Womens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Katie JEPSON | 22 | Preston | | 27.36 | | | 647 | |
2. | Morgan PENNEY | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 27.69 | | | 624 | |
3. | Rachel RITCHIE | 22 | Preston | | 27.95 | | | 607 | |
4. | Clara NUTTING | 24 | Elmbridge | | 27.97 | | | 606 | |
5. | Emma BICKLEY | 20 | Paignton | | 28.41 | | | 578 | |
6. | Emily HOEY | 22 | Carn Brea | | 28.78 | | | 556 | |
7. | Aimee CARTER | 24 | Gloucester M | | 28.80 | | | 555 | |
8. | Carla THORNEWELL | 21 | Co Hereford | | 28.96 | | | 546 | |
9. | Emily HARBISHER | 21 | Newquay | | 29.61 | | | 510 | |
10. | Yasmin HOOKER | 20 | Cranleigh | | 29.66 | | | 508 | |
11. | Rebecca GRIBBLE | 19 | Bath Univ | | 29.74 | | | 504 | |
12. | Laura LAMB | 23 | Devonport | | 29.80 | | | 501 | |
12. | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | | 29.80 | | | 501 | |
14. | Katie HANDS | 22 | Preston | | 29.88 | | | 497 | |
15. | Megan GREEN | 22 | Preston | | 30.04 | | | 489 | |
16. | Courtney POXON | 19 | Walsall | | 30.24 | | | 479 | |
17. | Katherine FLINT | 20 | Keynsham | | 30.59 | | | 463 | |
18. | Jennifer CHAPLIN | 22 | Guildford Ct | | 30.63 | | | 461 | |
19. | Emma SILK | 21 | Co Oxford | | 31.30 | | | 432 | |
20. | Helena BARTLETT | 23 | Bangor | | 31.49 | | | 424 | |
21. | Charlotte CRABTREE | 21 | Blackpool Aq | | 31.66 | | | 417 | |
22. | Laura JOYCE | 22 | Preston | | 32.05 | | | 402 | |
23. | Elenie SHOTTON | 22 | Caradon | | 32.13 | | | 399 | |
24. | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 24 | Basingstoke | | 33.05 | | | 367 | |
25. | Tabitha GROVES | 19 | Strat Sharks | | 33.15 | | | 364 | |
26. | Keone CROCKWELL | 21 | Basingstoke | | 34.49 | | | 323 | |
27. | Florence LOSASSO | 19 | Caradon | | 34.99 | | | 309 | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jennifer JONES | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 28.06 | | | 600 | |
2. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 25 | Trafford Met | | 28.48 | | | 574 | |
3. | Fiona DONALD | 25 | Swim-IT | | 30.58 | | | 463 | |
4. | Marisa SCHUBERT | 26 | Devonport | | 30.74 | | | 456 | |
5. | Megan PARDOE | 29 | Bristol Nor | | 30.89 | | | 449 | |
6. | Emily AUST | 28 | Loughborough | | 31.66 | | | 417 | |
7. | Alison MCGREGOR | 28 | Bicester | | 32.14 | | | 399 | |
8. | Kathryn MACKEN | 29 | Chelmsford | | 33.53 | | | 351 | |
9. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 25 | Basingstoke | | 33.71 | | | 346 | |
10. | Brogan LATHAM | 29 | Truro City | | 33.93 | | | 339 | |
11. | Olwyn LEE | 26 | OadbyWigston | | 35.82 | | | 288 | |
12. | Georgina DICKSON | 26 | Romford Town | | 37.82 | | | 245 | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 34 | Teddington | | 27.07 | | | 668 | |
2. | Alice LANE | 31 | Birmingham M | | 27.80 | | | 617 | |
3. | Agnieszka WYSOCKA | 33 | Aer Lingus | | 28.02 | | | 602 | |
4. | Natasha LANE | 33 | Elmbridge | | 28.70 | | | 560 | |
5. | Tessa MUSKETT | 31 | Caradon | | 29.44 | | | 519 | |
6. | Sarah EDWARDS | 32 | DunmowAtlant | | 30.19 | | | 481 | |
7. | Samantha DREDGE | 33 | Newbury | | 30.87 | | | 450 | |
8. | Sarah KERR | 34 | Trojan | | 31.39 | | | 428 | |
9. | Amy SAMBELL | 30 | Andover | | 31.64 | | | 418 | |
10. | Joanne BLOUNT | 33 | Swindon Dolp | | 32.76 | | | 377 | |
11. | Rachel HOLIFIELD | 32 | Spencer | | 33.58 | | | 350 | |
