Womens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Katie JEPSON | 22 | Preston | | 26.66 | | | | |
2. | Callie-Ann WARRINGTON | 18 | G B Police | | 27.08 | | | | |
3. | Amy HODGSON | 18 | Guildford Ct | | 27.66 | | | | |
4. | Imogen GOULD | 23 | Falcon Nttm | | 27.70 | | | | |
5. | Sarah PROCTER | 22 | Barnet Copt | | 27.76 | | | | |
6. | Alison BINNS | 22 | Watford SC | | 27.79 | | | | |
7. | Emma BICKLEY | 20 | Totnes | | 27.89 | | | | |
8. | Jessica DAVIES | 21 | Co South'ton | | 28.26 | | | | |
9. | Jodie MITCHELL | 20 | Kent Weald | | 28.31 | | | | |
10. | Jemma BINGHAM | 23 | G B Police | | 28.34 | | | | |
11. | Sophie HODGSON | 19 | Kenilworth M | | 28.35 | | | | |
11. | Kate JOLLY | 22 | Co Lincoln P | | 28.35 | | | | |
13. | Eleanor LLEWELLYN | 18 | West Suffolk | | 28.42 | | | | |
14. | Faith GOODLIFFE | 18 | Co Coventry | | 28.60 | | | | |
15. | Frances MERRIDAN | 24 | South Beds | | 28.66 | | | | |
16. | Elinor BIRD | 19 | Kenilworth M | | 29.03 | | | | |
17. | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | | 29.04 | | | | |
18. | Amber COUGHLAN | 22 | Camphill Ed | | 29.17 | | | | |
19. | Emily JONES | 24 | East Leeds | | 29.29 | | | | |
20. | Elizabeth HARRIS | 19 | Calne Alpha | | 29.36 | | | | |
21. | Keone CROCKWELL | 21 | Basingstoke | | 29.49 | | | | |
22. | Marion BRYANT | 23 | East Anglian | | 29.57 | | | | |
23. | Chelsea BEAHAN | 19 | Kidlington | | 29.60 | | | | |
24. | Lucy GALE | 23 | Boldmere | | 29.63 | | | | |
25. | Megan GREEN | 22 | Preston | | 29.94 | | | | |
26. | Megan HILL | 24 | Gravesend | | 29.97 | | | | |
27. | Brooke WILKINSON | 19 | Co South'ton | | 29.99 | | | | |
28. | Emma SILK | 21 | Co Oxford | | 30.10 | | | | |
29. | Jennifer TAWN | 24 | Kenilworth M | | 30.13 | | | | |
30. | Jasmine LAMBERT | 18 | RTW Monson | | 30.17 | | | | |
31. | Alexandra DOBELL | 21 | Co Coventry | | 30.19 | | | | |
32. | Nicole BRADFORD | 18 | St Ives | | 30.34 | | | | |
33. | Amy BARTON | 23 | Otter | | 30.43 | | | | |
33. | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 21 | Enfield WP | | 30.43 | | | | |
35. | Jennifer CHAPLIN | 22 | Guildford Ct | | 30.48 | | | | |
36. | Charlotte CRABTREE | 21 | Blackpool Aq | | 30.64 | | | | |
37. | Katie MALONEY | 21 | East Anglian | | 30.71 | | | | |
38. | Aimee SEAGER | 19 | Loughborough | | 30.77 | | | | |
39. | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 24 | Basingstoke | | 30.88 | | | | |
40. | Aprille BRANTON | 22 | Felixstowe | | 31.36 | | | | |
41. | Amy PANTRIDGE | 23 | Wycombe Dist | | 31.50 | | | | |
42. | Taylor GILLYON | 20 | Tynemouth | | 31.75 | | | | |
43. | Alice THEOBALD | 23 | Felixstowe | | 31.80 | | | | |
44. | Harriet SMITH | 24 | Co Sheffield | | 32.10 | | | | |
45. | Chloe BIRD | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 32.45 | | | | |
46. | Hannah MANSFIELD | 24 | Bicester | | 32.52 | | | | |
47. | Helena SZMALEC | 24 | StaffordApex | | 32.63 | | | | |
48. | Lucy LOCHRANE | 19 | Eston | | 35.15 | | | | |
49. | Catherine REEKIE | 22 | Perry B & TS | | 35.73 | | | | |
| Katherine GILMAN-ABEL | 20 | Co Lincoln P | | DNC | | | | |
| Elenie SHOTTON | 22 | Caradon | | DNC | | | | |
| Nicole MACKENZIE | 21 | Portsmouth N | | DNC | | | | |
