Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | John SLATER | 22 | Basingstoke | | 22.86 | | | | |
2. | Ryan FLANAGAN | 24 | East Leeds | | 23.07 | | | | |
3. | Luke POOL | 24 | Preston | | 23.34 | | | | |
4. | Adam FROST | 23 | Trafford Met | | 23.42 | | | | |
5. | Levin VEALE | 24 | Totnes | | 24.14 | | | | |
6. | Utku BOZKURT | 23 | Otter | | 24.19 | | | | |
7. | Adam REED | 18 | Totnes | | 24.38 | | | | |
8. | Jack JACKSON | 22 | Watford SC | | 24.44 | | | | |
9. | James VICK | 19 | Erith & Dist | | 24.68 | | | | |
10. | Duncan BOND | 22 | Basingstoke | | 24.72 | | | | |
11. | Christopher LAMBERT | 18 | NottmLeander | | 24.75 | | | | |
12. | Harry ROBINSON | 20 | Co Cambridge | | 25.03 | | | | |
13. | Jordan KING | 22 | Diss Otters | | 25.09 | | | | |
14. | Danny BAKER | 24 | Rochford | | 25.26 | | | | |
15. | Patrick HILL | 20 | Preston | | 25.27 | | | | |
16. | Stephen MARSHALL | 23 | Blackpool Aq | | 25.33 | | | | |
17. | Aaron LYNCH | 24 | Co Cambridge | | 25.34 | | | | |
18. | Michael ANDREWS | 23 | Fareham N'ds | | 25.49 | | | | |
19. | Daniel WASS | 24 | Portsmouth N | | 25.55 | | | | |
20. | Mark BICKNELL | 21 | Haslemere | | 25.63 | | | | |
20. | Luke WILKINS | 24 | Co Coventry | | 25.63 | | | | |
22. | Liam HALL | 22 | Watford SC | | 25.78 | | | | |
23. | Aidan TEVLIN | 19 | Oldham Aqua | | 25.80 | | | | |
24. | Joseph WALKER | 21 | Kidlington | | 25.84 | | | | |
25. | Mark WARD | 21 | Kidlington | | 26.01 | | | | |
26. | Nicholas GOWLAND | 22 | Billingham | | 26.06 | | | | |
27. | Ben WALKER | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 26.22 | | | | |
28. | Stephen BROMLEY | 22 | Hyde Seal | | 26.25 | | | | |
29. | David JENKINS | 20 | Camphill Ed | | 26.77 | | | | |
30. | Thomas LAMBERT | 23 | Team Luton | | 26.78 | | | | |
31. | John MCDONALD | 24 | Heart Of Mid | | 26.87 | | | | |
32. | Rohan O'NEILL | 18 | Trafford Met | | 27.01 | | | | |
33. | Benjamin CLIFF | 19 | Rotherham Mo | | 27.04 | | | | |
34. | Frederick CLARK | 18 | St Ives | | 27.33 | | | | |
35. | Jack BENNETT | 24 | ORCA SWPC | | 27.58 | | | | |
36. | Ethan FIELDING | 20 | Preston | | 27.70 | | | | |
37. | Liam O'KEEFE | 22 | Mansfield | | 28.47 | | | | |
38. | Joel JORDAN | 18 | March | | 28.53 | | | | |
39. | Dennam CARPENTER | 22 | Kidlington | | 29.32 | | | | |
40. | David WESTCOUGH | 24 | Enfield Sq | | 29.67 | | | | |
41. | Kieran HEYCOCK | 22 | Aberavon | | 29.86 | | | | |
42. | Christopher CURRIE | 24 | Co Oxford | | 29.91 | | | | |
| Thomas SARAH | 24 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | |
| Joshua ROWLAND | 18 | Bicester | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Michael PROCTER | 25 | Bicester | | 23.42 | | | | |
2. | James SANDERSON | 25 | Portsmouth N | | 23.44 | | | | |
3. | Neal THOMSON | 27 | Out To Swim | | 23.80 | | | | |
4. | Richard AYRE | 25 | East Leeds | | 24.04 | | | | |
5. | Kiroless SABA | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 24.21 | | | | |
6. | Ilya SKLIAROV | 26 | Exeter Uni A | | 24.41 | | | | |
7. | Daniel KORCZ | 29 | Trafford Met | | 24.51 | | | | |
8. | Richard JAGGER | 29 | East Leeds | | 24.55 | | | | |
9. | Martin SARTORIUS | 26 | Otter | | 24.56 | | | | |
10. | Luke WESTWOOD | 28 | Co Cambridge | | 24.83 | | | | |
