Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | James CASTLE | 19 | Black Lion | | 4:32.34 | | | 527 | |
| 50m 30.53 | 100m 1:04.51 | 150m 1:38.61 | 200m 2:13.63 | 250m 2:48.70 | 300m 3:24.23 | 350m 3:58.83 | 400m 4:32.34 |
| 30.53 | 33.98 | 34.10 | 35.02 | 35.07 | 35.53 | 34.60 | 33.51 |
2. | Kyle PANTON | 23 | DunmowAtlant | | 4:33.37 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 30.13 | 100m 1:03.39 | 150m 1:37.78 | 200m 2:13.22 | 250m 2:49.17 | 300m 3:24.62 | 350m 4:00.31 | 400m 4:33.37 |
| 30.13 | 33.26 | 34.39 | 35.44 | 35.95 | 35.45 | 35.69 | 33.06 |
3. | Jordan YOUNG | 20 | Poole | | 4:40.23 | | | 484 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:06.78 | 150m 1:42.65 | 200m 2:18.67 | 250m 2:54.59 | 300m 3:30.36 | 350m 4:05.60 | 400m 4:40.23 |
| 31.53 | 35.25 | 35.87 | 36.02 | 35.92 | 35.77 | 35.24 | 34.63 |
4. | Kyle STUBBS | 20 | Co Chester | | 4:46.71 | | | 452 | |
| 50m 31.76 | 100m 1:07.09 | 150m 1:43.45 | 200m 2:20.00 | 250m 2:56.94 | 300m 3:33.84 | 350m 4:11.04 | 400m 4:46.71 |
| 31.76 | 35.33 | 36.36 | 36.55 | 36.94 | 36.90 | 37.20 | 35.67 |
5. | Nathan KENNEDY | 22 | Livingston | | 4:56.51 | | | 408 | |
| 50m 32.84 | 100m 1:09.10 | 150m 1:47.10 | 200m 2:25.21 | 250m 3:03.58 | 300m 3:42.04 | 350m 4:20.57 | 400m 4:56.51 |
| 32.84 | 36.26 | 38.00 | 38.11 | 38.37 | 38.46 | 38.53 | 35.94 |
6. | Matthew CLOWES | 19 | Caradon | | 5:35.36 | | | 282 | |
| 50m 36.94 | 100m 1:17.68 | 150m 2:00.12 | 200m 2:43.44 | 250m 3:25.92 | 300m 4:09.44 | 350m 4:52.76 | 400m 5:35.36 |
| 36.94 | 40.74 | 42.44 | 43.32 | 42.48 | 43.52 | 43.32 | 42.60 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William JOLLY | 27 | Newcastle | | 4:25.95 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 30.01 | 100m 1:02.63 | 150m 1:36.99 | 200m 2:11.31 | 250m 2:45.63 | 300m 3:20.38 | 350m 3:54.80 | 400m 4:25.95 |
| 30.01 | 32.62 | 34.36 | 34.32 | 34.32 | 34.75 | 34.42 | 31.15 |
2. | Enrique RUIZ | 27 | Otter | | 4:35.97 | | | 507 | |
| 50m 30.60 | 100m 1:04.11 | 150m 1:38.38 | 200m 2:13.69 | 250m 2:48.90 | 300m 3:24.87 | 350m 4:00.54 | 400m 4:35.97 |
| 30.60 | 33.51 | 34.27 | 35.31 | 35.21 | 35.97 | 35.67 | 35.43 |
3. | Luke MAUNDER | 26 | Street | | 4:37.43 | | | 499 | |
| 50m 32.17 | 100m 1:07.12 | 150m 1:42.90 | 200m 2:18.50 | 250m 2:54.25 | 300m 3:29.44 | 350m 4:04.43 | 400m 4:37.43 |
| 32.17 | 34.95 | 35.78 | 35.60 | 35.75 | 35.19 | 34.99 | 33.00 |
4. | Matthew CRACKELL | 27 | Loughborough | | 4:49.96 | | | 437 | |