| Laura JOYCE | 22 | Preston | | DQ | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Ruth MILLER | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 27.08 | | | | |
2. | Jennifer JONES | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 27.13 | | | | |
3. | Sophie TROTTER | 29 | RAF Swim | | 27.23 | | | | |
4. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 25 | Trafford Met | | 27.51 | | | | |
5. | Carly FRASER | 26 | Silver City | | 28.34 | | | | |
6. | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 29 | Birmingham M | | 28.36 | | | | |
7. | Cathryn THOMSON | 28 | St Ives | | 28.44 | | | | |
8. | Becky WILKINSON | 25 | Spencer | | 28.46 | | | | |
9. | Fay WESTWOOD | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 28.78 | | | | |
10. | Cara DEASY | 29 | Royal Navy | | 28.80 | | | | |
11. | Caroline SAXON | 27 | Birmingham M | | 28.83 | | | | |
12. | Kim PAGINTON | 27 | Co Coventry | | 28.84 | | | | |
13. | Louise RICHARDS | 29 | Trafford Met | | 28.86 | | | | |
14. | Sarah-Jane LAW | 29 | Otter | | 29.11 | | | | |
15. | Stephanie RAMSAY | 25 | Out To Swim | | 29.76 | | | | |
16. | Kathryn MCNALLY | 26 | Shrewsbury | | 29.77 | | | | |
17. | Fiona DONALD | 25 | Swim-IT | | 29.97 | | | | |
18. | Helen CUMBER | 26 | G B Police | | 30.14 | | | | |
19. | Emma MORETON | 25 | Trafford Met | | 30.36 | | | | |
20. | Emma HILDYARD | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 30.53 | | | | |
21. | Eleanor DENTON | 27 | Gravesend | | 30.92 | | | | |
22. | Emily AUST | 28 | Loughborough | | 31.04 | | | | |
23. | Laura ATKINSON | 28 | Corsham | | 31.05 | | | | |
24. | Alison MCGREGOR | 28 | Bicester | | 31.38 | | | | |
25. | Laura GOODSON | 26 | Hinckley | | 31.71 | | | | |
26. | Catriona WALKER | 29 | Trafford Met | | 31.80 | | | | |
27. | Zuzana MANHARTOVA | 26 | Out To Swim | | 32.36 | | | | |
28. | Leona HINDS | 27 | NottmLeander | | 32.56 | | | | |
29. | Rebecca EWERS | 27 | Co Coventry | | 32.66 | | | | |
30. | Chloe DRAKE | 26 | Rochford | | 33.10 | | | | |
31. | Hannah ROBSON | 27 | Boldon | | 33.30 | | | | |
32. | Natalie MCNAMARA | 25 | Basingstoke | | 33.35 | | | | |
33. | Katherine PURCELL | 28 | East Leeds | | 33.46 | | | | |
34. | Emma HOLLIS | 26 | Harlow Pen | | 33.78 | | | | |
35. | Emma HOOTON | 28 | Co Coventry | | 34.85 | | | | |
36. | Georgina DICKSON | 26 | Romford Town | | 35.90 | | | | |
| Olwyn LEE | 26 | OadbyWigston | | DNC | | | | |
| Nicola UECKERMANN | 28 | Witham Dolph | | DNC | | | | |
| G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 25 | N'wich Seals | | DNC | | | | |
| Rebecca PEARSON | 27 | Warrington M | | DNC | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 34 | Teddington | | 27.06 | | | | |
2. | Justine CLARK | 30 | Birmingham M | | 27.12 | | | | |
3. | Lauren WILLCOX | 32 | Saxon Crown | | 27.67 | | | | |
4. | Claire EVELYN | 31 | South Beds | | 27.79 | | | | |
5. | Leanne ATKINS | 32 | Long Eaton | | 27.96 | | | | |
6. | Samantha EAGLE | 33 | Royal Navy | | 27.99 | | | | |
7. | Laura CRANSHAW | 31 | Redditch | | 28.04 | | | | |
8. | Alice LANE | 31 | Birmingham M | | 28.05 | | | | |
9. | Natasha LANE | 33 | Kidlington | | 28.19 | | | | |
10. | Emma CHALLIS | 32 | Totnes | | 28.40 | | | | |
11. | Victoria RICKWOOD | 34 | Reading | | 28.41 | | | | |
