Womens 100m MC Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Fern Sneddon | (06) | RTW Monson | | 2:08.25 | | | | | 1:01.44 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Miki Lin-Gao | (05) | Co Cambridge | | 1:50.78 | | | | | 52.80 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | | 1:29.12 | | | | | 42.95 |
2. | Meghan Willis | (07) | Torfaen D | | 1:39.95 | | | | | 49.04 |
3. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | (07) | Orion | | 1:52.37 | | | | | 55.04 |
4. | Louise Storey | (06) | Hoddesdon | | 1:55.94 | | | | | 55.90 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Eva French | (07) | Nuneaton | | 1:38.44 | | | | | 49.24 |
2. | Rachael Partington | (05) | Co Manch Aq | | 1:40.00 | | | | | 48.67 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S12
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 1:41.74 | | | | | 49.18 |
2. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | | 1:43.82 | | | | | 48.80 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Erin Boyles | (06) | Workington | | 1:33.74 | | | | | 45.68 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S15
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Abigail White | (07) | Newcastle | | 1:37.22 | | | | | 47.32 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | | 1:45.79 | | | | | 51.29 |
2. | Ellie Spokes | (03) | Northampton | | 2:13.32 | | | | | 1:05.31 |
3. | Rosie Sheridan | (03) | StirlingSwim | | 2:33.67 | | | | | 1:13.98 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Camden Swiss | | 1:47.25 | | | | | 51.87 |
2. | Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | | 1:47.58 | | | | | 53.49 |
3. | Emily Holder | (04) | Harrogate | | 2:23.68 | | | | | 1:09.70 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | | 1:48.15 | | | | | 53.88 |
2. | Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | | 2:06.55 | | | | | 1:03.42 |
| Charlotte Barry | (04) | UniOfStirl | | DQ | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Seren Leconte | (04) | RCT Squad | | 1:29.69 | | | | | 44.34 |
2. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | | 1:33.58 | | | | | 45.18 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rebecca Lewis | (03) | RCT Squad | | 1:24.12 | | | | | 41.29 |
2. | Drew Stables | (02) | Cockermouth | | 1:24.43 | | | | | 41.50 |
3. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Bo Kirklees | | 1:31.29 | | | | | 45.28 |
4. | Isabel Dean | (04) | Leic Peng | | 1:41.01 | | | | | 49.55 |
| Courtney Sim | (04) | Gloucester | | DNC | | | | | |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:19.03 | | | | | 38.36 |
2. | Anya Falkus | (02) | Wisbech | | 1:25.76 | | | | | 41.35 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Megan Neave | (03) | Co Derby | | 1:15.34 | | | | | 37.20 |
2. | Fern Ioannou | (03) | Wycombe Dist | | 1:29.16 | | | | | 43.38 |
3. | Ellen Stephenson | (04) | Newcastle | | 1:39.88 | | | | | 49.20 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Charlotte McGuinness | (01) | Harrogate | | 2:35.69 | | | | | 1:16.99 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Maya Brisco | (00) | Staines | | 1:29.78 | | | | | 44.23 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | | 1:18.71 | | | | | 38.15 |
Womens 100m MC Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Womens 100m MC Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Chloe Akehurst | (05) | Sutton Cheam | 9 | 1:29.12 | | | 431 | | 42.95 |
2. | Erin Boyles | (06) | Workington | 14 | 1:33.74 | | | 343 | | 45.68 |
3. | Miki Lin-Gao | (05) | Co Cambridge | 8 | 1:50.78 | | | 330 | | 52.80 |
3. | Fern Sneddon | (06) | RTW Monson | 6 | 2:08.25 | | | 330 | | 1:01.44 |
5. | Eva French | (07) | Nuneaton | 10 | 1:38.44 | | | 327 | | 49.24 |
6. | Rachael Partington | (05) | Co Manch Aq | 10 | 1:40.00 | | | 312 | | 48.67 |
7. | Meghan Willis | (07) | Torfaen D | 9 | 1:39.95 | | | 306 | | 49.04 |
8. | Eliza Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 1:41.74 | | | 270 | | 49.18 |
9. | Scarlett Humphrey | (05) | Northampton | 12 | 1:43.82 | | | 254 | | 48.80 |
10. | Emily-Jane Surgeoner | (07) | Orion | 9 | 1:52.37 | | | 215 | | 55.04 |
11. | Louise Storey | (06) | Hoddesdon | 9 | 1:55.94 | | | 196 | | 55.90 |
12. | Abigail White | (07) | Newcastle | 15 | 1:37.22 | | | | | 47.32 |
14/16 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Katie Crowhurst | (04) | Wycombe Dist | 13 | 1:19.03 | | | 682 | | 38.36 |
2. | Megan Neave | (03) | Co Derby | 14 | 1:15.34 | | | 662 | | 37.20 |
3. | Georgia Howell | (02) | Littleh'pton | 6 | 1:45.79 | | | 589 | | 51.29 |
4. | Anya Falkus | (02) | Wisbech | 13 | 1:25.76 | | | 534 | | 41.35 |
5. | Rebecca Lewis | (03) | RCT Squad | 10 | 1:24.12 | | | 525 | | 41.29 |
6. | Drew Stables | (02) | Cockermouth | 10 | 1:24.43 | | | 519 | | 41.50 |
7. | Seren Leconte | (04) | RCT Squad | 9 | 1:29.69 | | | 423 | | 44.34 |
8. | Aliya Bacakoglu | (04) | Bo Kirklees | 10 | 1:31.29 | | | 410 | | 45.28 |
9. | Fern Ioannou | (03) | Wycombe Dist | 14 | 1:29.16 | | | 399 | | 43.38 |
10. | Madeleine Harris | (03) | Elmbridge | 9 | 1:33.58 | | | 373 | | 45.18 |
11. | Genevieve Hunter | (02) | Beachfield | 8 | 1:48.15 | | | 355 | | 53.88 |
12. | Charlotte Hyde | (02) | Camden Swiss | 7 | 1:47.25 | | | 341 | | 51.87 |
13. | Leah O'Connell | (02) | Camden Swiss | 7 | 1:47.58 | | | 338 | | 53.49 |
14. | Isabel Dean | (04) | Leic Peng | 10 | 1:41.01 | | | 303 | | 49.55 |
15. | Ellie Spokes | (03) | Northampton | 6 | 2:13.32 | | | 294 | | 1:05.31 |
16. | Ellen Stephenson | (04) | Newcastle | 14 | 1:39.88 | | | 284 | | 49.20 |
17. | Elizabeth Foster | (04) | Havant & Wat | 8 | 2:06.55 | | | 221 | | 1:03.42 |
18. | Rosie Sheridan | (03) | StirlingSwim | 6 | 2:33.67 | | | 192 | | 1:13.98 |
19. | Emily Holder | (04) | Harrogate | 7 | 2:23.68 | | | 142 | | 1:09.70 |
| Courtney Sim | (04) | Gloucester | 10 | DNC | | | | | |
| Charlotte Barry | (04) | UniOfStirl | 8 | DQ | | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | YoB | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Coral Farrell | (01) | Warrington W | 10 | 1:18.71 | | | 641 | | 38.15 |
2. | Maya Brisco | (00) | Staines | 9 | 1:29.78 | | | 422 | | 44.23 |
3. | Charlotte McGuinness | (01) | Harrogate | 6 | 2:35.69 | | | 184 | | 1:16.99 |