Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Bruce Dee | 12 | Northampton | | 1:55.52 | | | | | 56.54 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alexander Hobbs | 13 | Mt Kelly | | 1:37.24 | | | | | 47.21 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | William Whitehead | 13 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:43.52 | | | | | 50.01 |
2. | Ethan Dent | 10 | Durrington | | 2:15.16 | | | | | 1:02.55 |
3. | Marlon Solomon | 12 | Hoddesdon | | 2:18.00 | | | | | 1:07.39 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Luke Batty | 13 | Bolton Metro | | 1:21.44 | | | | | 39.26 |
2. | Maximilian Tulloch | 13 | Chalfont | | 1:29.86 | | | | | 43.45 |
3. | Sam Downie | 12 | Musselburgh | | 1:35.35 | | | | | 46.86 |
4. | Lewis Jones | 12 | Littleh'pton | | 1:45.74 | | | | | 51.05 |
5. | Kai Goldie | 13 | Motherwell W | | 1:50.08 | | | | | 51.78 |
6. | Cameron Connelly | 13 | Putteridge | | 1:55.11 | | | | | 55.03 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Balthazar Bradshaw | 12 | Brompton | | 1:26.67 | | | | | 44.09 |
2. | Benny Romberg | 12 | Kingston Roy | | 1:37.84 | | | | | 47.76 |
3. | Aidan Stanbrook | 11 | Durrington | | 1:48.50 | | | | | 55.23 |
4. | Samuel Carter | 12 | Hoddesdon | | 2:18.97 | | | | | 1:09.14 |
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Marcus Harvey | 13 | Littleh'pton | | 1:35.56 | | | | | 48.68 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Leo McCrea | 15 | Bourmth Coll | | 1:36.27 | | | | | 48.73 |
2. | Connor Stuart | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 1:52.23 | | | | | 52.71 |
3. | Sebastian Williams | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 1:53.72 | | | | | 56.48 |
4. | Xander Harris | 14 | Devonport | | 1:55.21 | | | | | 57.23 |
5. | Asa Bebbington | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:10.72 | | | | | 1:03.21 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S7
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Levi Codling | 14 | Coalville | | 1:24.80 | | | | | 41.42 |
2. | Nathan Dallaston | 15 | Harrogate | | 1:51.40 | | | | | 54.94 |
3. | Cory Dakin | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 1:55.44 | | | | | 55.94 |
4. | Nima Ghavami | 17 | Northampton | | 2:01.78 | | | | | 57.14 |
5. | George Lewis | 15 | Runnymede | | 2:15.50 | | | | | 1:03.93 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Owen Woodrow | 17 | Co Norwich | | 1:28.64 | | | | | 42.72 |
2. | Benjamin Pope | 14 | Havant & Wat | | 1:31.58 | | | | | 45.04 |
3. | Jacob Chambers | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:35.56 | | | | | 45.02 |
4. | Jamie Markall | 15 | Orion | | 1:52.13 | | | | | 55.15 |
5. | James Watson | 14 | Harrogate | | 1:57.24 | | | | | 57.31 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Barry McClements | 17 | Ireland | | 1:09.66 | | | | | 33.71 |
2. | Rhys Gill | 16 | Ythan | | 1:24.31 | | | | | 41.25 |
3. | Samuel Whearty | 16 | Colchester | | 1:28.10 | | | | | 42.92 |
4. | Dominic Redpath | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 1:29.05 | | | | | 43.20 |
5. | Ethan Naisbitt | 15 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:29.66 | | | | | 42.72 |
6. | James Garry | 16 | Mildenhall | | 2:14.22 | | | | | 1:05.86 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Conor Ballard | 16 | Leatherhead | | 1:10.09 | | | | | 34.18 |
