EVENT 603 Womens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 1,17,30,39,50,69,113,129,132
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | Alison VARLEY | 66 | Cardiff Mast | 1:42.57 |
3 | 3 | Carol HULETT | 70 | Romford Town | 1:39.52 |
4 | 4 | Marianne DAVEY | 65 | Crawley | 1:36.91 |
5 | 5 | Lynne CROZIER | 54 | Frome | 1:36.47 |
6 | 6 | Debra WILSON | 56 | Welsh Ind | 1:34.61 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | Frances WILSON | 60 | Croydon Amph | 1:32.53 |
1 | 8 | Jean HOWARD-JONES | 75 | Spencer | 1:32.34 |
2 | 9 | Gillian MAIN | 55 | Silver City | 1:30.99 |
3 | 10 | Jill COMPLIN | 78 | Romford Town | 1:28.07 |
4 | 11 | Helen ANDREWS | 52 | Fareham N'ds | 1:26.80 |
5 | 12 | Rachael THOMPSON | 47 | Aylesbury | 1:26.50 |
6 | 13 | Julia BUCHANAN | 61 | Caldicot | 1:25.22 |
7 | 14 | Denise CUER | 50 | Cardiff Mast | 1:24.53 |
8 | 15 | Alison COWIE | 45 | Chelmsford | 1:24.37 |
9 | 16 | Georgina DICKSON | 26 | Romford Town | 1:23.72 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Mary JOHNSON | 68 | Mid Sussex | 1:22.56 |
1 | 19 | Christine ROSE | 62 | Bristol Nor | 1:22.31 |
2 | 20 | Joanne FLINT | 54 | Keynsham | 1:22.01 |
3 | 21 | Catherine HARTLE | 60 | Cardiff Mast | 1:21.76 |
4 | 22 | Ninette HIBBS | 56 | St Austell | 1:20.34 |
5 | 23 | Jayne BALL | 64 | Gloucester M | 1:18.81 |
6 | 24 | Olwyn LEE | 26 | OadbyWigston | 1:18.64 |
7 | 25 | Claire LE PREVOST | 31 | Guernsey | 1:17.31 |
8 | 26 | Alison GWYNN | 70 | Mid Sussex | 1:17.14 |
9 | 27 | Claire COVENTRY | 52 | Co Coventry | 1:17.03 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 41 | Leic Peng | 1:16.45 |
1 | 29 | Kate KING | 50 | Aylesbury | 1:15.98 |
2 | 31 | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 66 | B C & P Mast | 1:15.61 |
3 | 32 | Susan HAIGH | 66 | Tiverton | 1:15.10 |
4 | 33 | Lynne DAWSON | 51 | Chapeltown | 1:15.06 |
5 | 34 | Joanna ARCHIBALD | 41 | Witney | 1:14.84 |
6 | 35 | Susan HODGE | 65 | Gloucester M | 1:14.59 |
7 | 36 | Melanie COOKE | 46 | Witney | 1:14.51 |
8 | 37 | Kathryn MACKEN | 29 | Chelmsford | 1:14.42 |
9 | 38 | Joy HOPKINS | 43 | Littled Mast | 1:14.35 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 40 | Laura KERRIGAN | 33 | Spencer | 1:13.49 |
1 | 41 | Hanna DABBOUR | 35 | East Anglian | 1:13.29 |
2 | 42 | Karen HOWELLS | 47 | Loughborough | 1:13.25 |
3 | 43 | Elaine SEAGER | 55 | Loughborough | 1:13.20 |
4 | 44 | Wendy HUNTER | 46 | Romford Town | 1:13.14 |
5 | 45 | Abba NEWBERY | 45 | Spencer | 1:12.88 |
6 | 46 | Joanne BLOUNT | 33 | Swindon Dolp | 1:12.74 |
7 | 47 | Linden JACK | 52 | St Neot Swan | 1:12.67 |
8 | 48 | Joan EDWARDS | 60 | Gates &Whick | 1:12.59 |
