Womens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S6

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Fern Sneddon12RTW Monson 2:13.03    1:05.08

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S8

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Miki Lin-Gao13Co Cambridge 1:46.06    51.36
2.Isla Gordon12Nova Cent'n 2:23.50    1:11.34

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S9

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Chloe Akehurst13Sutton Cheam 1:32.92    44.78
2.Rachel Agar12Bark & Dagen 1:48.60    52.63
3.Emily-Jane Surgeoner11Orion 1:49.95    55.08
 Meghan Willis11Torfaen D DQ      

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S10

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Rachael Partington13Co Manch Aq 1:45.96    52.53
2.Eva French11Nuneaton 1:46.99    52.60

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S11

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Eliza Humphrey13Northampton 1:42.09    51.44
2.Scarlett Humphrey13Northampton 1:44.00    50.68

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Category S14

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Poppy Maskill13Crewe Flyers 1:16.95    37.37
2.Georgia Sheffield13Co Salford 1:18.09    38.42
3.Abigail Daly13Devonport 1:33.03    45.27
4.Erin Boyles12Workington 1:34.35    46.60

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S6

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Maisie Summers-Newton16Northampton 1:35.66    47.10
2.Ellie Spokes15Nova Cent'n 2:15.72    1:07.06
3.Rosie Sheridan15StirlingSwim 2:34.01    1:15.08

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S7

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Charlotte Hyde16Camden Swiss 1:44.76    50.70
2.Leah O'Connell16Camden Swiss 1:49.62    53.78
3.Georgia Howell16Littleh'pton 1:50.95    53.79
4.Grace Stirling15StirlingSwim 2:18.93    1:04.67
5.Emily Holder14Harrogate 2:25.75    1:09.07

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S8

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Genevieve Hunter16Kent Weald 1:49.36    -
2.Elizabeth Foster14Havant & Wat 2:02.03    1:01.52

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S9

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Toni Shaw15Aberdeen Per 1:17.50    37.66
2.Jay McCabe16Derwentside 1:24.11    39.46
3.Seren Leconte14RCT Squad 1:31.88    45.21
4.Madeleine Harris15Elmbridge 1:42.58    49.87
5.Hollie Pinder16Adwick 1:48.23    -

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S10

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Beth Johnston17B.E.S.T. 1:19.02    39.17
2.Coral Farrell17Warrington W 1:24.16    41.10
3.Rebecca Lewis15RCT Squad 1:27.57    42.58
4.Drew Stables16Cockermouth 1:27.96    43.24
5.Erin Swann17Motherwell W 1:41.18    49.96
6.Cara Smyth17Carnegie 1:41.80    50.40
7.Courtney Sim14Gloucester 2:05.50    57.85

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S12

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Kate Bolan14Livingston 1:39.37    46.29

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S13

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Abby Kane15N Ayrshire 1:13.15    35.49
2.Katie Crowhurst14Wycombe Dist 1:16.99    37.49

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Category S14

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Megan Neave15Co Derby 1:15.70    37.09
2.Danielle Hartin16Basildon Ph 1:19.87    39.06
3.Fern Ioannou15Wycombe Dist 1:30.56    44.18
4.Ellen Stephenson14Newcastle 1:38.03    49.23
5.Cerys Venters-Scott16Carnegie 1:40.65    48.44
6.Holly Bocking17Colchester P 1:56.74    56.33
7.Helen Thompson15Colchester P 1:57.02    56.95
8.Leah Pearson15Bingham Peng 2:14.73    1:05.55

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S6

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Grace Harvey20Hoddesdon 1:32.36    44.78

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S7

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Ella Cooper-Holmes18Co Manch Aq 1:39.11    48.28
2.Megan Short20UniOfStirl 1:53.77    54.96

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S8

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Alice Tai19Ealing 1:08.48    33.57
2.Megan Richter18Orion 1:18.55    38.22
3.Ailbhe Kelly20Ireland 1:28.44    43.35
4.Tammy Barrett-Haynes42Gravesend 1:52.45    54.96
5.Samantha Lewis26Satellite 1:53.84    56.15
 Olivia Pickering18Gloucester DNC     

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S9

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Amy Marren20Romford Town 1:16.54    36.84
2.Maya Brisco18Staines 1:32.18    45.83
3.Rebecca Franks21Newark 1:44.16    49.57

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S10

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Brock Whiston22Bark & Dagen 1:26.41    44.43
2.Eleanor Bamber22Man & NW Dis 1:34.68    46.53

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S12

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Hannah Russell22Co Manch Aq 1:12.68    34.34

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Category S14

PlaceNameAaDClub Time    50
1.Bethany Firth22Newcastle 1:07.12    31.70
2.Jessica-Jane Applegate22Co Norwich 1:09.63    33.63
3.Chloe Davies20Welsh Ind 1:11.45    34.42
4.Amy Macfarlane25Motherwell W 1:37.75    46.29
5.Sarah Paschoud27London Dis 1:53.68    54.80
Womens MC 100m Backstroke - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service