2. | Kieran Williams | 14 | Newquay | | 1:13.83 | | | | | 35.60 |
3. | Charlie Coulam | 15 | Bridlington | | 1:17.58 | | | | | 38.85 |
4. | Matthew Davies | 14 | Durrington | | 1:33.21 | | | | | 45.20 |
5. | Zachary Tandy | 15 | Abertillery | | 1:33.75 | | | | | 44.83 |
6. | Alexander Taylor | 17 | Harrogate | | 1:36.53 | | | | | 46.54 |
7. | Cameron Hemphill | 15 | Carnegie | | 1:44.99 | | | | | 50.93 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rhys Davies | 17 | Pembs Cty | | 1:04.01 | | | | | 31.34 |
2. | George Kelman-Johns | 17 | S Bournem'th | | 1:05.77 | | | | | 31.11 |
3. | Jack Milne | 17 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:09.73 | | | | | 33.91 |
4. | Cameron Vearncombe | 16 | Newquay | | 1:11.83 | | | | | 34.39 |
5. | Dylan Bleakley | 15 | East Lothian | | 1:12.77 | | | | | 35.28 |
6. | Ryan Potter | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:15.50 | | | | | 36.14 |
7. | Owen Garsides | 17 | KingstonHull | | 1:15.90 | | | | | 37.04 |
8. | Evan Holt | 15 | Cockermouth | | 1:16.46 | | | | | 37.75 |
9. | Angus Leckonby | 16 | Scarborough | | 1:21.57 | | | | | 39.77 |
10. | Joseph Greaves | 15 | Littleh'pton | | 1:22.96 | | | | | 39.99 |
11. | Jason Cobb | 17 | Aberdeen Per | | 1:24.64 | | | | | 42.24 |
12. | Liam Hardy | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:25.80 | | | | | 42.09 |
13. | Jamie Salvador-Swords | 16 | Exmouth | | 1:32.73 | | | | | 45.88 |
14. | Conor Freeman | 17 | Leic Peng | | 1:42.90 | | | | | 47.51 |
| William Browning | 16 | Harrogate | | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S6
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Patrick Flanagan | 21 | Ireland | | 1:26.50 | | | | | 43.00 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S8
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan McGrath | 25 | Ireland | | 1:21.88 | | | | | - |
2. | Scott Hadley | 20 | Orion | | 1:26.00 | | | | | 42.06 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S9
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Lewis White | 18 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:10.86 | | | | | 35.28 |
2. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 20 | Bath Univ | | 1:21.43 | | | | | 39.52 |
3. | Oludaisi Adefisan | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 1:21.52 | | | | | 40.72 |
4. | Isaac Dunning | 21 | Inverclyde M | | 1:27.48 | | | | | 43.28 |
5. | Reilly Shanahan | 18 | Shrewsbury | | 1:31.24 | | | | | 44.72 |
| Connor Boyfield | 20 | Boston | | DNC | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S10
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Callum Pearson | 22 | Hastings | | 1:11.01 | | | | | 34.69 |
2. | Tom Piggott | 18 | Oswestry Ott | | 1:14.83 | | | | | 36.56 |
3. | Kian Saville | 18 | Daventry | | 1:32.53 | | | | | 44.43 |
4. | Benjamin Brady | 20 | Croydon Amph | | 1:33.04 | | | | | 45.08 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S13
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Sean O'Riordan | 19 | Ireland | | 1:13.29 | | | | | 35.45 |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S14
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jordan Catchpole | 19 | Co Norwich | | 1:02.48 | | | | | 30.66 |
2. | James Edwards | 19 | Calne Alpha | | 1:10.74 | | | | | 34.21 |
3. | Liam Spence | 18 | KingstonHull | | 1:13.68 | | | | | 35.74 |
