Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Timothy Shuttleworth | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 3:51.63 | | + 0.66 | 857 | |
| 50m 26.48 | 100m 55.42 | 150m 1:24.73 | 200m 1:54.28 | 250m 2:23.85 | 300m 2:53.37 | 350m 3:22.98 | 400m 3:51.63 |
2. | Jay Lelliott | 22 | Co Sheffield | | 3:51.67 | | + 0.63 | 857 | |
| 50m 26.60 | 100m 55.44 | 150m 1:24.65 | 200m 1:54.13 | 250m 2:23.71 | 300m 2:53.40 | 350m 3:23.09 | 400m 3:51.67 |
3. | Tobias Robinson | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 3:56.19 | | + 0.71 | 808 | |
| 50m 27.06 | 100m 56.27 | 150m 1:26.01 | 200m 1:55.88 | 250m 2:26.06 | 300m 2:56.27 | 350m 3:26.54 | 400m 3:56.19 |
4. | Nicholas Grainger | 23 | Co Sheffield | | 3:56.28 | | + 0.71 | 807 | |
| 50m 27.37 | 100m 57.24 | 150m 1:27.38 | 200m 1:57.98 | 250m 2:26.87 | 300m 2:57.16 | 350m 3:27.32 | 400m 3:56.28 |
5. | Samuel Budd | 19 | Co Sheffield | | 3:56.67 | | + 0.66 | 803 | |
| 50m 27.25 | 100m 56.82 | 150m 1:27.12 | 200m 1:57.67 | 250m 2:27.46 | 300m 2:57.44 | 350m 3:27.48 | 400m 3:56.67 |
6. | Lander Hendrickx | 23 | Laqua BEL | | 3:56.68 | | + 0.70 | 803 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 57.83 | 150m 1:28.02 | 200m 1:58.44 | 250m 2:27.95 | 300m 2:57.99 | 350m 3:27.71 | 400m 3:56.68 |
7. | Nathan Wells | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 3:57.83 | | + 0.64 | 792 | |
| 50m 27.58 | 100m 57.22 | 150m 1:27.22 | 200m 1:57.53 | 250m 2:27.69 | 300m 2:58.17 | 350m 3:28.20 | 400m 3:57.83 |
8. | William Bell | 15 | Co Leicester | | 3:58.77 | | + 0.89 | 782 | |
| 50m 27.45 | 100m 57.88 | 150m 1:28.52 | 200m 1:59.33 | 250m 2:29.92 | 300m 3:00.43 | 350m 3:29.78 | 400m 3:58.77 |
9. | Jamie Scholes | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 4:00.37 | | + 0.76 | 767 | |
| 50m 27.31 | 100m 57.50 | 150m 1:28.21 | 200m 1:58.34 | 250m 2:28.92 | 300m 2:59.20 | 350m 3:30.26 | 400m 4:00.37 |
10. | Caleb Hughes | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 4:00.47 | | + 0.67 | 766 | |
| 50m 27.19 | 100m 57.49 | 150m 1:27.76 | 200m 1:58.64 | 250m 2:28.98 | 300m 2:59.88 | 350m 3:30.56 | 400m 4:00.47 |
11. | Max Murphy | 17 | Co Milton K | | 4:00.76 | | + 0.89 | 763 | |
| 50m 27.78 | 100m 58.33 | 150m 1:29.05 | 200m 1:59.94 | 250m 2:30.31 | 300m 3:00.96 | 350m 3:31.46 | 400m 4:00.76 |
12. | Regan Lloyd | 20 | teamipswich | | 4:00.98 | | + 0.73 | 761 | |
| 50m 27.63 | 100m 57.57 | 150m 1:27.85 | 200m 1:58.26 | 250m 2:28.65 | 300m 2:59.23 | 350m 3:30.36 | 400m 4:00.98 |
13. | Samuel Osborne | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:01.49 | | + 0.68 | 756 | |
| 50m 28.44 | 100m 58.66 | 150m 1:28.97 | 200m 1:59.66 | 250m 2:30.03 | 300m 3:01.01 | 350m 3:31.64 | 400m 4:01.49 |
14. | Thomas Howley | 21 | Newcastle | | 4:01.56 | | + 0.69 | 756 | |
