Mens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hedley BUTLIN | 19 | Co Lincoln P | | 2:14.71 | | | 606 | | 28.14 | 1:03.58 | 1:42.43 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.14 | 35.44 | 38.85 |
2. | Louis SPONG | 19 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:20.57 | | | 533 | | 28.98 | 1:05.15 | 1:47.66 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.98 | 36.17 | 42.51 |
3. | Kyle PANTON | 23 | DunmowAtlant | | 2:25.62 | | | 479 | | 29.19 | 1:08.31 | 1:52.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.19 | 39.12 | 43.88 |
4. | John CRAWFORD | 21 | N'wich Seals | | 2:26.00 | | | 476 | | 29.93 | 1:08.56 | 1:51.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.93 | 38.63 | 42.96 |
5. | Kyle STUBBS | 20 | Co Chester | | 2:29.79 | | | 440 | | 30.96 | 1:09.16 | 1:53.23 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.96 | 38.20 | 44.07 |
6. | Edmund BEATON | 19 | Braintree | | 2:39.50 | | | 365 | | 33.18 | 1:14.04 | 2:03.36 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.18 | 40.86 | 49.32 |
7. | Joseph DENTON | 23 | Gravesend | | 2:41.96 | | | 348 | | 32.50 | 1:16.78 | 2:03.26 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.50 | 44.28 | 46.48 |
8. | Louis HINES | 21 | Watford SC | | 2:47.62 | | | 314 | | 34.38 | 1:18.84 | 2:13.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.38 | 44.46 | 54.32 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Fraser PEH | 28 | Otter | | 2:19.10 | | | 550 | | 28.41 | 1:04.00 | 1:44.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.41 | 35.59 | 40.99 |
2. | Neal THOMSON | 27 | Out To Swim | | 2:20.34 | | | 536 | | 28.28 | 1:07.35 | 1:47.29 |
| | | | | | | | | | 28.28 | 39.07 | 39.94 |
3. | Enrique RUIZ | 27 | Otter | | 2:26.78 | | | 468 | | 30.65 | 1:08.22 | 1:53.00 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.65 | 37.57 | 44.78 |
4. | Fraser MCKANE | 25 | Swim-IT | | 2:28.11 | | | 455 | | 30.72 | 1:09.46 | 1:53.66 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.72 | 38.74 | 44.20 |
5. | Luke MAUNDER | 26 | Street | | 2:35.58 | | | 393 | | 31.90 | 1:15.16 | 2:00.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.90 | 43.26 | 45.59 |
6. | Christopher STREET | 29 | Bristol Nor | | 2:39.34 | | | 366 | | 34.38 | 1:16.53 | 2:03.17 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.38 | 42.15 | 46.64 |
7. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 26 | Otter | | 2:47.55 | | | 314 | | 33.43 | 1:19.03 | 2:09.07 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.43 | 45.60 | 50.04 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Craig GILLESPIE | 31 | Otter | | 2:20.82 | | | 530 | | 29.36 | 1:07.66 | 1:47.37 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.36 | 38.30 | 39.71 |
2. | Neal TAYLOR | 33 | Totnes | | 2:27.31 | | | 463 | | 29.24 | 1:07.15 | 1:51.17 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.24 | 37.91 | 44.02 |
3. | Stefano RIGONI | 32 | Out To Swim | | 2:32.49 | | | 417 | | 31.43 | 1:11.19 | 1:55.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.43 | 39.76 | 44.44 |
4. | Christophe DONOT | 32 | Out To Swim | | 2:34.59 | | | 401 | | 31.22 | 1:11.89 | 1:57.88 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.22 | 40.67 | 45.99 |
5. | Caspar STOPS | 32 | Otter | | 2:56.55 | | | 269 | | 34.90 | 1:24.51 | 2:17.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.90 | 49.61 | 53.25 |
6. | David GEE | 31 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:56.60 | | | 268 | | 34.52 | 1:22.26 | 2:11.34 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.52 | 47.74 | 49.08 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 38 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:21.46 | | | 523 | | 29.27 | 1:05.63 | 1:46.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.27 | 36.36 | 41.22 |
2. | Nick VALENTINE | 37 | Newcastle | | 2:23.02 | | | 506 | | 29.39 | 1:07.90 | 1:49.23 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.39 | 38.51 | 41.33 |