11. | Andrew MCGURK | 29 | NottmLeander | | 24.93 | | | | |
12. | Carl NAVEN | 28 | Hoylake | | 25.04 | | | | |
13. | James WARREN | 28 | East Leeds | | 25.21 | | | | |
14. | Alastair HONEY | 29 | Silver City | | 25.34 | | | | |
15. | Matthew CRACKELL | 27 | Loughborough | | 25.36 | | | | |
16. | Adam BREAR | 29 | Co Coventry | | 25.60 | | | | |
17. | Conor CROZIER | 26 | Co Sund'land | | 25.69 | | | | |
18. | Matthew BARNES | 27 | Out To Swim | | 25.91 | | | | |
19. | Fraser MCKANE | 25 | Swim-IT | | 26.20 | | | | |
20. | Paul GRAY | 28 | Out To Swim | | 26.37 | | | | |
21. | Stephen MCQUILLIAM | 25 | Co Liverpool | | 26.69 | | | | |
22. | Joshua STRATFORD | 27 | Rochford | | 26.71 | | | | |
23. | James RUMBELOW | 29 | Co Cambridge | | 26.78 | | | | |
24. | Jonathan RANSTRAND | 26 | Out To Swim | | 26.79 | | | | |
25. | Ian SUTHERLAND | 26 | Heart Of Mid | | 26.99 | | | | |
26. | Jason BECKETT | 29 | Kidlington | | 27.17 | | | | |
27. | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 26 | Otter | | 27.31 | | | | |
28. | Gregory DU TERTRE | 29 | Wycombe Dist | | 27.56 | | | | |
29. | Adam COOMER | 26 | Royal Navy | | 27.60 | | | | |
30. | Joe MALONE | 26 | RTW Masters | | 28.10 | | | | |
31. | David UNDERHILL | 28 | Kenilworth M | | 28.35 | | | | |
32. | James HAINING | 26 | Out To Swim | | 29.46 | | | | |
33. | M GONZALEZ-OQUENDO | 26 | Out To Swim | | 29.51 | | | | |
33. | Warren KAVENEY | 26 | Trafford Met | | 29.51 | | | | |
35. | Michael BAKER | 28 | Rochford | | 30.24 | | | | |
36. | Gareth ORR | 25 | Co Sund'land | | 30.47 | | | | |
37. | Sam BRADLEY | 25 | Team Luton | | 33.48 | | | | |
| Andrea MEO | 28 | York City | | DNC | | | | |
| Calum WINTON | 26 | Kent Weald | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alistair CRAWFORD | 34 | East Leeds | | 23.26 | | | | |
2. | Matthew TUTTY | 34 | Trafford Met | | 23.63 | | | | |
3. | Craig WARD | 33 | Trafford Met | | 23.80 | | | | |
4. | James WARDLE | 33 | Kenilworth M | | 24.07 | | | | |
5. | Ryan STEWARD | 31 | Bicester | | 24.18 | | | | |
6. | Oliver ESPINASSE | 34 | Basingstoke | | 24.51 | | | | |
7. | Mark LEAMON | 31 | Co Cambridge | | 24.57 | | | | |
8. | Neal TAYLOR | 33 | Totnes | | 24.64 | | | | |
9. | Liam BARNETT | 31 | Co Cambridge | | 24.81 | | | | |
10. | Adam CARLISLE | 34 | Blackpool Aq | | 24.98 | | | | |
11. | Andrew SMITH | 32 | Bicester | | 25.09 | | | | |
12. | Richard HILL | 30 | Bridgwater | | 25.37 | | | | |
13. | Thomas BARNES | 31 | Bicester | | 25.41 | | | | |
14. | Paul EMMINS | 34 | Trafford Met | | 25.80 | | | | |
15. | Mark WILSON | 34 | NottmLeander | | 26.01 | | | | |
16. | Christophe DONOT | 32 | Out To Swim | | 26.49 | | | | |
17. | Olegas PETRIKAS | 30 | Spencer | | 26.51 | | | | |
18. | Matthew EAST | 31 | Trafford Met | | 26.59 | | | | |
19. | Daniel BURROWS | 30 | G B Police | | 26.66 | | | | |
20. | Chris GREY | 32 | Teddington | | 26.75 | | | | |
21. | Felix NG | 33 | Loughborough | | 27.29 | | | | |
22. | Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | 33 | Out To Swim | | 28.25 | | | | |
23. | Joao ESTEVES | 32 | Out To Swim | | 28.60 | | | | |
24. | Matthew HOCKIN | 34 | Exeter City | | 28.97 | | | | |
25. | Jaime IRURZUN | 32 | Out To Swim | | 29.03 | | | | |
26. | Stuart REID | 30 | Aylesbury | | 29.18 | | | | |