| 50m 27.19 | 100m 57.48 | 150m 1:27.36 | 200m 1:57.95 | 250m 2:28.61 | 300m 2:59.84 | 350m 3:31.52 | 400m 4:01.56 |
15. | Kieran Bird | 18 | Millfield | | 4:01.82 | | + 0.68 | 753 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 58.44 | 150m 1:29.33 | 200m 2:00.43 | 250m 2:31.07 | 300m 3:01.66 | 350m 3:32.55 | 400m 4:01.82 |
16. | Nathan Hughes | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:02.10 | | + 0.64 | 751 | |
| 50m 27.68 | 100m 57.74 | 150m 1:28.69 | 200m 1:59.91 | 250m 2:30.27 | 300m 3:01.17 | 350m 3:32.29 | 400m 4:02.10 |
17. | Craig Munden | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:02.26 | | + 0.73 | 749 | |
| 50m 26.90 | 100m 56.85 | 150m 1:27.57 | 200m 1:58.93 | 250m 2:29.97 | 300m 3:01.99 | 350m 3:33.01 | 400m 4:02.26 |
18. | Ross Hill | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:02.70 | | + 0.75 | 745 | |
| 50m 27.79 | 100m 58.02 | 150m 1:28.66 | 200m 1:59.64 | 250m 2:30.41 | 300m 3:01.28 | 350m 3:32.20 | 400m 4:02.70 |
19. | Max Tambling | 18 | Hackney | | 4:03.37 | | + 0.66 | 739 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 57.96 | 150m 1:28.27 | 200m 1:59.00 | 250m 2:29.78 | 300m 3:01.04 | 350m 3:32.58 | 400m 4:03.37 |
20. | Harry Constantine | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:03.82 | | + 0.82 | 735 | |
| 50m 27.74 | 100m 58.51 | 150m 1:29.76 | 200m 2:00.41 | 250m 2:31.26 | 300m 3:02.38 | 350m 3:33.48 | 400m 4:03.82 |
21. | Thomas Flower | 18 | RichmondDale | | 4:03.96 | | + 0.65 | 734 | |
| 50m 27.33 | 100m 57.16 | 150m 1:28.12 | 200m 1:59.54 | 250m 2:30.68 | 300m 3:02.03 | 350m 3:33.61 | 400m 4:03.96 |
22. | Adam Wilson | 16 | Newcastle | | 4:04.22 | | + 0.62 | 731 | |
| 50m 27.73 | 100m 58.25 | 150m 1:29.07 | 200m 2:00.02 | 250m 2:30.64 | 300m 3:01.83 | 350m 3:33.71 | 400m 4:04.22 |
23. | Ryan Reader | 19 | Derventio | | 4:04.40 | | + 0.62 | 730 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 58.71 | 150m 1:29.37 | 200m 2:00.45 | 250m 2:31.49 | 300m 3:02.90 | 350m 3:33.82 | 400m 4:04.40 |
24. | Matthew George | 17 | Co Salford | | 4:04.63 | | + 0.69 | 728 | |
| 50m 27.74 | 100m 57.99 | 150m 1:28.82 | 200m 1:59.83 | 250m 2:30.94 | 300m 3:02.15 | 350m 3:33.34 | 400m 4:04.63 |
25. | William Ryley | 19 | Bath Univ | | 4:04.75 | | + 0.68 | 726 | |
| 50m 27.89 | 100m 58.10 | 150m 1:28.92 | 200m 2:00.13 | 250m 2:31.06 | 300m 3:02.42 | 350m 3:34.14 | 400m 4:04.75 |
26. | Harley Beentjes | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 4:07.48 | | + 0.71 | 703 | |
| 50m 27.89 | 100m 58.73 | 150m 1:30.32 | 200m 2:01.60 | 250m 2:33.34 | 300m 3:05.56 | 350m 3:37.78 | 400m 4:07.48 |
27. | Archie Plowman | 16 | Northampton | | 4:07.63 | | + 0.68 | 701 | |
| 50m 27.53 | 100m 58.55 | 150m 1:29.51 | 200m 2:00.91 | 250m 2:33.06 | 300m 3:04.93 | 350m 3:36.99 | 400m 4:07.63 |
28. | William Martin | 17 | Maxwell | | 4:07.85 | | + 0.66 | 700 | |
