | 1:46.89 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.51 | 36.25 | 37.13 |
4. | Fraser MCKANE | 25 | Swim-IT | | 2:28.58 | | | 427 | | 33.14 | 1:10.37 | 1:49.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.14 | 37.23 | 39.48 |
5. | Enrique RUIZ | 27 | Otter | | 2:28.59 | | | 427 | | 34.42 | 1:11.82 | 1:50.71 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.42 | 37.40 | 38.89 |
6. | Christopher STREET | 29 | Bristol Nor | | 2:37.66 | | | 357 | | 36.81 | 1:15.98 | 1:57.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.81 | 39.17 | 41.54 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | John MOLYNEAUX | 30 | G B Police | | 2:21.04 | | | 499 | | 31.97 | 1:08.69 | 1:45.66 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.97 | 36.72 | 36.97 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 38 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:20.93 | | | 500 | | 32.00 | 1:07.85 | 1:45.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.00 | 35.85 | 37.37 |
2. | James BARWICK | 36 | East Leeds | | 2:34.34 | | | 381 | | 35.37 | 1:13.87 | 1:53.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.37 | 38.50 | 39.89 |
3. | Pip BENNETT | 37 | Otter | | 2:36.26 | | | 367 | | 36.93 | 1:17.49 | 1:57.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.93 | 40.56 | 39.70 |
4. | James GRIGG | 37 | Rochford | | 2:37.02 | | | 362 | | 35.95 | 1:15.37 | 1:56.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.95 | 39.42 | 40.85 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel COTTON | 44 | Spencer | | 2:23.62 | | | 473 | | 32.69 | 1:08.69 | 1:45.64 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.69 | 36.00 | 36.95 |
2. | Johannes BERBERS | 43 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:24.09 | | | 468 | | 33.29 | 1:10.04 | 1:47.51 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.29 | 36.75 | 37.47 |
3. | Richard HOPE | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 2:33.36 | | | 388 | | 37.15 | 1:16.66 | 1:55.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.15 | 39.51 | 39.06 |
4. | Adam ACLAND | 42 | Teddington | | 2:39.66 | | | 344 | | 37.39 | 1:18.20 | 1:59.87 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.39 | 40.81 | 41.67 |
5. | James HEATHCOTE | 40 | Colchester | | 2:42.82 | | | 324 | | 37.82 | 1:18.88 | 2:01.90 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.82 | 41.06 | 43.02 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Paul HINXMAN | 45 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 2:33.15 | | | 390 | | 34.70 | 1:13.36 | 1:53.56 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.70 | 38.66 | 40.20 |
2. | Jonathan SANDELL | 45 | Reading | | 2:38.85 | | | 349 | | 37.70 | 1:18.02 | 1:59.02 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.70 | 40.32 | 41.00 |
3. | Roger RANDALL | 47 | Barnet Copt | | 3:02.98 | | | 228 | | 42.55 | 1:28.90 | 2:17.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 42.55 | 46.35 | 48.85 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patrick GORE | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:33.12 | | | 390 | | 35.67 | 1:14.14 | 1:54.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.67 | 38.47 | 39.96 |
2. | Stephen CRANE | 53 | Coalville | | 2:37.70 | | | 357 | | 35.18 | 1:14.00 | 1:55.65 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.18 | 38.82 | 41.65 |
3. | Mark FRANKLIN | 51 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:41.50 | | | 332 | | 37.28 | 1:18.52 | 2:00.69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.28 | 41.24 | 42.17 |
4. | Stephen HAMMOND | 53 | D.T.S | | 2:59.74 | | | 241 | | 41.41 | 1:27.98 | 2:14.94 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.41 | 46.57 | 46.96 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martin FENNER | 56 | Romford Town | | 2:31.89 | | | 400 | | 35.42 | 1:13.74 | 1:53.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.42 | 38.32 | 39.45 |
1. | Alec JOHNSON | 56 | Trafford Met | | 2:31.89 | | | 400 | | 34.51 | 1:12.84 | 1:53.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.51 | 38.33 | 40.24 |
3. | Cristian RENTSCH | 55 | Spencer | | 2:43.34 | | | 321 | | 39.46 | 1:20.87 | 2:03.45 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.46 | 41.41 | 42.58 |
4. | Vivian MONGEY | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 2:43.40 | | | 321 | | 37.97 | 1:20.09 | 2:03.09 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.97 | 42.12 | 43.00 |
5. | Boyd FREEMAN | 56 | Aer Lingus | | 2:43.73 | | | 319 | | 37.05 | 1:18.75 | 2:02.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.05 | 41.70 | 44.08 |
6. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 57 | Berkhamsted | | 3:00.10 | | | 239 | | 42.25 | 1:28.51 | 2:15.27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 42.25 | 46.26 | 46.76 |
7. | Keith ROSHIER | 55 | Kent Weald | | 3:04.55 | | | 223 | | 43.87 | 1:31.10 | 2:18.33 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.87 | 47.23 | 47.23 |
8. | Terry WRIGHT | 57 | Bracknell | | 3:17.48 | | | 182 | | 43.94 | 1:32.47 | - |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.94 | 48.53 | - |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time |
| | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert GUY | 60 | Bristol Nor | | 2:39.68 |
GBR | | 344 | | 36.12 | 1:15.91 | 1:57.77 |
| | | | | |
| | | | 36.12 | 39.79 | 41.86 |
2. | Graham POWELL | 62 | Team Luton | | 2:53.91 |
| | 266 | | 38.74 | 1:21.67 | 2:08.66 |
| | | | | |
| | | | 38.74 | 42.93 | 46.99 |
3. | Anthony PRICE | 60 | RTW Masters | | 3:02.53 |
| | 230 | | 41.86 | 1:27.90 | 2:16.54 |
| | | | | |
| | | | 41.86 | 46.04 | 48.64 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time |
| | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christopher BROWN | 65 | Co Bradford | | 2:53.73 |
GBR | | 267 | | 38.90 | 1:23.15 | 2:09.80 |
| | | | | |
| | | | 38.90 | 44.25 | 46.65 |
2. | Alan MCMULLAN | 65 | Bangor [ni] | | 3:05.68 |
| | 218 | | 42.70 | 1:28.89 | 2:17.40 |
| | | | | |
| | | | 42.70 | 46.19 | 48.51 |
3. | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | | 3:50.54 |
| | 114 | | 51.54 | 1:50.80 | 2:52.50 |
| | | | | |
| | | | 51.54 | 59.26 | 1:01.70 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Eliot WINOKUR | 74 | 508-044-Sftl | | 3:39.43 | | | 132 | | 50.77 | 1:45.70 | 2:43.04 |
| | | | | | | | | | 50.77 | 54.93 | 57.34 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | John HOLDING | 78 | D.T.S | | 3:28.17 | | | 155 | | 48.39 | 1:41.08 | 2:35.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 48.39 | 52.69 | 54.54 |
2. | Sandy GALLETLY | 76 | Warrender Ba | | 3:55.25 | | | 107 | | 55.88 | 1:55.76 | 2:56.39 |
| | | | | | | | | | 55.88 | 59.88 | 1:00.63 |