Womens MC 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/13 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Poppy Maskill13Crewe Flyers141:16.95  576 37.37
2.Georgia Sheffield13Co Salford141:18.09  551 38.42
3.Eliza Humphrey13Northampton111:42.09  445 51.44
4.Scarlett Humphrey13Northampton111:44.00  421 50.68
5.Chloe Akehurst13Sutton Cheam91:32.92  386 44.78
6.Abigail Daly13Devonport141:33.03  326 45.27
7.Miki Lin-Gao13Co Cambridge81:46.06  325 51.36
8.Erin Boyles12Workington141:34.35  312 46.60
9.Rachel Agar12Bark & Dagen91:48.60  241 52.63
10.Rachael Partington13Co Manch Aq101:45.96  240 52.53
11.Emily-Jane Surgeoner11Orion91:49.95  233 55.08
11.Eva French11Nuneaton101:46.99  233 52.60
13.Fern Sneddon12RTW Monson62:13.03  229 1:05.08
14.Isla Gordon12Nova Cent'n82:23.50  131 1:11.34
 Meghan Willis11Torfaen D9DQ      

14/17 Yrs Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Abby Kane15N Ayrshire131:13.15  763 35.49
2.Toni Shaw15Aberdeen Per91:17.50  665 37.66
3.Katie Crowhurst14Wycombe Dist131:16.99  654 37.49
4.Maisie Summers-Newton16Northampton61:35.66  616 47.10
5.Megan Neave15Co Derby141:15.70  605 37.09
6.Beth Johnston17B.E.S.T.101:19.02  578 39.17
7.Jay McCabe16Derwentside91:24.11  520 39.46
8.Danielle Hartin16Basildon Ph141:19.87  515 39.06
9.Coral Farrell17Warrington W101:24.16  479 41.10
10.Charlotte Hyde16Camden Swiss71:44.76  469 50.70
11.Rebecca Lewis15RCT Squad101:27.57  425 42.58
12.Drew Stables16Cockermouth101:27.96  419 43.24
13.Leah O'Connell16Camden Swiss71:49.62  409 53.78
14.Seren Leconte14RCT Squad91:31.88  399 45.21
15.Georgia Howell16Littleh'pton71:50.95  395 53.79
16.Fern Ioannou15Wycombe Dist141:30.56  353 44.18
17.Genevieve Hunter16Kent Weald81:49.36  296 -
18.Kate Bolan14Livingston121:39.37  293 46.29
19.Madeleine Harris15Elmbridge91:42.58  286 49.87
20.Ellen Stephenson14Newcastle141:38.03  278 49.23
21.Erin Swann17Motherwell W101:41.18  275 49.96
22.Cara Smyth17Carnegie101:41.80  270 50.40
23.Cerys Venters-Scott16Carnegie141:40.65  257 48.44
24.Hollie Pinder16Adwick91:48.23  244 -
25.Ellie Spokes15Nova Cent'n62:15.72  215 1:07.06
26.Elizabeth Foster14Havant & Wat82:02.03  213 1:01.52
27.Grace Stirling15StirlingSwim72:18.93  201 1:04.67
28.Emily Holder14Harrogate72:25.75  174 1:09.07
29.Holly Bocking17Colchester P141:56.74  165 56.33
30.Helen Thompson15Colchester P141:57.02  163 56.95
31.Rosie Sheridan15StirlingSwim62:34.01  147 1:15.08
32.Courtney Sim14Gloucester102:05.50  144 57.85
33.Leah Pearson15Bingham Peng142:14.73  107 1:05.55

18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points

PlaceNameAaDClubCatTime  BDPoints 50
1.Alice Tai19Ealing81:08.48  1208 33.57
2.Bethany Firth22Newcastle141:07.12  868 31.70
3.Megan Richter18Orion81:18.55  800 38.22
4.Jessica-Jane Applegate22Co Norwich141:09.63  778 33.63
5.Hannah Russell22Co Manch Aq121:12.68  750 34.34
6.Chloe Davies20Welsh Ind141:11.45  720 34.42
7.Amy Marren20Romford Town91:16.54  690 36.84
8.Grace Harvey20Hoddesdon61:32.36  685 44.78
9.Ailbhe Kelly20Ireland81:28.44  560 43.35
10.Ella Cooper-Holmes18Co Manch Aq71:39.11  554 48.28
11.Brock Whiston22Bark & Dagen101:26.41  442 44.43
12.Maya Brisco18Staines91:32.18  395 45.83
13.Megan Short20UniOfStirl71:53.77  366 54.96
14.Eleanor Bamber22Man & NW Dis101:34.68  336 46.53
15.Amy Macfarlane25Motherwell W141:37.75  281 46.29
16.Rebecca Franks21Newark91:44.16  274 49.57
17.Tammy Barrett-Haynes42Gravesend81:52.45  272 54.96
18.Samantha Lewis26Satellite81:53.84  263 56.15
19.Sarah Paschoud27London Dis141:53.68  178 54.80
 Olivia Pickering18Gloucester8DNC     

UP