Mens/Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nathan KENNEDY | (96) | Livingston | | 10:23.18 | | | 381 | |
| 50m 33.45 | 100m 1:10.64 | 150m 1:48.96 | 200m 2:27.83 | 250m 3:06.59 | 300m 3:45.73 | 350m 4:24.99 | 400m 5:04.38 |
| 33.45 | 37.19 | 38.32 | 38.87 | 38.76 | 39.14 | 39.26 | 39.39 |
| 450m 5:44.14 | 500m 6:24.73 | 550m 7:05.31 | 600m 7:45.93 | 650m 8:25.84 | 700m 9:06.33 | 750m 9:45.03 | 800m 10:23.18 |
| 39.76 | 40.59 | 40.58 | 40.62 | 39.91 | 40.49 | 38.70 | 38.15 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William JOLLY | (91) | Newcastle | | 9:22.31 | | | 519 | |
| 50m 31.01 | 100m 1:04.42 | 150m 1:39.74 | 200m 2:14.41 | 250m 2:50.18 | 300m 3:25.58 | 350m 4:01.74 | 400m 4:37.25 |
| 31.01 | 33.41 | 35.32 | 34.67 | 35.77 | 35.40 | 36.16 | 35.51 |
| 450m 5:13.64 | 500m 5:49.77 | 550m 6:26.13 | 600m 7:01.60 | 650m 7:37.98 | 700m 8:13.68 | 750m 8:49.94 | 800m 9:22.31 |
| 36.39 | 36.13 | 36.36 | 35.47 | 36.38 | 35.70 | 36.26 | 32.37 |
2. | Enrique RUIZ | (91) | Otter | | 9:31.00 | | | 496 | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 1:05.15 | 150m 1:40.29 | 200m 2:15.52 | 250m 2:51.70 | 300m 3:27.60 | 350m 4:03.84 | 400m 4:40.20 |
| 31.42 | 33.73 | 35.14 | 35.23 | 36.18 | 35.90 | 36.24 | 36.36 |
| 450m 5:16.87 | 500m 5:53.06 | 550m 6:29.56 | 600m 7:05.89 | 650m 7:42.34 | 700m 8:18.92 | 750m 8:55.33 | 800m 9:31.00 |
| 36.67 | 36.19 | 36.50 | 36.33 | 36.45 | 36.58 | 36.41 | 35.67 |
MENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Pip BENNETT | (81) | Otter | | 9:45.44 | | | 460 | |
| 50m 32.52 | 100m 1:08.51 | 150m 1:45.29 | 200m 2:21.94 | 250m 2:58.63 | 300m 3:35.46 | 350m 4:12.54 | 400m 4:49.72 |
| 32.52 | 35.99 | 36.78 | 36.65 | 36.69 | 36.83 | 37.08 | 37.18 |
| 450m 5:26.98 | 500m 6:04.44 | 550m 6:42.15 | 600m 7:19.65 | 650m 7:57.04 | 700m 8:34.68 | 750m 9:11.09 | 800m 9:45.44 |
| 37.26 | 37.46 | 37.71 | 37.50 | 37.39 | 37.64 | 36.41 | 34.35 |
2. | James MACTAVISH | (82) | Co South'ton | | 10:22.02 | | | 384 | |
| 50m 34.73 | 100m 1:13.27 | 150m 1:52.65 | 200m 2:32.01 | 250m 3:11.26 | 300m 3:50.73 | 350m 4:30.21 | 400m 5:09.64 |
| 34.73 | 38.54 | 39.38 | 39.36 | 39.25 | 39.47 | 39.48 | 39.43 |
| 450m 5:49.07 | 500m 6:28.45 | 550m 7:08.00 | 600m 7:47.35 | 650m 8:26.58 | 700m 9:05.82 | 750m 9:44.35 | 800m 10:22.02 |
| 39.43 | 39.38 | 39.55 | 39.35 | 39.23 | 39.24 | 38.53 | 37.67 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Richard HOPE | (76) | Guildford Ct | | 9:45.62 | | | 460 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:09.14 | 150m - | 200m 2:22.57 | 250m - | 300m 3:36.22 | 350m - | 400m 4:49.97 |
| - | 1:09.14 | - | 1:13.43 | - | 1:13.65 | - | 1:13.75 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:03.93 | 550m - | 600m 7:18.76 | 650m - | 700m 8:32.96 | 750m - | 800m 9:45.62 |
| - | 1:13.96 | - | 1:14.83 | - | 1:14.20 | - | 1:12.66 |
2. | Duncan LIP | (74) | Co South'ton | | 12:53.96 | | | 199 | |
| 50m 42.07 | 100m 1:28.62 | 150m 2:17.14 | 200m 3:06.21 | 250m 3:55.28 | 300m 4:43.79 | 350m 5:33.36 | 400m 6:22.28 |
| 42.07 | 46.55 | 48.52 | 49.07 | 49.07 | 48.51 | 49.57 | 48.92 |
| 450m 7:12.54 | 500m 8:02.28 | 550m 8:52.20 | 600m 9:41.65 | 650m 10:31.21 | 700m 11:20.49 | 750m 12:09.02 | 800m 12:53.96 |
| 50.26 | 49.74 | 49.92 | 49.45 | 49.56 | 49.28 | 48.53 | 44.94 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ian WALLACE | (70) | Brentwood | | 10:12.25 | | | 402 | |
| 50m 34.73 | 100m 1:12.35 | 150m 1:50.41 | 200m 2:28.80 | 250m 3:07.05 | 300m 3:45.48 | 350m 4:24.36 | 400m 5:03.07 |
| 34.73 | 37.62 | 38.06 | 38.39 | 38.25 | 38.43 | 38.88 | 38.71 |
| 450m 5:41.55 | 500m 6:20.54 | 550m 6:59.39 | 600m 7:38.49 | 650m 8:17.47 | 700m 8:56.16 | 750m 9:34.83 | 800m 10:12.25 |
| 38.48 | 38.99 | 38.85 | 39.10 | 38.98 | 38.69 | 38.67 | 37.42 |
2. | Paul HATTON | (69) | Caradon | | 10:39.86 | | | 352 | |
| 50m 34.87 | 100m 1:12.35 | 150m 1:51.64 | 200m 2:31.14 | 250m 3:10.87 | 300m 3:51.32 | 350m 4:31.18 | 400m 5:11.75 |
| 34.87 | 37.48 | 39.29 | 39.50 | 39.73 | 40.45 | 39.86 | 40.57 |
| 450m 5:51.66 | 500m 6:32.42 | 550m 7:13.17 | 600m 7:54.52 | 650m 8:35.85 | 700m 9:18.10 | 750m 9:59.61 | 800m 10:39.86 |
| 39.91 | 40.76 | 40.75 | 41.35 | 41.33 | 42.25 | 41.51 | 40.25 |
