Womens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Katie JEPSON | 22 | Preston | | 57.45 | | | | | 27.75 |
2. | Callie-Ann WARRINGTON | 18 | G B Police | | 58.82 | | | | | 28.43 |
3. | Alison BINNS | 22 | Watford SC | | 1:00.11 | | | | | 28.69 |
4. | Lois MOORE | 23 | Hemel Hemp | | 1:00.48 | | | | | 29.10 |
5. | Amy HODGSON | 18 | Guildford Ct | | 1:00.66 | | | | | 29.16 |
6. | Sarah PROCTER | 22 | Barnet Copt | | 1:00.86 | | | | | 29.17 |
7. | Sophie HODGSON | 19 | Kenilworth M | | 1:01.51 | | | | | 29.24 |
8. | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | | 1:01.94 | | | | | 29.93 |
9. | Keone CROCKWELL | 21 | Basingstoke | | 1:03.74 | | | | | 30.30 |
9. | Amy BARTON | 23 | Otter | | 1:03.74 | | | | | 30.54 |
11. | Frances MERRIDAN | 24 | South Beds | | 1:03.85 | | | | | 30.59 |
12. | Marion BRYANT | 23 | East Anglian | | 1:04.25 | | | | | 31.22 |
13. | Amber COUGHLAN | 22 | Camphill Ed | | 1:05.06 | | | | | 30.46 |
14. | Jennifer CHAPLIN | 22 | Guildford Ct | | 1:05.15 | | | | | 31.32 |
15. | Charlotte ALLEN | 18 | West Suffolk | | 1:05.21 | | | | | 31.13 |
16. | Megan HILL | 24 | Gravesend | | 1:05.46 | | | | | 31.67 |
17. | Lucy GALE | 23 | Boldmere | | 1:05.57 | | | | | 31.05 |
18. | Alexandra DOBELL | 21 | Co Coventry | | 1:06.54 | | | | | 32.09 |
19. | Abbie DOLLY | 19 | Rugby | | 1:06.83 | | | | | 31.78 |
20. | Fiona WESTCOUGH | 21 | Enfield WP | | 1:07.14 | | | | | 31.73 |
21. | Katie MALONEY | 21 | East Anglian | | 1:07.16 | | | | | 32.70 |
22. | Jennifer TAWN | 24 | Kenilworth M | | 1:07.27 | | | | | 32.01 |
23. | Laura JOYCE | 22 | Preston | | 1:07.77 | | | | | 31.66 |
24. | Amy PANTRIDGE | 23 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:08.10 | | | | | 32.79 |
25. | Ellen MCDONALD | 19 | Loughborough | | 1:08.47 | | | | | 33.28 |
26. | Nicole MACKENZIE | 21 | Portsmouth N | | 1:09.00 | | | | | 31.80 |
27. | Harriet SMITH | 24 | Co Sheffield | | 1:09.58 | | | | | 33.24 |
28. | Charlotte CRABTREE | 21 | Blackpool Aq | | 1:10.31 | | | | | 33.87 |
29. | Alice THEOBALD | 23 | Felixstowe | | 1:10.48 | | | | | 35.55 |
30. | Hannah MANSFIELD | 24 | Bicester | | 1:11.33 | | | | | 34.27 |
31. | Chloe BIRD | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 1:11.41 | | | | | 33.22 |
32. | Aprille BRANTON | 22 | Felixstowe | | 1:11.47 | | | | | 35.11 |
33. | Helena SZMALEC | 24 | StaffordApex | | 1:13.18 | | | | | 34.52 |
| Elenie SHOTTON | 22 | Caradon | | DNC | | | | | |
| E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 24 | Basingstoke | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jessica DAVIES | 21 | Co South'ton | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jennifer JONES | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 59.41 | | | | | 28.41 |
2. | Ruth MILLER | 25 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:00.44 | | | | | 28.94 |
3. | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 29 | Birmingham M | | 1:00.48 | | | | | 29.24 |
4. | Sophie TROTTER | 29 | RAF Swim | | 1:00.52 | | | | | 28.55 |
4. | Louisa ZOLKIEWSKI | 25 | Trafford Met | | 1:00.52 | | | | | 28.93 |
6. | Cathryn THOMSON | 28 | St Ives | | 1:00.81 | | | | | 28.99 |
7. | Becky WILKINSON | 25 | Spencer | | 1:01.28 | | | | | 28.72 |
8. | Cara DEASY | 29 | Royal Navy | | 1:01.80 | | | | | 29.64 |
9. | Fay WESTWOOD | 26 | Co Cambridge | | 1:02.50 | | | | | 29.58 |
10. | Carly FRASER | 26 | Silver City | | 1:02.58 | | | | | 29.90 |
11. | Sarah-Jane LAW | 29 | Otter | | 1:02.80 | | | | | 30.31 |
12. | Caroline SAXON | 27 | Birmingham M | | 1:03.55 | | | | | 30.23 |
13. | Kathryn MCNALLY | 26 | Shrewsbury | | 1:04.38 | | | | | 31.10 |
14. | Kim PAGINTON | 27 | Co Coventry | | 1:04.57 | | | | | 30.48 |
15. | G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 25 | N'wich Seals | | 1:05.36 | | | | | 30.39 |
16. | Fiona DONALD | 25 | Swim-IT | | 1:06.71 | | | | | 31.63 |
17. | Helen CUMBER | 26 | G B Police | | 1:07.17 | | | | | 31.82 |
18. | Emma HILDYARD | 25 | Co Cambridge | | 1:07.69 | | | | | 32.50 |
19. | Emily AUST | 28 | Loughborough | | 1:07.96 | | | | | 32.67 |
20. | Natalie ALLEN | 25 | East Anglian | | 1:08.75 | | | | | 33.32 |
21. | Alison MCGREGOR | 28 | Bicester | | 1:09.38 | | | | | 32.42 |
22. | Rebecca EWERS | 27 | Co Coventry | | 1:09.71 | | | | | 33.93 |
23. | Kay SHAFFORD | 28 | Co South'ton | | 1:11.14 | | | | | 34.12 |
24. | Gemma CANNON | 26 | Felixstowe | | 1:12.49 | | | | | 34.98 |
25. | Leona HINDS | 27 | NottmLeander | | 1:13.30 | | | | | 35.01 |
26. | Katherine PURCELL | 28 | East Leeds | | 1:14.74 | | | | | 35.27 |
27. | Emma HOLLIS | 26 | Harlow Pen | | 1:15.32 | | | | | 35.98 |
28. | Emma HOOTON | 28 | Co Coventry | | 1:15.49 | | | | | 36.20 |
29. | Chloe DRAKE | 26 | Rochford | | 1:16.80 | | | | | 34.54 |
30. | Georgina DICKSON | 26 | Romford Town | | 1:22.32 | | | | | 38.16 |
| Olwyn LEE | 26 | OadbyWigston | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 34 | Teddington | | 58.11 | | | | | 28.11 |
2. | Justine CLARK | 30 | Birmingham M | | 59.00 | | | | | 28.31 |
3. | Lauren WILLCOX | 32 | Saxon Crown | | 59.42 | | | | | 28.76 |
4. | Alice LANE | 31 | Birmingham M | | 1:00.86 | | | | | 28.69 |
5. | Victoria RICKWOOD | 34 | Reading | | 1:01.74 | | | | | 29.22 |
6. | Leanne ATKINS | 32 | Long Eaton | | 1:02.07 | | | | | 29.60 |
7. | Kathleen BAKER | 30 | British Army | | 1:02.81 | | | | | 29.71 |
8. | Michelle CURRY | 31 | Romford Town | | 1:02.92 | | | | | 30.43 |
9. | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 30 | Teddington | | 1:03.28 | | | | | 30.29 |
10. | Emma CHALLIS | 32 | Totnes | | 1:03.52 | | | | | 29.99 |
11. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 30 | Otter | | 1:04.32 | | | | | 31.35 |
12. | Kira NEAL | 34 | Romford Town | | 1:04.48 | | | | | 31.15 |