| 50m 27.50 | 100m 58.22 | 150m 1:29.83 | 200m 2:01.54 | 250m 2:33.34 | 300m 3:05.67 | 350m 3:37.46 | 400m 4:07.85 |
29. | Joel Thompson | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:07.87 | | + 0.66 | 699 | |
| 50m 27.60 | 100m 58.12 | 150m 1:29.77 | 200m 2:01.33 | 250m 2:33.23 | 300m 3:05.42 | 350m 3:37.45 | 400m 4:07.87 |
30. | Jacques Bonsell | 18 | Blackpool Aq | | 4:07.89 | | + 0.67 | 699 | |
| 50m 27.27 | 100m 57.58 | 150m 1:28.65 | 200m 2:00.12 | 250m 2:31.79 | 300m 3:04.04 | 350m 3:36.98 | 400m 4:07.89 |
31. | Myles Robinson-Young | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:08.47 | | + 0.78 | 694 | |
| 50m 28.13 | 100m 59.22 | 150m 1:30.43 | 200m 2:02.18 | 250m 2:33.72 | 300m 3:05.56 | 350m 3:37.66 | 400m 4:08.47 |
32. | William Foster | 17 | Co Derby | | 4:09.82 | | + 0.74 | 683 | |
| 50m 28.01 | 100m 57.98 | 150m 1:29.22 | 200m 1:59.95 | 250m 2:32.08 | 300m 3:04.10 | 350m 3:37.10 | 400m 4:09.82 |
33. | Ciaran Thomas | 15 | Newcastle | | 4:09.92 | | + 0.79 | 682 | |
| 50m 28.11 | 100m 58.79 | 150m 1:30.33 | 200m 2:02.72 | 250m 2:35.23 | 300m 3:07.86 | 350m 3:39.89 | 400m 4:09.92 |
34. | Samuel Salih | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 4:09.94 | | + 0.66 | 682 | |
| 50m 28.04 | 100m 59.14 | 150m 1:30.92 | 200m 2:03.14 | 250m 2:35.20 | 300m 3:08.04 | 350m 3:39.95 | 400m 4:09.94 |
35. | Joshua Williams | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:10.29 | | + 0.67 | 679 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 58.35 | 150m 1:30.03 | 200m 2:02.07 | 250m 2:33.94 | 300m 3:06.21 | 350m 3:38.44 | 400m 4:10.29 |
36. | Alexander Bregazzi | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 4:10.49 | | + 0.64 | 678 | |
| 50m 27.35 | 100m 57.93 | 150m 1:28.69 | 200m 2:00.22 | 250m 2:32.01 | 300m 3:04.57 | 350m 3:37.64 | 400m 4:10.49 |
37. | Jacob Davies | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:11.51 | | + 0.67 | 669 | |
| 50m 27.28 | 100m 57.78 | 150m 1:29.02 | 200m 2:00.93 | 250m 2:33.46 | 300m 3:06.06 | 350m 3:39.07 | 400m 4:11.51 |
38. | Thomas Thornley | 18 | Millfield | | 4:11.83 | | + 0.78 | 667 | |
| 50m 28.27 | 100m 58.96 | 150m 1:30.39 | 200m 2:01.91 | 250m 2:34.08 | 300m 3:07.09 | 350m 3:39.70 | 400m 4:11.83 |
39. | Charlie Poole | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:12.44 | | + 0.64 | 662 | |
| 50m 27.83 | 100m 58.91 | 150m 1:30.35 | 200m 2:02.31 | 250m 2:34.36 | 300m 3:06.99 | 350m 3:40.33 | 400m 4:12.44 |
40. | Liam Snook | 19 | Northampton | | 4:12.76 | | + 0.76 | 660 | |
| 50m 27.88 | 100m 58.62 | 150m 1:30.66 | 200m 2:02.79 | 250m 2:35.16 | 300m 3:08.47 | 350m 3:41.41 | 400m 4:12.76 |
41. | Billy Pettit | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:13.05 | | + 0.73 | 657 | |
| 50m 28.19 | 100m 59.41 | 150m 1:31.53 | 200m 2:04.31 | 250m 2:36.50 | 300m 3:09.04 | 350m 3:41.75 | 400m 4:13.05 |