12. | Rachel BARBER | 30 | Royal Navy | | 29.62 | | | | |
13. | Holly DAVIS | 33 | Reading | | 29.88 | | | | |
14. | K SHOOMAN - TAYLOR | 31 | RTW Masters | | 30.25 | | | | |
15. | Sophie CASTLE | 30 | Chelmsford | | 30.26 | | | | |
16. | Samantha DREDGE | 33 | Newbury | | 30.51 | | | | |
17. | Elizabeth GRIERSON | 30 | Guernsey | | 31.48 | | | | |
18. | Hannawell STOREY | 30 | Hinckley | | 32.80 | | | | |
19. | Harriet BAKER | 30 | Trafford Met | | 33.45 | | | | |
20. | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 32 | Kidlington | | 34.42 | | | | |
| Rachel HOLIFIELD | 32 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Felicity HURST | 31 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | |
| Carrie POWER | 30 | British Army | | DNC | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Carla KING | 35 | South Beds | | 27.18 | | | | |
2. | Aimee RAMM | 36 | G B Police | | 27.76 | | | | |
3. | Anna MCCALL | 37 | Birmingham M | | 28.19 | | | | |
4. | Catherine MARKWELL | 37 | East Anglian | | 28.78 | | | | |
5. | Sally BLICK | 39 | G B Police | | 28.85 | | | | |
6. | Victoria STANDEN | 35 | G B Police | | 28.87 | | | | |
7. | Kelli JANNAWAY | 37 | Newbury | | 28.99 | | | | |
8. | Emma SHKURKA | 36 | Otter | | 29.24 | | | | |
9. | Joy RAVENHALL | 39 | Co Coventry | | 30.15 | | | | |
10. | Barbara HALLS | 39 | Spencer | | 30.36 | | | | |
11. | Hannah ATKIN | 39 | Macclesf'ldM | | 30.41 | | | | |
12. | Lucy GRUNER | 36 | Fareham N'ds | | 30.76 | | | | |
13. | Anne TURNER | 37 | B C & P Mast | | 31.84 | | | | |
14. | Hanna DABBOUR | 35 | East Anglian | | 32.20 | | | | |
15. | Clare PEARCE | 38 | Shrewsbury | | 32.69 | | | | |
16. | Karen DELA | 37 | Bicester | | 34.56 | | | | |
17. | Beatrix LANGARA | 35 | Bo Kirklees | | 34.86 | | | | |
18. | Nadine HORN | 35 | Spencer | | 35.58 | | | | |
19. | Sarah FUNDERBURK | 36 | Out To Swim | | 35.79 | | | | |
| Jodie COX | 37 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | |
| Emma OLIVER | 37 | Kent Weald | | DNC | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Fleur PARKER | 42 | Basingstoke | | 27.22 | | | | |
2. | Gina HOBSON | 41 | Otter | | 27.94 | | | | |
3. | Emma WALKER | 44 | Co Cambridge | | 28.44 | | | | |
4. | Susan TEALE | 42 | Bo Kirklees | | 28.76 | | | | |
5. | Elizabeth PRICE | 40 | RTW Masters | | 29.04 | | | | |
6. | Elizabeth TARR | 42 | Teddington | | 29.72 | | | | |
7. | Sharon BURCHELL | 42 | Crawley | | 30.02 | | | | |
8. | Gail HENRY | 44 | Portsmouth N | | 30.12 | | | | |
9. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 44 | Co Coventry | | 30.97 | | | | |
10. | Lisa BURDETT | 42 | Erith & Dist | | 31.17 | | | | |
11. | Catherine WILLCOCKS | 41 | Co South'ton | | 31.69 | | | | |
12. | Joy HOPKINS | 43 | S Bournem'th | | 32.13 | | | | |
13. | Emma CARTWRIGHT | 44 | Otter | | 32.24 | | | | |
14. | Karen BROWN | 44 | Spencer | | 32.50 | | | | |
15. | Heather FOWLER | 43 | Aylesbury | | 34.71 | | | | |
16. | Victoria DAVIES | 43 | Mid Sussex | | 35.22 | | | | |
17. | Eleanor NOUHOV | 43 | Camphill Ed | | 36.03 | | | | |
18. | Titta LAATTALA | 41 | Out To Swim | | 37.35 | | | | |
| Joanne ROBINSON | 44 | Co Bradford | | DNC | | | | |
| Alison PIRIE | 42 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | |
| Sarah DENNIS | 44 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
| Lisa DAWSON | 40 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Michelle WARE | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 27.58 | | | | |
2. | Helen SADLER | 48 | Trafford Met | | 28.22 | | | | |
3. | Helen GORMAN | 46 | Cardiff Mast | | 28.44 | | | | |
4. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 45 | Co Coventry | | 28.98 | | | | |
5. | Rachel LLOYD | 46 | Rugby | | 29.24 | | | | |
6. | Susan OLTNER | 49 | Teddington | | 29.47 | | | | |
7. | Hayley TURNER | 46 | Team Anglia | | 29.65 | | | | |
8. | Susan HOOLE | 45 | Warrender Ba | | 29.92 | | | | |
9. | Julie SCOTT | 45 | Co Cambridge | | 30.09 | | | | |
10. | Sharon EVANS | 46 | B C & P Mast | | 31.15 | | | | |
11. | Claire HYLAND | 45 | Guernsey | | 31.58 | | | | |
12. | Bryony WILKES | 48 | Loughborough | | 31.85 | | | | |
13. | Sarah DAVISON | 45 | Mid Sussex | | 32.33 | | | | |
14. | Karen HOWELLS | 47 | Cardiff Mast | | 32.57 | | | | |
15. | Kaye LEACH | 46 | NottmLeander | | 33.60 | | | | |
16. | Ali SKIRVIN | 49 | Strat Sharks | | 34.75 | | | | |
17. | Iwona TYNER | 45 | Enfield Sq | | 37.01 | | | | |
| Zorika ADAMS | 48 | Camden Swiss | | DNC | | | | |
| Abba NEWBERY | 45 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Kerstin MAYER | 48 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Elizabeth GRIFFIN-HIND | 46 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Nicola HARRIS | 50 | Swindon Dolp | | 28.38 | | | | |
2. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 51 | Team Anglia | | 28.77 | | | | |
3. | Cate JACKSON | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 29.17 | | | | |
4. | Delyth CUNNAH | 50 | G B Police | | 29.28 | | | | |
5. | Melissa CANNON | 53 | Barnet Copt | | 29.91 | | | | |
6. | Claire COVENTRY | 52 | Co Coventry | | 31.26 | | | | |
7. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 51 | Spencer | | 31.49 | | | | |
8. | Laura COOKE | 53 | Bracknell | | 31.73 | | | | |
9. | Natalie BATESON | 52 | Barnet Copt | | 31.79 | | | | |
10. | Amanda RUSH | 50 | Co South'ton | | 32.25 | | | | |
11. | Jill ROCKY | 53 | Mid Sussex | | 32.59 | | | | |
12. | Kate KING | 50 | Aylesbury | | 34.53 | | | | |
13. | Sonia BENTLEY | 50 | Team Luton | | 35.15 | | | | |
14. | Denise CUER | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 36.85 | | | | |
15. | Claudia CRUTTWELL | 54 | Hemel Hemp | | 38.02 | | | | |
16. | Sarah ADCOCK | 51 | East Anglian | | 39.62 | | | | |
17. | Sharon THOMPSON | 51 | Team Luton | | 39.91 | | | | |
18. | Amber HUNT | 51 | Brighton Dol | | 40.14 | | | | |
| Sara LUDER | 52 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | |
| Julie GIBSON | 51 | BelperMarlin | | DNC | | | | |
| Lynda COGGINS | 54 | Guildford Ct | | DNC | | | | |
| Karen GRAHAM | 53 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Hayley BETTINSON | 55 | Birmingham M | | 27.80 | | | | |
2. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 56 | Wycombe Dist | | 29.65 | | | | |
3. | Debbie MATLESS | 55 | East Anglian | | 29.73 | | | | |
4. | Karen MCBEATH | 56 | Forres | | 30.94 | | | | |
5. | Sally WINTER | 58 | Bishop Stort | | 31.42 | | | | |