| 50m 32.04 | 100m 1:07.86 | 150m 1:44.64 | 200m 2:21.37 | 250m 2:58.36 | 300m 3:36.04 | 350m 4:13.69 | 400m 4:49.96 |
| 32.04 | 35.82 | 36.78 | 36.73 | 36.99 | 37.68 | 37.65 | 36.27 |
5. | Thomas ALLEN | 27 | G B Police | | 5:06.02 | | | 371 | |
| 50m 32.15 | 100m 1:09.46 | 150m 1:48.54 | 200m 2:27.91 | 250m 3:07.55 | 300m 3:47.85 | 350m 4:28.05 | 400m 5:06.02 |
| 32.15 | 37.31 | 39.08 | 39.37 | 39.64 | 40.30 | 40.20 | 37.97 |
6. | Calum WINTON | 26 | Kent Weald | | 5:09.08 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:10.10 | 150m 1:50.03 | 200m 2:30.05 | 250m 3:09.67 | 300m 3:50.59 | 350m 4:31.22 | 400m 5:09.08 |
| 32.28 | 37.82 | 39.93 | 40.02 | 39.62 | 40.92 | 40.63 | 37.86 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Dan JOHN | 31 | Totnes | | 4:27.93 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:04.52 | 150m 1:38.59 | 200m 2:12.91 | 250m 2:47.44 | 300m 3:21.35 | 350m 3:55.25 | 400m 4:27.93 |
| 31.24 | 33.28 | 34.07 | 34.32 | 34.53 | 33.91 | 33.90 | 32.68 |
2. | Jason QUITERIO | 33 | Caradon | | 5:09.31 | | | 360 | |
| 50m 31.94 | 100m 1:08.46 | 150m 1:48.19 | 200m 2:28.57 | 250m 3:09.16 | 300m 3:50.38 | 350m 4:30.69 | 400m 5:09.31 |
| 31.94 | 36.52 | 39.73 | 40.38 | 40.59 | 41.22 | 40.31 | 38.62 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Pip BENNETT | 37 | Otter | | 4:43.84 | | | 466 | |
| 50m 32.17 | 100m 1:07.72 | 150m 1:43.12 | 200m 2:19.25 | 250m 2:55.00 | 300m 3:31.94 | 350m 4:08.16 | 400m 4:43.84 |
| 32.17 | 35.55 | 35.40 | 36.13 | 35.75 | 36.94 | 36.22 | 35.68 |
2. | Jonathan MATTHEWS | 39 | Hamilton | | 4:53.22 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 32.61 | 100m 1:09.61 | 150m 1:46.76 | 200m 2:24.82 | 250m 3:02.21 | 300m 3:39.82 | 350m 4:17.22 | 400m 4:53.22 |
| 32.61 | 37.00 | 37.15 | 38.06 | 37.39 | 37.61 | 37.40 | 36.00 |
3. | James MACTAVISH | 36 | Co South'ton | | 4:54.50 | | | 417 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:09.97 | 150m 1:48.34 | 200m 2:26.75 | 250m 3:04.42 | 300m 3:42.13 | 350m 4:19.24 | 400m 4:54.50 |
| 32.69 | 37.28 | 38.37 | 38.41 | 37.67 | 37.71 | 37.11 | 35.26 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Richard SYMONS | 44 | Trafford Met | | 4:40.71 | | | 481 | |
| 50m 32.23 | 100m 1:07.72 | 150m 1:43.78 | 200m 2:19.83 | 250m 2:54.78 | 300m 3:29.88 | 350m 4:05.61 | 400m 4:40.71 |
| 32.23 | 35.49 | 36.06 | 36.05 | 34.95 | 35.10 | 35.73 | 35.10 |
2. | Steven HURLEY | 43 | Exeter City | | 4:42.22 | | | 474 | |
