EVENT 101 Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 2,3,27,30,32,43,62,64,66,78,82,88
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Alison VARLEY | 66 | Cardiff Mast | 17:23.18 |
3 | 4 | Susan LAUDER | 75 | Spencer | 16:52.44 |
4 | 5 | Andrea MINOR | 70 | South Beds | 15:33.15 |
5 | 6 | Debra WILSON | 56 | Welsh Ind | 15:30.79 |
6 | 7 | Shelley ROBINSON | 66 | Sevenoaks | 15:21.68 |
7 | 8 | Donald LEATHERBARROW | 80 | Gloucester M | 14:52.74 |
8 |
60 |
Boyd FREEMAN |
56 |
Aer Lingus |
10:23.00 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 9 | Peter RANK | 66 | Co Cambridge | 14:37.36 |
1 | 10 | David HALL | 76 | Witney | 14:28.14 |
2 | 11 | Jill COMPLIN | 78 | Romford Town | 14:26.01 |
3 | 12 | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | 14:25.04 |
4 | 13 | Teresa STRINGER | 65 | Mid Sussex | 14:07.08 |
5 | 14 | Sandy GALLETLY | 76 | Warrender Ba | 13:55.62 |
6 | 15 | Michael READ | 77 | Brighton | 13:45.77 |
7 | 16 | Geoff STOKES | 79 | Spencer | 13:31.97 |
8 | 17 | Peter STEPHENS | 71 | Spencer | 13:09.99 |
9 | 18 | Helen ANDREWS | 52 | Fareham N'ds | 13:08.63 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 19 | Anne MORRISSEY | 58 | Aer Lingus | 13:08.06 |
1 | 20 | James PEARSON | 70 | Kent Weald | 12:47.82 |
2 | 21 | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 55 | Sevenoaks | 12:42.88 |
3 | 22 | Duncan LIP | 44 | Co South'ton | 12:29.51 |
4 | 23 | Andrew EVANS | 63 | Silver City | 12:26.21 |
5 | 24 | Joanna ARCHIBALD | 41 | Witney | 12:22.62 |
6 | 25 | Brenda HEALY | 37 | Marlins | 12:20.00 |
7 | 26 | Holly MILES | 38 | DunmowAtlant | 12:11.69 |
8 | 28 | Nicholas MINNS | 65 | East Anglian | 12:07.94 |
9 | 29 | John O'ROURKE | 49 | Team Luton | 12:06.92 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 31 | Catherine HARTLE | 60 | Cardiff Mast | 11:58.28 |
1 | 33 | Frances BAKER | 58 | Spencer | 11:47.07 |
2 | 34 | Angela LODGE | 43 | Guernsey | 11:45.65 |
3 | 35 | Susan HAIGH | 66 | Tiverton | 11:44.72 |
4 | 36 | Rebecca EWERS | 27 | Co Coventry | 11:32.73 |
5 | 37 | Katherine STEVENS | 36 | Saxon Crown | 11:31.21 |
6 | 38 | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | 59 | Caradon | 11:30.32 |
7 | 39 | Patrick ALLEN | 56 | Guildford Ct | 11:29.46 |
8 | 40 | Anne BOURNE | 64 | Camphill Ed | 11:24.20 |
9 | 41 | Dymphna MORRIS | 57 | Aer Lingus | 11:15.78 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 42 | Jodie COX | 37 | Guildford Ct | 11:14.64 |
1 | 44 | Ian MURRAY | 61 | Flitwick | 11:06.31 |
2 | 45 | Sheryl TAYLOR | 57 | Newquay | 11:06.01 |
3 | 46 | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 47 | Reading | 11:03.80 |
4 | 47 | David BELL | 47 | Bracknell | 10:54.64 |
5 | 48 | Danielle RYAN | 33 | Kent Weald | 10:48.41 |
6 | 49 | Holly MOORE | 29 | Bracknell | 10:44.85 |
7 | 50 | Glen ISAACS | 53 | Kent Weald | 10:44.24 |
8 | 51 | Brian BAIN | 58 | Silver City | 10:43.75 |
9 | 52 | David DAVENPORT | 65 | Newbury | 10:37.52 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 53 | Paul HATTON | 49 | Caradon | 10:34.90 |
1 | 54 | James MACTAVISH | 36 | Co South'ton | 10:32.82 |
2 | 55 | Nick WHITE | 47 | Loughborough | 10:32.55 |
3 | 56 | Eddie RIACH | 65 | Milngavie &B | 10:32.20 |
4 | 57 | Claire THORN | 47 | G B Police | 10:29.25 |
5 | 58 | Vicky MACRAE | 40 | Heart Of Mid | 10:24.61 |
6 | 59 | Stephanie MCNALLY | 29 | Bristol Nor | 10:24.11 |
7 | 61 | Katie HOLMES | 34 | Colchester | 10:21.91 |
8 | 63 | Mark STRAKOSCH | 57 | Berkhamsted | 10:18.45 |
9 | 65 | Kira NEAL | 34 | Romford Town | 10:15.53 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 67 | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 54 | Cleethorpes | 10:12.68 |
1 | 68 | Abigail HUCKER | 26 | Otter | 10:11.64 |
2 | 69 | Nuala MUIR-COCHRANE | 54 | Barnet Copt | 10:07.47 |
3 | 70 | Laura BOWDEN | 31 | Manch Tri | 10:02.03 |
4 | 71 | Simon VEALE | 62 | Totnes | 10:01.58 |
5 | 72 | Rose STRIDE | 18 | Crawley | 10:00.22 |
6 | 73 | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | 9:59.18 |
7 | 74 | Mark JONES | 58 | Warrington M | 9:57.41 |
8 | 75 | Nathan KENNEDY | 22 | Livingston | 9:55.51 |
9 | 76 | Ceri EDWARDS | 40 | Portsmouth N | 9:53.97 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 43 | Stroud Mast | 9:44.44 |
1 | 81 | Ian WALLACE | 48 | Brentwood | 9:36.58 |
2 | 84 | Enrique RUIZ | 27 | Otter | 9:26.60 |
3 | 86 | Emma WILLS | 39 | York City | 9:15.72 |
4 | 89 | William JOLLY | 27 | Newcastle | 8:36.85 |
5 | 87 | Juan ORTIZ | 31 | Marmo Nadado | 9:14.87 |
6 | 85 | Richard HOPE | 42 | Guildford Ct | 9:23.73 |
7 | 83 | Pip BENNETT | 37 | Otter | 9:28.01 |
8 | 80 | Lauren WILLCOX | 32 | Saxon Crown | 9:44.02 |
9 | 77 | Hayley DAVIS | 34 | Otter | 9:49.40 |