Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Wylie BALL | 24 | Bristol Nor | | 1:03.96 | | | 532 | | 30.82 |
2. | John CRAWFORD | 21 | N'wich Seals | | 1:06.71 | | | 469 | | 31.94 |
3. | James HUDSON | 18 | Crediton | | 1:12.33 | | | 368 | | 36.12 |
4. | Louis HINES | 21 | Watford SC | | 1:15.92 | | | 318 | | 35.99 |
5. | Matthew CLOWES | 19 | Caradon | | 1:26.85 | | | 212 | | 42.30 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 27 | Totnes | | 59.80 | | | 651 | | 28.82 |
2. | Connor WILSON | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:03.15 | | | 553 | | 31.11 |
3. | Martin SARTORIUS | 26 | Otter | | 1:04.62 | | | 516 | | 30.36 |
4. | Jack MIDDLETON | 28 | Truro City | | 1:05.19 | | | 503 | | 31.61 |
5. | Fraser MCKANE | 25 | Swim-IT | | 1:08.15 | | | 440 | | 32.29 |
6. | Christopher STREET | 29 | Bristol Nor | | 1:12.77 | | | 361 | | 35.41 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | John MOLYNEAUX | 30 | G B Police | | 1:03.06 | | | 555 | | 29.92 |
2. | Matt Wai Kwong WAN | 33 | Otter | | 1:07.97 | | | 443 | | 32.84 |
3. | Robert LANGAN | 31 | Co South'ton | | 1:10.56 | | | 396 | | 33.29 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 38 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:02.34 | | | 575 | | 29.76 |
2. | Paul BARNARD | 37 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.57 | | | 569 | | 29.86 |
3. | Gye WHITLAM | 37 | DerbyPhoenix | | 1:10.02 | | | 406 | | 33.26 |
4. | James GRIGG | 37 | Rochford | | 1:11.85 | | | 375 | | 33.98 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Daniel COTTON | 44 | Spencer | | 1:04.10 | | | 529 | | 30.92 |
2. | Lee PETERSON | 44 | Braintree | | 1:05.00 | | | 507 | | 31.48 |
3. | Richard HOPE | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 1:08.40 | | | 435 | | 33.69 |
4. | Robert BRIND | 43 | Havant & Wat | | 1:12.00 | | | 373 | | 35.12 |
5. | Gilleasbuig FERGUSON | 43 | Inverness | | 1:26.56 | | | 214 | | 41.98 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Paul HINXMAN | 45 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 1:06.94 | | | 464 | | 32.01 |
2. | Paul ALLEN | 46 | Boston | | 1:08.87 | | | 426 | | 33.73 |
3. | Christopher GORMAN | 45 | Ren 96 | | 1:18.68 | | | 286 | | 37.57 |
4. | Roger RANDALL | 47 | Barnet Copt | | 1:23.37 | | | 240 | | 40.07 |
5. | Dave PETHERS | 48 | Chelmsford | | 1:26.32 | | | 216 | | 41.27 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Peter DIXON | 50 | Tower Hamlet | | 1:09.88 | | | 408 | | 34.09 |
2. | Patrick GORE | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:10.86 | | | 391 | | 34.52 |
3. | Stephen CRANE | 53 | Coalville | | 1:12.75 | | | 362 | | 34.59 |
4. | Colin ROBBINS | 54 | NottmLeander | | 1:16.76 | | | 308 | | 37.77 |
5. | Peter COUSENS | 53 | Oddicombe | | 1:17.14 | | | 303 | | 36.80 |
6. | Caio GILBERTI | 52 | Barnes SC | | 1:25.39 | | | 223 | | 41.78 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Alec JOHNSON | 56 | Trafford Met | | 1:08.20 | | | 439 | | 32.48 |
2. | Martin FENNER | 56 | Romford Town | | 1:10.46 | | | 398 | | 33.41 |
3. | Vivian MONGEY | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 1:11.25 | | | 385 | | 34.12 |
4. | Michael BRETT | 55 | NottmLeander | | 1:12.91 | | | 359 | | 35.84 |
5. | Cristian RENTSCH | 55 | Spencer | | 1:14.96 | | | 330 | | 36.33 |
6. | Brian BAIN | 58 | Silver City | | 1:22.57 | | | 247 | | 40.23 |
7. | Keith ROSHIER | 55 | Kent Weald | | 1:23.45 | | | 239 | | 40.19 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Robert GUY | 60 | Bristol Nor | | 1:11.48 | | | 381 | | 34.90 |
2. | Graham POWELL | 62 | Team Luton | | 1:17.88 | | | 295 | | 38.24 |
3. | Anthony PRICE | 60 | RTW Masters | | 1:22.12 | | | 251 | | 38.93 |
4. | Andrew EVANS | 63 | Silver City | | 1:35.99 | | | 157 | | 45.62 |
5. | David HAYWARD | 60 | Melksham | | 1:37.68 | | | 149 | | 46.58 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Christopher BROWN | 65 | Co Bradford | | 1:16.12 | | | 316 | | 36.70 |
2. | Eddie RIACH | 65 | Milngavie &B | | 1:16.85 | | | 307 | | 38.26 |
3. | Alan MCMULLAN | 65 | Bangor [ni] | | 1:24.75 | | | 228 | | 40.45 |
4. | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | | 1:46.37 | | | 115 | | 51.18 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Eliot WINOKUR | 74 | 508-044-Sftl | | 1:42.04 | | | 131 | | 50.26 |
2. | Paul PARTINGTON | 70 | Wincanton | | 1:48.38 | | | 109 | | 51.45 |
3. | Chris JESSUP | 72 | Salisbury | | 1:52.94 | | | 96 | | 54.77 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Roger BILLING | 75 | Guildford Ct | | 1:32.04 | | | 178 | | 44.31 |
2. | John HOLDING | 78 | D.T.S | | 1:36.82 | | | 153 | | 46.35 |