3. | Chris FERGUSON | 36 | Silver City | | 2:31.79 | | | 423 | | 31.53 | 1:13.31 | 1:57.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.53 | 41.78 | 43.85 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Johannes BERBERS | 43 | Fareham N'ds | | 2:20.40 | | | 535 | | 29.33 | 1:05.79 | 1:47.65 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.33 | 36.46 | 41.86 |
2. | Lee PETERSON | 44 | Braintree | | 2:23.31 | | | 503 | | 29.83 | 1:06.50 | 1:48.53 |
| | | | | | | | | | 29.83 | 36.67 | 42.03 |
3. | Daniel COTTON | 44 | Spencer | | 2:24.44 | | | 491 | | 30.93 | 1:07.88 | 1:51.14 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.93 | 36.95 | 43.26 |
4. | Richard SYMONS | 44 | Trafford Met | | 2:28.01 | | | 456 | | 30.22 | 1:11.20 | 1:54.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.22 | 40.98 | 43.42 |
5. | Daniel GATES | 43 | Co Coventry | | 2:32.04 | | | 421 | | 31.09 | 1:10.50 | 1:54.02 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.09 | 39.41 | 43.52 |
6. | Jamie PAGE | 41 | Exeter City | | 2:39.49 | | | 365 | | 31.46 | 1:14.82 | 1:59.92 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.46 | 43.36 | 45.10 |
7. | Kevin ARUNDELL | 40 | Gravesend | | 2:44.24 | | | 334 | | 31.75 | 1:17.30 | 2:03.94 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.75 | 45.55 | 46.64 |
8. | Lloyd EDWARDS | 41 | Elmbridge | | 2:55.85 | | | 272 | | 35.38 | 1:19.54 | 2:14.74 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.38 | 44.16 | 55.20 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Andrew COOPER | 45 | Trafford Met | | 2:28.27 | | | 454 | | 30.81 | 1:10.22 | 1:53.24 |
| | | | | | | | | | 30.81 | 39.41 | 43.02 |
2. | Nigel MASTERS | 47 | Swindon Dolp | | 2:30.94 | | | 430 | | 31.46 | 1:12.28 | 1:54.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.46 | 40.82 | 41.80 |
3. | Christopher MORGAN | 46 | Out To Swim | | 2:39.36 | | | 366 | | 33.56 | 1:16.85 | 2:02.24 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.56 | 43.29 | 45.39 |
4. | Nick WHITE | 47 | Loughborough | | 2:45.57 | | | 326 | | 37.37 | 1:21.59 | 2:08.24 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.37 | 44.22 | 46.65 |
5. | Christopher GORMAN | 45 | Ren 96 | | 2:52.85 | | | 286 | | 37.19 | 1:21.05 | 2:14.06 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.19 | 43.86 | 53.01 |
6. | Fabian BULL | 46 | Brighton Dol | | 2:54.89 | | | 276 | | 35.87 | 1:25.55 | 2:15.47 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.87 | 49.68 | 49.92 |
7. | John O'ROURKE | 49 | Team Luton | | 3:19.22 | | | 187 | | 42.77 | 1:36.69 | 2:36.36 |
| | | | | | | | | | 42.77 | 53.92 | 59.67 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Darren BEER | 51 | Crediton | | 2:39.14 | | | 367 | | 35.99 | 1:18.58 | 2:03.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.99 | 42.59 | 44.64 |
2. | Paul SMOOTHY | 50 | Teddington | | 2:40.09 | | | 361 | | 33.12 | 1:15.54 | 2:01.54 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.12 | 42.42 | 46.00 |
3. | Colin ROBBINS | 54 | NottmLeander | | 2:43.75 | | | 337 | | 33.42 | 1:18.59 | 2:06.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.42 | 45.17 | 48.13 |
4. | Richard STOCK | 51 | Leic Peng | | 2:45.36 | | | 327 | | 37.11 | 1:21.83 | 2:09.93 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.11 | 44.72 | 48.10 |
5. | Douglas ROBERTSON | 51 | Ren 96 | | 2:49.58 | | | 303 | | 33.86 | 1:20.04 | 2:09.32 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.86 | 46.18 | 49.28 |
6. | Stephen HAMMOND | 53 | D.T.S | | 2:53.37 | | | 284 | | 38.35 | 1:25.58 | 2:14.53 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.35 | 47.23 | 48.95 |
7. | Caio GILBERTI | 52 | Barnes SC | | 2:58.60 | | | 260 | | 36.46 | 1:25.34 | 2:17.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.46 | 48.88 | 51.69 |
8. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 51 | Wycombe Dist | | 3:06.71 | | | 227 | | 36.58 | 1:24.14 | 2:20.05 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.58 | 47.56 | 55.91 |