| 50m 32.06 | 100m 1:06.79 | 150m 1:43.09 | 200m 2:18.93 | 250m 2:55.45 | 300m 3:31.23 | 350m 4:07.86 | 400m 4:42.22 |
| 32.06 | 34.73 | 36.30 | 35.84 | 36.52 | 35.78 | 36.63 | 34.36 |
3. | Richard HOPE | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 4:44.68 | | | 461 | |
| 50m 32.07 | 100m 1:07.49 | 150m 1:43.41 | 200m 2:20.05 | 250m 2:56.68 | 300m 3:33.23 | 350m 4:09.26 | 400m 4:44.68 |
| 32.07 | 35.42 | 35.92 | 36.64 | 36.63 | 36.55 | 36.03 | 35.42 |
4. | Chris HOPTON | 43 | Camden Swiss | | 4:46.47 | | | 453 | |
| 50m 32.15 | 100m 1:08.17 | 150m 1:44.54 | 200m 2:21.38 | 250m 2:57.55 | 300m 3:33.77 | 350m 4:10.00 | 400m 4:46.47 |
| 32.15 | 36.02 | 36.37 | 36.84 | 36.17 | 36.22 | 36.23 | 36.47 |
5. | Haydn BURKE | 40 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 4:53.71 | | | 420 | |
| 50m 31.84 | 100m 1:08.01 | 150m 1:45.96 | 200m 2:23.95 | 250m 3:01.73 | 300m 3:39.80 | 350m 4:18.06 | 400m 4:53.71 |
| 31.84 | 36.17 | 37.95 | 37.99 | 37.78 | 38.07 | 38.26 | 35.65 |
6. | Duncan LIP | 44 | Co South'ton | | 6:02.74 | | | 223 | |
| 50m 39.49 | 100m 1:24.17 | 150m 2:11.11 | 200m 2:58.82 | 250m 3:46.54 | 300m 4:33.55 | 350m 5:20.27 | 400m 6:02.74 |
| 39.49 | 44.68 | 46.94 | 47.71 | 47.72 | 47.01 | 46.72 | 42.47 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Stuart DYBLE | 47 | Norfolk Vikg | | 4:44.30 | | | 463 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:07.37 | 150m 1:43.51 | 200m 2:19.76 | 250m 2:56.39 | 300m 3:32.80 | 350m 4:09.01 | 400m 4:44.30 |
| 32.05 | 35.32 | 36.14 | 36.25 | 36.63 | 36.41 | 36.21 | 35.29 |
2. | Ian WALLACE | 48 | Brentwood | | 4:55.19 | | | 414 | |
| 50m 33.82 | 100m 1:10.32 | 150m 1:48.22 | 200m 2:26.53 | 250m 3:04.39 | 300m 3:42.29 | 350m 4:20.32 | 400m 4:55.19 |
| 33.82 | 36.50 | 37.90 | 38.31 | 37.86 | 37.90 | 38.03 | 34.87 |
3. | Christopher MORGAN | 46 | Out To Swim | | 5:00.96 | | | 390 | |
| 50m 33.80 | 100m 1:10.88 | 150m 1:48.62 | 200m 2:27.29 | 250m 3:08.01 | 300m 3:47.30 | 350m 4:25.57 | 400m 5:00.96 |
| 33.80 | 37.08 | 37.74 | 38.67 | 40.72 | 39.29 | 38.27 | 35.39 |
4. | Paul HATTON | 49 | Caradon | | 5:02.65 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 34.55 | 100m 1:12.26 | 150m 1:51.06 | 200m 2:29.35 | 250m 3:08.00 | 300m 3:46.69 | 350m 4:25.44 | 400m 5:02.65 |
| 34.55 | 37.71 | 38.80 | 38.29 | 38.65 | 38.69 | 38.75 | 37.21 |
5. | Christopher GORMAN | 45 | Ren 96 | | 5:09.86 | | | 358 | |
| 50m 32.69 | 100m 1:11.64 | 150m 1:51.20 | 200m 2:31.25 | 250m 3:10.66 | 300m 3:50.78 | 350m 4:31.44 | 400m 5:09.86 |
