EVENT 506 Mens Open 200m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 18,21,29,50
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 1 | Paul PARTINGTON | 70 | Wincanton | 4:20.15 |
1 | 2 | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | 4:02.81 |
2 | 3 | Chris JESSUP | 72 | Salisbury | 4:00.97 |
3 | 4 | Robert SZMIDT | 62 | Sth Ayrshire | 3:54.92 |
4 | 5 | Keith INGRAM | 78 | Birmingham M | 3:54.36 |
5 | 6 | Eliot WINOKUR | 74 | 508-044-Sftl | 3:45.90 |
6 | 7 | Peter STEPHENS | 71 | Spencer | 3:45.36 |
7 | 8 | Michael READ | 77 | Brighton | 3:44.19 |
8 | 9 | Peter PURDY | 57 | Perry B & TS | 3:38.66 |
9 | 10 | Robert JOLLY | 71 | Noosa Q. Aus | 3:35.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 11 | John O'ROURKE | 49 | Team Luton | 3:07.56 |
1 | 12 | Mike THOMPSON | 50 | Aylesbury | 3:04.33 |
2 | 13 | Peter HAYWARD | 59 | D.T.S | 3:02.51 |
3 | 14 | John ANDERSON | 59 | Gloucester M | 3:01.39 |
4 | 15 | Colin MAYES | 63 | Team Luton | 2:58.60 |
5 | 16 | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 51 | Wycombe Dist | 2:55.76 |
6 | 17 | Roger RANDALL | 47 | Barnet Copt | 2:54.90 |
7 | 19 | David GEE | 31 | Wycombe Dist | 2:54.82 |
8 | 20 | Martyn FRESHER | 56 | Team Anglia | 2:54.55 |
9 | 22 | Caio GILBERTI | 52 | Barnes SC | 2:53.40 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 23 | Brian BAIN | 58 | Silver City | 2:53.37 |
1 | 24 | Lloyd EDWARDS | 41 | Elmbridge | 2:51.17 |
2 | 25 | Fabian BULL | 46 | Brighton Dol | 2:50.26 |
3 | 26 | Alastair GIBB | 58 | Team Luton | 2:49.25 |
4 | 27 | Neil PROCTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | 2:48.88 |
5 | 28 | Douglas ROBERTSON | 51 | Ren 96 | 2:48.26 |
6 | 30 | Luke MAUNDER | 26 | Street | 2:47.66 |
7 | 31 | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 26 | Otter | 2:46.68 |
8 | 32 | Stephen HAMMOND | 53 | D.T.S | 2:45.68 |
9 | 33 | Eddie RIACH | 65 | Milngavie &B | 2:45.45 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 34 | Caspar STOPS | 32 | Otter | 2:45.21 |
1 | 35 | Luca MILANA | 46 | Spencer | 2:44.45 |
2 | 36 | Olivier GELEOC | 44 | Spencer | 2:44.10 |
3 | 37 | Andrew FARRELL | 40 | Templeogue | 2:44.00 |
4 | 38 | Christopher GORMAN | 45 | Ren 96 | 2:43.82 |
5 | 39 | Vivian MONGEY | 58 | Aer Lingus | 2:43.69 |
6 | 40 | Trevor CLARK | 64 | Kenilworth M | 2:43.01 |
7 | 41 | Paul SMOOTHY | 50 | Teddington | 2:40.68 |
8 | 42 | Colin ROBBINS | 54 | NottmLeander | 2:40.60 |
9 | 43 | Mariusz BARCIKOWSKI | 42 | Kent Weald | 2:40.11 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 44 | Louis HINES | 21 | Watford SC | 2:40.06 |
1 | 45 | Christopher STREET | 29 | Bristol Nor | 2:39.72 |
2 | 46 | Cristian RENTSCH | 55 | Spencer | 2:39.69 |
3 | 47 | Nick WHITE | 47 | Loughborough | 2:39.14 |
4 | 48 | Jason QUITERIO | 33 | Caradon | 2:38.71 |
5 | 49 | Ian WALLACE | 48 | Brentwood | 2:38.13 |
6 | 51 | Christophe DONOT | 32 | Out To Swim | 2:36.08 |
7 | 52 | James HEATHCOTE | 40 | Colchester | 2:35.95 |
8 | 53 | Jamie PAGE | 41 | Exeter City | 2:35.35 |
9 | 54 | Joseph DENTON | 23 | Gravesend | 2:35.18 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 55 | Darren BEER | 51 | Crediton | 2:34.98 |
1 | 56 | Richard STOCK | 51 | Leic Peng | 2:34.37 |
2 | 57 | Simon VEALE | 62 | Totnes | 2:33.38 |
3 | 58 | Richard SYMONS | 44 | Trafford Met | 2:31.95 |
4 | 59 | Christopher MORGAN | 46 | Out To Swim | 2:29.81 |
5 | 60 | Stefano RIGONI | 32 | Out To Swim | 2:29.50 |
6 | 61 | Daniel COTTON | 44 | Spencer | 2:29.34 |
7 | 62 | Edmund BEATON | 19 | Braintree | 2:29.12 |
8 | 63 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 40 | Gravesend | 2:27.63 |
9 | 64 | Kyle STUBBS | 20 | Co Chester | 2:26.78 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 65 | Martin FENNER | 56 | Romford Town | 2:26.48 |
1 | 66 | Enrique RUIZ | 27 | Otter | 2:26.47 |
2 | 67 | Andrew COOPER | 45 | Trafford Met | 2:25.21 |
3 | 68 | Kyle PANTON | 23 | DunmowAtlant | 2:22.80 |
4 | 69 | Daniel GATES | 43 | Co Coventry | 2:22.76 |
5 | 70 | Nigel MASTERS | 47 | Swindon Dolp | 2:21.73 |
6 | 71 | Fraser PEH | 28 | Otter | 2:20.58 |
7 | 72 | Fraser MCKANE | 25 | Swim-IT | 2:18.22 |
8 | 73 | Jonathan AUDIS | 38 | Swindon Dolp | 2:17.71 |
9 | 74 | Neal TAYLOR | 33 | Totnes | 2:17.56 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 76 | Johannes BERBERS | 43 | Fareham N'ds | 2:16.26 |
1 | 78 | Craig GILLESPIE | 31 | Otter | 2:16.03 |
2 | 80 | Lee PETERSON | 44 | Braintree | 2:14.64 |
3 | 82 | Louis SPONG | 19 | DunmowAtlant | 2:13.13 |
4 | 84 | Hedley BUTLIN | 19 | Co Lincoln P | 2:11.70 |
5 | 83 | Neal THOMSON | 27 | Out To Swim | 2:12.01 |
6 | 81 | Wade RIMBACH | 34 | Otter | 2:14.35 |
7 | 79 | Nick VALENTINE | 37 | Newcastle | 2:14.65 |
8 | 77 | John CRAWFORD | 21 | N'wich Seals | 2:16.08 |
9 | 75 | Chris FERGUSON | 36 | Silver City | 2:17.39 |