3. | Nick WHITE | (71) | Loughborough | | 10:43.98 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 34.56 | 100m 1:14.20 | 150m 1:54.77 | 200m 2:35.53 | 250m 3:16.68 | 300m 3:57.38 | 350m 4:38.70 | 400m 5:19.57 |
| 34.56 | 39.64 | 40.57 | 40.76 | 41.15 | 40.70 | 41.32 | 40.87 |
| 450m 6:00.50 | 500m 6:40.84 | 550m 7:21.74 | 600m 8:02.53 | 650m 8:43.60 | 700m 9:24.24 | 750m 10:04.46 | 800m 10:43.98 |
| 40.93 | 40.34 | 40.90 | 40.79 | 41.07 | 40.64 | 40.22 | 39.52 |
4. | David BELL | (71) | Bracknell | | 11:06.47 | | | 312 | |
| 50m 36.81 | 100m 1:17.28 | 150m 1:59.56 | 200m 2:42.16 | 250m 3:25.00 | 300m 4:07.10 | 350m 4:49.82 | 400m 5:33.34 |
| 36.81 | 40.47 | 42.28 | 42.60 | 42.84 | 42.10 | 42.72 | 43.52 |
| 450m 6:15.71 | 500m 6:58.46 | 550m 7:41.28 | 600m 8:23.20 | 650m 9:04.98 | 700m 9:47.66 | 750m 10:29.11 | 800m 11:06.47 |
| 42.37 | 42.75 | 42.82 | 41.92 | 41.78 | 42.68 | 41.45 | 37.36 |
5. | John O'ROURKE | (69) | Team Luton | | 11:48.67 | | | 259 | |
| 50m 40.28 | 100m 1:24.00 | 150m 2:08.05 | 200m 2:52.70 | 250m 3:36.48 | 300m 4:21.63 | 350m 5:05.95 | 400m 5:50.89 |
| 40.28 | 43.72 | 44.05 | 44.65 | 43.78 | 45.15 | 44.32 | 44.94 |
| 450m 6:34.41 | 500m 7:19.28 | 550m 8:04.35 | 600m 8:49.63 | 650m 9:34.06 | 700m 10:20.76 | 750m 11:05.74 | 800m 11:48.67 |
| 43.52 | 44.87 | 45.07 | 45.28 | 44.43 | 46.70 | 44.98 | 42.93 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Glen ISAACS | (65) | Kent Weald | | 10:51.13 | | | 334 | |
| 50m 36.11 | 100m 1:16.58 | 150m 1:57.89 | 200m 2:39.35 | 250m 3:20.99 | 300m 4:02.63 | 350m 4:44.34 | 400m 5:25.17 |
| 36.11 | 40.47 | 41.31 | 41.46 | 41.64 | 41.64 | 41.71 | 40.83 |
| 450m 6:06.60 | 500m 6:47.66 | 550m 7:29.27 | 600m 8:10.65 | 650m 8:52.18 | 700m 9:33.48 | 750m 10:13.82 | 800m 10:51.13 |
| 41.43 | 41.06 | 41.61 | 41.38 | 41.53 | 41.30 | 40.34 | 37.31 |
2. | Andrew GRISTWOOD | (64) | Cleethorpes | | 10:54.34 | | | 329 | |
| 50m 37.02 | 100m 1:17.36 | 150m 1:57.57 | 200m 2:38.10 | 250m 3:18.78 | 300m 4:00.03 | 350m 4:41.65 | 400m 5:22.49 |
| 37.02 | 40.34 | 40.21 | 40.53 | 40.68 | 41.25 | 41.62 | 40.84 |
| 450m 6:03.87 | 500m 6:45.62 | 550m 7:27.86 | 600m 8:09.45 | 650m 8:51.34 | 700m 9:33.18 | 750m 10:14.83 | 800m 10:54.34 |
| 41.38 | 41.75 | 42.24 | 41.59 | 41.89 | 41.84 | 41.65 | 39.51 |
MENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Boyd FREEMAN | (62) | Aer Lingus | | 10:05.39 | | | 416 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:08.68 | 150m 1:46.47 | 200m 2:25.23 | 250m 3:03.49 | 300m 3:42.39 | 350m 4:20.55 | 400m 4:59.15 |
| 32.05 | 36.63 | 37.79 | 38.76 | 38.26 | 38.90 | 38.16 | 38.60 |
| 450m 5:37.52 | 500m 6:16.32 | 550m 6:54.80 | 600m 7:33.99 | 650m 8:12.51 | 700m 8:51.75 | 750m 9:29.26 | 800m 10:05.39 |
| 38.37 | 38.80 | 38.48 | 39.19 | 38.52 | 39.24 | 37.51 | 36.13 |
2. | Mark JONES | (60) | Warrington M | | 10:14.40 | | | 398 | |
| 50m 34.60 | 100m 1:12.14 | 150m 1:50.51 | 200m 2:29.55 | 250m 3:08.65 | 300m 3:48.04 | 350m 4:27.41 | 400m 5:06.84 |
| 34.60 | 37.54 | 38.37 | 39.04 | 39.10 | 39.39 | 39.37 | 39.43 |
| 450m 5:45.34 | 500m 6:24.30 | 550m 7:03.18 | 600m 7:42.36 | 650m 8:20.80 | 700m 9:00.08 | 750m 9:37.72 | 800m 10:14.40 |
| 38.50 | 38.96 | 38.88 | 39.18 | 38.44 | 39.28 | 37.64 | 36.68 |
3. | Mark STRAKOSCH | (61) | Berkhamsted | | 10:34.81 | | | 361 | |
| 50m 35.70 | 100m 1:14.12 | 150m 1:54.13 | 200m 2:33.85 | 250m 3:14.16 | 300m 3:54.46 | 350m 4:35.17 | 400m 5:15.48 |
| 35.70 | 38.42 | 40.01 | 39.72 | 40.31 | 40.30 | 40.71 | 40.31 |
| 450m 5:55.76 | 500m 6:36.03 | 550m 7:16.50 | 600m 7:57.47 | 650m 8:37.75 | 700m 9:18.03 | 750m 9:57.28 | 800m 10:34.81 |
| 40.28 | 40.27 | 40.47 | 40.97 | 40.28 | 40.28 | 39.25 | 37.53 |
4. | Brian BAIN | (60) | Silver City | | 10:50.93 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 36.09 | 100m 1:15.69 | 150m 1:56.88 | 200m 2:38.75 | 250m 3:20.19 | 300m 4:02.50 | 350m 4:44.38 | 400m 5:25.56 |
| 36.09 | 39.60 | 41.19 | 41.87 | 41.44 | 42.31 | 41.88 | 41.18 |
| 450m 6:06.50 | 500m 6:47.95 | 550m 7:29.68 | 600m 8:11.24 | 650m 8:52.69 | 700m 9:33.92 | 750m 10:13.60 | 800m 10:50.93 |
| 40.94 | 41.45 | 41.73 | 41.56 | 41.45 | 41.23 | 39.68 | 37.33 |
5. | Patrick ALLEN | (62) | Guildford Ct | | 12:32.68 | | | 216 | |
| 50m 41.80 | 100m 1:27.77 | 150m 2:14.82 | 200m 3:03.14 | 250m 3:50.94 | 300m 4:39.13 | 350m 5:27.54 | 400m 6:15.55 |