| 32.69 | 38.95 | 39.56 | 40.05 | 39.41 | 40.12 | 40.66 | 38.42 |
6. | David BELL | 47 | Bracknell | | 5:19.95 | | | 325 | |
| 50m 35.70 | 100m 1:15.95 | 150m 1:57.54 | 200m 2:39.50 | 250m 3:20.55 | 300m 4:01.35 | 350m 4:41.89 | 400m 5:19.95 |
| 35.70 | 40.25 | 41.59 | 41.96 | 41.05 | 40.80 | 40.54 | 38.06 |
7. | John O'ROURKE | 49 | Team Luton | | 5:33.90 | | | 286 | |
| 50m 37.87 | 100m 1:18.25 | 150m 2:00.31 | 200m 2:44.43 | 250m 3:26.92 | 300m 4:09.55 | 350m 4:52.23 | 400m 5:33.90 |
| 37.87 | 40.38 | 42.06 | 44.12 | 42.49 | 42.63 | 42.68 | 41.67 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Peter DIXON | 50 | Tower Hamlet | | 4:31.86 |
GBR | | 530 | |
| 50m 29.52 | 100m 1:02.15 | 150m 1:36.31 | 200m 2:11.11 | 250m 2:46.43 | 300m 3:21.98 | 350m 3:57.61 | 400m 4:31.86 |
| 29.52 | 32.63 | 34.16 | 34.80 | 35.32 | 35.55 | 35.63 | 34.25 |
2. | Patrick GORE | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 4:50.60 | | | 434 | |
| 50m 32.76 | 100m 1:08.69 | 150m 1:45.23 | 200m 2:22.29 | 250m 2:59.51 | 300m 3:37.28 | 350m 4:14.49 | 400m 4:50.60 |
| 32.76 | 35.93 | 36.54 | 37.06 | 37.22 | 37.77 | 37.21 | 36.11 |
3. | Simon EMM | 52 | Colchester | | 4:53.30 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 33.20 | 100m 1:10.02 | 150m 1:47.84 | 200m 2:25.57 | 250m 3:03.42 | 300m 3:41.06 | 350m 4:18.32 | 400m 4:53.30 |
| 33.20 | 36.82 | 37.82 | 37.73 | 37.85 | 37.64 | 37.26 | 34.98 |
4. | Glen ISAACS | 53 | Kent Weald | | 5:09.46 | | | 359 | |
| 50m 34.07 | 100m 1:12.39 | 150m 1:52.42 | 200m 2:33.15 | 250m 3:13.62 | 300m 3:53.63 | 350m 4:32.51 | 400m 5:09.46 |
| 34.07 | 38.32 | 40.03 | 40.73 | 40.47 | 40.01 | 38.88 | 36.95 |
5. | Andrew GRISTWOOD | 54 | Cleethorpes | | 5:22.57 | | | 317 | |
| 50m 37.16 | 100m 1:17.33 | 150m 1:58.37 | 200m 2:39.46 | 250m 3:20.81 | 300m 4:01.77 | 350m 4:43.33 | 400m 5:22.57 |
| 37.16 | 40.17 | 41.04 | 41.09 | 41.35 | 40.96 | 41.56 | 39.24 |
6. | Tony HARDY | 50 | Aer Lingus M | | 5:56.58 | | | 235 | |
| 50m 38.68 | 100m 1:21.78 | 150m 2:08.27 | 200m 2:54.41 | 250m 3:40.06 | 300m 4:26.33 | 350m 5:12.52 | 400m 5:56.58 |
| 38.68 | 43.10 | 46.49 | 46.14 | 45.65 | 46.27 | 46.19 | 44.06 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mark REYNOLDS | 55 | Barnet Copt | | 4:36.52 |
GBR | | 504 | |
| 50m 30.98 | 100m 1:05.03 | 150m 1:39.83 | 200m 2:15.01 | 250m 2:50.42 | 300m 3:26.01 | 350m 4:01.68 | 400m 4:36.52 |
| 30.98 | 34.05 | 34.80 | 35.18 | 35.41 | 35.59 | 35.67 | 34.84 |