9 | 49 | Florence LOSASSO | 19 | Caradon | 1:12.53 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 51 | Barbara BOXALL | 63 | Romford Town | 1:12.18 |
1 | 52 | Elizabeth SHAW | 52 | Otter | 1:12.18 |
2 | 53 | Sasha FORSTER | 34 | Bracknell | 1:12.14 |
3 | 54 | Lauren GOODFELLOW | 21 | Co Chester | 1:11.96 |
4 | 55 | Jill ROCKY | 53 | Mid Sussex | 1:11.90 |
5 | 56 | Emma HARVEY | 37 | Cwmbran | 1:11.72 |
6 | 57 | Natalie BATESON | 52 | Barnet Copt | 1:11.49 |
7 | 58 | Sarah KERR | 34 | Trojan | 1:11.42 |
8 | 59 | Karen MACKENZIE | 45 | Team Luton | 1:11.38 |
9 | 60 | Suzanne MAIDMENT | 52 | Spencer | 1:11.32 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 61 | Margaret SMITH | 60 | Co Milton K | 1:11.29 |
1 | 62 | Elenie SHOTTON | 22 | Caradon | 1:11.27 |
2 | 63 | Jodie COX | 37 | Guildford Ct | 1:10.68 |
3 | 64 | Samantha LAKE | 40 | Tavistock | 1:10.62 |
4 | 65 | Lindsey GOWLAND | 61 | B C & P Mast | 1:10.48 |
5 | 66 | Charlotte CRABTREE | 21 | Blackpool Aq | 1:10.39 |
6 | 67 | Philippa WILLIAMS | 56 | Wycombe Dist | 1:10.38 |
7 | 68 | Tracy VAN DEVENTER | 43 | Berkhamsted | 1:10.33 |
8 | 70 | Helena BARTLETT | 23 | Bangor | 1:10.02 |
9 | 71 | Alyson FORDHAM | 62 | Romford Town | 1:09.89 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 72 | Megan PARDOE | 29 | Bristol Nor | 1:09.88 |
1 | 73 | Susan GEILL | 47 | Co Coventry | 1:09.58 |
2 | 74 | Rebecca EWERS | 27 | Co Coventry | 1:09.23 |
3 | 75 | Claire HYLAND | 45 | Guernsey | 1:09.09 |
4 | 76 | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 51 | Spencer | 1:08.63 |
5 | 77 | Marisa SCHUBERT | 26 | Devonport | 1:08.30 |
6 | 78 | Samantha DREDGE | 33 | Newbury | 1:08.12 |
7 | 79 | Ashia FENWICK | 22 | Fareham N'ds | 1:07.95 |
8 | 80 | Sophie MATTHEWS | 44 | Co Coventry | 1:07.71 |
9 | 81 | Emily AUST | 28 | Loughborough | 1:07.60 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | Janine DICKINSON | 37 | Kenilworth M | 1:07.32 |
1 | 83 | Debbie MATLESS | 55 | East Anglian | 1:07.08 |
2 | 84 | Fiona DONALD | 25 | Swim-IT | 1:06.89 |
3 | 85 | Rebecca LAVER | 41 | TauntonDeane | 1:06.83 |
4 | 86 | Sarah EDWARDS | 32 | DunmowAtlant | 1:06.80 |
5 | 87 | Lisa DAWSON | 40 | Barnet Copt | 1:06.61 |
6 | 88 | Sara HUGHES | 42 | N'wich Seals | 1:06.33 |
7 | 89 | Sarah ALDRIDGE | 47 | Team Anglia | 1:06.27 |
8 | 90 | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 30 | Co Coventry | 1:06.16 |
9 | 91 | Sharon PERRY | 46 | West Suffolk | 1:06.13 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 92 | Katherine FLINT | 20 | Keynsham | 1:05.78 |
1 | 93 | Keone CROCKWELL | 21 | Basingstoke | 1:05.64 |
2 | 94 | Charlotte ALLEN | 18 | West Suffolk | 1:05.62 |
3 | 95 | Jane MCMENEMY | 50 | Otter | 1:05.59 |
4 | 96 | Laura JOYCE | 22 | Preston | 1:05.54 |
