Womens Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jessica DAVIES | 21 | Co South'ton | | 30.80 | | | | |
2. | Emma BICKLEY | 20 | Totnes | | 31.11 | | | | |
3. | Sarah LIDBETTER | 22 | Elmbridge | | 31.89 | | | | |
4. | Lois MOORE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 31.94 | | | | |
5. | Eleanor LLEWELLYN | 18 | West Suffolk | | 31.99 | | | | |
6. | Frances MERRIDAN | 24 | South Beds | | 32.14 | | | | |
7. | Amber COUGHLAN | 22 | Camphill Ed | | 32.26 | | | | |
8. | Chelsea BEAHAN | 19 | Kidlington | | 32.40 | | | | |
9. | Faith GOODLIFFE | 18 | Co Coventry | | 32.45 | | | | |
10. | Kate JOLLY | 22 | Co Lincoln P | | 32.56 | | | | |
11. | Bethany PALMER | 20 | Co Norwich | | 32.74 | | | | |
12. | Amy HODGSON | 18 | Guildford Ct | | 32.89 | | | | |
13. | Elizabeth HARRIS | 19 | Calne Alpha | | 32.92 | | | | |
14. | Amy BARTON | 23 | Otter | | 33.19 | | | | |
15. | Megan GREEN | 22 | Preston | | 34.02 | | | | |
16. | Marion BRYANT | 23 | East Anglian | | 34.31 | | | | |
17. | Sophie HODGSON | 19 | Kenilworth M | | 34.35 | | | | |
18. | Jodie MITCHELL | 20 | Kent Weald | | 34.49 | | | | |
19. | Charlotte ALLEN | 18 | West Suffolk | | 34.85 | | | | |
20. | Chloe BIRD | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 34.87 | | | | |
21. | Laura JOYCE | 22 | Preston | | 35.13 | | | | |
22. | Bethany HOGG | 21 | BUCS | | 35.27 | | | | |
23. | Nicole BRADFORD | 18 | St Ives | | 35.38 | | | | |
24. | Taylor GILLYON | 20 | Tynemouth | | 35.59 | | | | |
25. | Katie MALONEY | 21 | East Anglian | | 35.64 | | | | |
26. | Hannah MANSFIELD | 24 | Bicester | | 36.39 | | | | |
27. | Charlotte CRABTREE | 21 | Blackpool Aq | | 36.43 | | | | |
28. | Bethany EVANS | 19 | Soundwell | | 36.66 | | | | |
29. | Katherine GILMAN-ABEL | 20 | Co Lincoln P | | 37.59 | | | | |
30. | Jennifer TAWN | 24 | Kenilworth M | | 38.68 | | | | |
31. | Helena SZMALEC | 24 | StaffordApex | | 39.72 | | | | |
| Isobel BOWERS | 19 | Wyre Forest | | DNC | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 25 | Trafford Met | | 30.91 | | | | |
2. | Sophie CLARKE | 27 | Portsmouth N | | 31.94 | | | | |
3. | Cathryn THOMSON | 28 | St Ives | | 32.06 | | | | |
4. | Michelle WAREING | 26 | Trafford Met | | 32.43 | | | | |
5. | Louise RICHARDS | 29 | Trafford Met | | 33.48 | | | | |
6. | Helen CUMBER | 26 | G B Police | | 33.68 | | | | |
7. | Fay WESTWOOD | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 33.76 | | | | |
8. | Catherine WILSON | 29 | Exeter City | | 33.82 | | | | |
9. | Emma HILDYARD | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 34.37 | | | | |
10. | Fiona DONALD | 25 | Swim-IT | | 34.99 | | | | |
11. | Rebecca PEARSON | 27 | Warrington M | | 35.35 | | | | |
12. | Laura ATKINSON | 28 | Corsham | | 35.39 | | | | |
13. | Alison MCGREGOR | 28 | Bicester | | 36.46 | | | | |
14. | Lucy NISBET | 26 | Lewes | | 36.81 | | | | |
15. | Terri-Louise GARNETT | 28 | Team Anglia | | 36.84 | | | | |
16. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 25 | Basingstoke | | 37.69 | | | | |
17. | Kay SHAFFORD | 28 | Co South'ton | | 38.10 | | | | |
18. | Gemma CANNON | 26 | Felixstowe | | 38.52 | | | | |
19. | Georgina DICKSON | 26 | Romford Town | | 38.73 | | | | |
20. | Laura GOODSON | 26 | Hinckley | | 38.81 | | | | |
21. | Hannah ROBSON | 27 | Boldon | | 39.67 | | | | |
| Gemma SINGLETON | 27 | Reading | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 34 | Teddington | | 30.72 | | | | |
2. | Samantha EAGLE | 33 | Royal Navy | | 31.39 | | | | |
3. | Lauren WILLCOX | 32 | Saxon Crown | | 31.40 | | | | |
4. | Claire EVELYN | 31 | South Beds | | 31.48 | | | | |
5. | Natasha LANE | 33 | Kidlington | | 31.87 | | | | |
6. | Emma CHALLIS | 32 | Totnes | | 32.94 | | | | |
7. | Alice LANE | 31 | Birmingham M | | 33.01 | | | | |
8. | Rachael STEVENSON | 33 | Flitwick | | 33.92 | | | | |
9. | Joanne GRIME | 32 | Preston | | 34.10 | | | | |
10. | Rachel BARBER | 30 | Royal Navy | | 35.24 | | | | |
11. | Sylwia LANGIEWICZ | 33 | Inverness | | 35.26 | | | | |
12. | K SHOOMAN - TAYLOR | 31 | RTW Masters | | 36.07 | | | | |
13. | Chloe GROVER | 31 | Teddington | | 36.38 | | | | |
14. | Harriet BAKER | 30 | Trafford Met | | 38.18 | | | | |
15. | Felicity HURST | 31 | Co Oxford | | 38.82 | | | | |
| Katherine LOKER | 33 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Joy RAVENHALL | 39 | Co Coventry | | 34.80 | | | | |
2. | Sara LANG | 38 | Southport | | 35.27 | | | | |
3. | Jackie CARRIBINE | 39 | Warrington M | | 36.00 | | | | |
4. | Clare PEARCE | 38 | Shrewsbury | | 39.46 | | | | |
5. | Katherine STEVENS | 36 | Saxon Crown | | 40.08 | | | | |
6. | Emma HARVEY | 37 | Cwmbran | | 41.94 | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jill GROVES | 44 | Kenilworth M | | 33.20 | | | | |
2. | Helen BARRISON | 43 | Barnet Copt | | 33.97 | | | | |
3. | Gail HENRY | 44 | Portsmouth N | | 34.19 | | | | |
4. | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 44 | Northampton | | 36.50 | | | | |
5. | Andrea COOMBS | 44 | Farnham | | 36.57 | | | | |
6. | Catherine WILLCOCKS | 41 | Co South'ton | | 37.50 | | | | |
7. | Nicola SMITH | 43 | Northampton | | 37.53 | | | | |
8. | Emma CARTWRIGHT | 44 | Otter | | 39.11 | | | | |
9. | Victoria DAVIES | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 39.82 | | | | |
10. | Joanne SPARKS | 43 | Godalming | | 42.27 | | | | |
11. | Eleanor NOUHOV | 43 | Camphill Ed | | 43.07 | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Michelle WARE | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 31.28 | | | | |
2. | Lydia Anne LOCK | 49 | Leic Peng | | 32.94 | | | | |
3. | Nicola LATTY | 47 | Holywell | | 34.51 | | | | |
4. | Rhiannon JONES | 48 | Shrewsbury | | 34.72 | | | | |
5. | Suzanne WILDING | 45 | Erith & Dist | | 36.93 | | | | |
6. | Sarah DAVISON | 45 | Mid Sussex | | 37.37 | | | | |
7. | Iwona TYNER | 45 | Enfield Sq | | 42.14 | | | | |
