Womens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Rachel RITCHIE | (96) | Preston | | 1:14.40 | | | 640 | | 35.31 |
2. | Pixie LALE-KLASICKI | (96) | Chelsea&West | | 1:15.83 | | | 604 | | 36.07 |
3. | Aimee CARTER | (94) | Gloucester M | | 1:16.19 | | | 596 | | 35.33 |
4. | Morgan PENNEY | (00) | Mt Kelly | | 1:17.36 | | | 569 | | 35.20 |
5. | Lucy PARK | (96) | Watford SC | | 1:21.32 | | | 490 | | 37.87 |
6. | Courtney POXON | (99) | Walsall | | 1:22.67 | | | 466 | | 38.89 |
7. | Emily GORDON | (96) | Boldmere | | 1:23.19 | | | 458 | | 38.43 |
8. | Jade BURTON | (98) | Sborne Storm | | 1:25.34 | | | 424 | | 40.19 |
9. | Helena BARTLETT | (95) | Bangor | | 1:34.58 | | | 311 | | 43.70 |
10. | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | (94) | Basingstoke | | 1:34.71 | | | 310 | | 45.72 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Emily AUST | (90) | Loughborough | | 1:28.50 | | | 380 | | 42.37 |
2. | Kathryn MACKEN | (89) | Chelmsford | | 1:36.07 | | | 297 | | 44.58 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Georgina HEYN | (84) | Teddington | | 1:13.20 | | | 672 | | 34.47 |
2. | Katie HOLMES | (84) | Colchester | | 1:26.63 | | | 405 | | 40.18 |
3. | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | (88) | Co Coventry | | 1:27.39 | | | 395 | | 42.40 |
4. | Tessa MUSKETT | (87) | Caradon | | 1:28.61 | | | 379 | | 40.06 |
5. | Laura BOWDEN | (87) | Manch Tri | | 1:29.33 | | | 369 | | 41.57 |
6. | Joanne BLOUNT | (85) | Swindon Dolp | | 1:31.83 | | | 340 | | 43.56 |
7. | Rachel HOLIFIELD | (86) | Spencer | | 1:38.79 | | | 273 | | 45.52 |
8. | Sara ROLLE | (88) | Crediton | | 1:39.92 | | | 264 | | 48.22 |
9. | Katherine HODKINSON | (84) | Newbury | | 1:42.01 | | | 248 | | 48.58 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Charlotte REID | (79) | Aer Lingus | | 1:20.21 | | | 511 | | 38.30 |
2. | Karen YENDOLE | (80) | Poole | | 1:28.31 | | | 382 | | 42.47 |
3. | Kelly WENSLEY | (80) | Witney | | 1:38.43 | | | 276 | | 46.50 |
4. | Holly MILES | (80) | DunmowAtlant | | 1:39.77 | | | 265 | | 47.89 |
5. | Lisa MILLS | (80) | Mid Sussex | | 1:45.82 | | | 222 | | 51.16 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alison BROWNING | (78) | Exeter City | | 1:25.98 | | | 414 | | 41.42 |
2. | Melanie SAYED | (74) | Co Liverpool | | 1:33.52 | | | 322 | | 44.71 |
3. | Kerry KING | (77) | Aylesbury | | 1:35.00 | | | 307 | | 45.42 |
4. | Victoria DAVIES | (75) | Mid Sussex | | 1:39.98 | | | 263 | | 48.10 |
5. | Sarah JONES | (74) | S Bournem'th | | 1:40.40 | | | 260 | | 45.55 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Lucy RYAN | (73) | Team Anglia | | 1:20.93 | | | 497 | | 37.91 |
2. | Helen DAVIS | (70) | Team Anglia | | 1:24.58 | | | 435 | | 39.89 |
3. | Claire THORN | (71) | G B Police | | 1:25.02 | | | 429 | | 40.53 |
4. | Rachel LLOYD | (72) | Rugby | | 1:27.61 | | | 392 | | 41.58 |
5. | Deryn CREASY | (71) | Aylesbury | | 1:35.04 | | | 307 | | 43.62 |
6. | Alison COWIE | (73) | Chelmsford | | 1:45.17 | | | 226 | | 50.86 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Hayley BIRD | (68) | Leic Peng | | 1:25.37 | | | 423 | | 40.16 |
2. | Lynda COGGINS | (64) | Guildford Ct | | 1:30.04 | | | 361 | | 42.28 |
3. | Bridget BEWICK | (65) | Bracknell | | 1:31.25 | | | 347 | | 43.59 |
4. | Elizabeth SHAW | (66) | Otter | | 1:34.48 | | | 312 | | 45.47 |
5. | Y CARPENTER-WARREN | (68) | Royal Navy | | 1:36.54 | | | 293 | | 46.64 |
6. | Adele PARHAM | (67) | Wincanton | | 1:38.19 | | | 278 | | 46.94 |
7. | Lynne DAWSON | (67) | Chapeltown | | 1:48.16 | | | 208 | | 50.36 |
8. | Amanda KEARNEY | (64) | Boldmere | | 1:55.17 | | | 172 | | 54.70 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Hannah UECKERMANN | (63) | Witham Dolph | | 1:30.82 | | | 352 | | 42.94 |
2. | Verity DOBBIE | (59) | Newcastle | | 1:33.21 | | | 325 | | 43.68 |
3. | Philippa WILLIAMS | (62) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:35.03 | | | 307 | | 45.44 |
4. | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | (63) | Sevenoaks | | 1:40.61 | | | 258 | | 48.69 |
5. | Ninette HIBBS | (62) | St Austell | | 1:40.94 | | | 256 | | 48.49 |
6. | Julie FISHER | (61) | Boldmere | | 2:01.56 | | | 146 | | 58.52 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Amanda HEATH | (57) | Spencer | | 1:30.92 | | | 350 | | 44.29 |
2. | Esther ISEPPI | (58) | Guernsey | | 1:32.05 | | | 338 | | 44.01 |
3. | Marie KEANE | (58) | Comans Sc | | 1:40.25 | | | 261 | | 49.08 |
4. | Judith MCKERCHAR | (57) | Mid Sussex | | 1:40.55 | | | 259 | | 47.18 |
5. | Christine ROSE | (56) | Bristol Nor | | 1:47.99 | | | 209 | | 52.39 |
6. | Frances WILSON | (58) | Croydon Amph | | 2:06.10 | | | 131 | | 1:02.02 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Hilary CRICK | (49) | East Leeds | | 1:57.23 | | | 163 | | 56.20 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Susan DEWAR | (46) | Havant & Wat | | 2:07.65 | | | 126 | | 1:02.28 |
2. | Marilyn DINSDALE | (46) | Heads Valley | | 2:13.39 | | | 111 | | 1:01.72 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Diane FORD | (43) | Spencer | | 1:48.49 | | | 206 | | 50.43 |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jane ASHER | (31) | Kings Corm | | 2:16.38 | | | 103 | | 1:07.07 |