27. | Mark NASH | 33 | Out To Swim | | 29.73 | | | | |
28. | Michael PECHE | 34 | Out To Swim | | 30.38 | | | | |
29. | Adam GRICE | 32 | East Leeds | | 30.42 | | | | |
30. | James FRANKLAND | 30 | East Leeds | | 31.22 | | | | |
| Christophe CLAUX | 33 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Ian POWNALL | 32 | Exeter City | | DNC | | | | |
| Daniel HADDEN | 32 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| David MCLAUGHLAN | 33 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Robert DORAN | 33 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | |
| Nicolas BARBER | 34 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
| David CURANT | 31 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Chris KNEE | 39 | East Leeds | | 23.21 | | | | |
2. | Christopher AUST | 36 | Kidlington | | 23.69 | | | | |
3. | Alex DOGGETT | 36 | Evesham | | 24.22 | | | | |
4. | Leon SMITH | 35 | Teddington | | 24.23 | | | | |
5. | William APPLEBY | 36 | East Anglian | | 24.55 | | | | |
6. | Chris FERGUSON | 36 | Silver City | | 24.98 | | | | |
7. | Matthew LAMBERT | 37 | Brighton Dol | | 25.01 | | | | |
8. | Ryan CLAY | 38 | Portsmouth N | | 25.20 | | | | |
9. | Jonathan RICHARDS | 36 | Kidlington | | 25.28 | | | | |
10. | James BARWICK | 36 | East Leeds | | 25.55 | | | | |
11. | Stephen BARTON | 36 | Trafford Met | | 25.68 | | | | |
12. | Haseley GORDON | 37 | NottmLeander | | 25.71 | | | | |
13. | Mark ROBINSON | 35 | Co Sund'land | | 25.88 | | | | |
14. | Peter WILLIAMS | 38 | Kidlington | | 26.03 | | | | |
15. | Neil HITCHMAN | 38 | Trafford Met | | 26.35 | | | | |
16. | Robert MACEY | 39 | Exmouth | | 26.38 | | | | |
17. | James GILL | 36 | Co Cambridge | | 26.67 | | | | |
17. | Simon DYSON | 39 | Guildford Ct | | 26.67 | | | | |
19. | Richard BRADFORD | 39 | Stourbridge | | 26.74 | | | | |
20. | Grant INNES | 38 | Teddington | | 27.01 | | | | |
21. | James GRIGG | 37 | Rochford | | 27.09 | | | | |
22. | James MACTAVISH | 36 | Co South'ton | | 27.35 | | | | |
23. | James THOMPSON | 35 | Out To Swim | | 27.45 | | | | |
24. | Jonathan GILES | 36 | Trafford Met | | 27.68 | | | | |
25. | Prashant MISTRY | 38 | Portsmouth N | | 27.85 | | | | |
26. | Simon HORLER | 39 | RTW Masters | | 27.99 | | | | |
27. | Paul CUSDIN | 38 | Kidlington | | 28.47 | | | | |
28. | Davide PAPALINI | 35 | Out To Swim | | 28.84 | | | | |
29. | Peter WINTER | 38 | Team Anglia | | 29.44 | | | | |
30. | Mark BECKWITH | 38 | Black Lion | | 29.46 | | | | |
| Philip ECCLES | 36 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| Adam HUGHES | 39 | Wellingboro | | DNC | | | | |
| Ian MCGUINNESS | 35 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Neal SMITH | 41 | Kenilworth M | | 24.22 | | | | |
2. | Trevor ELAND | 42 | Warrington M | | 24.28 | | | | |
3. | Craig BRANSBY | 44 | Enfield Sq | | 24.58 | | | | |
4. | Martin BENNELL | 41 | Fareham N'ds | | 24.62 | | | | |
5. | Michael KERSLAKE | 43 | CarltonForum | | 25.09 | | | | |
6. | Grant COOPER | 43 | Kent Weald | | 25.46 | | | | |
7. | Christopher FAWKES | 41 | Hart | | 25.50 | | | | |
8. | Dean BLACKMAN | 43 | Elmbridge | | 25.66 | | | | |
9. | Joe TWYMAN | 41 | Barnet Copt | | 25.74 | | | | |
10. | Alexander BEVIS | 43 | Team Anglia | | 25.85 | | | | |
11. | David JARDINE | 42 | Bicester | | 26.02 | | | | |