6. | Janet WILLIAMS | 56 | Team Anglia | | 32.05 | | | | |
7. | Wendy MELLETT | 55 | Worsley | | 34.93 | | | | |
8. | Susan ARROWSMITH | 56 | NottmLeander | | 35.21 | | | | |
9. | Kiyoko NAISH | 59 | NottmLeander | | 35.37 | | | | |
10. | Jennifer VICK | 55 | Erith & Dist | | 35.41 | | | | |
11. | Jayne SPENCER | 55 | Godalming | | 35.79 | | | | |
12. | Louise KATHRO | 59 | Co South'ton | | 36.82 | | | | |
13. | Pamela LANE | 56 | TransplantSC | | 40.62 | | | | |
14. | Jacqueline PATEL | 58 | Kings Corm | | 40.87 | | | | |
15. | Beverlee MCKENNA | 55 | Hemel Hemp | | 42.91 | | | | |
| Christine PORTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | | DNC | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alyson FORDHAM | 62 | Romford Town | | 30.39 | | | | |
2. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 61 | B C & P Mast | | 31.13 | | | | |
3. | Margaret SMITH | 60 | Co Oxford | | 31.65 | | | | |
4. | Diana NASH | 64 | Camphill Ed | | 33.06 | | | | |
5. | Catherine BECKETT | 62 | Winchester | | 33.22 | | | | |
6. | Julia BUCHANAN | 61 | Caldicot | | 36.06 | | | | |
7. | Christine ROSE | 62 | Bristol Nor | | 36.47 | | | | |
8. | Anne NICHOLLS | 61 | Gloucester M | | 36.70 | | | | |
9. | Kathy BIDNALL | 63 | Mid Sussex | | 37.55 | | | | |
10. | Christine GOODAIR | 61 | Kings Corm | | 38.01 | | | | |
11. | Christine GILLARD | 62 | Calv Bing | | 38.47 | | | | |
12. | Ann GALE | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 38.83 | | | | |
13. | Judith MCKERCHAR | 61 | Mid Sussex | | 39.35 | | | | |
14. | Oonagh GORMLEY | 60 | Out To Swim | | 40.69 | | | | |
15. | Frances WILSON | 60 | Croydon Amph | | 41.23 | | | | |
16. | Carol DENTON | 61 | Gravesend | | 42.66 | | | | |
| Amanda DOYLE | 62 | Kings Corm | | DNC | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Susan HODGE | 65 | Gloucester M | | 32.58 | | | | |
2. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 66 | B C & P Mast | | 33.73 | | | | |
3. | Mary JOHNSON | 68 | Mid Sussex | | 37.10 | | | | |
4. | Diana GROAT | 69 | Aylesbury | | 39.43 | | | | |
5. | Shelley ROBINSON | 66 | Sevenoaks | | 41.67 | | | | |
6. | Vicki BUCK | 68 | Caradon | | 44.90 | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alison GWYNN | 70 | Mid Sussex | | 35.22 | | | | |
2. | Judy WILSON | 74 | Birmingham M | | 35.97 | | | | |
3. | Judith ALDEN | 72 | Barnet Copt | | 38.96 | | | | |
4. | Mary HOLLAND | 72 | Long Eaton | | 39.65 | | | | |
5. | Carol HULETT | 70 | Romford Town | | 41.34 | | | | |
6. | Elaine BLOWER | 73 | Barnet Copt | | 42.48 | | | | |
7. | Valerie MCLAREN | 71 | Crawley | | 43.83 | | | | |
8. | Susan DAVIES | 71 | Shrewsbury | | 48.42 | | | | |
| Rachel BARTON | 70 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
| Jane KEWLEY | 70 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | |
| Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 74 | Kings Corm | | DNC | | | | |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jean HOWARD-JONES | 75 | Spencer | | 39.75 | | | | |
2. | Janet MASTERS | 78 | South Beds | | 45.17 | | | | |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jenny BALL | 80 | Camphill Ed | | 51.63 | | | | |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jane ASHER | 87 | Kings Corm | | 41.86 | | | | |