8. | Ali SKIRVIN | 49 | Strat Sharks | | 42.35 | | | | |
9. | Alison HEASMAN | 48 | Black Lion | | 52.41 | | | | |
| Rachel LANGTON | 49 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Nicola HARRIS | 50 | Swindon Dolp | | 33.58 | | | | |
2. | Allie PRICE | 53 | Cardiff Mast | | 34.35 | | | | |
3. | Amanda RUSH | 50 | Co South'ton | | 34.71 | | | | |
4. | Judy BROWN | 54 | Warrington M | | 34.85 | | | | |
5. | Jayne SIMPSON | 51 | Boldon | | 35.43 | | | | |
6. | Delyth CUNNAH | 50 | G B Police | | 35.70 | | | | |
7. | Lynda COGGINS | 54 | Guildford Ct | | 35.75 | | | | |
8. | Jennifer POWELL | 50 | B C & P Mast | | 37.59 | | | | |
9. | June FALCONER | 54 | Silver City | | 38.31 | | | | |
10. | Lynne DAWSON | 51 | Chapeltown | | 41.37 | | | | |
11. | Kate KING | 50 | Aylesbury | | 42.90 | | | | |
12. | Denise HUMPHRIES | 51 | Godalming | | 43.05 | | | | |
| Hilary COULSON | 51 | Hemel Hemp | | DNC | | | | |
| Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 53 | Wycombe Dist | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 56 | Wycombe Dist | | 36.63 | | | | |
2. | Janet WILLIAMS | 56 | Team Anglia | | 38.06 | | | | |
3. | Carolyn IRVINE | 55 | Bo Kirklees | | 39.18 | | | | |
4. | Susan ARROWSMITH | 56 | NottmLeander | | 39.46 | | | | |
5. | Blanaid WALKER | 55 | Witney | | 40.51 | | | | |
6. | Frances BAKER | 58 | Spencer | | 42.44 | | | | |
7. | Jayne SPENCER | 55 | Godalming | | 42.47 | | | | |
8. | Beverlee MCKENNA | 55 | Hemel Hemp | | 48.33 | | | | |
9. | Christina SYMEONIDES | 55 | Enfield Sq | | 48.35 | | | | |
10. | Pamela LANE | 56 | TransplantSC | | 50.62 | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Eileen LUTHER | 60 | Rochford | | 37.71 | | | | |
2. | Kathy BIDNALL | 63 | Mid Sussex | | 39.67 | | | | |
3. | Julia BUCHANAN | 61 | Caldicot | | 43.34 | | | | |
4. | Ann GALE | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 44.06 | | | | |
5. | Christine GOODAIR | 61 | Kings Corm | | 47.64 | | | | |
6. | Carol DENTON | 61 | Gravesend | | 51.45 | | | | |
| Diana NASH | 64 | Camphill Ed | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 66 | B C & P Mast | | 39.09 | | | | |
2. | Shelley ROBINSON | 66 | Sevenoaks | | 52.98 | | | | |
3. | Sally LELEAN | 67 | Diss Otters | | 54.86 | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Helen TRIPPE | 72 | Spencer | | 44.19 | | | | |
2. | Elaine BLOWER | 73 | Barnet Copt | | 47.02 | | | | |
3. | Susie BRESLIN | 71 | Barnet Copt | | 47.11 | | | | |
4. | Susan DEWAR | 72 | Havant & Wat | | 50.83 | | | | |
5. | Carol HULETT | 70 | Romford Town | | 54.55 | | | | |
6. | Susan DAVIES | 71 | Shrewsbury | | 59.26 | | | | |
| Rachel BARTON | 70 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Janet MASTERS | 78 | South Beds | | 51.04 | | | | |
2. | Rosemary JOHNSON | 78 | Wincanton | | 1:05.36 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jenny BALL | 80 | Camphill Ed | | 58.46 | | | | |