Mens MC 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | | DQ | | | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Newquay | | 2:12.08 | | | | | 30.78 | 1:04.67 | 1:39.14 |
2. | Evan Holt | (03) | Cockermouth | | 2:16.49 | | | | | 32.30 | 1:07.53 | 1:42.76 |
3. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | | 2:17.01 | | | | | 31.67 | 1:06.66 | 1:42.71 |
4. | Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | | 2:28.60 | | | | | 33.38 | 1:11.17 | 1:50.42 |
5. | Jamie Salvador-Swords | (02) | West Dorset | | 2:36.84 | | | | | 34.32 | 1:16.42 | 1:57.09 |
6. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | | 3:03.10 | | | | | 40.50 | 1:28.05 | 2:17.25 |
7. | Leo Pellow | (02) | St Ives Bay | | 3:03.95 | | | | | 41.85 | 1:29.47 | 2:17.39 |
| Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | | 2:05.03 | | | | | 29.09 | 1:00.41 | 1:32.95 |
2. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | | 2:11.90 | | | | | 30.56 | 1:04.04 | 1:39.22 |
3. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | | 2:24.23 | | | | | 32.72 | 1:09.26 | 1:47.75 |
4. | George Eldredge | (01) | Brompton | | 2:25.07 | | | | | 32.15 | 1:09.16 | 1:46.84 |
Mens MC 200m Freestyle - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MC 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Marcus Harvey | (05) | Littleh'pton | 14 | DQ | | | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Cameron Vearncombe | (02) | Newquay | 14 | 2:12.08 | | | 661 | | 30.78 | 1:04.67 | 1:39.14 |
2. | Evan Holt | (03) | Cockermouth | 14 | 2:16.49 | | | 599 | | 32.30 | 1:07.53 | 1:42.76 |
3. | Angus Leckonby | (02) | Scarborough | 14 | 2:17.01 | | | 593 | | 31.67 | 1:06.66 | 1:42.71 |
4. | Ryan Potter | (03) | Blackpool Aq | 14 | 2:28.60 | | | 464 | | 33.38 | 1:11.17 | 1:50.42 |
5. | Jamie Salvador-Swords | (02) | West Dorset | 14 | 2:36.84 | | | 395 | | 34.32 | 1:16.42 | 1:57.09 |
6. | Liam Hardy | (03) | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 3:03.10 | | | 248 | | 40.50 | 1:28.05 | 2:17.25 |
7. | Leo Pellow | (02) | St Ives Bay | 14 | 3:03.95 | | | 245 | | 41.85 | 1:29.47 | 2:17.39 |
| Joseph Greaves | (03) | Littleh'pton | 14 | DNC | | | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack Milne | (01) | Dun City Aqu | 14 | 2:05.03 | | | 780 | | 29.09 | 1:00.41 | 1:32.95 |
2. | George Kelman-Johns | (01) | Sborne Storm | 14 | 2:11.90 | | | 664 | | 30.56 | 1:04.04 | 1:39.22 |
3. | Owen Garsides | (01) | KingstonHull | 14 | 2:24.23 | | | 508 | | 32.72 | 1:09.26 | 1:47.75 |
4. | George Eldredge | (01) | Brompton | 14 | 2:25.07 | | | 499 | | 32.15 | 1:09.16 | 1:46.84 |