13. | Claire EVELYN | 31 | South Beds | | 1:05.29 | | | | | 30.64 |
14. | Sophie CASTLE | 30 | Chelmsford | | 1:05.43 | | | | | 31.71 |
15. | K SHOOMAN - TAYLOR | 31 | RTW Masters | | 1:07.60 | | | | | 31.57 |
16. | Elizabeth GRIERSON | 30 | Guernsey | | 1:08.50 | | | | | 32.60 |
17. | Samantha DREDGE | 33 | Newbury | | 1:08.51 | | | | | 32.35 |
18. | Emma MILES | 30 | Royal Navy | | 1:09.46 | | | | | 32.85 |
19. | Sylwia LANGIEWICZ | 33 | Inverness | | 1:09.56 | | | | | 32.81 |
20. | Chloe GROVER | 31 | Teddington | | 1:10.19 | | | | | 32.65 |
21. | Jennifer OWENS | 33 | South Beds | | 1:10.78 | | | | | 33.61 |
22. | Hannawell STOREY | 30 | Hinckley | | 1:13.64 | | | | | 35.57 |
23. | Harriet BAKER | 30 | Trafford Met | | 1:14.47 | | | | | 35.23 |
24. | Felicity HURST | 31 | Co Oxford | | 1:14.63 | | | | | 35.15 |
25. | Kirsty HOFFMANN | 32 | Kidlington | | 1:16.31 | | | | | 36.67 |
| Rachel HOLIFIELD | 32 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | |
| Carrie POWER | 30 | British Army | | DNC | | | | | |
| Laura ROBERTSON | 30 | Silver City | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Aimee RAMM | 36 | G B Police | | 59.92 | | | | | 29.16 |
2. | Carla KING | 35 | South Beds | | 1:01.06 | | | | | 28.42 |
3. | Kelli JANNAWAY | 37 | Newbury | | 1:02.00 | | | | | 29.80 |
4. | Laure KEARNS | 35 | Teddington | | 1:02.06 | | | | | 30.06 |
5. | Sally BLICK | 39 | G B Police | | 1:02.37 | | | | | 30.15 |
6. | Henrietta TARASEWICZ | 35 | Rushmoor Ryl | | 1:02.95 | | | | | 30.48 |
7. | Catherine MARKWELL | 37 | East Anglian | | 1:03.75 | | | | | 30.49 |
8. | Joy RAVENHALL | 39 | Co Coventry | | 1:05.36 | | | | | 31.44 |
9. | Charlotte FISHER | 36 | G B Police | | 1:07.82 | | | | | 33.00 |
10. | Lucy GRUNER | 36 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:08.69 | | | | | 31.57 |
11. | Barbara HALLS | 39 | Spencer | | 1:08.77 | | | | | 32.67 |
12. | Sara LANG | 38 | Southport | | 1:08.86 | | | | | 32.76 |
13. | Clare PEARCE | 38 | Shrewsbury | | 1:09.94 | | | | | 33.80 |
14. | Jodie COX | 37 | Guildford Ct | | 1:09.99 | | | | | 33.53 |
15. | Emma HARVEY | 37 | Cwmbran | | 1:10.41 | | | | | 33.30 |
16. | Hanna DABBOUR | 35 | East Anglian | | 1:10.74 | | | | | 34.39 |
17. | Katherine STEVENS | 36 | Saxon Crown | | 1:11.25 | | | | | 34.22 |
18. | Karen DELA | 37 | Bicester | | 1:15.55 | | | | | 36.68 |
19. | Sarah FUNDERBURK | 36 | Out To Swim | | 1:23.98 | | | | | 38.84 |
| Suzanne SWAINE | 36 | Spencer | | DNC | | | | | |
| Anna MCCALL | 37 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Fleur PARKER | 42 | Basingstoke | | 1:00.19 | | | | | 28.39 |
2. | Dawn PALMER | 42 | Romford Town | | 1:00.67 | | | | | 29.10 |
3. | Gina HOBSON | 41 | Otter | | 1:01.34 | | | | | 29.30 |
4. | Ceri EDWARDS | 40 | Portsmouth N | | 1:03.16 | | | | | 30.31 |
5. | Susan TEALE | 42 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:03.18 | | | | | 29.96 |