12. | Andrew FARRELL | 40 | Brighton Dol | | 26.44 | | | | |
13. | Olivier GELEOC | 44 | Spencer | | 26.71 | | | | |
14. | Gary BENNELL | 44 | Kidlington | | 26.78 | | | | |
15. | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 44 | Guildford Ct | | 26.86 | | | | |
16. | Matthew SWARBRICK | 41 | Haslemere | | 26.96 | | | | |
16. | Matt LEACH | 42 | NottmLeander | | 26.96 | | | | |
18. | Gary WRAIGHT | 41 | Romford Town | | 27.05 | | | | |
19. | Matthew BURROWS | 41 | Leyland Barr | | 27.57 | | | | |
20. | Noel QUIGLEY | 41 | Alton & Dist | | 27.96 | | | | |
21. | Jamie PAGE | 41 | Exeter City | | 28.06 | | | | |
22. | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 41 | Out To Swim | | 28.57 | | | | |
23. | Jamie SALT | 43 | Shrewsbury | | 28.81 | | | | |
24. | Philip HORNER | 40 | Eston | | 28.89 | | | | |
25. | Sean STIMSON | 42 | Brighton Dol | | 29.14 | | | | |
26. | Christopher SHARRATT | 41 | Reading | | 29.88 | | | | |
27. | Leon HARGREAVES | 41 | South Beds | | 30.27 | | | | |
28. | Stuart RAY | 44 | Gravesend | | 31.74 | | | | |
29. | Neil SYMONS | 41 | Co Coventry | | 34.78 | | | | |
| Simon WHITESIDE | 42 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Steven PAINE | 43 | BelperMarlin | | DNC | | | | |
| Steven HURLEY | 43 | Exeter City | | DNC | | | | |
| Ian DOBINSON | 41 | Enfield Sq | | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew JAMES | 43 | Hoylake | | DNC | | | | |
| Lloyd EDWARDS | 41 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | |
| John SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
| Christopher TAIT | 43 | Brighton Dol | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Daryl MASON | 48 | Potters Bar | | 24.56 | | | | |
2. | Spencer TURNER | 49 | Basingstoke | | 24.92 | | | | |
3. | Paul ALLEN | 46 | Brighton Dol | | 25.59 | | | | |
4. | Garry MAVIN | 47 | Team Anglia | | 25.74 | | | | |
5. | Ian DANIELL | 45 | Bracknell | | 26.65 | | | | |
6. | Paul SPELLER | 46 | Romford Town | | 26.81 | | | | |
7. | Kenneth FLETT | 46 | BelperMarlin | | 27.18 | | | | |
8. | Eric FEWSTER | 46 | NorthernWave | | 27.36 | | | | |
9. | Nicholas WHITE | 47 | Chelmsford | | 27.44 | | | | |
10. | Stephen LANGFORD | 49 | Birmingham M | | 27.70 | | | | |
11. | Robert DAVIS | 48 | Team Anglia | | 27.73 | | | | |
12. | Richard WILDING | 46 | Erith & Dist | | 27.84 | | | | |
13. | Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | 49 | Exeter City | | 27.90 | | | | |
14. | Louis NEETHLING | 47 | Hillingdon | | 27.97 | | | | |
15. | Robert ADSLEY | 48 | South Beds | | 27.98 | | | | |
16. | Stuart GIBBS | 45 | Swindon Dolp | | 28.41 | | | | |
17. | Stewart FINN | 48 | Rochford | | 28.85 | | | | |
18. | Michael BOYLE | 49 | Trafford Met | | 29.19 | | | | |
19. | Fabian BULL | 46 | Brighton Dol | | 29.32 | | | | |
20. | Stephen PERUGI | 47 | Teddington | | 29.66 | | | | |
21. | Neil MITCHELL | 48 | Basingstoke | | 29.92 | | | | |
22. | John BURDETT | 45 | Erith & Dist | | 31.33 | | | | |
23. | Matt CORNISH | 47 | Enfield Sq | | 32.57 | | | | |
| Dean MCQUADE | 47 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
| Clive SMITH | 49 | Etwall | | DNC | | | | |
| Adam LANGRIDGE | 47 | RTW Masters | | DNC | | | | |
| Simon MELLOR | 48 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