| 41.80 | 45.97 | 47.05 | 48.32 | 47.80 | 48.19 | 48.41 | 48.01 |
| 450m 7:04.01 | 500m 7:52.04 | 550m 8:39.26 | 600m 9:27.16 | 650m 10:14.58 | 700m 11:01.02 | 750m 11:47.61 | 800m 12:32.68 |
| 48.46 | 48.03 | 47.22 | 47.90 | 47.42 | 46.44 | 46.59 | 45.07 |
MENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Simon VEALE | (56) | Totnes | | 10:31.52 | | | 366 | |
| 50m 35.44 | 100m 1:14.81 | 150m 1:54.75 | 200m 2:34.56 | 250m 3:14.60 | 300m 3:54.07 | 350m 4:34.16 | 400m 5:13.65 |
| 35.44 | 39.37 | 39.94 | 39.81 | 40.04 | 39.47 | 40.09 | 39.49 |
| 450m 5:53.58 | 500m 6:33.64 | 550m 7:13.86 | 600m 7:53.74 | 650m 8:33.65 | 700m 9:13.66 | 750m 9:53.49 | 800m 10:31.52 |
| 39.93 | 40.06 | 40.22 | 39.88 | 39.91 | 40.01 | 39.83 | 38.03 |
2. | Ian MURRAY | (57) | Flitwick | | 11:27.01 | | | 285 | |
| 50m 37.82 | 100m 1:19.50 | 150m 2:03.20 | 200m 2:47.73 | 250m 3:31.01 | 300m 4:14.76 | 350m 4:58.62 | 400m 5:42.91 |
| 37.82 | 41.68 | 43.70 | 44.53 | 43.28 | 43.75 | 43.86 | 44.29 |
| 450m 6:26.02 | 500m 7:08.78 | 550m 7:52.41 | 600m 8:35.64 | 650m 9:19.64 | 700m 10:03.50 | 750m 10:46.04 | 800m 11:27.01 |
| 43.11 | 42.76 | 43.63 | 43.23 | 44.00 | 43.86 | 42.54 | 40.97 |
3. | Andrew EVANS | (55) | Silver City | | 13:12.67 | | | 185 | |
| 50m 40.39 | 100m 1:26.57 | 150m 2:16.32 | 200m 3:05.62 | 250m 3:56.16 | 300m 4:46.45 | 350m 5:37.37 | 400m 6:28.31 |
| 40.39 | 46.18 | 49.75 | 49.30 | 50.54 | 50.29 | 50.92 | 50.94 |
| 450m 7:19.67 | 500m 8:11.34 | 550m 9:03.10 | 600m 9:54.01 | 650m 10:45.66 | 700m 11:36.46 | 750m 12:26.63 | 800m 13:12.67 |
| 51.36 | 51.67 | 51.76 | 50.91 | 51.65 | 50.80 | 50.17 | 46.04 |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Eddie RIACH | (53) | Milngavie &B | | 10:47.61 | | | 340 | |
| 50m 36.73 | 100m 1:16.30 | 150m 1:56.41 | 200m 2:36.44 | 250m 3:17.15 | 300m 3:57.94 | 350m 4:38.76 | 400m 5:19.70 |
| 36.73 | 39.57 | 40.11 | 40.03 | 40.71 | 40.79 | 40.82 | 40.94 |
| 450m 6:01.02 | 500m 6:41.94 | 550m 7:22.93 | 600m 8:04.11 | 650m 8:45.40 | 700m 9:26.70 | 750m 10:07.92 | 800m 10:47.61 |
| 41.32 | 40.92 | 40.99 | 41.18 | 41.29 | 41.30 | 41.22 | 39.69 |
2. | David DAVENPORT | (53) | Newbury | | 11:25.62 | | | 286 | |
| 50m 39.67 | 100m 1:21.42 | 150m 2:04.63 | 200m 2:48.44 | 250m 3:32.16 | 300m 4:16.22 | 350m 4:59.30 | 400m 5:42.64 |
| 39.67 | 41.75 | 43.21 | 43.81 | 43.72 | 44.06 | 43.08 | 43.34 |
| 450m 6:25.70 | 500m 7:09.24 | 550m 7:52.18 | 600m 8:36.02 | 650m 9:19.53 | 700m 10:03.18 | 750m 10:45.81 | 800m 11:25.62 |
| 43.06 | 43.54 | 42.94 | 43.84 | 43.51 | 43.65 | 42.63 | 39.81 |
3. | Nicholas MINNS | (53) | East Anglian | | 12:36.74 | | | 213 | |
| 50m 43.16 | 100m 1:29.72 | 150m 2:17.71 | 200m 3:06.50 | 250m 3:54.54 | 300m 4:43.42 | 350m 5:31.04 | 400m 6:19.35 |
| 43.16 | 46.56 | 47.99 | 48.79 | 48.04 | 48.88 | 47.62 | 48.31 |
| 450m 7:06.68 | 500m 7:54.43 | 550m 8:42.31 | 600m 9:30.14 | 650m 10:17.20 | 700m 11:04.70 | 750m 11:51.42 | 800m 12:36.74 |
| 47.33 | 47.75 | 47.88 | 47.83 | 47.06 | 47.50 | 46.72 | 45.32 |
4. | Christopher PRESTON | (51) | Out To Swim | | 14:10.26 | | | 150 | |
| 50m 45.40 | 100m 1:37.93 | 150m 2:31.17 | 200m 3:25.91 | 250m 4:18.51 | 300m 5:12.81 | 350m 6:06.84 | 400m 7:00.55 |
| 45.40 | 52.53 | 53.24 | 54.74 | 52.60 | 54.30 | 54.03 | 53.71 |
| 450m 7:54.25 | 500m 8:49.09 | 550m 9:43.48 | 600m 10:38.08 | 650m 11:32.11 | 700m 12:27.05 | 750m 13:19.65 | 800m 14:10.26 |
| 53.70 | 54.84 | 54.39 | 54.60 | 54.03 | 54.94 | 52.60 | 50.61 |
5. | Peter RANK | (52) | Co Cambridge | | 14:44.58 | | | 133 | |
| 50m 48.88 | 100m 1:44.36 | 150m 2:39.53 | 200m 3:36.98 | 250m 4:33.77 | 300m 5:32.62 | 350m 6:28.68 | 400m 7:25.55 |
| 48.88 | 55.48 | 55.17 | 57.45 | 56.79 | 58.85 | 56.06 | 56.87 |
| 450m 8:21.70 | 500m 9:18.50 | 550m 10:13.37 | 600m 11:10.63 | 650m 12:04.90 | 700m 13:00.30 | 750m 13:54.07 | 800m 14:44.58 |
| 56.15 | 56.80 | 54.87 | 57.26 | 54.27 | 55.40 | 53.77 | 50.51 |
MENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | James PEARSON | (48) | Kent Weald | | 12:40.81 | | | 209 | |
| 50m 41.29 | 100m 1:28.23 | 150m 2:18.15 | 200m 3:07.53 | 250m 3:56.09 | 300m 4:44.50 | 350m 5:33.35 | 400m 6:22.99 |
| 41.29 | 46.94 | 49.92 | 49.38 | 48.56 | 48.41 | 48.85 | 49.64 |
| 450m 7:10.84 | 500m 7:59.11 | 550m 8:46.89 | 600m 9:35.28 | 650m 10:23.33 | 700m 11:10.20 | 750m 11:57.09 | 800m 12:40.81 |