2. | Boyd FREEMAN | 56 | Aer Lingus | | 4:53.12 | | | 423 | |
| 50m 32.32 | 100m 1:08.42 | 150m 1:46.62 | 200m 2:24.12 | 250m 3:01.30 | 300m 3:38.89 | 350m 4:17.05 | 400m 4:53.12 |
| 32.32 | 36.10 | 38.20 | 37.50 | 37.18 | 37.59 | 38.16 | 36.07 |
3. | Mark JONES | 58 | Warrington M | | 5:01.51 | | | 388 | |
| 50m 34.29 | 100m 1:11.69 | 150m 1:50.03 | 200m 2:28.94 | 250m 3:07.49 | 300m 3:46.67 | 350m 4:24.93 | 400m 5:01.51 |
| 34.29 | 37.40 | 38.34 | 38.91 | 38.55 | 39.18 | 38.26 | 36.58 |
4. | Stephen HAM | 56 | Rochford | | 5:11.66 | | | 352 | |
| 50m 34.03 | 100m 1:11.82 | 150m 1:50.62 | 200m 2:30.49 | 250m 3:10.28 | 300m 3:51.06 | 350m 4:31.60 | 400m 5:11.66 |
| 34.03 | 37.79 | 38.80 | 39.87 | 39.79 | 40.78 | 40.54 | 40.06 |
5. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 57 | Berkhamsted | | 5:12.18 | | | 350 | |
| 50m 35.32 | 100m 1:13.70 | 150m 1:53.90 | 200m 2:34.43 | 250m 3:14.67 | 300m 3:54.89 | 350m 4:34.68 | 400m 5:12.18 |
| 35.32 | 38.38 | 40.20 | 40.53 | 40.24 | 40.22 | 39.79 | 37.50 |
6. | Brian BAIN | 58 | Silver City | | 5:20.69 | | | 323 | |
| 50m 35.61 | 100m 1:14.86 | 150m 1:55.40 | 200m 2:36.55 | 250m 3:18.02 | 300m 3:59.39 | 350m 4:40.95 | 400m 5:20.69 |
| 35.61 | 39.25 | 40.54 | 41.15 | 41.47 | 41.37 | 41.56 | 39.74 |
7. | Terry WRIGHT | 57 | Bracknell | | 5:31.77 | | | 291 | |
| 50m 34.27 | 100m 1:12.53 | 150m 1:54.11 | 200m 2:37.13 | 250m 3:20.95 | 300m 4:05.20 | 350m 4:49.47 | 400m 5:31.77 |
| 34.27 | 38.26 | 41.58 | 43.02 | 43.82 | 44.25 | 44.27 | 42.30 |
8. | Antony CORBEN | 56 | Fareham N'ds | | 5:56.34 | | | 235 | |
| 50m 41.03 | 100m 1:26.45 | 150m 2:13.76 | 200m 3:01.07 | 250m 3:47.12 | 300m 4:33.72 | 350m 5:17.50 | 400m 5:56.34 |
| 41.03 | 45.42 | 47.31 | 47.31 | 46.05 | 46.60 | 43.78 | 38.84 |
9. | Patrick ALLEN | 56 | Guildford Ct | | 6:03.64 | | | 221 | |
| 50m 39.79 | 100m 1:24.56 | 150m 2:11.43 | 200m 2:58.04 | 250m 3:44.57 | 300m 4:31.93 | 350m 5:19.13 | 400m 6:03.64 |
| 39.79 | 44.77 | 46.87 | 46.61 | 46.53 | 47.36 | 47.20 | 44.51 |
10. | Peter PURDY | 57 | Perry B & TS | | 7:16.88 | | | 127 | |
| 50m 45.44 | 100m 1:38.27 | 150m 2:33.72 | 200m 3:29.77 | 250m 4:27.25 | 300m 5:23.92 | 350m 6:22.44 | 400m 7:16.88 |
| 45.44 | 52.83 | 55.45 | 56.05 | 57.48 | 56.67 | 58.52 | 54.44 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Simon VEALE | 62 | Totnes | | 5:07.94 | | | 364 | |
| 50m 34.69 | 100m 1:12.99 | 150m 1:52.49 | 200m 2:31.91 | 250m 3:11.79 | 300m 3:51.43 | 350m 4:30.61 | 400m 5:07.94 |
