EVENT 203 Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 2 | Ciaran Thomas | 15 | | Newcastle | 2:01.07 |
2 | 4 | Herbie Kinder | 15 | | Co Peterboro | 2:01.03 |
3 | 6 | Aaron Beckford | 15 | | Derwentside | 2:00.89 |
4 | 8 | Ellis Stanhope | 15 | | Sevenoaks | 2:00.76 |
5 | 7 | Joshua Williams | 15 | | Wycombe Dist | 2:00.80 |
6 | 5 | Finn Nicholl | 15 | | StaffordApex | 2:00.92 |
7 | 3 | Pierce Greening | 14 | | Cockermouth | 2:01.04 |
8 | 1 | Jordan Catchpole | 18 | S14 | UEA Norwich | 2:01.74 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 10 | Pietro Forconi | 14 | | Winchester | 2:00.23 |
1 | 12 | Lewis Binning | 14 | | Romford Town | 2:00.08 |
2 | 14 | Daniel Johnson | 15 | | Royal Wolv | 1:59.61 |
3 | 16 | James Cooper | 15 | | Basildon Ph | 1:59.33 |
4 | 18 | Joseph Russell | 15 | | Mt Kelly | 1:58.91 |
5 | 17 | Jake Moxham | 15 | | Co Cambridge | 1:59.16 |
6 | 15 | William Barber | 15 | | Lincoln Vulc | 1:59.46 |
7 | 13 | Ayotobi Laguda | 15 | | Hatfield | 1:59.62 |
8 | 11 | Kyo Tanner | 15 | | Ellesmere Co | 2:00.09 |
9 | 9 | Reid Jones | 15 | | Plymouth Lea | 2:00.32 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 20 | Eugene Brooks-Clarke | 15 | | Co Sheffield | 1:58.57 |
1 | 22 | Huw Williams | 15 | | Millfield | 1:57.53 |
2 | 24 | William Bell | 15 | | Co Leicester | 1:56.32 |
3 | 26 | William Cole | 18 | | Co Bristol | 1:54.40 |
4 | 28 | Matthew Richards | 15 | | Royal Wolv | 1:54.18 |
5 | 27 | Jamie Scholes | 17 | | Co Peterboro | 1:54.33 |
6 | 25 | Myles Robinson-Young | 15 | | Co Peterboro | 1:54.92 |
7 | 23 | Jacob Davies | 15 | | Co Birm'ham | 1:57.35 |
8 | 21 | Edward Mildred | 14 | | Northampton | 1:58.36 |
9 | 19 | Samuel Salih | 15 | | Co Sheffield | 1:58.85 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 30 | William Ryley | 19 | | Bath Univ | 1:54.10 |
1 | 32 | Max Tambling | 18 | | Hackney | 1:54.05 |
2 | 34 | Samuel Crabtree | 18 | | Thanet Swim | 1:53.94 |
3 | 36 | Kieran Bird | 18 | | Millfield | 1:53.81 |
4 | 38 | Ross Hill | 20 | | Loughboro Un | 1:53.62 |
5 | 37 | William Foster | 17 | | Co Derby | 1:53.72 |
6 | 35 | James Wilks | 18 | | Leatherhead | 1:53.93 |
7 | 33 | Joel Thompson | 16 | | Ellesmere Co | 1:53.97 |
8 | 31 | Samuel Osborne | 16 | | Co Birm'ham | 1:54.08 |
9 | 29 | Thomas Howley | 21 | | Newcastle | 1:54.15 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 42 | Craig Munden | 20 | | Loughboro Un | 1:53.21 |
1 | 48 | Ryan Reader | 19 | | Derventio | 1:52.72 |
2 | 54 | Julian Chan Quee Lin | 20 | | Bath NC | 1:51.40 |
3 | 60 | Valentin Borisavljevic | 20 | | Laqua BEL | 1:49.31 |
4 | 66 | Jarvis Parkinson | 19 | | Loughboro Un | 1:48.45 |
5 | 63 | Elliot Clogg | 18 | | Loughboro Un | 1:49.02 |
6 | 57 | Michael Gunning | 23 | | Stockport Mo | 1:50.71 |
7 | 51 | Regan Lloyd | 20 | | teamipswich | 1:52.12 |
8 | 45 | Federico Burdisso | 16 | | Mt Kelly | 1:52.99 |
9 | 39 | Harley Beentjes | 17 | | Wigan BEST | 1:53.60 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 43 | Alexander Bregazzi | 19 | | Loughboro Un | 1:53.19 |
1 | 49 | Alexis Borisavljevic | 20 | | Laqua BEL | 1:52.42 |
2 | 55 | Thomas Flower | 18 | | RichmondDale | 1:51.23 |
3 | 61 | Daniel Wallace | 24 | | Edinburgh Un | 1:49.17 |
4 | 67 | Nicholas Grainger | 23 | | Co Sheffield | 1:47.28 |
5 | 64 | Cameron Kurle | 20 | | Bath NC | 1:48.91 |
6 | 58 | Thomas Kingham | 19 | | Loughboro Un | 1:50.56 |
7 | 52 | Nathan Wells | 19 | | Loughboro Un | 1:52.03 |
8 | 46 | Lewis Clough | 19 | | Co Salford | 1:52.90 |
9 | 40 | Max McCusker | 18 | | Millfield | 1:53.48 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 44 | Caleb Hughes | 22 | | Loughboro Un | 1:53.04 |
1 | 50 | Lander Hendrickx | 23 | | Laqua BEL | 1:52.23 |
2 | 56 | Martyn Walton | 20 | | UniOfStirl | 1:51.20 |
3 | 62 | Jay Lelliott | 22 | | Co Sheffield | 1:49.06 |
4 | 68 | Calum Jarvis | 25 | | Bath NC | 1:47.02 |
5 | 65 | Timothy Shuttleworth | 20 | | Loughboro Un | 1:48.68 |
6 | 59 | Kyle Chisholm | 20 | | Stockport Mo | 1:50.07 |
7 | 53 | Harry Constantine | 17 | | Hatfield | 1:51.94 |
8 | 47 | Max Murphy | 17 | | Co Milton K | 1:52.82 |
9 | 41 | Samuel Budd | 19 | | Co Sheffield | 1:53.23 |