42. | Thomas Beamer | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:14.38 | | + 0.71 | 647 | |
| 50m 28.44 | 100m 1:00.64 | 150m 1:33.26 | 200m 2:06.46 | 250m 2:38.75 | 300m 3:11.49 | 350m 3:43.38 | 400m 4:14.38 |
43. | Alexander Hindle | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:14.44 | | + 0.72 | 647 | |
| 50m 29.12 | 100m 1:01.02 | 150m 1:33.03 | 200m 2:05.67 | 250m 2:38.01 | 300m 3:11.50 | 350m 3:43.48 | 400m 4:14.44 |
44. | Casey Barrett | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 4:14.65 | | + 0.68 | 645 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 59.42 | 150m 1:31.81 | 200m 2:04.49 | 250m 2:36.50 | 300m 3:09.64 | 350m 3:42.54 | 400m 4:14.65 |
45. | Pierce Greening | 14 | Cockermouth | | 4:15.05 | | + 0.73 | 642 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 59.93 | 150m 1:31.81 | 200m 2:04.64 | 250m 2:37.37 | 300m 3:10.53 | 350m 3:42.77 | 400m 4:15.05 |
46. | Edward Mildred | 14 | Northampton | | 4:15.07 | | + 0.69 | 642 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 59.52 | 150m 1:31.81 | 200m 2:04.65 | 250m 2:37.63 | 300m 3:10.69 | 350m 3:43.46 | 400m 4:15.07 |
47. | Jake Moxham | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 4:15.23 | | + 0.78 | 641 | |
| 50m 27.92 | 100m 59.44 | 150m 1:31.45 | 200m 2:04.19 | 250m 2:37.00 | 300m 3:10.02 | 350m 3:42.97 | 400m 4:15.23 |
48. | Henry Pearce | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:16.81 | | + 0.74 | 629 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:00.34 | 150m 1:32.63 | 200m 2:05.52 | 250m 2:38.53 | 300m 3:11.51 | 350m 3:44.53 | 400m 4:16.81 |
49. | Charley Langford | 14 | Thanet Swim | | 4:16.99 | | + 0.71 | 627 | |
| 50m 29.21 | 100m 1:00.79 | 150m 1:33.68 | 200m 2:07.08 | 250m 2:39.90 | 300m 3:13.18 | 350m 3:46.12 | 400m 4:16.99 |
50. | Ellis Stanhope | 15 | Sevenoaks | | 4:17.07 | | + 0.91 | 627 | |
| 50m 28.76 | 100m 59.81 | 150m 1:32.07 | 200m 2:04.70 | 250m 2:37.96 | 300m 3:11.49 | 350m 3:45.63 | 400m 4:17.07 |
51. | Ewan Wilson | 15 | Co Salford | | 4:17.43 | | + 0.70 | 624 | |
| 50m 28.68 | 100m 1:00.20 | 150m 1:32.43 | 200m 2:04.84 | 250m 2:37.67 | 300m 3:11.00 | 350m 3:44.45 | 400m 4:17.43 |
52. | Joseph Deighan | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 4:17.68 | | + 0.78 | 622 | |
| 50m 29.65 | 100m 1:02.04 | 150m 1:34.81 | 200m 2:07.38 | 250m 2:40.07 | 300m 3:13.10 | 350m 3:45.88 | 400m 4:17.68 |
53. | Jevon Penny | 14 | Northampton | | 4:17.71 | | + 0.75 | 622 | |
| 50m 29.29 | 100m 1:01.60 | 150m 1:34.40 | 200m 2:07.42 | 250m 2:40.63 | 300m 3:13.70 | 350m 3:46.58 | 400m 4:17.71 |
54. | Daniel Johnson | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 4:18.08 | | + 0.67 | 620 | |
| 50m 28.69 | 100m 1:00.57 | 150m 1:33.10 | 200m 2:05.94 | 250m 2:39.09 | 300m 3:12.46 | 350m 3:45.40 | 400m 4:18.08 |