4. | Gavin Roberts | 19 | Co Glasgow | | 1:16.51 | | | | | 36.81 |
5. | Matthew Scott | 19 | Bridge O Don | | 1:20.01 | | | | | 39.89 |
6. | Joshua Fairchild | 20 | Co Coventry | | 1:21.40 | | | | | 40.48 |
7. | Aiden Coxhead | 18 | TR1 Swim | | 1:26.68 | | | | | 41.88 |
8. | Andrew Yates | 18 | NE Dis SC | | 1:39.97 | | | | | 47.47 |
9. | Zachary Lacey | 18 | Seaclose | | 1:40.40 | | | | | - |
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Luke Batty | 13 | Bolton Metro | 9 | 1:21.44 | | | 435 | | 39.26 |
2. | Alexander Hobbs | 13 | Mt Kelly | 7 | 1:37.24 | | | 359 | | 47.21 |
3. | Maximilian Tulloch | 13 | Chalfont | 9 | 1:29.86 | | | 324 | | 43.45 |
4. | Balthazar Bradshaw | 12 | Brompton | 10 | 1:26.67 | | | 288 | | 44.09 |
5. | Sam Downie | 12 | Musselburgh | 9 | 1:35.35 | | | 271 | | 46.86 |
6. | Marcus Harvey | 13 | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:35.56 | | | 238 | | 48.68 |
7. | Bruce Dee | 12 | Northampton | 6 | 1:55.52 | | | 230 | | 56.54 |
8. | William Whitehead | 13 | Rotherham Mo | 8 | 1:43.52 | | | 224 | | 50.01 |
9. | Benny Romberg | 12 | Kingston Roy | 10 | 1:37.84 | | | 200 | | 47.76 |
10. | Lewis Jones | 12 | Littleh'pton | 9 | 1:45.74 | | | 199 | | 51.05 |
11. | Kai Goldie | 13 | Motherwell W | 9 | 1:50.08 | | | 176 | | 51.78 |
12. | Cameron Connelly | 13 | Putteridge | 9 | 1:55.11 | | | 154 | | 55.03 |
13. | Aidan Stanbrook | 11 | Durrington | 10 | 1:48.50 | | | 146 | | 55.23 |
14. | Ethan Dent | 10 | Durrington | 8 | 2:15.16 | | | 100 | | 1:02.55 |
15. | Marlon Solomon | 12 | Hoddesdon | 8 | 2:18.00 | | | 94 | | 1:07.39 |
16. | Samuel Carter | 12 | Hoddesdon | 10 | 2:18.97 | | | 69 | | 1:09.14 |
14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Rhys Davies | 17 | Pembs Cty | 14 | 1:04.01 | | | 793 | | 31.34 |
2. | George Kelman-Johns | 17 | S Bournem'th | 14 | 1:05.77 | | | 731 | | 31.11 |
3. | Barry McClements | 17 | Ireland | 9 | 1:09.66 | | | 696 | | 33.71 |
4. | Jack Milne | 17 | Dun City Aqu | 14 | 1:09.73 | | | 613 | | 33.91 |
5. | Cameron Vearncombe | 16 | Newquay | 14 | 1:11.83 | | | 561 | | 34.39 |
6. | Conor Ballard | 16 | Leatherhead | 10 | 1:10.09 | | | 544 | | 34.18 |
7. | Levi Codling | 14 | Coalville | 7 | 1:24.80 | | | 542 | | 41.42 |
8. | Dylan Bleakley | 15 | East Lothian | 14 | 1:12.77 | | | 540 | | 35.28 |
9. | Ryan Potter | 15 | Blackpool Aq | 14 | 1:15.50 | | | 483 | | 36.14 |
10. | Owen Garsides | 17 | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:15.90 | | | 475 | | 37.04 |
11. | Kieran Williams | 14 | Newquay | 10 | 1:13.83 | | | 466 | | 35.60 |
12. | Evan Holt | 15 | Cockermouth | 14 | 1:16.46 | | | 465 | | 37.75 |
13. | Charlie Coulam | 15 | Bridlington | 10 | 1:17.58 | | | 401 | | 38.85 |
14. | Leo McCrea | 15 | Bourmth Coll | 6 | 1:36.27 | | | 398 | | 48.73 |
15. | Rhys Gill | 16 | Ythan | 9 | 1:24.31 | | | 392 | | 41.25 |
16. | Angus Leckonby | 16 | Scarborough | 14 | 1:21.57 | | | 383 | | 39.77 |
17. | Joseph Greaves | 15 | Littleh'pton | 14 | 1:22.96 | | | 364 | | 39.99 |
18. | Owen Woodrow | 17 | Co Norwich | 8 | 1:28.64 | | | 357 | | 42.72 |
19. | Samuel Whearty | 16 | Colchester | 9 | 1:28.10 | | | 344 | | 42.92 |
20. | Jason Cobb | 17 | Aberdeen Per | 14 | 1:24.64 | | | 343 | | 42.24 |
21. | Dominic Redpath | 16 | Portsmouth N | 9 | 1:29.05 | | | 333 | | 43.20 |