6. | Elizabeth PRICE | 40 | RTW Masters | | 1:03.50 | | | | | 30.58 |
7. | Lisa DAWSON | 40 | Barnet Copt | | 1:05.27 | | | | | 32.08 |
8. | Christine JOHNSON | 44 | Carnforth | | 1:05.38 | | | | | 31.43 |
9. | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 40 | G B Police | | 1:05.86 | | | | | 31.25 |
10. | Alison PIRIE | 42 | Silver City | | 1:07.11 | | | | | 32.28 |
11. | Kelly DUGHMOSH | 41 | Co Coventry | | 1:07.71 | | | | | 32.13 |
12. | Vicky MACRAE | 40 | Heart Of Mid | | 1:07.93 | | | | | 32.61 |
13. | Sarah DENNIS | 44 | Mid Sussex | | 1:08.04 | | | | | 32.81 |
14. | Gail HENRY | 44 | Portsmouth N | | 1:08.13 | | | | | 31.99 |
15. | Sophie MATTHEWS | 44 | Co Coventry | | 1:08.63 | | | | | 33.13 |
16. | Sarah NOBLE-KENDRICK | 44 | Northampton | | 1:09.65 | | | | | 32.33 |
17. | Melanie HOLLAND | 44 | Co Norwich | | 1:09.71 | | | | | 32.81 |
18. | Nicola SMITH | 43 | Northampton | | 1:11.03 | | | | | 33.06 |
19. | Catherine WILLCOCKS | 41 | Co South'ton | | 1:11.52 | | | | | - |
20. | Joy HOPKINS | 43 | S Bournem'th | | 1:11.61 | | | | | 34.58 |
21. | Sarah JONES | 44 | S Bournem'th | | 1:14.73 | | | | | 36.26 |
22. | Karen BROWN | 44 | Spencer | | 1:15.25 | | | | | 34.91 |
23. | Heather FOWLER | 43 | Aylesbury | | 1:16.17 | | | | | 37.27 |
24. | Eleanor NOUHOV | 43 | Camphill Ed | | 1:21.38 | | | | | 39.42 |
| Michelle SENECAL | 41 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Michelle WARE | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 1:00.19 | | | | | 28.87 |
2. | Helen SADLER | 48 | Trafford Met | | 1:02.67 | | | | | 30.45 |
3. | Helen GORMAN | 46 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:02.80 | | | | | 30.03 |
4. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 45 | Co Coventry | | 1:03.37 | | | | | 30.32 |
5. | Rachel LLOYD | 46 | Rugby | | 1:03.84 | | | | | 30.83 |
6. | Susan HOOLE | 45 | Warrender Ba | | 1:05.45 | | | | | 30.96 |
7. | Susan OLTNER | 49 | Teddington | | 1:05.68 | | | | | 32.03 |
8. | Helen DAVIS | 48 | Team Anglia | | 1:06.04 | | | | | 31.39 |
9. | Julie SCOTT | 45 | Co Cambridge | | 1:07.37 | | | | | 32.14 |
10. | Justine DOODY | 46 | B C & P Mast | | 1:08.26 | | | | | 33.06 |
11. | Claire HYLAND | 45 | Guernsey | | 1:08.74 | | | | | 33.07 |
12. | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 46 | Long Eaton | | 1:09.08 | | | | | 33.56 |
13. | Kerstin MAYER | 48 | Spencer | | 1:09.16 | | | | | 32.78 |
14. | Hayley TURNER | 46 | Team Anglia | | 1:09.33 | | | | | 32.42 |
15. | Sharon EVANS | 46 | B C & P Mast | | 1:09.34 | | | | | 33.16 |
16. | Bryony WILKES | 48 | Loughborough | | 1:09.48 | | | | | 33.36 |
17. | Sarah DAVISON | 45 | Mid Sussex | | 1:11.52 | | | | | 34.18 |
18. | Abba NEWBERY | 45 | Spencer | | 1:11.76 | | | | | 35.33 |
19. | Claire TAGG | 49 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:12.69 | | | | | 34.56 |
