Mens Open 200m Medley Team - Heats (Declared Winners)
072+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | East Leeds | 072+ | East Leeds | | 1:43.80 | | | | |
| Samuel LAWMAN | | 27.39 | |
| Ben TAYLOR-WALSH | | 28.75 | |
| Ryan FLANAGAN | | 24.64 | |
| Joseph SADIO | | 23.02 | |
2. | Totnes | 072+ | Totnes | | 1:43.87 | | | | |
| Kalon VEALE | | 26.26 | |
| Levin VEALE | | 28.43 | |
| Adam REED | | 25.05 | |
| Neal TAYLOR | | 24.13 | |
3. | Portsmouth N | 072+ | Portsmouth N | | 1:44.14 | | | | |
| William HARRISON | | 26.45 | |
| Neil REDMAN | | 27.84 | |
| James SANDERSON | | 25.48 | |
| Samuel REDMAN | | 24.37 | |
4. | Elmbridge | 072+ | Elmbridge | | 1:48.92 | | | | |
| Morgan PORTAT | | 28.28 | |
| Sebastian LEATHER | | 30.22 | |
| Dean BLACKMAN | | 27.29 | |
| Glen MELSON | | 23.13 | |
5. | Preston A | 072+ | Preston | | 1:52.05 | | | | |
| Byron HALL | | 30.31 | |
| Dean HEAPS | | 30.78 | |
| William RITCHIE | | 27.90 | |
| Luke POOL | | 23.06 | |
6. | Oldham Aqua | 072+ | Oldham Aqua | | 1:54.70 | | | | |
| George MORREAL | | 29.61 | |
| Joseph MCCUE | | 33.57 | |
| Christopher WAIN | | 26.20 | |
| Aidan TEVLIN | | 25.32 | |
7. | Co Cambridge | 072+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:55.36 | | | | |
| Harry ROBINSON | | 29.62 | |
| Thomas SARAH | | 30.75 | |
| James RUMBELOW | | 29.74 | |
| Aaron LYNCH | | 25.25 | |
8. | Preston B | 072+ | Preston | | 2:03.99 | | | | |
| Michael PEACOCK | | 30.92 | |
| John RAINFORD | | 33.21 | |
| Ethan FIELDING | | 31.36 | |
| Will HANDS | | 28.50 | |
100+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Exeter Uni A | 100+ | Exeter Uni A | | 1:48.94 | | | | |
| Nye LEVETT | | 27.78 | |
| Matthew LEWIS | | 32.21 | |
| Warren BARRETT | | 25.12 | |
| Ilya SKLIAROV | | 23.83 | |
2. | Out To Swim | 100+ | Out To Swim | | 2:01.53 | | | | |
| Christophe DONOT | | 31.90 | |
| Matthew BARNES | | 32.15 | |
| Christopher UNSWORTH | | 29.20 | |
| Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | | 28.28 | |
120+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | East Leeds | 120+ | East Leeds | | 1:43.48 | | | | |
| Philip PRATT | | 28.00 | |
| Richard AYRE | | 28.06 | |
| Alistair CRAWFORD | | 24.41 | |
| Chris KNEE | | 23.01 | |
2. | Co Cambridge | 120+ | Co Cambridge | | 1:49.54 | | | | |
| Mark LEAMON | | 28.62 | |
| Luke WESTWOOD | | 29.57 | |
| Liam BARNETT | | 26.17 | |
| Tim SHIPTON | | 25.18 | |
3. | Bicester | 120+ | Bicester | | 1:51.50 | | | | |
| Andrew SMITH | | 30.34 | |
| Ryan STEWARD | | 30.11 | |
| Michael PROCTER | | 24.96 | |
| David JARDINE | | 26.09 | |
4. | Nottingham Leander SC | 120+ | NottmLeander | | 1:52.50 | | | | |
| Alex THURSTON | | 28.74 | |
| Graham ASPINALL | | 33.91 | |
| Andrew MCGURK | | 26.47 | |
| Michael DAKIN | | 23.38 | |
5. | Out To Swim B | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 1:54.17 | | | | |
| Christophe CLAUX | | 31.83 | |
