Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | William HARRISON | 23 | Portsmouth N | | 57.20 | | + 0.92 | | | 27.48 |
2. | Matthew BRADLEY | 20 | Sedgefield | | 58.70 | | + 0.81 | | | 28.42 |
3. | Morgan PORTAT | 20 | Elmbridge | | 1:00.11 | | + 0.76 | | | 28.85 |
4. | Zak GIBSON | 18 | Kidlington | | 1:01.44 | | + 0.90 | | | 29.39 |
5. | Adam REED | 18 | Totnes | | 1:01.67 | | + 0.96 | | | 29.38 |
6. | Sebastian LEATHER | 23 | Elmbridge | | 1:01.90 | | + 0.72 | | | 30.16 |
7. | Mark BICKNELL | 21 | Haslemere | | 1:02.18 | | + 0.90 | | | 28.58 |
7. | Lucas LOWERY | 20 | AJ Newcastle | | 1:02.18 | | + 0.88 | | | 29.22 |
9. | Daniel WASS | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 1:03.28 | | + 0.72 | | | 30.52 |
10. | Michael ANDREWS | 23 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:03.47 | | + 0.96 | | | 30.22 |
11. | Christopher LAMBERT | 18 | NottmLeander | | 1:04.48 | | + 0.72 | | | 31.05 |
12. | John MCDONALD | 24 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:05.52 | | + 0.90 | | | 31.40 |
13. | Aidan TEVLIN | 19 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:05.76 | | + 0.81 | | | 31.11 |
14. | William MURDEN | 22 | AJ Newcastle | | 1:05.96 | | + 0.72 | | | 30.63 |
15. | Alex JENKINS | 24 | Camphill Ed | | 1:08.23 | | + 0.81 | | | 32.21 |
16. | George RUSSELL | 21 | Rotherham Mo | | 1:08.63 | | + 0.81 | | | 33.03 |
17. | Rohan O'NEILL | 18 | Trafford Met | | 1:10.28 | | + 0.72 | | | 33.38 |
18. | Alexander KEMP | 20 | Watford SC | | 1:13.30 | | + 0.76 | | | 35.56 |
19. | Christopher CURRIE | 24 | Co Oxford | | 1:20.41 | | + 0.90 | | | 38.95 |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Kalon VEALE | 27 | Totnes | | 56.51 | | + 0.94 | | | 26.85 |
2. | Daniel KORCZ | 29 | Trafford Met | | 59.88 | | + 0.94 | | | 28.95 |
3. | Neal THOMSON | 27 | Out To Swim | | 1:01.43 | | + 0.92 | | | 29.08 |
4. | Martin SARTORIUS | 26 | Otter | | 1:01.65 | | + 0.81 | | | 29.47 |
5. | David BOOTH | 27 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:02.37 | | + 0.90 | | | 30.04 |
6. | Gregory THOMAS | 25 | Co Liverpool | | 1:02.62 | | + 0.96 | | | 30.00 |
7. | Liam HERBERT | 25 | Birmingham M | | 1:03.21 | | + 0.88 | | | 30.07 |
8. | Christopher UNSWORTH | 27 | Out To Swim | | 1:03.61 | | + 0.94 | | | 30.47 |
9. | Fraser MCKANE | 25 | Swim-IT | | 1:06.20 | | + 0.88 | | | 31.47 |
10. | Paul GRAY | 28 | Out To Swim | | 1:06.25 | | + 0.92 | | | 32.45 |
11. | Andrew MCCRONE | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:07.59 | | + 0.72 | | | 32.37 |
12. | Arron MOORE | 25 | South Beds | | 1:08.62 | | + 0.92 | | | 33.72 |
13. | Alastair HONEY | 29 | Silver City | | 1:09.87 | | + 0.92 | | | 33.83 |
14. | Graeme WILKINSON | 29 | Metro Pol | | 1:13.55 | | + 0.90 | | | 35.85 |
15. | Sam BRADLEY | 25 | Team Luton | | 1:23.33 | | + 0.94 | | | 40.91 |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | John MOLYNEAUX | 30 | G B Police | | 56.69 | | + 0.94 | | | 27.23 |