20. | Kaye LEACH | 46 | NottmLeander | | 1:14.24 | | | | | 34.65 |
21. | Andrea THOMAS | 49 | Hoylake | | 1:16.42 | | | | | 36.40 |
22. | Rachael THOMPSON | 47 | Aylesbury | | 1:18.37 | | | | | 37.73 |
23. | Zorika ADAMS | 48 | Camden Swiss | | 1:20.60 | | | | | 38.40 |
24. | Iwona TYNER | 45 | Enfield Sq | | 1:21.50 | | | | | 38.43 |
25. | Alison COWIE | 45 | Chelmsford | | 1:23.16 | | | | | 39.13 |
26. | Suzanne ADAMS | 47 | Felixstowe | | 1:25.71 | | | | | 41.09 |
| Rachel LANGTON | 49 | Bracknell | | DNC | | | | | |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Cate JACKSON | 54 | Barnet Copt | | 1:03.20 | | | | | 30.65 |
2. | Karen GRAHAM | 53 | East Leeds | | 1:03.32 | | | | | 30.57 |
3. | Nicola HARRIS | 50 | Swindon Dolp | | 1:03.62 | | | | | 30.64 |
4. | Elizabeth WOOLNER | 51 | Team Anglia | | 1:04.69 | | | | | 30.88 |
5. | Jane MCMENEMY | 50 | Otter | | 1:05.59 | | | | | 31.39 |
6. | Claudia GOLDSCHMIDT | 51 | Spencer | | 1:09.24 | | | | | 32.73 |
7. | Joanne BEARDSWORTH | 53 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:09.67 | | | | | 33.80 |
8. | Jill ROCKY | 53 | Mid Sussex | | 1:10.54 | | | | | 33.28 |
9. | Claire COVENTRY | 52 | Co Coventry | | 1:10.60 | | | | | 34.82 |
10. | Elizabeth SHAW | 52 | Otter | | 1:11.24 | | | | | 33.93 |
11. | Natalie BATESON | 52 | Barnet Copt | | 1:11.66 | | | | | 33.99 |
12. | Kate KING | 50 | Aylesbury | | 1:16.13 | | | | | 36.57 |
13. | Denise CUER | 50 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:23.03 | | | | | 39.37 |
14. | Helen ANDREWS | 52 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:24.07 | | | | | 39.72 |
15. | Sara LUDER | 52 | Spencer | | 1:27.69 | | | | | 42.62 |
16. | Sharon THOMPSON | 51 | Team Luton | | 1:30.35 | | | | | 43.84 |
17. | Amber HUNT | 51 | Brighton Dol | | 1:31.68 | | | | | 44.40 |
18. | Emma FRANCE | 50 | Guildford Ct | | 1:33.55 | | | | | 44.73 |
19. | Jennifer BOOTH | 51 | Cosacss | | 2:06.23 | | | | | 1:00.86 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Christine PORTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | | 1:05.48 | | | | | 31.51 |
2. | Debbie MATLESS | 55 | East Anglian | | 1:06.77 | | | | | 32.25 |
3. | Karen MCBEATH | 56 | Forres | | 1:07.50 | | | | | 32.66 |
4. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 56 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:08.80 | | | | | 32.90 |
5. | Frances WEST | 57 | Macclesf'ldM | | 1:11.07 | | | | | 33.95 |
6. | Janet WILLIAMS | 56 | Team Anglia | | 1:13.32 | | | | | 35.13 |
7. | Coral WALLIS | 59 | Mid Sussex | | 1:14.97 | | | | | 35.32 |
8. | Jennifer VICK | 55 | Erith & Dist | | 1:15.67 | | | | | 36.81 |
9. | Judith WILES | 55 | Farnham | | 1:17.80 | | | | | 37.16 |
10. | Susan ARROWSMITH | 56 | NottmLeander | | 1:19.50 | | | | | 38.02 |
11. | Jessica RATHKE | 59 | Spencer | | 1:19.79 | | | | | 38.10 |
12. | Jayne SPENCER | 55 | Godalming | | 1:20.39 | | | | | 38.22 |