5 | 97 | Claire HUGHES | 49 | Stalybridge | 1:05.37 |
6 | 98 | Christine PORTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | 1:05.34 |
7 | 99 | Alison BECK | 41 | Terenure Sc | 1:05.00 |
8 | 100 | Jade BURTON | 20 | Sborne Storm | 1:04.63 |
9 | 101 | Kira NEAL | 34 | Romford Town | 1:04.49 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 102 | Nicola LAWRENCE | 20 | Haringey | 1:04.43 |
1 | 103 | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 51 | Team Anglia | 1:04.37 |
2 | 104 | Sally BLICK | 39 | G B Police | 1:04.16 |
3 | 105 | Tara STROUD | 39 | DunmowAtlant | 1:04.13 |
4 | 106 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 40 | G B Police | 1:04.09 |
5 | 107 | Jennifer CHAPLIN | 22 | Guildford Ct | 1:04.00 |
6 | 108 | Kelly DUGHMOSH | 41 | Co Coventry | 1:03.82 |
7 | 109 | Ceri EDWARDS | 40 | Portsmouth N | 1:03.74 |
8 | 110 | Emily HOEY | 22 | Carn Brea | 1:03.53 |
9 | 111 | Natalie HARBISHER | 24 | Newquay | 1:03.52 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 112 | Ali PHESSE | 48 | Carn Brea | 1:02.94 |
1 | 114 | Emma SHKURKA | 36 | Otter | 1:02.72 |
2 | 115 | Emma CHALLIS | 32 | Totnes | 1:02.69 |
3 | 116 | Catherine MARKWELL | 37 | East Anglian | 1:02.65 |
4 | 117 | Rachel LLOYD | 46 | Rugby | 1:02.53 |
5 | 118 | Pixie LALE-KLASICKI | 22 | Chelsea&West | 1:02.35 |
6 | 119 | Kelli JANNAWAY | 37 | Newbury | 1:02.17 |
7 | 120 | Elizabeth GODFREY | 39 | Basingstoke | 1:02.17 |
8 | 121 | Tessa MUSKETT | 31 | Caradon | 1:02.04 |
9 | 122 | Sarah FARRELLY | 45 | Aer Lingus M | 1:02.03 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 123 | Alice LANE | 31 | Birmingham M | 1:02.00 |
1 | 124 | Agnieszka WYSOCKA | 33 | Aer Lingus | 1:01.97 |
2 | 125 | Emily HARBISHER | 21 | Newquay | 1:01.80 |
3 | 126 | Noemie PLUMRIDGE | 32 | Fareham N'ds | 1:01.74 |
4 | 127 | Rebecca GRIBBLE | 19 | Bath Univ | 1:01.64 |
5 | 128 | Hannah PULLINGER | 23 | Chard | 1:01.40 |
6 | 130 | Fleur PARKER | 42 | Basingstoke | 1:00.79 |
7 | 131 | Catherine DEMONT | 27 | Otter | 1:00.53 |
8 | 133 | Michelle WARE | 45 | Guildford Ct | 1:00.30 |
9 | 134 | Carla THORNEWELL | 21 | Co Hereford | 1:00.28 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 136 | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 25 | Trafford Met | 1:00.08 |
1 | 138 | Lauren WILLCOX | 32 | Saxon Crown | 59.42 |
2 | 140 | Jennifer JONES | 28 | Cardiff Mast | 59.24 |
3 | 142 | Clara NUTTING | 24 | Elmbridge | 58.99 |
4 | 144 | Georgina HEYN | 34 | Teddington | 57.13 |
5 | 143 | Katie JEPSON | 22 | Preston | 57.85 |
6 | 141 | Aimee RAMM | 36 | G B Police | 59.16 |
7 | 139 | Emma BICKLEY | 20 | Paignton | 59.37 |
8 | 137 | Carla KING | 35 | South Beds | 59.89 |
9 | 135 | Michelle CURRY | 31 | Romford Town | 1:00.20 |