9. | Mike THOMPSON | 50 | Aylesbury | | 3:13.74 | | | 203 | | 40.66 | 1:33.48 | 2:28.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.66 | 52.82 | 55.51 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martin FENNER | 56 | Romford Town | | 2:36.06 | | | 389 | | 33.35 | 1:13.79 | 1:59.74 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.35 | 40.44 | 45.95 |
2. | Vivian MONGEY | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 2:42.88 | | | 342 | | 35.63 | 1:19.02 | 2:05.46 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.63 | 43.39 | 46.44 |
3. | Cristian RENTSCH | 55 | Spencer | | 2:42.97 | | | 342 | | 36.14 | 1:18.80 | 2:04.41 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.14 | 42.66 | 45.61 |
4. | Neil PROCTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 2:55.71 | | | 273 | | 33.90 | 1:20.48 | 2:12.51 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.90 | 46.58 | 52.03 |
5. | Alastair GIBB | 58 | Team Luton | | 2:59.52 | | | 256 | | 38.50 | 1:25.15 | 2:17.70 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.50 | 46.65 | 52.55 |
6. | Brian BAIN | 58 | Silver City | | 3:01.17 | | | 249 | | 38.20 | 1:27.54 | 2:22.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.20 | 49.34 | 54.62 |
7. | Peter HAYWARD | 59 | D.T.S | | 3:06.30 | | | 229 | | 41.14 | 1:28.14 | 2:23.61 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.14 | 47.00 | 55.47 |
8. | John ANDERSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 3:08.34 | | | 221 | | 41.49 | 1:30.44 | 2:25.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.49 | 48.95 | 54.81 |
9. | Peter PURDY | 57 | Perry B & TS | | 3:48.77 | | | 123 | | 50.13 | 1:51.83 | 2:55.91 |
| | | | | | | | | | 50.13 | 1:01.70 | 1:04.08 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Simon VEALE | 62 | Totnes | | 2:43.59 | | | 338 | | 33.73 | 1:16.43 | 2:05.78 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.73 | 42.70 | 49.35 |
2. | Trevor CLARK | 64 | Kenilworth M | | 2:53.68 | | | 282 | | 38.25 | 1:24.73 | 2:14.21 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.25 | 46.48 | 49.48 |
3. | Colin MAYES | 63 | Team Luton | | 3:15.29 | | | 198 | | 46.20 | 1:38.00 | 2:31.68 |
| | | | | | | | | | 46.20 | 51.80 | 53.68 |
4. | Robert SZMIDT | 62 | Sth Ayrshire | | 3:53.59 | | | 116 | | 50.58 | 1:55.64 | 3:05.17 |
| | | | | | | | | | 50.58 | 1:05.06 | 1:09.53 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Eddie RIACH | 65 | Milngavie &B | | 2:50.98 | | | 296 | | 36.64 | 1:22.18 | 2:13.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.64 | 45.54 | 51.32 |
2. | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | | 4:01.94 | | | 104 | | 57.58 | 1:55.54 | 3:12.89 |
| | | | | | | | | | 57.58 | 57.96 | 1:17.35 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Eliot WINOKUR | 74 | 508-044-Sftl | | 3:42.60 | | | 134 | | 50.55 | 1:47.56 | 2:53.97 |
| | | | | | | | | | 50.55 | 57.01 | 1:06.41 |
2. | Robert JOLLY | 71 | Noosa Q. Aus | | 3:45.45 | | | 129 | | 43.43 | 1:50.63 | 2:52.17 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.43 | 1:07.20 | 1:01.54 |
3. | Peter STEPHENS | 71 | Spencer | | 3:51.63 | | | 119 | | 54.55 | 1:58.75 | 3:06.78 |
| | | | | | | | | | 54.55 | 1:04.20 | 1:08.03 |
4. | Chris JESSUP | 72 | Salisbury | | 4:10.86 | | | 93 | | 59.33 | 2:02.44 | 3:08.73 |
| | | | | | | | | | 59.33 | 1:03.11 | 1:06.29 |
5. | Paul PARTINGTON | 70 | Wincanton | | 4:40.99 | | | 66 | | 55.04 | 2:06.84 | 3:43.24 |
| | | | | | | | | | 55.04 | 1:11.80 | 1:36.40 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Keith INGRAM | 78 | Birmingham M | | 3:51.08 | | | 120 | | 51.28 | 2:00.70 | 3:03.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 51.28 | 1:09.42 | 1:02.52 |
2. | Michael READ | 77 | Brighton | | 3:59.92 | | | 107 | | 57.51 | 2:00.85 | 3:12.69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 57.51 | 1:03.34 | 1:11.84 |