Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Luke POOL | 24 | Preston | | 51.59 | | | 751 | | 24.78 |
2. | Liam JEFFERIES | 21 | Swindon Dolp | | 54.43 | | | 640 | | 25.98 |
3. | Glen MELSON | 24 | Elmbridge | | 54.46 | | | 639 | | 25.88 |
4. | Clive MARQUIS | 20 | Fareham N'ds | | 55.88 | | | 591 | | 26.86 |
5. | Peter LEWIS | 23 | Southwold | | 56.21 | | | 581 | | 26.23 |
6. | Patrick HILL | 20 | Preston | | 56.94 | | | 559 | | 27.14 |
7. | Wylie BALL | 24 | Bristol Nor | | 57.32 | | | 548 | | 26.95 |
8. | John CRAWFORD | 21 | N'wich Seals | | 57.89 | | | 532 | | 27.31 |
9. | Kyle PANTON | 23 | DunmowAtlant | | 58.07 | | | 527 | | 28.38 |
10. | Morgan PORTAT | 20 | Elmbridge | | 58.08 | | | 526 | | 27.29 |
11. | Jordan YOUNG | 20 | Poole | | 1:00.31 | | | 470 | | 28.60 |
12. | Edmund BEATON | 19 | Braintree | | 1:00.77 | | | 459 | | 29.15 |
13. | Kyle STUBBS | 20 | Co Chester | | 1:00.94 | | | 456 | | 29.30 |
14. | James HUDSON | 18 | Crediton | | 1:01.33 | | | 447 | | 30.08 |
15. | Ethan FIELDING | 20 | Preston | | 1:01.70 | | | 439 | | 28.95 |
16. | Louis HINES | 21 | Watford SC | | 1:02.68 | | | 419 | | 29.89 |
17. | Matthew CLOWES | 19 | Caradon | | 1:14.31 | | | 251 | | 35.72 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Neal THOMSON | 27 | Out To Swim | | 54.20 | | | 648 | | 26.20 |
2. | Michael PROCTER | 25 | Bicester | | 55.02 | | | 619 | | 26.33 |
3. | Ilya SKLIAROV | 26 | Exeter Uni A | | 55.07 | | | 618 | | 26.81 |
4. | Kalon VEALE | 27 | Totnes | | 55.19 | | | 614 | | 26.24 |
5. | Fraser PEH | 28 | Otter | | 56.03 | | | 586 | | 27.02 |
6. | Martin SARTORIUS | 26 | Otter | | 56.15 | | | 583 | | 26.21 |
7. | Samuel LONG | 27 | Bath Dolphin | | 56.65 | | | 567 | | 27.17 |
8. | William NATHAN | 29 | Out To Swim | | 57.70 | | | 537 | | 27.37 |
9. | Matthew CRACKELL | 27 | Loughborough | | 58.14 | | | 525 | | 27.20 |
10. | Thomas ALLEN | 27 | G B Police | | 58.21 | | | 523 | | 27.23 |
11. | Adam BREAR | 29 | Co Coventry | | 58.30 | | | 520 | | 27.62 |
12. | Christopher WHITE | 29 | Kent Weald | | 1:00.65 | | | 462 | | 29.84 |
13. | Luke MAUNDER | 26 | Street | | 1:00.67 | | | 462 | | 29.50 |
14. | Matthew CRUSE | 28 | Chippenham | | 1:00.78 | | | 459 | | 29.04 |
15. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 26 | Otter | | 1:03.68 | | | 399 | | 30.57 |
16. | Calum WINTON | 26 | Kent Weald | | 1:04.52 | | | 384 | | 30.48 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | James WARDLE | 33 | Kenilworth M | | 55.90 | | | 590 | | 26.71 |
2. | Neal TAYLOR | 33 | Totnes | | 56.31 | | | 578 | | 26.69 |
3. | Craig GILLESPIE | 31 | Otter | | 56.74 | | | 565 | | 26.95 |
4. | Dan JOHN | 31 | Totnes | | 57.45 | | | 544 | | 27.96 |
5. | David ASHTON | 31 | Barnes SC | | 57.79 | | | 534 | | 28.32 |
6. | Andrew SMITH | 32 | Bicester | | 58.93 | | | 504 | | 27.94 |
7. | Christophe DONOT | 32 | Out To Swim | | 1:00.64 | | | 462 | | 29.42 |
8. | Caspar STOPS | 32 | Otter | | 1:03.14 | | | 410 | | 29.77 |
9. | Darryl VOKES | 33 | Northampton | | 1:04.30 | | | 388 | | 30.39 |
10. | Matthew HOCKIN | 34 | Exeter City | | 1:07.19 | | | 340 | | 31.78 |
11. | Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | 33 | Out To Swim | | 1:09.39 | | | 308 | | 32.52 |
12. | Jaime IRURZUN | 32 | Out To Swim | | 1:11.73 | | | 279 | | 33.95 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Matthew LUE | 36 | Out To Swim | | 54.22 | | | 647 | | 26.06 |
2. | Paul BARNARD | 37 | Trafford Met | | 55.10 | | | 617 | | 26.17 |