22. | Liam Hardy | 15 | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 1:25.80 | | | 329 | | 42.09 |
23. | Ethan Naisbitt | 15 | Pioneer 79 | 9 | 1:29.66 | | | 326 | | 42.72 |
24. | Benjamin Pope | 14 | Havant & Wat | 8 | 1:31.58 | | | 324 | | 45.04 |
25. | Jacob Chambers | 15 | Co Manch Aq | 8 | 1:35.56 | | | 285 | | 45.02 |
26. | Jamie Salvador-Swords | 16 | Exmouth | 14 | 1:32.73 | | | 260 | | 45.88 |
27. | Connor Stuart | 15 | Co Cambridge | 6 | 1:52.23 | | | 251 | | 52.71 |
28. | Sebastian Williams | 14 | Mt Kelly | 6 | 1:53.72 | | | 241 | | 56.48 |
29. | Nathan Dallaston | 15 | Harrogate | 7 | 1:51.40 | | | 239 | | 54.94 |
30. | Xander Harris | 14 | Devonport | 6 | 1:55.21 | | | 232 | | 57.23 |
31. | Matthew Davies | 14 | Durrington | 10 | 1:33.21 | | | 231 | | 45.20 |
32. | Zachary Tandy | 15 | Abertillery | 10 | 1:33.75 | | | 227 | | 44.83 |
33. | Cory Dakin | 16 | Co Cambridge | 7 | 1:55.44 | | | 214 | | 55.94 |
34. | Alexander Taylor | 17 | Harrogate | 10 | 1:36.53 | | | 208 | | 46.54 |
35. | Conor Freeman | 17 | Leic Peng | 14 | 1:42.90 | | | 191 | | 47.51 |
36. | Nima Ghavami | 17 | Northampton | 7 | 2:01.78 | | | 183 | | 57.14 |
37. | Jamie Markall | 15 | Orion | 8 | 1:52.13 | | | 176 | | 55.15 |
38. | Cameron Hemphill | 15 | Carnegie | 10 | 1:44.99 | | | 162 | | 50.93 |
39. | Asa Bebbington | 16 | Co Manch Aq | 6 | 2:10.72 | | | 159 | | 1:03.21 |
40. | James Watson | 14 | Harrogate | 8 | 1:57.24 | | | 154 | | 57.31 |
41. | George Lewis | 15 | Runnymede | 7 | 2:15.50 | | | 132 | | 1:03.93 |
42. | James Garry | 16 | Mildenhall | 9 | 2:14.22 | | | 97 | | 1:05.86 |
| William Browning | 16 | Harrogate | 14 | DQ | | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Jordan Catchpole | 19 | Co Norwich | 14 | 1:02.48 | | | 853 | | 30.66 |
2. | Lewis White | 18 | Co Manch Aq | 9 | 1:10.86 | | | 661 | | 35.28 |
3. | James Edwards | 19 | Calne Alpha | 14 | 1:10.74 | | | 587 | | 34.21 |
4. | Patrick Flanagan | 21 | Ireland | 6 | 1:26.50 | | | 549 | | 43.00 |
5. | Callum Pearson | 22 | Hastings | 10 | 1:11.01 | | | 523 | | 34.69 |
6. | Liam Spence | 18 | KingstonHull | 14 | 1:13.68 | | | 520 | | 35.74 |
7. | Gavin Roberts | 19 | Co Glasgow | 14 | 1:16.51 | | | 464 | | 36.81 |
8. | Sean O'Riordan | 19 | Ireland | 13 | 1:13.29 | | | 462 | | 35.45 |
9. | Jonathan McGrath | 25 | Ireland | 8 | 1:21.88 | | | 453 | | - |
10. | Tom Piggott | 18 | Oswestry Ott | 10 | 1:14.83 | | | 447 | | 36.56 |
11. | Joshua Monaghan-Coombs | 20 | Bath Univ | 9 | 1:21.43 | | | 436 | | 39.52 |
12. | Oludaisi Adefisan | 18 | Nova Cent'n | 9 | 1:21.52 | | | 434 | | 40.72 |
13. | Matthew Scott | 19 | Bridge O Don | 14 | 1:20.01 | | | 406 | | 39.89 |
14. | Scott Hadley | 20 | Orion | 8 | 1:26.00 | | | 391 | | 42.06 |
15. | Joshua Fairchild | 20 | Co Coventry | 14 | 1:21.40 | | | 385 | | 40.48 |
16. | Isaac Dunning | 21 | Inverclyde M | 9 | 1:27.48 | | | 351 | | 43.28 |
17. | Aiden Coxhead | 18 | TR1 Swim | 14 | 1:26.68 | | | 319 | | 41.88 |
18. | Reilly Shanahan | 18 | Shrewsbury | 9 | 1:31.24 | | | 309 | | 44.72 |
19. | Kian Saville | 18 | Daventry | 10 | 1:32.53 | | | 236 | | 44.43 |
20. | Benjamin Brady | 20 | Croydon Amph | 10 | 1:33.04 | | | 232 | | 45.08 |
21. | Andrew Yates | 18 | NE Dis SC | 14 | 1:39.97 | | | 208 | | 47.47 |
22. | Zachary Lacey | 18 | Seaclose | 14 | 1:40.40 | | | 205 | | - |
| Connor Boyfield | 20 | Boston | 9 | DNC | | | | | |