12. | Katherine HODKINSON | 34 | Newbury | | 38.69 | | | 228 | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Carla KING | 35 | South Beds | | 28.42 | | | 577 | |
2. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 39 | Basingstoke | | 28.62 | | | 565 | |
3. | Aimee RAMM | 36 | G B Police | | 28.63 | | | 565 | |
4. | Sally BLICK | 39 | G B Police | | 28.77 | | | 556 | |
5. | Catherine MARKWELL | 37 | East Anglian | | 29.36 | | | 523 | |
6. | Emma WILLS | 39 | York City | | 29.38 | | | 522 | |
7. | Kelli JANNAWAY | 37 | Newbury | | 29.56 | | | 513 | |
8. | Charlotte REID | 39 | Aer Lingus | | 29.77 | | | 502 | |
9. | Tara STROUD | 39 | DunmowAtlant | | 29.92 | | | 495 | |
10. | Katherine STEVENS | 36 | Saxon Crown | | 32.79 | | | 376 | |
11. | Emma HARVEY | 37 | Cwmbran | | 33.16 | | | 363 | |
12. | Holly MILES | 38 | DunmowAtlant | | 35.04 | | | 308 | |
13. | Nicola DAWDRY | 39 | Devonport | | 35.46 | | | 297 | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Fleur PARKER | 42 | Basingstoke | | 28.35 | | | 582 | |
2. | Alison BECK | 41 | Terenure Sc | | 29.43 | | | 520 | |
3. | Ceri EDWARDS | 40 | Portsmouth N | | 29.89 | | | 496 | |
4. | Rebecca LAVER | 41 | TauntonDeane | | 30.57 | | | 464 | |
5. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 40 | G B Police | | 30.70 | | | 458 | |
6. | Sara HUGHES | 42 | N'wich Seals | | 30.80 | | | 453 | |
7. | Naomi MAIN | 43 | Backwell | | 31.26 | | | 434 | |
8. | Sarah DENNIS | 44 | Mid Sussex | | 31.64 | | | 418 | |
9. | Sarita COULTATE | 41 | Amersham | | 31.68 | | | 417 | |
10. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 44 | Co Coventry | | 31.69 | | | 416 | |
11. | Nicola RUSSELL | 41 | DunmowAtlant | | 31.83 | | | 411 | |
12. | Samantha LAKE | 40 | Tavistock | | 32.58 | | | 383 | |
13. | Joy HOPKINS | 43 | Littled Mast | | 33.41 | | | 355 | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time |
| | FINA Pt | |
1. | Michelle WARE | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 27.92 |
GBR | | 609 | |
2. | Ali PHESSE | 48 | Carn Brea | | 28.88 |
| | 550 | |
3. | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 47 | Team Anglia | | 29.76 |
| | 503 | |
4. | Claire HUGHES | 49 | Stalybridge | | 30.24 |
| | 479 | |
5. | Helen DAVIS | 48 | Team Anglia | | 30.33 |
| | 475 | |
6. | Rachel LLOYD | 46 | Rugby | | 30.42 |
| | 471 | |
7. | Lucy RYAN | 45 | Team Anglia | | 31.63 |
| | 419 | |
8. | Claire HYLAND | 45 | Guernsey | | 32.03 |
| | 403 | |
9. | Rhona COURTIER | 47 | Larkfield | | 32.29 |
| | 393 | |
10. | Bryony WILKES | 48 | Loughborough | | 32.39 |
| | 390 | |
11. | Wendy HUNTER | 46 | Romford Town | | 32.81 |
| | 375 | |
12. | Karen HOWELLS | 47 | Loughborough | | 33.00 |
| | 369 | |
13. | Abba NEWBERY | 45 | Spencer | | 33.14 |
| | 364 | |
14. | Melanie COOKE | 46 | Witney | | 33.79 |
| | 343 | |
15. | Rachael THOMPSON | 47 | Aylesbury | | 36.03 |
| | 283 | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 51 | Team Anglia | | 29.40 | | | 521 | |
2. | Cate JACKSON | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 30.03 | | | 489 | |
3. | Melissa CANNON | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 30.49 | | | 467 | |
4. | Lynda COGGINS | 54 | Guildford Ct | | 32.06 | | | 402 | |
5. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 51 | Spencer | | 32.42 | | | 389 | |