3. | Christopher AUST | 36 | Kidlington | | 56.96 | | | 558 | | 27.41 |
4. | Chris FERGUSON | 36 | Silver City | | 57.30 | | | 548 | | 27.94 |
5. | James BARWICK | 36 | East Leeds | | 58.53 | | | 514 | | 27.75 |
6. | Peter WILLIAMS | 38 | Kidlington | | 58.56 | | | 514 | | 27.74 |
7. | Ian MCGUINNESS | 35 | Out To Swim | | 1:00.17 | | | 473 | | 27.95 |
8. | Ross TURNER | 38 | Rugby | | 1:00.40 | | | 468 | | 28.18 |
9. | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 39 | Hamilton | | 1:01.24 | | | 449 | | 29.57 |
10. | James GRIGG | 37 | Rochford | | 1:03.22 | | | 408 | | 29.48 |
11. | Darren RIVERS | 38 | Aylesbury | | 1:07.46 | | | 336 | | 32.48 |
12. | Pietro ROSAMILIA | 38 | Co Coventry | | 1:11.00 | | | 288 | | 32.78 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Andy HUNTER | 40 | Ards | | 56.92 | | | 559 | | 27.30 |
2. | Craig BRANSBY | 44 | Enfield Sq | | 56.99 | | | 557 | | 27.05 |
3. | Miguel MACHADO | 43 | Kenilworth M | | 57.09 | | | 554 | | 26.69 |
4. | Dean BLACKMAN | 43 | Elmbridge | | 59.60 | | | 487 | | 28.79 |
5. | John SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | | 1:00.06 | | | 476 | | 28.35 |
6. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 1:00.61 | | | 463 | | 28.31 |
7. | Olivier GELEOC | 44 | Spencer | | 1:01.08 | | | 453 | | 29.92 |
8. | Steven HURLEY | 43 | Exeter City | | 1:01.55 | | | 442 | | 30.12 |
9. | Daniel GATES | 43 | Co Coventry | | 1:03.03 | | | 412 | | 29.45 |
10. | Jamie PAGE | 41 | Exeter City | | 1:03.16 | | | 409 | | 29.85 |
10. | Matthew LEIGH | 44 | Truro City | | 1:03.16 | | | 409 | | 29.29 |
12. | Thomas HARRIS | 44 | Out To Swim | | 1:03.88 | | | 396 | | 31.06 |
13. | Ian ROACH | 40 | D.T.S | | 1:07.14 | | | 341 | | 32.74 |
14. | Noel QUIGLEY | 41 | Alton & Dist | | 1:07.51 | | | 335 | | 29.99 |
15. | John CHILTON | 43 | Devonport | | 1:08.06 | | | 327 | | 32.60 |
16. | Ferry JACOB | 43 | Barnes SC | | 1:12.02 | | | 276 | | 34.27 |
17. | Duncan LIP | 44 | Co South'ton | | 1:12.66 | | | 269 | | 34.85 |
18. | Andrew O'TOOLE | 43 | Beacon | | 1:22.27 | | | 185 | | 37.52 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Martin LANE | 47 | Romford Town | | 57.41 | | | 545 | | 27.16 |
2. | Paul ALLEN | 46 | Boston | | 58.96 | | | 503 | | 28.59 |
3. | Garry MAVIN | 47 | Team Anglia | | 59.49 | | | 490 | | 28.21 |
4. | Fernando VICARIA | 48 | Basingstoke | | 59.90 | | | 480 | | 29.03 |
5. | Jason KENNEY | 48 | Warrender Ba | | 59.94 | | | 479 | | 28.49 |
6. | Paul HINXMAN | 45 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 1:00.89 | | | 457 | | 29.32 |
7. | Andrew GREEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:01.41 | | | 445 | | 28.80 |
8. | Christopher GORMAN | 45 | Ren 96 | | 1:04.40 | | | 386 | | 30.40 |
9. | Eric FEWSTER | 46 | NorthernWave | | 1:06.47 | | | 351 | | 31.43 |
10. | Luca MILANA | 46 | Spencer | | 1:07.07 | | | 342 | | 32.05 |
11. | Fabian BULL | 46 | Brighton Dol | | 1:07.55 | | | 334 | | 32.29 |
12. | Alan WEDDELL | 46 | Ashington | | 1:16.44 | | | 231 | | 35.76 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 51 | Guildford Ct | | 57.15 | | | 553 | | 27.38 |
2. | Peter DIXON | 50 | Tower Hamlet | | 58.35 | | | 519 | | 28.41 |
3. | Sean MCQUAID | 50 | Barnet Copt | | 59.96 | | | 478 | | 28.58 |
4. | Julian SWAIN | 52 | Maidenhead | | 1:00.32 | | | 470 | | 29.15 |
5. | Colin ROBBINS | 54 | NottmLeander | | 1:00.89 | | | 457 | | 29.89 |
6. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 52 | Leic Peng | | 1:02.66 | | | 419 | | 29.83 |