| 47.85 | 48.27 | 47.78 | 48.39 | 48.05 | 46.87 | 46.89 | 43.72 |
2. | Peter STEPHENS | (47) | Spencer | | 13:55.71 | | | 158 | |
| 50m 46.06 | 100m 1:37.40 | 150m 2:30.04 | 200m 3:23.92 | 250m 4:16.82 | 300m 5:09.40 | 350m 6:02.11 | 400m 6:55.17 |
| 46.06 | 51.34 | 52.64 | 53.88 | 52.90 | 52.58 | 52.71 | 53.06 |
| 450m 7:48.20 | 500m 8:42.01 | 550m 9:36.31 | 600m 10:29.43 | 650m 11:23.67 | 700m 12:16.21 | 750m 13:08.31 | 800m 13:55.71 |
| 53.03 | 53.81 | 54.30 | 53.12 | 54.24 | 52.54 | 52.10 | 47.40 |
MENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Geoff STOKES | (39) | Spencer | | 13:53.61 | | | 159 | |
| 50m 48.16 | 100m 1:40.53 | 150m 2:34.43 | 200m 3:28.91 | 250m 4:23.35 | 300m 5:17.52 | 350m 6:12.70 | 400m 7:05.93 |
| 48.16 | 52.37 | 53.90 | 54.48 | 54.44 | 54.17 | 55.18 | 53.23 |
| 450m 7:59.90 | 500m 8:53.29 | 550m 9:45.66 | 600m 10:38.09 | 650m 11:29.76 | 700m 12:21.86 | 750m 13:10.26 | 800m 13:53.61 |
| 53.97 | 53.39 | 52.37 | 52.43 | 51.67 | 52.10 | 48.40 | 43.35 |
2. | Michael READ | (41) | Brighton | | 13:57.13 | | | 157 | |
| 50m 46.41 | 100m 1:35.75 | 150m 2:29.17 | 200m 3:21.57 | 250m 4:14.19 | 300m 5:06.28 | 350m 5:59.31 | 400m 6:52.86 |
| 46.41 | 49.34 | 53.42 | 52.40 | 52.62 | 52.09 | 53.03 | 53.55 |
| 450m 7:46.53 | 500m 8:38.77 | 550m 9:32.61 | 600m 10:25.26 | 650m 11:19.58 | 700m 12:12.46 | 750m 13:04.85 | 800m 13:57.13 |
| 53.67 | 52.24 | 53.84 | 52.65 | 54.32 | 52.88 | 52.39 | 52.28 |
3. | David HALL | (42) | Witney | | 14:42.89 | | | 134 | |
| 50m 48.59 | 100m 1:41.65 | 150m 2:38.81 | 200m 3:36.09 | 250m 4:32.35 | 300m 5:29.63 | 350m 6:25.16 | 400m 7:21.24 |
| 48.59 | 53.06 | 57.16 | 57.28 | 56.26 | 57.28 | 55.53 | 56.08 |
| 450m 8:18.38 | 500m 9:14.56 | 550m 10:11.74 | 600m 11:07.76 | 650m 12:02.93 | 700m 12:59.46 | 750m 13:54.85 | 800m 14:42.89 |
| 57.14 | 56.18 | 57.18 | 56.02 | 55.17 | 56.53 | 55.39 | 48.04 |
4. | Sandy GALLETLY | (42) | Warrender Ba | | 14:56.02 | | | 128 | |
| 50m 50.07 | 100m 1:44.97 | 150m 2:42.06 | 200m 3:38.78 | 250m 4:35.62 | 300m 5:32.47 | 350m 6:30.16 | 400m 7:28.70 |
| 50.07 | 54.90 | 57.09 | 56.72 | 56.84 | 56.85 | 57.69 | 58.54 |
| 450m 8:25.63 | 500m 9:24.81 | 550m 10:21.33 | 600m 11:19.75 | 650m 12:16.73 | 700m 13:15.12 | 750m 14:11.79 | 800m 14:56.02 |
| 56.93 | 59.18 | 56.52 | 58.42 | 56.98 | 58.39 | 56.67 | 44.23 |
MENS 80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Donald LEATHERBARROW | (38) | Gloucester M | | 14:48.89 | | | 131 | |
| 50m 45.85 | 100m 1:39.57 | 150m 2:34.66 | 200m 3:32.24 | 250m 4:26.80 | 300m 5:23.73 | 350m 6:20.24 | 400m 7:17.85 |
| 45.85 | 53.72 | 55.09 | 57.58 | 54.56 | 56.93 | 56.51 | 57.61 |
| 450m 8:15.69 | 500m 9:12.97 | 550m 10:10.53 | 600m 11:08.85 | 650m 12:05.44 | 700m 13:02.91 | 750m 13:58.36 | 800m 14:48.89 |
| 57.84 | 57.28 | 57.56 | 58.32 | 56.59 | 57.47 | 55.45 | 50.53 |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Rose STRIDE | (00) | Crawley | | 10:13.23 | | | 494 | |
| 50m 34.01 | 100m 1:11.50 | 150m 1:50.19 | 200m 2:28.72 | 250m 3:07.54 | 300m 3:46.11 | 350m 4:24.90 | 400m 5:03.46 |
| 34.01 | 37.49 | 38.69 | 38.53 | 38.82 | 38.57 | 38.79 | 38.56 |
| 450m 5:42.40 | 500m 6:21.44 | 550m 7:00.15 | 600m 7:39.25 | 650m 8:18.14 | 700m 8:57.36 | 750m 9:35.94 | 800m 10:13.23 |
| 38.94 | 39.04 | 38.71 | 39.10 | 38.89 | 39.22 | 38.58 | 37.29 |
2. | Lucy PARK | (96) | Watford SC | | 10:16.93 | | | 485 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:10.98 | 150m - | 200m 2:27.81 | 250m 2:51.65 | 300m 3:45.99 | 350m - | 400m 5:05.09 |
| - | 1:10.98 | - | 1:16.83 | 23.84 | 54.34 | - | 1:19.10 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:24.14 | 550m - | 600m 7:43.90 | 650m - | 700m 9:02.68 | 750m - | 800m 10:16.93 |
| - | 1:19.05 | - | 1:19.76 | - | 1:18.78 | - | 1:14.25 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Holly MOORE | (89) | Bracknell | | 10:36.16 | | | 442 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:14.56 | 150m - | 200m 2:34.46 | 250m - | 300m 3:55.24 | 350m - | 400m 5:16.52 |
| - | 1:14.56 | - | 1:19.90 | - | 1:20.78 | - | 1:21.28 |
| 450m - | 500m 6:37.19 | 550m - | 600m 7:57.96 | 650m - | 700m 9:18.52 | 750m - | 800m 10:36.16 |
| - | 1:20.67 | - | 1:20.77 | - | 1:20.56 | - | 1:17.64 |