6. | Claire COVENTRY | 52 | Co Coventry | | 32.54 | | | 384 | |
7. | Jane BICKLEY | 50 | Paignton | | 32.69 | | | 379 | |
8. | Natalie BATESON | 52 | Barnet Copt | | 32.72 | | | 378 | |
9. | Jill ROCKY | 53 | Mid Sussex | | 33.35 | | | 357 | |
10. | Linden JACK | 52 | St Neot Swan | | 34.25 | | | 330 | |
11. | Kate KING | 50 | Aylesbury | | 34.72 | | | 316 | |
12. | Kirsty ALFREDSON | 52 | Kent Weald | | 34.92 | | | 311 | |
13. | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 52 | Spencer | | 35.26 | | | 302 | |
14. | Elizabeth SHAW | 52 | Otter | | 35.30 | | | 301 | |
15. | Joanne FLINT | 54 | Keynsham | | 36.42 | | | 274 | |
16. | Helen ANDREWS | 52 | Fareham N'ds | | 37.43 | | | 252 | |
17. | Alicia HOOPER | 53 | AST Burnham | | 38.39 | | | 234 | |
18. | Denise CUER | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 38.47 | | | 232 | |
19. | Sam PETTER | 52 | Kent Weald | | 40.24 | | | 203 | |
20. | Lynne CROZIER | 54 | Frome | | 45.35 | | | 142 | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Debbie MATLESS | 55 | East Anglian | | 30.70 | | | 458 | |
2. | Christine PORTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 30.83 | | | 452 | |
3. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 56 | Wycombe Dist | | 31.19 | | | 437 | |
4. | Amanda LOSASSO | 55 | Caradon | | 32.42 | | | 389 | |
5. | Carolyn IRVINE | 55 | Bo Kirklees | | 36.03 | | | 283 | |
6. | June PORTER | 55 | Plymouth Rn | | 37.68 | | | 247 | |
7. | Debra WILSON | 56 | Welsh Ind | | 38.41 | | | 234 | |
8. | Gillian MAIN | 55 | Silver City | | 40.11 | | | 205 | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alyson FORDHAM | 62 | Romford Town | | 31.60 | | | 420 | |
2. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 61 | B C & P Mast | | 31.96 | | | 406 | |
3. | Margaret SMITH | 60 | Co Milton K | | 32.78 | | | 376 | |
4. | Barbara BOXALL | 63 | Romford Town | | 33.72 | | | 345 | |
4. | Joan EDWARDS | 60 | Gates &Whick | | 33.72 | | | 345 | |
6. | Jayne BALL | 64 | Gloucester M | | 35.07 | | | 307 | |
7. | Wendy OFFORD | 64 | Bo Kirklees | | 35.22 | | | 303 | |
8. | Christine ROSE | 62 | Bristol Nor | | 37.45 | | | 252 | |
9. | Judith MCKERCHAR | 61 | Mid Sussex | | 38.70 | | | 228 | |
10. | Frances WILSON | 60 | Croydon Amph | | 41.29 | | | 188 | |
11. | Deborah CARR | 63 | Devonport | | 47.04 | | | 127 | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Susan HODGE | 65 | Gloucester M | | 33.23 | | | 361 | |
2. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 66 | B C & P Mast | | 33.81 | | | 343 | |
3. | Shelagh RATCLIFFE | 66 | Exeter City | | 39.16 | | | 220 | |
4. | Marianne DAVEY | 65 | Crawley | | 42.74 | | | 169 | |
5. | Alison VARLEY | 66 | Cardiff Mast | | 47.29 | | | 125 | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alison GWYNN | 70 | Mid Sussex | | 35.63 | | | 293 | |
2. | Judith ALDEN | 72 | Barnet Copt | | 39.97 | | | 207 | |
3. | Carol HULETT | 70 | Romford Town | | 43.10 | | | 165 | |
4. | Andrea MINOR | 70 | South Beds | | 48.79 | | | 114 | |
5. | Susan DEWAR | 72 | Havant & Wat | | 54.27 | | | 82 | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jean HOWARD-JONES | 75 | Spencer | | 40.23 | | | 203 | |
2. | Jennifer DEAN | 75 | Mid Sussex | | 44.55 | | | 149 | |
3. | Janet MASTERS | 78 | South Beds | | 44.88 | | | 146 | |