2. | Christopher HOLME | 34 | Fleetwood | | 1:01.25 | | + 0.76 | | | 29.54 |
3. | Andrew SMITH | 32 | Bicester | | 1:04.47 | | + 0.88 | | | 30.69 |
4. | Michael FLOWER | 33 | Teddington | | 1:05.01 | | + 0.72 | | | 31.57 |
5. | Paul EMMINS | 34 | Trafford Met | | 1:06.24 | | + 0.72 | | | 31.83 |
6. | Nicolas BARBER | 34 | Otter | | 1:08.54 | | + 0.94 | | | 32.50 |
7. | Lorenzo CACIAGLI | 30 | Cally Mast | | 1:09.49 | | + 0.96 | | | 34.05 |
8. | Christophe DONOT | 32 | Out To Swim | | 1:11.05 | | + 0.88 | | | 34.27 |
9. | Stuart REID | 30 | Aylesbury | | 1:17.03 | | + 0.92 | | | 37.51 |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Jonathan AUDIS | 38 | Swindon Dolp | | 59.54 | | + 0.72 | | | 28.58 |
2. | Ryan BIRD | 39 | Kingsbury | | 1:04.46 | | + 0.94 | | | 30.46 |
3. | Mike OUTTRAM | 36 | Flitwick | | 1:05.09 | | + 0.92 | | | 30.38 |
4. | Maximilian LINNEMANN | 36 | Maidenhead | | 1:06.35 | | + 0.88 | | | 31.77 |
5. | Gye WHITLAM | 37 | DerbyPhoenix | | 1:07.12 | | + 0.90 | | | 32.67 |
6. | James GRIGG | 37 | Rochford | | 1:07.13 | | + 0.90 | | | 32.12 |
7. | Grant INNES | 38 | Teddington | | 1:08.13 | | + 0.76 | | | 33.02 |
8. | Ian MCGUINNESS | 35 | Out To Swim | | 1:14.34 | | + 0.72 | | | 35.85 |
9. | Simon HORLER | 39 | RTW Masters | | 1:16.58 | | + 0.96 | | | 37.48 |
| Robert MACEY | 39 | Exmouth | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Trevor ELAND | 42 | Warrington M | | 1:00.99 | | + 0.81 | | | 28.91 |
2. | Michael KERSLAKE | 43 | CarltonForum | | 1:01.29 | | + 0.72 | | | 30.13 |
3. | Christopher RIX | 42 | Warrington M | | 1:02.11 | | + 0.94 | | | 30.02 |
4. | Gordon REEVES | 40 | Worcester | | 1:03.59 | | + 0.76 | | | 29.87 |
5. | Richard HOPE | 42 | Guildford Ct | | 1:04.03 | | + 0.92 | | | 31.27 |
6. | Dane HARROP | 40 | Hoylake | | 1:05.42 | | + 0.81 | | | 31.49 |
7. | Oscar GARCIA-TARIN | 40 | Out To Swim | | 1:11.43 | | + 0.72 | | | 34.59 |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Simon BERREY | 47 | Spencer | | 1:10.54 | | + 0.94 | | | 34.30 |
2. | Craig BANNING | 45 | Harlow Pen | | 1:13.02 | | + 0.76 | | | 35.27 |
3. | Keith DUNNETT | 48 | Silver City | | 1:14.48 | | + 0.96 | | | 37.23 |
4. | Christian FRENCH | 45 | Lincoln Vulc | | 1:16.40 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.38 |
5. | David BELL | 47 | Bracknell | | 1:21.79 | | + 0.90 | | | 39.88 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Patrick GORE | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:05.93 | | + 0.72 | | | 31.75 |
2. | Mark SALWAY | 50 | Mid Sussex | | 1:08.26 | | + 0.94 | | | 32.81 |
3. | Peter DIXON | 50 | Otter | | 1:08.29 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.18 |
4. | Geoffrey GOODWIN | 51 | Crawley | | 1:08.39 | | + 0.72 | | | 32.96 |
5. | Stephen CRANE | 53 | Coalville | | 1:10.04 | | + 0.76 | | | 33.12 |
6. | Simon EDWARDS | 51 | CarltonForum | | 1:10.42 | | + 0.94 | | | 33.87 |
7. | Kevin MCKENNA | 52 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:12.67 | | + 0.72 | | | 34.79 |
