Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Pixie LALE-KLASICKI | 22 | Chelsea&West | | 2:28.27 | | | 615 | | 31.67 | 1:09.87 | 1:51.89 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.67 | 38.20 | 42.02 |
2. | Aimee CARTER | 24 | Gloucester M | | 2:31.43 | | | 577 | | 31.78 | 1:12.33 | 1:55.79 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.78 | 40.55 | 43.46 |
3. | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | | 2:39.72 | | | 492 | | 34.99 | 1:18.02 | 2:03.28 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.99 | 43.03 | 45.26 |
4. | Jade BURTON | 20 | Sborne Storm | | 2:40.84 | | | 482 | | 35.39 | 1:17.07 | 2:02.26 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.39 | 41.68 | 45.19 |
5. | Rose STRIDE | 18 | Crawley | | 2:43.35 | | | 460 | | 34.03 | 1:18.27 | 2:05.13 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.03 | 44.24 | 46.86 |
6. | Emily GORDON | 22 | Boldmere | | 2:45.96 | | | 438 | | 34.78 | 1:20.56 | 2:06.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.78 | 45.78 | 46.29 |
7. | Nicola LAWRENCE | 20 | Haringey | | 2:47.19 | | | 429 | | 35.50 | 1:16.75 | 2:09.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.50 | 41.25 | 52.26 |
8. | Charlotte ALLEN | 18 | West Suffolk | | 2:48.87 | | | 416 | | 37.55 | 1:21.57 | 2:10.80 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.55 | 44.02 | 49.23 |
| Emily HOEY | 22 | Carn Brea | | DQ S | | | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Megan KEEN | 25 | Hailsham | | 2:37.13 | | | 517 | | 31.71 | 1:12.27 | 1:59.70 |
| | | | | | | | | | 31.71 | 40.56 | 47.43 |
2. | Abigail HUCKER | 26 | Otter | | 2:50.04 | | | 408 | | 35.51 | 1:19.68 | 2:11.04 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.51 | 44.17 | 51.36 |
3. | Brogan LATHAM | 29 | Truro City | | 3:09.66 | | | 294 | | 41.73 | 1:29.70 | 2:26.33 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.73 | 47.97 | 56.63 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michelle CURRY | 31 | Romford Town | | 2:34.42 | | | 544 | | 33.63 | 1:12.91 | 1:59.50 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.63 | 39.28 | 46.59 |
2. | Hayley DAVIS | 34 | Otter | | 2:34.43 | | | 544 | | 33.21 | 1:12.41 | 1:58.79 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.21 | 39.20 | 46.38 |
3. | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 30 | Co Coventry | | 2:42.72 | | | 465 | | 33.69 | 1:14.16 | 2:04.69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.69 | 40.47 | 50.53 |
4. | Sarah QUARTERMAINE | 32 | Carn Brea | | 2:43.87 | | | 455 | | 32.46 | 1:17.15 | 2:07.39 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.46 | 44.69 | 50.24 |
5. | Carol LOCK | 33 | Heart Of Mid | | 2:45.88 | | | 439 | | 37.05 | 1:20.83 | 2:08.27 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.05 | 43.78 | 47.44 |
6. | Laura BOWDEN | 31 | Manch Tri | | 2:48.46 | | | 419 | | 35.87 | 1:21.23 | 2:10.82 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.87 | 45.36 | 49.59 |
7. | Claire LE PREVOST | 31 | Guernsey | | 3:10.59 | | | 289 | | 43.07 | 1:33.31 | 2:26.24 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.07 | 50.24 | 52.93 |
8. | Sara ROLLE | 30 | Crediton | | 3:25.44 | | | 231 | | 44.59 | 1:37.70 | 2:33.19 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.59 | 53.11 | 55.49 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Elizabeth GODFREY | 39 | Basingstoke | | 2:38.70 | | | 501 | | 32.58 | 1:12.70 | 2:01.91 |