2. | Abigail HUCKER | (92) | Otter | | 10:50.93 | | | 413 | |
| 50m 37.03 | 100m 1:16.97 | 150m 1:57.29 | 200m 2:38.01 | 250m 3:18.84 | 300m 3:59.93 | 350m 4:41.26 | 400m 5:22.70 |
| 37.03 | 39.94 | 40.32 | 40.72 | 40.83 | 41.09 | 41.33 | 41.44 |
| 450m 6:03.88 | 500m 6:45.14 | 550m 7:26.21 | 600m 8:07.81 | 650m 8:48.92 | 700m 9:30.40 | 750m 10:11.15 | 800m 10:50.93 |
| 41.18 | 41.26 | 41.07 | 41.60 | 41.11 | 41.48 | 40.75 | 39.78 |
3. | Rebecca EWERS | (91) | Co Coventry | | 11:03.17 | | | 390 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m 1:17.81 | 150m 1:59.13 | 200m 2:40.89 | 250m 3:22.77 | 300m 4:04.56 | 350m 4:47.06 | 400m 5:29.45 |
| 37.32 | 40.49 | 41.32 | 41.76 | 41.88 | 41.79 | 42.50 | 42.39 |
| 450m 6:11.87 | 500m 6:54.28 | 550m 7:36.65 | 600m 8:18.95 | 650m 9:00.77 | 700m 9:42.29 | 750m 10:23.31 | 800m 11:03.17 |
| 42.42 | 42.41 | 42.37 | 42.30 | 41.82 | 41.52 | 41.02 | 39.86 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lauren WILLCOX | (86) | Saxon Crown | | 9:47.19 | | | 562 | |
| 50m 32.81 | 100m 1:09.18 | 150m 1:45.97 | 200m 2:22.99 | 250m 3:00.03 | 300m 3:37.00 | 350m 4:13.98 | 400m 4:51.17 |
| 32.81 | 36.37 | 36.79 | 37.02 | 37.04 | 36.97 | 36.98 | 37.19 |
| 450m 5:28.14 | 500m 6:05.08 | 550m 6:42.24 | 600m 7:19.53 | 650m 7:56.63 | 700m 8:34.11 | 750m 9:11.43 | 800m 9:47.19 |
| 36.97 | 36.94 | 37.16 | 37.29 | 37.10 | 37.48 | 37.32 | 35.76 |
2. | Hayley DAVIS | (84) | Otter | | 10:10.42 | | | 500 | |
| 50m 34.18 | 100m 1:10.75 | 150m 1:47.75 | 200m 2:25.11 | 250m 3:02.70 | 300m 3:40.65 | 350m 4:19.04 | 400m 4:57.89 |
| 34.18 | 36.57 | 37.00 | 37.36 | 37.59 | 37.95 | 38.39 | 38.85 |
| 450m 5:36.70 | 500m 6:15.72 | 550m 6:54.54 | 600m 7:33.99 | 650m 8:13.54 | 700m 8:53.07 | 750m 9:32.40 | 800m 10:10.42 |
| 38.81 | 39.02 | 38.82 | 39.45 | 39.55 | 39.53 | 39.33 | 38.02 |
3. | Laura BOWDEN | (87) | Manch Tri | | 10:28.20 | | | 459 | |
| 50m 34.83 | 100m 1:12.13 | 150m 1:50.32 | 200m 2:28.92 | 250m 3:08.19 | 300m 3:47.63 | 350m 4:27.32 | 400m 5:07.19 |
| 34.83 | 37.30 | 38.19 | 38.60 | 39.27 | 39.44 | 39.69 | 39.87 |
| 450m 5:46.98 | 500m 6:27.20 | 550m 7:07.28 | 600m 7:47.62 | 650m 8:27.63 | 700m 9:08.60 | 750m 9:48.69 | 800m 10:28.20 |
| 39.79 | 40.22 | 40.08 | 40.34 | 40.01 | 40.97 | 40.09 | 39.51 |
4. | Katie HOLMES | (84) | Colchester | | 10:55.56 | | | 404 | |
| 50m 35.97 | 100m 1:15.16 | 150m 1:55.28 | 200m 2:36.68 | 250m 3:18.18 | 300m 4:00.03 | 350m 4:42.72 | 400m 5:25.51 |
| 35.97 | 39.19 | 40.12 | 41.40 | 41.50 | 41.85 | 42.69 | 42.79 |
| 450m 6:08.13 | 500m 6:50.39 | 550m 7:32.66 | 600m 8:14.90 | 650m 8:56.18 | 700m 9:37.19 | 750m 10:17.22 | 800m 10:55.56 |
| 42.62 | 42.26 | 42.27 | 42.24 | 41.28 | 41.01 | 40.03 | 38.34 |
5. | Kira NEAL | (84) | Romford Town | | 10:55.95 | | | 403 | |
| 50m 35.93 | 100m 1:15.39 | 150m 1:55.04 | 200m 2:36.31 | 250m 3:17.03 | 300m 3:58.31 | 350m 4:39.39 | 400m 5:21.24 |
| 35.93 | 39.46 | 39.65 | 41.27 | 40.72 | 41.28 | 41.08 | 41.85 |
| 450m 6:02.62 | 500m 6:44.50 | 550m 7:26.61 | 600m 8:09.05 | 650m 8:51.20 | 700m 9:33.92 | 750m 10:15.43 | 800m 10:55.95 |
| 41.38 | 41.88 | 42.11 | 42.44 | 42.15 | 42.72 | 41.51 | 40.52 |
6. | Danielle RYAN | (85) | Kent Weald | | 11:42.06 | | | 329 | |
| 50m 39.85 | 100m 1:23.04 | 150m 2:07.21 | 200m 2:51.19 | 250m 3:35.90 | 300m 4:20.09 | 350m 5:04.66 | 400m 5:49.50 |
| 39.85 | 43.19 | 44.17 | 43.98 | 44.71 | 44.19 | 44.57 | 44.84 |
| 450m 6:34.76 | 500m 7:19.26 | 550m 8:03.69 | 600m 8:47.70 | 650m 9:32.45 | 700m 10:16.66 | 750m 11:00.23 | 800m 11:42.06 |
| 45.26 | 44.50 | 44.43 | 44.01 | 44.75 | 44.21 | 43.57 | 41.83 |
WOMENS 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Emma WILLS | (79) | York City | | 9:33.15 | | | 605 | |
| 50m 31.46 | 100m 1:05.46 | 150m 1:40.64 | 200m 2:16.31 | 250m 2:52.32 | 300m 3:28.38 | 350m 4:04.92 | 400m 4:41.07 |
| 31.46 | 34.00 | 35.18 | 35.67 | 36.01 | 36.06 | 36.54 | 36.15 |
| 450m 5:17.63 | 500m 5:53.97 | 550m 6:30.74 | 600m 7:07.16 | 650m 7:44.05 | 700m 8:20.78 | 750m 8:57.58 | 800m 9:33.15 |
| 36.56 | 36.34 | 36.77 | 36.42 | 36.89 | 36.73 | 36.80 | 35.57 |
2. | Jodie COX | (81) | Guildford Ct | | 11:31.15 | | | 345 | |
| 50m 38.78 | 100m 1:21.18 | 150m 2:04.49 | 200m 2:48.11 | 250m 3:31.73 | 300m 4:15.80 | 350m 4:59.46 | 400m 5:43.49 |
