Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Natalie HARBISHER | (94) | Newquay | | 2:34.93 | | | 486 | | 32.84 | 1:11.15 | 1:52.65 |
2. | Rose STRIDE | (00) | Crawley | | 2:50.88 | | | 362 | | 35.29 | 1:17.99 | 2:03.49 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Catherine DEMONT | (91) | Otter | | 2:43.46 | | | 413 | | 35.18 | 1:16.85 | 1:58.98 |
2. | Abigail HUCKER | (92) | Otter | | 2:52.19 | | | 354 | | 37.98 | 1:20.92 | 2:07.17 |
3. | Samantha CROSBY | (90) | Caradon | | 2:53.47 | | | 346 | | 35.83 | 1:18.93 | 2:05.00 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Hayley DAVIS | (84) | Otter | | 2:35.25 | | | 483 | | 34.40 | 1:14.55 | 1:55.20 |
2. | Noemie PLUMRIDGE | (86) | Fareham N'ds | | 2:36.69 | | | 469 | | 35.32 | 1:15.24 | 1:56.26 |
3. | Sarah QUARTERMAINE | (86) | Carn Brea | | 2:41.77 | | | 426 | | 32.51 | 1:11.44 | 1:54.04 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Emma PAGE | (81) | RomseyTotton | | 3:00.26 | | | 308 | | 39.11 | 1:26.75 | 2:16.03 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jessica WOODDISSE | (75) | Stroud Mast | | 2:41.66 | | | 427 | | 37.68 | 1:18.93 | 2:01.26 |
2. | Vicky MACRAE | (78) | Heart Of Mid | | 2:50.19 | | | 366 | | 38.44 | 1:23.87 | 2:08.56 |
3. | Sarah DENNIS | (74) | Mid Sussex | | 2:54.04 | | | 342 | | 37.82 | 1:23.17 | 2:06.61 |
4. | Sarita COULTATE | (77) | Amersham | | 3:11.63 | | | 256 | | 40.98 | 1:31.78 | 2:21.98 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola LATTY | (71) | Holywell | | 2:38.36 | | | 455 | | 36.11 | 1:15.31 | 1:56.56 |
2. | Philippa O'GRADY | (69) | Wincanton | | 2:51.71 | | | 356 | | 35.34 | 1:17.35 | 2:02.48 |
3. | Abba NEWBERY | (73) | Spencer | | 3:10.89 | | | 259 | | 43.07 | 1:32.06 | 2:23.78 |
4. | Catherine SHEARN | (69) | Bracknell | | 3:16.72 | | | 237 | | 41.37 | 1:32.15 | 2:24.86 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elaine SEAGER | (63) | Loughborough | | 3:10.87 | | | 259 | | 43.27 | 1:32.03 | 2:22.96 |
2. | Ninette HIBBS | (62) | St Austell | | 3:23.62 | | | 214 | | 45.75 | 1:38.25 | 2:32.24 |
3. | Frances BAKER | (60) | Spencer | | 3:46.01 | | | 156 | | 53.51 | 1:52.37 | 2:52.82 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sally MILLS | (55) | Mid Sussex | | 3:08.77 |
GBR | | 268 | | 39.47 | 1:25.07 | 2:16.13 |
2. | Esther ISEPPI | (58) | Guernsey | | 3:10.32 | | | 262 | | 43.40 | 1:31.62 | 2:21.44 |
3. | Marie KEANE | (58) | Comans Sc | | 3:45.48 | | | 157 | | 50.55 | 1:48.07 | 2:48.48 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia JACKSON | (47) | East Anglian | | 4:11.81 | | | 113 | | 56.17 | 2:01.32 | 3:07.33 |