8. | Neil HOLMES | 54 | Bracknell | | 1:14.46 | | + 0.92 | | | 36.08 |
9. | Steven CONWAY | 54 | Loughborough | | 1:14.53 | | + 0.81 | | | 35.64 |
10. | Simon GRIFFITHS | 52 | Teddington | | 1:15.32 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.95 |
11. | Christopher EHINGER | 54 | Bracknell | | 1:15.87 | | + 0.81 | | | 35.79 |
12. | Phil ATTWOOD | 53 | Godalming | | 1:23.99 | | + 0.81 | | | 40.42 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Alec JOHNSON | 56 | Trafford Met | | 1:05.42 | | + 0.94 | | | 31.47 |
2. | Martin FENNER | 56 | Romford Town | | 1:07.50 | | + 0.96 | | | 33.11 |
3. | Michael BRETT | 55 | NottmLeander | | 1:07.79 | | + 0.96 | | | 32.55 |
4. | Cristian RENTSCH | 55 | Spencer | | 1:12.54 | | + 0.88 | | | 35.05 |
5. | Ross DONALDSON | 56 | Exmouth | | 1:13.17 | | + 0.94 | | | 35.32 |
6. | Guy EMERSON | 55 | Spencer | | 1:13.60 | | + 0.76 | | | 35.11 |
7. | Peter MASTERS | 56 | South Beds | | 1:14.59 | | + 0.88 | | | 35.57 |
8. | Simon EMERY | 55 | Backwell | | 1:15.14 | | + 0.88 | | | 36.64 |
9. | Antony CORBEN | 56 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:22.07 | | + 0.72 | | | 40.50 |
10. | Anthony BALL | 58 | Erith & Dist | | 1:22.10 | | + 0.76 | | | 39.85 |
11. | Arthur APLIN | 55 | Newcastle | | 1:30.65 | | + 0.92 | | | 44.07 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Graham POWELL | 62 | Team Luton | | 1:13.14 | | + 0.72 | | | 35.22 |
2. | John RITTENHOUSE | 60 | Barnet Copt | | 1:16.05 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.35 |
3. | David MILLER | 60 | Otter | | 1:19.11 | | + 0.96 | | | 37.55 |
4. | Peter GILPIN | 60 | Exmouth | | 1:19.91 | | + 0.88 | | | 39.89 |
5. | Godfrey ADMANS | 64 | Spencer | | 1:23.29 | | + 0.94 | | | 38.67 |
6. | Andrew WRIGHT | 61 | Stowmarket | | 1:27.96 | | + 0.72 | | | 42.96 |
| Peter FRENCH | 60 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Christopher BROWN | 65 | Co Bradford | | 1:13.78 | | + 0.90 | | | 35.03 |
2. | Mike FOSKETT | 66 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:15.61 | | + 0.94 | | | 36.06 |
3. | Nigel FOSTER | 68 | Littled Mast | | 1:22.56 | | + 0.72 | | | 40.10 |
4. | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | | 1:38.08 | | + 0.72 | | | 46.94 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Robin OLDFIELD | 71 | Shrewsbury | | 1:35.21 | | + 0.94 | | | 45.01 |
2. | Neil JACKSON | 72 | Southport | | 1:47.27 | | + 0.92 | | | 52.47 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Paul FRIEZE | 75 | Teddington | | 1:39.87 | | + 0.81 | | | 49.25 |
2. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 77 | Otter | | 1:40.40 | | + 0.88 | | | 47.93 |
3. | David HALL | 76 | Witney | | 1:59.46 | | + 0.72 | | | 58.22 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | | | 50 |
1. | Anthony PEPPER | 80 | Romford Town | | 1:51.32 | | + 0.94 | | | 52.93 |
2. | John ANDERSON | 81 | Trafford Met | | 2:18.24 | | + 0.76 | | | 1:07.20 |