| | | | | | | | | | 32.58 | 40.12 | 49.21 |
2. | Charlotte REID | 39 | Aer Lingus | | 2:48.38 | | | 420 | | 35.77 | 1:22.13 | 2:09.80 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.77 | 46.36 | 47.67 |
3. | Emma PAGE | 37 | RomseyTotton | | 2:53.42 | | | 384 | | 35.99 | 1:19.37 | 2:13.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.99 | 43.38 | 53.94 |
4. | Emma HARVEY | 37 | Cwmbran | | 3:05.94 | | | 312 | | 40.18 | 1:29.74 | 2:23.54 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.18 | 49.56 | 53.80 |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jessica WOODDISSE | 43 | Stroud Mast | | 2:43.48 | | | 459 | | 35.24 | 1:18.82 | 2:07.57 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.24 | 43.58 | 48.75 |
2. | Lisa DAWSON | 40 | Barnet Copt | | 2:45.04 | | | 446 | | 36.52 | 1:21.49 | 2:07.70 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.52 | 44.97 | 46.21 |
3. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 40 | G B Police | | 2:50.28 | | | 406 | | 35.04 | 1:21.93 | 2:11.35 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.04 | 46.89 | 49.42 |
4. | Tracy VAN DEVENTER | 43 | Berkhamsted | | 2:53.10 | | | 386 | | 37.18 | 1:22.88 | 2:13.74 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.18 | 45.70 | 50.86 |
5. | Naomi MAIN | 43 | Backwell | | 2:54.11 | | | 380 | | 37.32 | 1:24.03 | 2:15.00 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.32 | 46.71 | 50.97 |
6. | Melanie SAYED | 44 | Co Liverpool | | 2:55.63 | | | 370 | | 36.75 | 1:25.44 | 2:15.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.75 | 48.69 | 50.08 |
7. | Angela LODGE | 43 | Guernsey | | 3:02.45 | | | 330 | | 40.16 | 1:28.45 | 2:20.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.16 | 48.29 | 52.14 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Nicola LATTY | 47 | Holywell | | 2:41.30 | | | 478 | | 33.97 | 1:16.93 | 2:05.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.97 | 42.96 | 48.17 |
2. | Lucy RYAN | 45 | Team Anglia | | 2:48.93 | | | 416 | | 36.41 | 1:22.87 | 2:09.69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.41 | 46.46 | 46.82 |
3. | Sharon PERRY | 46 | West Suffolk | | 2:50.50 | | | 404 | | 35.24 | 1:19.22 | 2:10.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.24 | 43.98 | 51.26 |
4. | Jeanne PETIT | 48 | PSV | | 2:51.56 | | | 397 | | 33.54 | 1:23.04 | 2:12.83 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.54 | 49.50 | 49.79 |
5. | Bryony WILKES | 48 | Loughborough | | 2:59.37 | | | 347 | | 37.82 | 1:27.98 | 2:19.25 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.82 | 50.16 | 51.27 |
6. | Karen MACKENZIE | 45 | Team Luton | | 2:59.86 | | | 344 | | 37.09 | 1:24.27 | 2:19.82 |
| | | | | | | | | | 37.09 | 47.18 | 55.55 |
7. | Melanie COOKE | 46 | Witney | | 3:13.98 | | | 274 | | 43.25 | 1:35.27 | 2:31.78 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.25 | 52.02 | 56.51 |
8. | Wendy HUNTER | 46 | Romford Town | | 3:16.03 | | | 266 | | 39.45 | 1:32.87 | 2:29.38 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.45 | 53.42 | 56.51 |
9. | Marianne ROOKE-ALLDEN | 47 | Croydon Amph | | 3:17.57 | | | 260 | | 41.79 | 1:31.13 | 2:32.62 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.79 | 49.34 | 1:01.49 |