| Andrew GREEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | | DNC | | | | |
| Fernando VICARIA | 48 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Michael HODGSON | 51 | Guildford Ct | | 24.83 | | | | |
2. | Peter DIXON | 50 | Otter | | 26.28 | | | | |
3. | Sean MCQUAID | 50 | Barnet Copt | | 26.34 | | | | |
4. | Ian WILKES | 51 | Loughborough | | 26.75 | | | | |
5. | Garry VICKERS | 50 | Etwall | | 26.78 | | | | |
6. | Mark SALWAY | 50 | Mid Sussex | | 26.83 | | | | |
7. | Alan BURROWS | 50 | Kent Weald | | 27.12 | | | | |
8. | Simon RIGG | 51 | Rugby | | 27.14 | | | | |
9. | Richard STOCK | 51 | Leic Peng | | 27.20 | | | | |
10. | Simon EDWARDS | 51 | CarltonForum | | 27.23 | | | | |
11. | Philip BRADLEY | 50 | Kent Weald | | 27.33 | | | | |
12. | Stephen ATHERLEY | 52 | Leic Peng | | 27.57 | | | | |
12. | Colin ROBBINS | 54 | NottmLeander | | 27.57 | | | | |
14. | Julian PLUMLEY | 53 | Newcastle | | 27.74 | | | | |
15. | Russell CREW | 51 | Haslemere | | 27.85 | | | | |
16. | Roy MCWHIRTER | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 27.87 | | | | |
17. | Alex METCALFE | 51 | Preston | | 27.92 | | | | |
18. | Jonathan SAUNDERS | 52 | Co Sheffield | | 28.01 | | | | |
19. | Paul BUTTERWORTH | 53 | Ruislip Nwd | | 28.06 | | | | |
20. | Christopher EHINGER | 54 | Bracknell | | 28.18 | | | | |
21. | Glen ISAACS | 53 | Kent Weald | | 28.41 | | | | |
22. | Kevin MCKENNA | 52 | Hemel Hemp | | 28.46 | | | | |
23. | Matthew GRANT | 54 | Gates &Whick | | 28.65 | | | | |
24. | Steven CONWAY | 54 | Loughborough | | 29.21 | | | | |
25. | Stewart BEDFORD | 54 | Shrewsbury | | 29.51 | | | | |
26. | Peter ROBINSON | 53 | Co Cambridge | | 29.81 | | | | |
27. | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 51 | Wycombe Dist | | 30.27 | | | | |
28. | Anthony PALMER | 50 | Godalming | | 30.86 | | | | |
29. | Christopher HORNE | 51 | Leyland Barr | | 32.56 | | | | |
30. | Jonathan GREENE | 54 | East Anglian | | 34.24 | | | | |
| Charles GLOOR | 53 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | |
| Martin BRADFORD | 51 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | |
| Marcel SCHOLTEN | 52 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | |
| Phil ATTWOOD | 53 | Godalming | | DQ | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Mark REYNOLDS | 55 | Barnet Copt | | 25.71 | | | | |
2. | Russell MASON | 55 | Warrington M | | 26.21 | | | | |
3. | Jonathan POTTS | 55 | Leic Peng | | 26.41 | | | | |
4. | Michael COMMONS | 57 | Loughborough | | 27.47 | | | | |
4. | Clive BENSON | 55 | Spencer | | 27.47 | | | | |
6. | Andrew HOOPER | 55 | Teddington | | 27.57 | | | | |
7. | Simon EMERY | 55 | Backwell | | 28.24 | | | | |
8. | Peter MASTERS | 56 | South Beds | | 28.83 | | | | |
9. | Guy EMERSON | 55 | Spencer | | 28.95 | | | | |
10. | Duncan BEVERIDGE | 57 | St Albans Ma | | 29.04 | | | | |
11. | Neil PROCTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 29.12 | | | | |
12. | Ross DONALDSON | 56 | Exmouth | | 29.16 | | | | |
13. | Martyn FRESHER | 56 | Team Anglia | | 29.24 | | | | |
14. | Terry WRIGHT | 57 | Bracknell | | 29.64 | | | | |
15. | Colin HALL | 55 | Co Coventry | | 30.15 | | | | |
16. | Arthur APLIN | 55 | Newcastle | | 30.57 | | | | |