13. | Wendy MELLETT | 55 | Worsley | | 1:21.54 | | | | | 38.82 |
14. | Louise KATHRO | 59 | Co South'ton | | 1:25.79 | | | | | 39.74 |
15. | Janet BRIGGS | 59 | Etwall | | 1:27.13 | | | | | 40.41 |
16. | Heather PATRICK | 56 | South Beds | | 1:29.79 | | | | | 43.37 |
17. | Jacqueline PATEL | 58 | Kings Corm | | 1:35.11 | | | | | 45.20 |
18. | Louise WILKINSON | 56 | East Anglian | | 1:51.68 | | | | | 43.02 |
| Verity DOBBIE | 59 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | | |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alyson FORDHAM | 62 | Romford Town | | 1:08.00 | | | | | 32.65 |
2. | Margaret SMITH | 60 | Co Oxford | | 1:13.01 | | | | | 34.57 |
3. | Lindsey GOWLAND | 61 | B C & P Mast | | 1:13.46 | | | | | 35.05 |
4. | Catherine BECKETT | 62 | Winchester | | 1:16.57 | | | | | 36.40 |
5. | Julia BUCHANAN | 61 | Caldicot | | 1:19.49 | | | | | 38.18 |
6. | Christine ROSE | 62 | Bristol Nor | | 1:20.31 | | | | | 39.03 |
7. | Amanda DOYLE | 62 | Kings Corm | | 1:20.74 | | | | | 38.35 |
8. | Anne NICHOLLS | 61 | Gloucester M | | 1:25.73 | | | | | 40.03 |
9. | Christine GILLARD | 62 | Calv Bing | | 1:26.38 | | | | | 40.13 |
10. | Barbara COLE | 62 | Shrewsbury | | 1:26.69 | | | | | 40.87 |
11. | Ann GALE | 62 | Mid Sussex | | 1:30.64 | | | | | 42.32 |
12. | Frances WILSON | 60 | Croydon Amph | | 1:34.98 | | | | | 47.00 |
13. | Lindy WOODROW | 64 | Co Sund'land | | 1:47.29 | | | | | 48.81 |
| Sarah CORLETT | 61 | Out To Swim | | DNC | | | | | |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Kathleen TUNNICLIFFE | 66 | B C & P Mast | | 1:14.82 | | | | | 37.18 |
2. | Mary JOHNSON | 68 | Mid Sussex | | 1:23.33 | | | | | 39.80 |
3. | Diana GROAT | 69 | Aylesbury | | 1:33.76 | | | | | 45.48 |
4. | Shelley ROBINSON | 66 | Sevenoaks | | 1:37.58 | | | | | 44.84 |
5. | Vicki BUCK | 68 | Caradon | | 1:40.18 | | | | | 48.74 |
| Susan HODGE | 65 | Gloucester M | | DNC | | | | | |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Alison GWYNN | 70 | Mid Sussex | | 1:20.31 | | | | | 39.01 |
2. | Judy WILSON | 74 | Birmingham M | | 1:27.95 | | | | | 41.85 |
3. | Mary HOLLAND | 72 | Long Eaton | | 1:31.01 | | | | | 42.88 |
4. | Margaret ROUSE | 70 | Littled Mast | | 1:31.93 | | | | | 44.14 |
5. | Valerie MCLAREN | 71 | Crawley | | 1:34.98 | | | | | 44.75 |
6. | Elizabeth SAVIDGE | 74 | Kings Corm | | 1:35.46 | | | | | - |
7. | Carol HULETT | 70 | Romford Town | | 1:39.59 | | | | | 46.10 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jean HOWARD-JONES | 75 | Spencer | | 1:31.77 | | | | | 41.89 |
2. | Elaine BROMWICH | 76 | Birmingham M | | 1:59.54 | | | | | 56.58 |
80/84 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jenny BALL | 80 | Camphill Ed | | 1:49.96 | | | | | 53.10 |
85 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jane ASHER | 87 | Kings Corm | | 1:37.23 | | | | | 48.79 |