| Andrew BENSON | | 29.99 | |
| Ian MCGUINNESS | | 28.95 | |
| Neal THOMSON | | 23.40 | |
6. | Brighton Dol | 120+ | Brighton Dol | | 1:55.08 | | | | |
| Paul ALLEN | | 30.59 | |
| Kevin PICKARD | | 31.88 | |
| Jonathan POOK | | 28.09 | |
| Joe BROWN | | 24.52 | |
7. | Trafford Metro Bor SC | 120+ | Trafford Met | | 1:55.48 | | | | |
| Paul EMMINS | | 30.45 | |
| Paul BARNARD | | 30.62 | |
| Samuel MILNE | | 27.43 | |
| Jonathan GILES | | 26.98 | |
8. | Out To Swim A | 120+ | Out To Swim | | 1:56.02 | | | | |
| Paul GRAY | | 31.16 | |
| Wai Kwong WAN | | 30.83 | |
| Douglas FLOCKHART | | 26.68 | |
| David MCLAUGHLAN | | 27.35 | |
9. | Reading | 120+ | Reading | | 2:00.28 | | | | |
| Ronaldo GARCIA RIVERA | | 31.34 | |
| Alan MARTIN | | 30.47 | |
| Andrew OMAND | | 28.59 | |
| Christopher SHARRATT | | 29.88 | |
10. | Teddington | 120+ | Teddington | | 2:02.27 | | | | |
| Grant INNES | | 31.89 | |
| Paul SMOOTHY | | 34.39 | |
| Michael FLOWER | | 29.98 | |
| Chris GREY | | 26.01 | |
160+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Trafford Metro Bor SC | 160+ | Trafford Met | | 1:48.92 | | | | |
| Daniel KORCZ | | 27.91 | |
| Andrew COOPER | | 30.02 | |
| Alec JOHNSON | | 27.40 | |
| Craig WARD | | 23.59 | |
2. | Kenilworth Masters SC | 160+ | Kenilworth M | | 1:50.93 | | | | |
| Neal SMITH | | 28.54 | |
| Robert ROBSON | | 29.92 | |
| James WARDLE | | 25.22 | |
| Roy MCWHIRTER | | 27.25 | |
3. | Worcester | 160+ | Worcester | | 1:59.41 | | | | |
| Gordon REEVES | | 28.72 | |
| Jamie DRISCOLL | | 35.71 | |
| Malcolm LATTA | | 29.94 | |
| Joel SMITH | | 25.04 | |
4. | Out To Swim | 160+ | Out To Swim | | 2:08.82 | | | | |
| Oscar GARCIA-TARIN | | 34.26 | |
| J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | | 36.02 | |
| Ian WHITE | | 31.45 | |
| Martin BRADFORD | | 27.09 | |
5. | Wycombe Dist | 160+ | Wycombe Dist | | 2:11.71 | | | | |
| Matthew CONRAD-JONES | | 37.44 | |
| Gregory DU TERTRE | | 30.69 | |
| John REED | | 34.05 | |
| David GEE | | 29.53 | |
6. | Exeter City | 160+ | Exeter City | | 2:12.96 | | | | |
| Ian LANG | | 34.80 | |
| Neville KING | | 37.90 | |
| Matthew HOCKIN | | 33.18 | |
| Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | | 27.08 | |
| Warrington M | 160+ | Warrington M | | DQ | | | | |
| Christopher RIX | | | |
| Ben HARKIN | | | |
| Trevor ELAND | | | |
| Russell MASON | | | |
200+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Teddington A | 200+ | Teddington | | 2:00.10 | | | | |
| Mark DEAKIN | | 31.13 | |
| Leon SMITH | | 30.16 | |
| Steven FOLSOM | | 31.27 | |
| Andrew HOOPER | | 27.54 | |
2. | Kent Weald | 200+ | Kent Weald | | 2:01.00 | | | | |
| Alan BURROWS | | 33.46 | |
| Philip BRADLEY | | 32.82 | |
| Grant COOPER | | 26.38 | |
| Jonathan EXALL | | 28.34 | |
3. | Romford Town | 200+ | Romford Town | | 2:01.41 | | | | |
| Martin FENNER | | 31.81 | |
| Martin LANE | | 31.20 | |