17. | Adrian PININGTON | 56 | RTW Masters | | 30.94 | | | | |
18. | John ANDERSON | 59 | Gloucester M | | 31.07 | | | | |
19. | Andrea VIOLA | 55 | Co Cambridge | | 31.09 | | | | |
20. | Mark STRAKOSCH | 57 | Berkhamsted | | 31.31 | | | | |
21. | Chris ORCHARD | 59 | Deepings | | 33.45 | | | | |
22. | Sean MALONE | 56 | RTW Masters | | 37.72 | | | | |
| Patrick ALLEN | 56 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | |
| Jonathan EXALL | 59 | Kent Weald | | DNC | | | | |
| David EMERSON | 56 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Neville BARTON | 64 | Trafford Met | | 28.42 | | | | |
2. | Graeme MILNE | 64 | Truro City | | 28.56 | | | | |
3. | Robert WOODCOCK | 61 | Wetherby | | 28.69 | | | | |
4. | David BRADFORD | 60 | Etwall | | 28.98 | | | | |
5. | Peter GILPIN | 60 | Exmouth | | 29.57 | | | | |
6. | Trevor CLARK | 64 | Birmingham M | | 29.59 | | | | |
7. | Graham POWELL | 62 | Team Luton | | 29.80 | | | | |
8. | Mark STRAW | 60 | Bracknell | | 30.87 | | | | |
9. | Ian WOOLLARD | 64 | Barnet Copt | | 31.19 | | | | |
10. | Godfrey ADMANS | 64 | Spencer | | 31.92 | | | | |
11. | Mark AYRES | 62 | Hemel Hemp | | 32.52 | | | | |
12. | Colin MAYES | 63 | Team Luton | | 32.66 | | | | |
13. | Stephen BAKER | 64 | Spencer | | 33.30 | | | | |
| Andrew HUCKLE | 62 | Havant & Wat | | DNC | | | | |
| Stephen BRAINE | 64 | Otter | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Robert CRAMB | 65 | Birmingham M | | 30.50 | | | | |
2. | David HILLS | 67 | Co Sund'land | | 30.65 | | | | |
3. | Terry THORNE | 68 | East Anglian | | 30.83 | | | | |
4. | Peter RAE | 65 | Otter | | 31.39 | | | | |
5. | David DAVENPORT | 65 | Bracknell | | 31.75 | | | | |
6. | Geoffrey EDGE | 69 | Teddington | | 32.28 | | | | |
7. | Peter ILES | 65 | South Beds | | 32.63 | | | | |
8. | Roger SHARPLEY | 67 | Otter | | 33.74 | | | | |
9. | Terence MANSI | 69 | Sudbury | | 34.06 | | | | |
10. | Christopher THORP | 68 | Etwall | | 34.21 | | | | |
11. | Nicholas MCDOWALL | 66 | Gloucester M | | 34.58 | | | | |
| Peter RANK | 66 | Co Cambridge | | DNC | | | | |
| Graeme SHUTT | 69 | Co Sund'land | | DNC | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | James PEARSON | 70 | RTW Masters | | 31.34 | | | | |
2. | David HODGETTS | 71 | Guildford Ct | | 31.46 | | | | |
3. | William SAMPSON | 73 | Melton M'bry | | 37.41 | | | | |
4. | Dennis VICK | 73 | Erith & Dist | | 41.21 | | | | |
| Philip HARPER | 73 | Rochford | | DNC | | | | |
| Bob BLANE | 73 | NottmLeander | | DNC | | | | |
| Christopher TRUEMAN | 71 | East Anglian | | DNC | | | | |
| Geraint GRIFFITHS | 70 | Leicester Ma | | DNC | | | | |
| David HEMBROW | 71 | Teddington | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Neil MACKINNON | 77 | Trafford Met | | 30.86 | | | | |
2. | Tony CHERRINGTON | 76 | Gloucester M | | 33.87 | | | | |
3. | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 77 | Otter | | 35.63 | | | | |
4. | Geoff STOKES | 79 | Spencer | | 35.68 | | | | |
5. | Paul WEBSTER | 76 | Co Cant'bury | | 35.71 | | | | |
6. | Robert THOMAS | 75 | Otter | | 36.23 | | | | |
7. | Paul FRIEZE | 75 | Teddington | | 36.34 | | | | |
8. | Derek GORE | 78 | Chelmsford | | 38.69 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Donald LEATHERBARROW | 80 | Gloucester M | | 34.54 | | | | |