| 34.69 | 38.30 | 39.50 | 39.42 | 39.88 | 39.64 | 39.18 | 37.33 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | 61 | Flitwick | | 5:27.91 | | | 302 | |
| 50m 36.60 | 100m 1:16.90 | 150m 1:58.77 | 200m 2:41.56 | 250m 3:24.11 | 300m 4:06.89 | 350m 4:48.87 | 400m 5:27.91 |
| 36.60 | 40.30 | 41.87 | 42.79 | 42.55 | 42.78 | 41.98 | 39.04 |
3. | Peter SEWARD | 62 | Marlborough | | 5:31.42 | | | 292 | |
| 50m 35.52 | 100m 1:15.96 | 150m 1:57.15 | 200m 2:39.85 | 250m 3:21.44 | 300m 4:04.11 | 350m 4:46.44 | 400m 5:31.42 |
| 35.52 | 40.44 | 41.19 | 42.70 | 41.59 | 42.67 | 42.33 | 44.98 |
4. | Mark STRAW | 60 | Bracknell | | 5:39.96 | | | 271 | |
| 50m 36.61 | 100m 1:18.66 | 150m 2:01.95 | 200m 2:44.49 | 250m 3:28.80 | 300m 4:12.86 | 350m 4:58.13 | 400m 5:39.96 |
| 36.61 | 42.05 | 43.29 | 42.54 | 44.31 | 44.06 | 45.27 | 41.83 |
5. | Robert SZMIDT | 62 | Sth Ayrshire | | 7:04.72 | | | 139 | |
| 50m 46.91 | 100m 1:40.72 | 150m 2:37.44 | 200m 3:32.51 | 250m 4:27.37 | 300m 5:21.39 | 350m 6:14.42 | 400m 7:04.72 |
| 46.91 | 53.81 | 56.72 | 55.07 | 54.86 | 54.02 | 53.03 | 50.30 |
6. | David HAYWARD | 60 | Melksham | | 7:13.49 | | | 130 | |
| 50m 46.95 | 100m 1:41.78 | 150m 2:39.55 | 200m 3:37.18 | 250m 4:35.98 | 300m 5:32.16 | 350m 6:26.21 | 400m 7:13.49 |
| 46.95 | 54.83 | 57.77 | 57.63 | 58.80 | 56.18 | 54.05 | 47.28 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Eddie RIACH | 65 | Milngavie &B | | 5:13.38 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 36.38 | 100m 1:15.58 | 150m 1:56.45 | 200m 2:36.93 | 250m 3:17.61 | 300m 3:56.80 | 350m 4:35.86 | 400m 5:13.38 |
| 36.38 | 39.20 | 40.87 | 40.48 | 40.68 | 39.19 | 39.06 | 37.52 |
2. | Peter RAE | 65 | Otter | | 5:37.26 | | | 277 | |
| 50m 38.26 | 100m 1:19.24 | 150m 2:01.54 | 200m 2:44.30 | 250m 3:27.44 | 300m 4:10.91 | 350m 4:55.00 | 400m 5:37.26 |
| 38.26 | 40.98 | 42.30 | 42.76 | 43.14 | 43.47 | 44.09 | 42.26 |
3. | Nicholas MINNS | 65 | East Anglian | | 6:02.47 | | | 223 | |
| 50m 40.96 | 100m 1:26.26 | 150m 2:13.28 | 200m 2:59.93 | 250m 3:47.17 | 300m 4:33.95 | 350m 5:20.45 | 400m 6:02.47 |
| 40.96 | 45.30 | 47.02 | 46.65 | 47.24 | 46.78 | 46.50 | 42.02 |
4. | Joseph LOUND-KEAST | 67 | Biggleswade | | 6:25.87 | | | 185 | |
| 50m 41.33 | 100m 1:27.22 | 150m 2:16.86 | 200m 3:06.99 | 250m 3:58.56 | 300m 4:48.16 | 350m 5:39.13 | 400m 6:25.87 |
| 41.33 | 45.89 | 49.64 | 50.13 | 51.57 | 49.60 | 50.97 | 46.74 |
5. | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | | 6:50.13 | | | 154 | |