| 38.78 | 42.40 | 43.31 | 43.62 | 43.62 | 44.07 | 43.66 | 44.03 |
| 450m 6:27.46 | 500m 7:11.11 | 550m 7:55.21 | 600m 8:38.97 | 650m 9:22.89 | 700m 10:06.37 | 750m 10:49.68 | 800m 11:31.15 |
| 43.97 | 43.65 | 44.10 | 43.76 | 43.92 | 43.48 | 43.31 | 41.47 |
3. | Katherine STEVENS | (82) | Saxon Crown | | 11:36.22 | | | 337 | |
| 50m 36.31 | 100m 1:17.24 | 150m 1:59.96 | 200m 2:43.47 | 250m 3:28.00 | 300m 4:12.51 | 350m 4:57.14 | 400m 5:41.91 |
| 36.31 | 40.93 | 42.72 | 43.51 | 44.53 | 44.51 | 44.63 | 44.77 |
| 450m 6:26.92 | 500m 7:11.98 | 550m 7:56.80 | 600m 8:41.57 | 650m 9:26.15 | 700m 10:10.77 | 750m 10:54.91 | 800m 11:36.22 |
| 45.01 | 45.06 | 44.82 | 44.77 | 44.58 | 44.62 | 44.14 | 41.31 |
4. | Brenda HEALY | (81) | Marlins | | 11:53.87 | | | 313 | |
| 50m 39.86 | 100m 1:23.19 | 150m 2:08.04 | 200m 2:52.40 | 250m 3:37.45 | 300m 4:21.58 | 350m 5:06.13 | 400m 5:51.10 |
| 39.86 | 43.33 | 44.85 | 44.36 | 45.05 | 44.13 | 44.55 | 44.97 |
| 450m 6:36.70 | 500m 7:22.39 | 550m 8:08.58 | 600m 8:53.96 | 650m 9:39.51 | 700m 10:23.97 | 750m 11:09.48 | 800m 11:53.87 |
| 45.60 | 45.69 | 46.19 | 45.38 | 45.55 | 44.46 | 45.51 | 44.39 |
5. | Holly MILES | (80) | DunmowAtlant | | 13:02.03 | | | 238 | |
| 50m 41.32 | 100m 1:26.56 | 150m 2:14.12 | 200m 3:02.51 | 250m 3:51.76 | 300m 4:41.73 | 350m 5:31.74 | 400m 6:21.76 |
| 41.32 | 45.24 | 47.56 | 48.39 | 49.25 | 49.97 | 50.01 | 50.02 |
| 450m 7:12.80 | 500m 8:03.40 | 550m 8:52.94 | 600m 9:43.15 | 650m 10:33.49 | 700m 11:24.46 | 750m 12:14.45 | 800m 13:02.03 |
| 51.04 | 50.60 | 49.54 | 50.21 | 50.34 | 50.97 | 49.99 | 47.58 |
WOMENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jessica WOODDISSE | (75) | Stroud Mast | | 10:04.28 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 34.93 | 100m 1:12.34 | 150m 1:49.64 | 200m 2:27.25 | 250m 3:04.55 | 300m 3:42.43 | 350m 4:20.31 | 400m 4:58.49 |
| 34.93 | 37.41 | 37.30 | 37.61 | 37.30 | 37.88 | 37.88 | 38.18 |
| 450m 5:36.68 | 500m 6:14.86 | 550m 6:53.18 | 600m 7:31.77 | 650m 8:10.03 | 700m 8:48.70 | 750m 9:26.94 | 800m 10:04.28 |
| 38.19 | 38.18 | 38.32 | 38.59 | 38.26 | 38.67 | 38.24 | 37.34 |
2. | Ceri EDWARDS | (78) | Portsmouth N | | 10:06.86 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 33.10 | 100m 1:10.19 | 150m 1:48.26 | 200m 2:26.74 | 250m 3:04.97 | 300m 3:43.82 | 350m 4:22.64 | 400m 5:01.21 |
| 33.10 | 37.09 | 38.07 | 38.48 | 38.23 | 38.85 | 38.82 | 38.57 |
| 450m 5:39.70 | 500m 6:18.49 | 550m 6:57.42 | 600m 7:36.27 | 650m 8:15.26 | 700m 8:53.61 | 750m 9:31.37 | 800m 10:06.86 |
| 38.49 | 38.79 | 38.93 | 38.85 | 38.99 | 38.35 | 37.76 | 35.49 |
3. | Vicky MACRAE | (78) | Heart Of Mid | | 10:39.38 | | | 435 | |
| 50m 36.08 | 100m 1:15.20 | 150m 1:55.71 | 200m 2:36.25 | 250m 3:16.78 | 300m 3:57.68 | 350m 4:38.16 | 400m 5:18.32 |
| 36.08 | 39.12 | 40.51 | 40.54 | 40.53 | 40.90 | 40.48 | 40.16 |
| 450m 5:58.98 | 500m 6:39.67 | 550m 7:20.24 | 600m 8:00.63 | 650m 8:41.48 | 700m 9:21.86 | 750m 10:01.98 | 800m 10:39.38 |
| 40.66 | 40.69 | 40.57 | 40.39 | 40.85 | 40.38 | 40.12 | 37.40 |
4. | Angela LODGE | (75) | Guernsey | | 11:37.45 | | | 335 | |
| 50m 39.30 | 100m 1:22.25 | 150m 2:06.38 | 200m 2:50.13 | 250m 3:34.29 | 300m 4:18.61 | 350m 5:02.67 | 400m 5:46.58 |
| 39.30 | 42.95 | 44.13 | 43.75 | 44.16 | 44.32 | 44.06 | 43.91 |
| 450m 6:30.88 | 500m 7:15.31 | 550m 7:59.52 | 600m 8:43.83 | 650m 9:27.85 | 700m 10:12.05 | 750m 10:55.61 | 800m 11:37.45 |
| 44.30 | 44.43 | 44.21 | 44.31 | 44.02 | 44.20 | 43.56 | 41.84 |
5. | Joanna ARCHIBALD | (77) | Witney | | 12:22.45 | | | 278 | |
| 50m 39.79 | 100m 1:22.76 | 150m 2:08.07 | 200m 2:53.79 | 250m 3:40.05 | 300m 4:26.32 | 350m 5:14.16 | 400m 6:01.99 |
| 39.79 | 42.97 | 45.31 | 45.72 | 46.26 | 46.27 | 47.84 | 47.83 |
| 450m 6:50.10 | 500m 7:38.17 | 550m 8:26.54 | 600m 9:14.99 | 650m 10:02.98 | 700m 10:50.12 | 750m 11:37.73 | 800m 12:22.45 |
| 48.11 | 48.07 | 48.37 | 48.45 | 47.99 | 47.14 | 47.61 | 44.72 |
WOMENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Claire THORN | (71) | G B Police | | 10:29.16 | | | 457 | |
| 50m 34.71 | 100m 1:12.93 | 150m 1:52.40 | 200m 2:32.10 | 250m 3:12.33 | 300m 3:52.21 | 350m 4:32.62 | 400m 5:12.66 |
| 34.71 | 38.22 | 39.47 | 39.70 | 40.23 | 39.88 | 40.41 | 40.04 |
| 450m 5:52.78 | 500m 6:32.75 | 550m 7:12.68 | 600m 7:52.64 | 650m 8:32.30 | 700m 9:11.74 | 750m 9:51.29 | 800m 10:29.16 |