10. | Deryn CREASY | 47 | Aylesbury | | 3:21.67 | | | 244 | | 43.45 | 1:40.10 | 2:34.95 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.45 | 56.65 | 54.85 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Allie PRICE | 53 | Cardiff Mast | | 2:44.72 | | | 448 | | 34.82 | 1:17.76 | 2:05.85 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.82 | 42.94 | 48.09 |
2. | Jane MCMENEMY | 50 | Otter | | 2:50.93 | | | 401 | | 35.64 | 1:22.07 | 2:10.58 |
| | | | | | | | | | 35.64 | 46.43 | 48.51 |
3. | Bridget BEWICK | 53 | Bracknell | | 2:52.50 | | | 390 | | 36.71 | 1:22.75 | 2:12.42 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.71 | 46.04 | 49.67 |
4. | Adele PARHAM | 51 | Wincanton | | 3:10.56 | | | 289 | | 39.64 | 1:32.77 | 2:26.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.64 | 53.13 | 54.22 |
5. | Kirsty ALFREDSON | 52 | Kent Weald | | 3:24.64 | | | 234 | | 44.62 | 1:40.89 | 2:40.79 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.62 | 56.27 | 59.90 |
6. | Helen ANDREWS | 52 | Fareham N'ds | | 3:49.60 | | | 165 | | 54.87 | 2:00.43 | 3:03.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 54.87 | 1:05.56 | 1:03.05 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sheryl TAYLOR | 57 | Newquay | | 3:02.95 | | | 327 | | 39.33 | 1:25.43 | 2:20.84 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.33 | 46.10 | 55.41 |
2. | Elaine SEAGER | 55 | Loughborough | | 3:06.34 | | | 310 | | 40.99 | 1:28.31 | 2:25.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 40.99 | 47.32 | 56.85 |
3. | Frances BAKER | 58 | Spencer | | 3:11.79 | | | 284 | | 41.14 | 1:28.65 | 2:29.53 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.14 | 47.51 | 1:00.88 |
4. | Verity DOBBIE | 59 | Newcastle | | 3:16.90 | | | 262 | | 45.58 | 1:38.05 | 2:32.08 |
| | | | | | | | | | 45.58 | 52.47 | 54.03 |
5. | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | 55 | Sevenoaks | | 3:23.64 | | | 237 | | 48.05 | 1:44.64 | 2:38.10 |
| | | | | | | | | | 48.05 | 56.59 | 53.46 |
6. | Anne MORRISSEY | 58 | Aer Lingus | | 3:27.29 | | | 225 | | 47.21 | 1:47.85 | 2:41.69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 47.21 | 1:00.64 | 53.84 |
7. | Blanaid WALKER | 55 | Witney | | 3:30.54 | | | 214 | | 50.26 | 1:43.45 | 2:45.47 |
| | | | | | | | | | 50.26 | 53.19 | 1:02.02 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Amanda HEATH | 61 | Spencer | | 3:05.37 | | | 314 | | 39.08 | 1:30.25 | 2:22.69 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.08 | 51.17 | 52.44 |
2. | Jayne BALL | 64 | Gloucester M | | 3:17.92 | | | 258 | | 44.01 | 1:37.29 | 2:34.29 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.01 | 53.28 | 57.00 |
3. | Christine ROSE | 62 | Bristol Nor | | 3:37.05 | | | 196 | | 45.49 | 1:45.91 | 2:49.03 |
| | | | | | | | | | 45.49 | 1:00.42 | 1:03.12 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Susan HAIGH | 66 | Tiverton | | 3:26.45 | | | 227 | | 45.13 | 1:41.05 | 2:44.59 |
| | | | | | | | | | 45.13 | 55.92 | 1:03.54 |
2. | Hilary CRICK | 69 | East Leeds | | 4:08.51 | | | 130 | | 1:07.83 | 2:07.43 | 3:15.01 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:07.83 | 59.60 | 1:07.58 |
3. | Shelley ROBINSON | 66 | Sevenoaks | | 4:11.10 | | | 126 | | 1:02.52 | 2:03.57 | 3:15.48 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:02.52 | 1:01.05 | 1:11.91 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Patricia JACKSON | 71 | East Anglian | | 3:58.20 | | | 148 | | 52.38 | 1:54.79 | 3:04.45 |
| | | | | | | | | | 52.38 | 1:02.41 | 1:09.66 |