Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William RITCHIE | 20 | Preston | | 2:21.67 |
GBR | | 714 | | 33.26 | 1:09.42 | 1:45.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.26 | 36.16 | 36.17 |
2. | Hedley BUTLIN | 19 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:32.39 | | | 574 | | 33.74 | 1:11.86 | 1:52.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.74 | 38.12 | 40.21 |
3. | Louis SPONG | 19 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:42.68 | | | 472 | | 35.91 | 1:17.91 | 2:00.58 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.91 | 42.00 | 42.67 |
4. | Nathan KENNEDY | 22 | Livingston | | 3:01.45 | | | 340 | | 38.83 | 1:24.70 | 2:13.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.83 | 45.87 | 48.42 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Connor WILSON | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:30.73 | | | 593 | | 34.08 | 1:12.48 | 1:52.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.08 | 38.40 | 39.71 |
2. | Dean HEAPS | 26 | Preston | | 2:37.28 | | | 522 | | 35.19 | 1:15.37 | 1:56.77 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.19 | 40.18 | 41.40 |
3. | John RAINFORD | 26 | Preston | | 2:45.93 | | | 444 | | 36.18 | 1:18.58 | 2:02.47 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.18 | 42.40 | 43.89 |
4. | Matthew MCLAUGHLIN | 25 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:46.92 | | | 437 | | 37.69 | 1:20.65 | 2:03.80 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.69 | 42.96 | 43.15 |
5. | Jonathan RANSTRAND | 26 | Out To Swim | | 2:48.34 | | | 426 | | 37.39 | 1:20.01 | 2:04.27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.39 | 42.62 | 44.26 |
6. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 26 | Otter | | 3:04.33 | | | 324 | | 40.28 | 1:27.07 | 2:15.67 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.28 | 46.79 | 48.60 |
| Andrew BENSON | 29 | Out To Swim | | DQ S | | | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 33 | Otter | | 2:47.55 | | | 432 | | 35.64 | 1:17.05 | 2:01.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.64 | 41.41 | 44.43 |
2. | Daniel HADDEN | 32 | Out To Swim | | 2:52.95 | | | 392 | | 40.00 | 1:25.53 | 2:10.60 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.00 | 45.53 | 45.07 |
3. | Ian LANG | 30 | Exeter City | | 3:00.24 | | | 347 | | 41.11 | 1:27.59 | 2:15.05 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.11 | 46.48 | 47.46 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Peter WILLIAMS | 38 | Kidlington | | 2:39.43 | | | 501 | | 35.39 | 1:16.60 | 1:58.12 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.39 | 41.21 | 41.52 |
2. | Nick VALENTINE | 37 | Newcastle | | 2:44.95 | | | 452 | | 37.23 | 1:18.98 | 2:01.91 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.23 | 41.75 | 42.93 |
3. | Christopher JENKINSON | 35 | Droitwich | | 2:54.90 | | | 379 | | 38.72 | 1:24.48 | 2:11.27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.72 | 45.76 | 46.79 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ben HARKIN | 40 | Warrington M | | 2:27.22 |
GBR | | 636 | | 33.05 | 1:11.70 | 1:49.57 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.05 | 38.65 | 37.87 |
2. | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 42 | Kent Weald | | 2:53.80 | | | 387 | | 37.73 | 1:21.95 | 2:08.37 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.73 | 44.22 | 46.42 |
3. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 40 | Gravesend | | 2:56.22 | | | 371 | | 39.86 | 1:23.99 | 2:10.34 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.86 | 44.13 | 46.35 |
4. | Jeremy SALMON | 43 | Truro City | | 3:05.26 | | | 319 | | 42.76 | 1:29.89 | 2:19.02 |
| | | | | | | | | | 42.76 | 47.13 | 49.13 |
5. | Ferry JACOB | 43 | Barnes SC | | 3:31.91 | | | 213 | | 48.93 | 1:42.75 | 2:37.36 |
| | | | | | | | | | 48.93 | 53.82 | 54.61 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert ROBSON | 45 | Kenilworth M | | 2:37.29 | | | 522 | | 35.57 | 1:15.95 | 1:57.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.57 | 40.38 | 41.13 |
2. | Geoff BODDIE | 45 | Coleraine | | 2:41.19 | | | 485 | | 35.62 | 1:16.75 | 1:58.43 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.62 | 41.13 | 41.68 |