| 40.12 | 39.97 | 39.93 | 39.96 | 39.66 | 39.44 | 39.55 | 37.87 |
2. | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | (71) | Reading | | 11:07.89 | | | 382 | |
| 50m 37.54 | 100m 1:18.84 | 150m 2:01.09 | 200m 2:43.45 | 250m 3:26.04 | 300m 4:08.22 | 350m 4:50.88 | 400m 5:33.69 |
| 37.54 | 41.30 | 42.25 | 42.36 | 42.59 | 42.18 | 42.66 | 42.81 |
| 450m 6:15.96 | 500m 6:58.05 | 550m 7:40.23 | 600m 8:22.40 | 650m 9:04.57 | 700m 9:46.40 | 750m 10:27.89 | 800m 11:07.89 |
| 42.27 | 42.09 | 42.18 | 42.17 | 42.17 | 41.83 | 41.49 | 40.00 |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Helen ANDREWS | (66) | Fareham N'ds | | 13:09.28 | | | 231 | |
| 50m 41.00 | 100m 1:29.56 | 150m 2:19.32 | 200m 3:10.62 | 250m 4:01.50 | 300m 4:52.08 | 350m 5:42.27 | 400m 6:32.43 |
| 41.00 | 48.56 | 49.76 | 51.30 | 50.88 | 50.58 | 50.19 | 50.16 |
| 450m 7:22.63 | 500m 8:12.83 | 550m 9:02.85 | 600m 9:53.37 | 650m 10:43.17 | 700m 11:33.53 | 750m 12:22.54 | 800m 13:09.28 |
| 50.20 | 50.20 | 50.02 | 50.52 | 49.80 | 50.36 | 49.01 | 46.74 |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Dymphna MORRIS | (61) | Aer Lingus | | 10:54.32 | | | 406 | |
| 50m 37.97 | 100m 1:18.59 | 150m 1:59.34 | 200m 2:40.54 | 250m 3:21.86 | 300m 4:03.20 | 350m 4:44.70 | 400m 5:26.13 |
| 37.97 | 40.62 | 40.75 | 41.20 | 41.32 | 41.34 | 41.50 | 41.43 |
| 450m 6:07.38 | 500m 6:48.81 | 550m 7:29.96 | 600m 8:11.19 | 650m 8:52.26 | 700m 9:33.45 | 750m 10:14.14 | 800m 10:54.32 |
| 41.25 | 41.43 | 41.15 | 41.23 | 41.07 | 41.19 | 40.69 | 40.18 |
2. | Helen KULA-PRZEZWANSKI | (59) | Caradon | | 11:33.88 | | | 341 | |
| 50m 38.24 | 100m 1:19.68 | 150m 2:02.84 | 200m 2:46.32 | 250m 3:30.28 | 300m 4:14.50 | 350m 4:58.96 | 400m 5:43.19 |
| 38.24 | 41.44 | 43.16 | 43.48 | 43.96 | 44.22 | 44.46 | 44.23 |
| 450m 6:27.42 | 500m 7:11.54 | 550m - | 600m 8:39.80 | 650m - | 700m 10:08.33 | 750m - | 800m 11:33.88 |
| 44.23 | 44.12 | - | 1:28.26 | - | 1:28.53 | - | 1:25.55 |
3. | Sheryl TAYLOR | (61) | Newquay | | 11:41.79 | | | 329 | |
| 50m 37.70 | 100m 1:19.48 | 150m 2:03.36 | 200m 2:47.28 | 250m 3:31.98 | 300m 4:16.42 | 350m 5:01.45 | 400m 5:45.95 |
| 37.70 | 41.78 | 43.88 | 43.92 | 44.70 | 44.44 | 45.03 | 44.50 |
| 450m 6:31.11 | 500m 7:15.94 | 550m 8:00.82 | 600m 8:45.93 | 650m 9:30.92 | 700m 10:15.38 | 750m 10:59.87 | 800m 11:41.79 |
| 45.16 | 44.83 | 44.88 | 45.11 | 44.99 | 44.46 | 44.49 | 41.92 |
4. | Frances BAKER | (60) | Spencer | | 12:17.83 | | | 283 | |
| 50m 41.74 | 100m 1:26.75 | 150m 2:13.55 | 200m 3:00.35 | 250m 3:48.43 | 300m 4:35.03 | 350m 5:21.92 | 400m 6:08.52 |
| 41.74 | 45.01 | 46.80 | 46.80 | 48.08 | 46.60 | 46.89 | 46.60 |
| 450m 6:54.68 | 500m 7:41.27 | 550m 8:28.12 | 600m 9:14.06 | 650m 10:00.24 | 700m 10:46.48 | 750m 11:32.23 | 800m 12:17.83 |
| 46.16 | 46.59 | 46.85 | 45.94 | 46.18 | 46.24 | 45.75 | 45.60 |
5. | Anne MORRISSEY | (60) | Aer Lingus | | 13:03.39 | | | 236 | |
| 50m 42.97 | 100m 1:30.03 | 150m 2:18.33 | 200m 3:06.95 | 250m 3:56.34 | 300m 4:45.88 | 350m 5:35.28 | 400m 6:24.82 |
| 42.97 | 47.06 | 48.30 | 48.62 | 49.39 | 49.54 | 49.40 | 49.54 |
| 450m 7:14.31 | 500m 8:04.35 | 550m 8:54.08 | 600m 9:44.20 | 650m 10:34.13 | 700m 11:24.46 | 750m 12:14.77 | 800m 13:03.39 |
| 49.49 | 50.04 | 49.73 | 50.12 | 49.93 | 50.33 | 50.31 | 48.62 |
6. | Kathleen Anne RAYMOND | (63) | Sevenoaks | | 13:10.82 | | | 230 | |
| 50m 42.32 | 100m 1:30.67 | 150m 2:20.69 | 200m 3:10.60 | 250m 4:00.90 | 300m 4:50.97 | 350m 5:41.38 | 400m 6:31.35 |
| 42.32 | 48.35 | 50.02 | 49.91 | 50.30 | 50.07 | 50.41 | 49.97 |
| 450m 7:21.97 | 500m 8:12.70 | 550m 9:03.01 | 600m 9:53.49 | 650m 10:43.63 | 700m 11:34.31 | 750m 12:23.81 | 800m 13:10.82 |
| 50.62 | 50.73 | 50.31 | 50.48 | 50.14 | 50.68 | 49.50 | 47.01 |
7. | Debra WILSON | (62) | Welsh Ind | | 14:47.01 | | | 163 | |
| 50m 46.85 | 100m 1:38.25 | 150m 2:33.14 | 200m 3:27.88 | 250m 4:24.11 | 300m 5:20.11 | 350m 6:17.62 | 400m 7:14.75 |
| 46.85 | 51.40 | 54.89 | 54.74 | 56.23 | 56.00 | 57.51 | 57.13 |
| 450m 8:12.22 | 500m 9:08.67 | 550m 10:05.90 | 600m 11:02.35 | 650m 12:00.28 | 700m 12:56.58 | 750m 13:53.40 | 800m 14:47.01 |
| 57.47 | 56.45 | 57.23 | 56.45 | 57.93 | 56.30 | 56.82 | 53.61 |
WOMENS 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Anne BOURNE | (54) | Camphill Ed | | 11:47.19 | | | 322 | |