7. | Simon EMM | 52 | Colchester | | 1:02.76 | | | 417 | | 30.16 |
8. | Simon RIGG | 51 | Rugby | | 1:03.96 | | | 394 | | 30.50 |
9. | Robert FRIZE | 51 | Aer Lingus | | 1:04.04 | | | 393 | | 31.32 |
10. | Glen ISAACS | 53 | Kent Weald | | 1:04.09 | | | 392 | | 31.17 |
11. | Paul BUTTERWORTH | 53 | Ruislip Nwd | | 1:04.51 | | | 384 | | 29.96 |
12. | Philip CARPENTER | 54 | B C & P Mast | | 1:06.53 | | | 350 | | 31.86 |
13. | Douglas ROBERTSON | 51 | Ren 96 | | 1:08.50 | | | 321 | | 32.30 |
14. | John MAYNE | 52 | D.T.S | | 1:08.54 | | | 320 | | 33.17 |
15. | Stephen HAMMOND | 53 | D.T.S | | 1:10.30 | | | 297 | | 34.24 |
16. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 51 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:10.94 | | | 289 | | 33.25 |
17. | Shaun CAIRNS | 54 | Calne Alpha | | 1:17.35 | | | 223 | | 35.74 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Mark REYNOLDS | 55 | Barnet Copt | | 58.47 |
GBR | | 516 | | 27.56 |
2. | Alec JOHNSON | 56 | Trafford Met | | 59.69 | | | 485 | | 29.22 |
3. | Vivian MONGEY | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 1:02.12 | | | 430 | | 30.11 |
4. | Clive BENSON | 55 | Spencer | | 1:02.48 | | | 423 | | 29.90 |
5. | Martin FENNER | 56 | Romford Town | | 1:02.70 | | | 418 | | 29.94 |
6. | Michael BRETT | 55 | NottmLeander | | 1:02.90 | | | 414 | | 30.52 |
7. | Boyd FREEMAN | 56 | Aer Lingus | | 1:03.11 | | | 410 | | 30.59 |
8. | Peter LONG | 55 | Silver City | | 1:04.36 | | | 387 | | 31.26 |
9. | Neil PROCTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 1:07.61 | | | 334 | | 31.85 |
10. | Peter HAYWARD | 59 | D.T.S | | 1:08.68 | | | 318 | | 32.93 |
11. | Keith ROSHIER | 55 | Kent Weald | | 1:14.57 | | | 248 | | 36.58 |
12. | Chris ORCHARD | 59 | Deepings | | 1:17.22 | | | 224 | | 36.13 |
13. | Patrick ALLEN | 56 | Guildford Ct | | 1:18.01 | | | 217 | | 36.57 |
14. | Peter PURDY | 57 | Perry B & TS | | 1:29.54 | | | 143 | | 42.35 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Colin STEPHENSON | 60 | Gloucester M | | 1:01.72 | | | 439 | | 30.17 |
2. | Peter SEWARD | 62 | Marlborough | | 1:05.98 | | | 359 | | 32.01 |
3. | David BRADFORD | 60 | B C & P Mast | | 1:06.28 | | | 354 | | 31.85 |
4. | Mark STRAW | 60 | Bracknell | | 1:12.18 | | | 274 | | 33.64 |
5. | Anthony PRICE | 60 | RTW Masters | | 1:15.37 | | | 241 | | 37.97 |
6. | Colin MAYES | 63 | Team Luton | | 1:16.44 | | | 231 | | 35.95 |
7. | Christopher ROLLINSON | 61 | Devonport | | 1:16.58 | | | 229 | | 36.62 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Peter RAE | 65 | Otter | | 1:10.76 | | | 291 | | 33.99 |
2. | Alan MCMULLAN | 65 | Bangor [ni] | | 1:14.52 | | | 249 | | 34.85 |
3. | Joseph LOUND-KEAST | 67 | Biggleswade | | 1:16.18 | | | 233 | | 35.71 |
4. | Michael REILLY | 65 | Silver City | | 1:18.07 | | | 216 | | 36.64 |
5. | Terance REARDON | 66 | Beacon | | 1:23.41 | | | 177 | | 42.08 |
6. | Peter RANK | 66 | Co Cambridge | | 1:29.09 | | | 145 | | 41.63 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | James PEARSON | 70 | Kent Weald | | 1:15.61 | | | 238 | | 36.85 |
2. | Peter STEPHENS | 71 | Spencer | | 1:27.48 | | | 154 | | 41.72 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 77 | Otter | | 1:21.17 | | | 193 | | 39.38 |
2. | Geoff STOKES | 79 | Spencer | | 1:25.26 | | | 166 | | 43.67 |
3. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 76 | Gloucester M | | 1:25.91 | | | 162 | | 38.28 |
4. | Derek GORE | 78 | Chelmsford | | 1:29.42 | | | 144 | | 43.72 |