| Keith ODDY | | 32.32 | |
| Paul SPELLER | | 26.08 | |
4. | Nottingham Leander SC | 200+ | NottmLeander | | 2:02.25 | | | | |
| Michael BRETT | | 31.24 | |
| Dean ANSCOMBE | | 33.26 | |
| Peter ABELL | | 30.60 | |
| Colin ROBBINS | | 27.15 | |
5. | Team Anglia | 200+ | Team Anglia | | 2:02.38 | | | | |
| Dale BARKER | | 34.44 | |
| Marcel SCHOLTEN | | 32.97 | |
| Garry MAVIN | | 28.04 | |
| Simon BRADFORD | | 26.93 | |
6. | Spencer | 200+ | Spencer | | 2:04.63 | | | | |
| Guy EMERSON | | 32.74 | |
| Cristian RENTSCH | | 35.23 | |
| Clive BENSON | | 29.73 | |
| Olivier GELEOC | | 26.93 | |
7. | Teddington B | 200+ | Teddington | | 2:07.63 | | | | |
| Adam ACLAND | | 32.59 | |
| Ronny OLTNER | | 35.16 | |
| Mark RANDS | | 30.80 | |
| Simon GRIFFITHS | | 29.08 | |
8. | Bracknell | 200+ | Bracknell | | 2:08.06 | | | | |
| Neil HOLMES | | 35.14 | |
| Kerry BLACK | | 34.75 | |
| Ian SMITH | | 30.67 | |
| Christopher EHINGER | | 27.50 | |
9. | Birmingham M | 200+ | Birmingham M | | 2:09.48 | | | | |
| Stephen LANGFORD | | 33.12 | |
| Trevor CLARK | | | |
| Michael STIRZAKER | | 1.05.72 | |
| Robert CRAMB | | 30.64 | |
10. | Camphill Ed | 200+ | Camphill Ed | | 2:16.09 | | | | |
| Michael FAWKNER | | 33.27 | |
| Stevan EGGLETON | | 38.78 | |
| Steven NASH | | 33.02 | |
| Joachim NEFF | | 31.02 | |
11. | Out To Swim | 200+ | Out To Swim | | 2:26.28 | | | | |
| Christopher PRESTON | | 44.21 | |
| Philip COLLINS | | 37.87 | |
| Benjamin GIFFORD | | 34.61 | |
| Michael DEVLIN | | 29.59 | |
12. | Erith & Dist | 200+ | Erith & Dist | | 2:31.23 | | | | |
| Anthony BALL | | 37.24 | |
| Richard WILDING | | 37.04 | |
| John BURDETT | | 35.77 | |
| Dennis VICK | | 41.18 | |
240+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Trafford Metro Bor SC | 240+ | Trafford Met | | 2:12.98 | | | | |
| Richard SYMONS | | 32.97 | |
| Neville BARTON | | 35.72 | |
| Geoffrey HOLME | | 33.53 | |
| Neil MACKINNON | | 30.76 | |
2. | Hemel Hemp | 240+ | Hemel Hemp | | 2:13.20 | | | | |
| Mike FOSKETT | | 35.24 | |
| David PIRRIE | | 35.95 | |
| Mark AYRES | | 34.50 | |
| Kevin MCKENNA | | 27.51 | |
3. | RTW Masters | 240+ | RTW Masters | | 2:17.06 | | | | |
| Brian HUNT | | 36.39 | |
| Michael PRIME | | 35.73 | |
| Adrian PININGTON | | 33.45 | |
| James PEARSON | | 31.49 | |
4. | Etwall | 240+ | Etwall | | 2:28.18 | | | | |
| Christopher THORP | | 41.75 | |
| David BRADFORD | | 38.38 | |
| Martyn FINNEY | | 33.82 | |
| Richard WOODALL | | 34.23 | |
5. | Spencer | 240+ | Spencer | | 2:29.31 | | | | |
| Godfrey ADMANS | | 37.09 | |
| Luca MILANA | | 37.77 | |
| Stephen BAKER | | 37.65 | |
| Peter STEPHENS | | 36.80 | |
280+ Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | A.G | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Otter280 | 280+ | Otter | | 2:50.10 | | | | |
| Robert THOMAS | | 43.57 | |
| Roger SHARPLEY | | 43.66 | |
| Derek PARR | | | |
| Peter RAE | | 1.22.87 | |