| 50m 39.75 | 100m 1:23.30 | 150m 2:07.81 | 200m 2:53.23 | 250m 3:38.08 | 300m 4:23.44 | 350m 5:07.95 | 400m 5:53.17 |
| 39.75 | 43.55 | 44.51 | 45.42 | 44.85 | 45.36 | 44.51 | 45.22 |
| 450m 6:37.17 | 500m 7:21.47 | 550m 8:06.34 | 600m 8:51.19 | 650m 9:35.66 | 700m 10:20.44 | 750m 11:04.47 | 800m 11:47.19 |
| 44.00 | 44.30 | 44.87 | 44.85 | 44.47 | 44.78 | 44.03 | 42.72 |
2. | Catherine HARTLE | (58) | Cardiff Mast | | 12:25.82 | | | 274 | |
| 50m 43.06 | 100m 1:29.33 | 150m 2:16.27 | 200m 3:03.23 | 250m 3:49.89 | 300m 4:36.09 | 350m 5:22.53 | 400m 6:09.41 |
| 43.06 | 46.27 | 46.94 | 46.96 | 46.66 | 46.20 | 46.44 | 46.88 |
| 450m 6:55.89 | 500m 7:42.33 | 550m 8:29.64 | 600m 9:16.06 | 650m 10:03.23 | 700m 10:50.94 | 750m 11:38.62 | 800m 12:25.82 |
| 46.48 | 46.44 | 47.31 | 46.42 | 47.17 | 47.71 | 47.68 | 47.20 |
WOMENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Susan HAIGH | (52) | Tiverton | | 12:10.80 | | | 291 | |
| 50m 41.39 | 100m 1:26.78 | 150m 2:13.36 | 200m 2:59.83 | 250m 3:46.64 | 300m 4:33.30 | 350m 5:20.69 | 400m 6:07.33 |
| 41.39 | 45.39 | 46.58 | 46.47 | 46.81 | 46.66 | 47.39 | 46.64 |
| 450m 6:53.93 | 500m 7:40.09 | 550m 8:26.42 | 600m 9:12.20 | 650m 9:58.18 | 700m 10:43.63 | 750m 11:28.63 | 800m 12:10.80 |
| 46.60 | 46.16 | 46.33 | 45.78 | 45.98 | 45.45 | 45.00 | 42.17 |
2. | Teresa STRINGER | (53) | Mid Sussex | | 13:47.19 | | | 201 | |
| 50m 47.89 | 100m 1:39.05 | 150m 2:31.98 | 200m 3:24.41 | 250m 4:17.44 | 300m 5:09.04 | 350m 6:03.34 | 400m 6:55.27 |
| 47.89 | 51.16 | 52.93 | 52.43 | 53.03 | 51.60 | 54.30 | 51.93 |
| 450m 7:47.71 | 500m 8:39.28 | 550m 9:31.91 | 600m 10:23.91 | 650m 11:15.79 | 700m 12:08.40 | 750m 12:59.58 | 800m 13:47.19 |
| 52.44 | 51.57 | 52.63 | 52.00 | 51.88 | 52.61 | 51.18 | 47.61 |
3. | Shelley ROBINSON | (52) | Sevenoaks | | 15:13.70 | | | 149 | |
| 50m 47.63 | 100m 1:41.24 | 150m 2:38.64 | 200m 3:36.51 | 250m 4:34.47 | 300m 5:33.08 | 350m 6:31.70 | 400m 7:29.83 |
| 47.63 | 53.61 | 57.40 | 57.87 | 57.96 | 58.61 | 58.62 | 58.13 |
| 450m 8:28.54 | 500m 9:26.60 | 550m 10:25.08 | 600m 11:22.84 | 650m 12:21.62 | 700m 13:19.46 | 750m 14:17.50 | 800m 15:13.70 |
| 58.71 | 58.06 | 58.48 | 57.76 | 58.78 | 57.84 | 58.04 | 56.20 |
4. | Alison VARLEY | (52) | Cardiff Mast | | 17:57.13 | | | 91 | |
| 50m 54.94 | 100m 1:55.48 | 150m 3:06.24 | 200m 4:16.02 | 250m 5:26.55 | 300m 6:37.48 | 350m 7:47.28 | 400m 8:57.55 |
| 54.94 | 1:00.54 | 1:10.76 | 1:09.78 | 1:10.53 | 1:10.93 | 1:09.80 | 1:10.27 |
| 450m 10:06.91 | 500m 11:08.13 | 550m 12:25.35 | 600m 13:35.21 | 650m 14:42.57 | 700m 15:50.38 | 750m 16:55.17 | 800m 17:57.13 |
| 1:09.36 | 1:01.22 | 1:17.22 | 1:09.86 | 1:07.36 | 1:07.81 | 1:04.79 | 1:01.96 |
WOMENS 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Andrea MINOR | (48) | South Beds | | 16:19.00 | | | 121 | |
| 50m 48.83 | 100m 1:46.07 | 150m 2:47.94 | 200m 3:50.07 | 250m 4:53.32 | 300m 5:56.33 | 350m 7:00.50 | 400m 8:02.78 |
| 48.83 | 57.24 | 1:01.87 | 1:02.13 | 1:03.25 | 1:03.01 | 1:04.17 | 1:02.28 |
| 450m 9:05.60 | 500m 10:07.49 | 550m 11:10.86 | 600m 12:13.70 | 650m 13:16.58 | 700m 14:18.77 | 750m 15:20.20 | 800m 16:19.00 |
| 1:02.82 | 1:01.89 | 1:03.37 | 1:02.84 | 1:02.88 | 1:02.19 | 1:01.43 | 58.80 |
WOMENS 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | YoB | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jill COMPLIN | (40) | Romford Town | | 14:34.40 | | | 170 | |
| 50m 47.98 | 100m 1:40.89 | 150m 2:35.86 | 200m 3:31.53 | 250m 4:27.27 | 300m 5:22.29 | 350m 6:19.36 | 400m 7:14.89 |
| 47.98 | 52.91 | 54.97 | 55.67 | 55.74 | 55.02 | 57.07 | 55.53 |
| 450m 8:11.55 | 500m 9:07.79 | 550m 10:03.64 | 600m 10:59.35 | 650m 11:55.20 | 700m 12:50.07 | 750m 13:44.46 | 800m 14:34.40 |
| 56.66 | 56.24 | 55.85 | 55.71 | 55.85 | 54.87 | 54.39 | 49.94 |
2. | Susan LAUDER | (43) | Spencer | | 17:19.76 | | | 101 | |
| 50m 58.42 | 100m 2:00.58 | 150m 3:06.17 | 200m 4:11.28 | 250m 5:16.51 | 300m 6:22.40 | 350m 7:27.44 | 400m 8:32.73 |
| 58.42 | 1:02.16 | 1:05.59 | 1:05.11 | 1:05.23 | 1:05.89 | 1:05.04 | 1:05.29 |
| 450m 9:38.62 | 500m 10:44.44 | 550m 11:51.44 | 600m 12:57.14 | 650m 14:03.23 | 700m 15:09.76 | 750m 16:15.58 | 800m 17:19.76 |
| 1:05.89 | 1:05.82 | 1:07.00 | 1:05.70 | 1:06.09 | 1:06.53 | 1:05.82 | 1:04.18 |