3. | Nigel MASTERS | 47 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:44.60 | | | 455 | | 35.51 | 1:18.07 | 2:00.35 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.51 | 42.56 | 42.28 |
4. | Andrew COOPER | 45 | Trafford Met | | 2:44.73 | | | 454 | | 37.62 | 1:19.87 | 2:03.45 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.62 | 42.25 | 43.58 |
5. | Nick WHITE | 47 | Loughborough | | 2:55.64 | | | 375 | | 39.78 | 1:25.52 | 2:11.27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.78 | 45.74 | 45.75 |
6. | Michael WILKS | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 3:16.34 | | | 268 | | 44.08 | 1:35.10 | 2:26.65 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.08 | 51.02 | 51.55 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Paul SMOOTHY | 50 | Teddington | | 2:52.47 | | | 396 | | 39.72 | 1:24.07 | 2:08.11 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.72 | 44.35 | 44.04 |
2. | Darren BEER | 51 | Crediton | | 2:54.78 | | | 380 | | 40.34 | 1:26.35 | 2:10.92 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.34 | 46.01 | 44.57 |
3. | Stephen HAMMOND | 53 | D.T.S | | 3:13.64 | | | 279 | | 44.01 | 1:35.48 | 2:25.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.01 | 51.47 | 50.14 |
4. | Michael STOTT | 51 | Leyland Barr | | 4:05.05 | | | 138 | | 56.23 | 1:58.18 | 3:03.51 |
| | | | | | | | | | 56.23 | 1:01.95 | 1:05.33 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig HEGGIE | 56 | Workington | | 2:58.89 | | | 355 | | 41.04 | 1:28.77 | 2:17.27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.04 | 47.73 | 48.50 |
2. | Cristian RENTSCH | 55 | Spencer | | 2:59.61 | | | 350 | | 39.48 | 1:25.48 | 2:12.57 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.48 | 46.00 | 47.09 |
3. | James HOBSLEY | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 3:00.98 | | | 342 | | 41.66 | 1:28.52 | 2:16.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.66 | 46.86 | 48.11 |
4. | Martyn FRESHER | 56 | Team Anglia | | 3:15.26 | | | 273 | | 41.05 | 1:29.55 | 2:21.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.05 | 48.50 | 51.46 |
5. | Alastair GIBB | 58 | Team Luton | | 3:21.32 | | | 249 | | 45.16 | 1:35.76 | 2:28.45 |
| | | | | | | | | | 45.16 | 50.60 | 52.69 |
6. | Russell SIMPSON | 56 | Amersham | | 3:45.57 | | | 177 | | 47.56 | 1:46.59 | 2:47.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 47.56 | 59.03 | 1:01.04 |
7. | Peter PURDY | 57 | Perry B & TS | | 3:55.85 | | | 154 | | 50.97 | 1:48.82 | 2:51.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 50.97 | 57.85 | 1:02.34 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Barry O'BRIEN | 61 | Nene Valley | | 2:56.38 | | | 370 | | 40.45 | 1:26.69 | 2:12.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.45 | 46.24 | 45.81 |
2. | David PIRRIE | 61 | Hemel Hemp | | 3:11.85 | | | 287 | | 44.07 | 1:33.25 | 2:23.49 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.07 | 49.18 | 50.24 |
3. | Nicholas HUNT | 62 | Chelmsford | | 3:12.87 | | | 283 | | 43.44 | 1:34.25 | 2:24.82 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.44 | 50.81 | 50.57 |
4. | Malcolm BARTON | 63 | Team Luton | | 3:18.57 | | | 259 | | 45.95 | 1:37.19 | 2:29.97 |
| | | | | | | | | | 45.95 | 51.24 | 52.78 |
5. | Michael SWIFT | 64 | Caradon | | 3:29.56 | | | 220 | | 47.30 | 1:40.62 | 2:34.94 |
| | | | | | | | | | 47.30 | 53.32 | 54.32 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | John ANDERSON | 65 | Wincanton | | 3:19.10 | | | 257 | | 45.42 | 1:35.45 | 2:28.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 45.42 | 50.03 | 53.17 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert JOLLY | 71 | Noosa Q. Aus | | 3:55.70 | | | 155 | | 51.29 | 1:50.98 | 2:53.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 51.29 | 59.69 | 1:02.05 |
2. | Chris JESSUP | 72 | Salisbury | | 4:04.31 | | | 139 | | 57.43 | 2:01.90 | 3:06.43 |
| | | | | | | | | | 57.43 | 1:04.47 | 1:04.53 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Keith INGRAM | 78 | Birmingham M | | 3:54.21 | | | 158 | | 53.19 | 1:54.60 | 2:56.96 |
| | | | | | | | | | 53.19 | 1:01.41 | 1:02.36 |
2. | Dudley LLOYD-EVANS | 76 | Poole | | 4:05.82 | | | 136 | | 57.48 | 2:01.26 | 3:06.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 57.48 | 1:03.78 | 1:04.99 |
3. | Sandy GALLETLY | 76 | Warrender Ba | | 4:20.11 | | | 115 | | 58.51 | 2:05.92 | 3:12.93 |
| | | | | | | | | | 58.51 | 1:07.41 | 1:07.01 |