| 50m - | 100m 30.81 | 150m 2:28.68 | 200m 3:23.29 | 250m 4:15.26 | 300m 5:09.34 | 350m 5:59.64 | 400m 6:50.13 |
| - | 30.81 | 1:57.87 | 54.61 | 51.97 | 54.08 | 50.30 | 50.49 |
6. | Peter RANK | 66 | Co Cambridge | | 7:08.48 | | | 135 | |
| 50m 45.71 | 100m 1:38.44 | 150m 2:33.22 | 200m 3:28.47 | 250m 4:25.71 | 300m 5:21.03 | 350m 6:17.17 | 400m 7:08.48 |
| 45.71 | 52.73 | 54.78 | 55.25 | 57.24 | 55.32 | 56.14 | 51.31 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | James PEARSON | 70 | Kent Weald | | 6:01.20 | | | 226 | |
| 50m 39.90 | 100m 1:25.44 | 150m 2:11.43 | 200m 2:58.92 | 250m 3:46.34 | 300m 4:33.84 | 350m 5:19.31 | 400m 6:01.20 |
| 39.90 | 45.54 | 45.99 | 47.49 | 47.42 | 47.50 | 45.47 | 41.89 |
2. | Derek PARR | 74 | Otter | | 6:31.96 | | | 176 | |
| 50m 44.63 | 100m 1:33.60 | 150m 2:23.42 | 200m 3:13.47 | 250m 4:04.48 | 300m 4:55.22 | 350m 5:44.66 | 400m 6:31.96 |
| 44.63 | 48.97 | 49.82 | 50.05 | 51.01 | 50.74 | 49.44 | 47.30 |
3. | Peter STEPHENS | 71 | Spencer | | 6:45.51 | | | 159 | |
| 50m 45.50 | 100m 1:36.50 | 150m 2:29.56 | 200m 3:22.89 | 250m 4:13.88 | 300m 5:06.42 | 350m 5:56.84 | 400m 6:45.51 |
| 45.50 | 51.00 | 53.06 | 53.33 | 50.99 | 52.54 | 50.42 | 48.67 |
4. | Paul PARTINGTON | 70 | Wincanton | | 8:21.71 | | | 84 | |
| 50m 48.64 | 100m 1:49.12 | 150m 2:53.62 | 200m 4:00.69 | 250m 5:11.24 | 300m 6:17.97 | 350m 7:26.57 | 400m 8:21.71 |
| 48.64 | 1:00.48 | 1:04.50 | 1:07.07 | 1:10.55 | 1:06.73 | 1:08.60 | 55.14 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 76 | Gloucester M | | 6:38.75 | | | 168 | |
| 50m 44.05 | 100m 1:34.62 | 150m 2:26.42 | 200m 3:17.21 | 250m 4:09.05 | 300m 5:01.19 | 350m 5:52.96 | 400m 6:38.75 |
| 44.05 | 50.57 | 51.80 | 50.79 | 51.84 | 52.14 | 51.77 | 45.79 |
2. | Geoff STOKES | 79 | Spencer | | 6:40.98 | | | 165 | |
| 50m 46.46 | 100m 1:36.35 | 150m 2:28.32 | 200m 3:19.10 | 250m 4:11.60 | 300m 5:02.87 | 350m 5:54.72 | 400m 6:40.98 |
| 46.46 | 49.89 | 51.97 | 50.78 | 52.50 | 51.27 | 51.85 | 46.26 |
3. | Michael READ | 77 | Brighton | | 6:46.46 | | | 158 | |
| 50m 44.93 | 100m 1:36.21 | 150m 2:29.41 | 200m 3:22.08 | 250m 4:15.03 | 300m 5:07.29 | 350m 5:59.16 | 400m 6:46.46 |
| 44.93 | 51.28 | 53.20 | 52.67 | 52.95 | 52.26 | 51.87 | 47.30 |
4. | David HALL | 76 | Witney | | 7:25.57 | | | 120 | |
| 50m 45.92 | 100m 1:41.20 | 150m 2:38.59 | 200m 3:38.50 | 250m 4:38.56 | 300m 5:36.82 | 350m 6:32.29 | 400m 7:25.57 |
| 45.92 | 55.28 | 57.39 | 59.91 | 1:00.06 | 58.26 | 55.47 | 53.28 |