55. | Joseph Russell | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 4:18.18 | | + 0.76 | 619 | |
| 50m 28.32 | 100m 59.53 | 150m 1:30.93 | 200m 2:03.33 | 250m 2:36.07 | 300m 3:10.11 | 350m 3:44.38 | 400m 4:18.18 |
56. | Joseph Kingsland | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:18.49 | | + 0.72 | 617 | |
| 50m 29.94 | 100m 1:02.24 | 150m 1:35.13 | 200m 2:07.86 | 250m 2:41.07 | 300m 3:14.14 | 350m 3:47.13 | 400m 4:18.49 |
57. | Jackson O'Rourke | 15 | Northampton | | 4:19.07 | | + 0.77 | 612 | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:01.82 | 150m 1:35.04 | 200m 2:08.44 | 250m 2:41.59 | 300m 3:14.99 | 350m 3:48.21 | 400m 4:19.07 |
58. | Oliver Duckworth | 15 | Grimsby AST | | 4:19.09 | | + 0.67 | 612 | |
| 50m 28.54 | 100m 59.88 | 150m 1:32.88 | 200m 2:06.24 | 250m 2:39.94 | 300m 3:13.83 | 350m 3:47.37 | 400m 4:19.09 |
59. | Timothy Leberl | 15 | Beckenham | | 4:19.66 | | + 0.70 | 608 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:01.83 | 150m 1:34.63 | 200m 2:07.50 | 250m 2:41.06 | 300m 3:13.65 | 350m 3:47.21 | 400m 4:19.66 |
60. | William Earl | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 4:22.26 | | + 0.71 | 590 | |
| 50m 29.20 | 100m 1:01.72 | 150m 1:35.29 | 200m 2:09.34 | 250m 2:42.33 | 300m 3:16.12 | 350m 3:49.63 | 400m 4:22.26 |
61. | James Cooper | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 4:22.77 | | + 0.77 | 587 | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:00.43 | 150m 1:32.91 | 200m 2:06.23 | 250m 2:40.28 | 300m 3:14.25 | 350m 3:49.01 | 400m 4:22.77 |
62. | Benjamin Foster | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 4:24.53 | | + 0.66 | 575 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:04.00 | 150m 1:37.47 | 200m 2:11.02 | 250m 2:44.70 | 300m 3:18.35 | 350m 3:51.94 | 400m 4:24.53 |
63. | Lewis Binning | 14 | Romford Town | | 4:27.23 | | + 0.70 | 558 | |
| 50m 29.15 | 100m 1:01.50 | 150m 1:34.69 | 200m 2:08.98 | 250m 2:43.72 | 300m 3:18.62 | 350m 3:53.56 | 400m 4:27.23 |
64. | Ryan Wilcox | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:27.31 | | + 0.74 | 558 | |
| 50m 29.88 | 100m 1:03.06 | 150m 1:36.98 | 200m 2:11.19 | 250m 2:45.07 | 300m 3:19.69 | 350m 3:54.17 | 400m 4:27.31 |
65. | Pietro Forconi | 14 | Winchester | | 4:28.07 | | + 0.65 | 553 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:02.11 | 150m 1:35.91 | 200m 2:10.30 | 250m 2:44.73 | 300m 3:19.71 | 350m 3:54.32 | 400m 4:28.07 |
66. | Matthew Smith | 15 | Northampton | | 4:28.62 | | + 0.77 | 549 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:02.88 | 150m 1:36.91 | 200m 2:10.75 | 250m 2:45.16 | 300m 3:19.37 | 350m 3:54.58 | 400m 4:28.62 |
67. | Casper Raynard | 15 | Derventio | | 4:31.49 | | + 0.61 | 532 | |
| 50m 29.68 | 100m 1:02.11 | 150m 1:36.28 | 200m 2:10.81 | 250m 2:46.26 | 300m 3:21.30 | 350m 3:56.92 | 400m 4:31.49 |