Womens Open 100m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Rachel RITCHIE | 22 | Preston | | 1:11.30 | | | | | 34.40 |
2. | Amy HODGSON | 18 | Guildford Ct | | 1:13.49 | | | | | 34.74 |
3. | Elinor BIRD | 19 | Kenilworth M | | 1:15.09 | | | | | 35.84 |
4. | Imogen GOULD | 23 | Falcon Nttm | | 1:16.16 | | | | | 35.24 |
5. | Chelsea BEAHAN | 19 | Kidlington | | 1:17.72 | | | | | 36.39 |
6. | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | | 1:17.84 | | | | | 36.33 |
7. | Emily GORDON | 22 | Boldmere | | 1:18.49 | | | | | 36.31 |
8. | Emily JONES | 24 | East Leeds | | 1:23.37 | | | | | 40.04 |
9. | Chloe BIRD | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 1:25.38 | | | | | 39.91 |
10. | Nicole MACKENZIE | 21 | Portsmouth N | | 1:26.07 | | | | | 38.84 |
11. | Jasmine LAMBERT | 18 | RTW Monson | | 1:27.03 | | | | | 40.57 |
12. | Tania PEARSON | 24 | Birmingham M | | 1:27.43 | | | | | 41.44 |
13. | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 24 | Basingstoke | | 1:29.83 | | | | | 42.20 |
14. | Catherine REEKIE | 22 | Perry B & TS | | 1:40.34 | | | | | 47.24 |
| Courtney POXON | 19 | Walsall | | DNC | | | | | |
25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Louise BUSH | 27 | Co Norwich | | 1:13.70 | | | | | 34.70 |
2. | Carly FRASER | 26 | Silver City | | 1:14.11 | | | | | 34.92 |
3. | Sophie TROTTER | 29 | RAF Swim | | 1:18.53 | | | | | 36.59 |
4. | Jennifer JONES | 28 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:18.87 | | | | | 37.02 |
5. | Becky WILKINSON | 25 | Spencer | | 1:18.94 | | | | | 36.32 |
6. | Alison FLEMING | 29 | Birmingham M | | 1:21.96 | | | | | 38.55 |
7. | Emma FITZPATRICK | 25 | NottmLeander | | 1:22.30 | | | | | 37.74 |
8. | Emma MORETON | 25 | Trafford Met | | 1:25.41 | | | | | 39.15 |
9. | Emily AUST | 28 | Loughborough | | 1:25.54 | | | | | 40.50 |
10. | Laura ATKINSON | 28 | Corsham | | 1:26.26 | | | | | 40.20 |
11. | Eleanor DENTON | 27 | Gravesend | | 1:26.50 | | | | | 41.12 |
12. | Viktoria ZUZIAK | 25 | BethnalGreen | | 1:26.71 | | | | | 40.61 |
13. | Zuzana MANHARTOVA | 26 | Out To Swim | | 1:28.27 | | | | | 41.80 |
14. | Laura GOODSON | 26 | Hinckley | | 1:32.14 | | | | | 42.14 |
15. | Chloe DRAKE | 26 | Rochford | | 1:33.96 | | | | | 43.52 |
16. | Emma HOLLIS | 26 | Harlow Pen | | 1:43.54 | | | | | 48.41 |
| G GARDNER-STOCKLEY | 25 | N'wich Seals | | DNC | | | | | |
30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Georgina HEYN | 34 | Teddington | | 1:10.26 | | | | | 33.35 |
2. | Kathryn GILL | 31 | Co Cambridge | | 1:12.79 | | | | | 34.03 |
3. | Fanny POSE | 31 | Reading | | 1:14.54 | | | | | 35.21 |
4. | Laura CRANSHAW | 31 | Redditch | | 1:16.81 | | | | | 36.09 |
5. | Sarah ROBERTS | 30 | Manch Tri | | 1:17.95 | | | | | 36.80 |
6. | Amy KONOWALIK | 32 | NottmLeander | | 1:18.06 | | | | | 36.50 |
7. | Kathleen BAKER | 30 | British Army | | 1:18.72 | | | | | 36.72 |
8. | Camille VRAIN | 30 | Otter | | 1:22.06 | | | | | 38.74 |
9. | Sarah NISBET | 30 | Lewes | | 1:22.78 | | | | | 38.62 |
10. | Laura BOWDEN | 31 | Manch Tri | | 1:22.99 | | | | | 39.89 |
11. | Katie HOLMES | 34 | Colchester | | 1:23.27 | | | | | 39.14 |
12. | Katherine LOKER | 33 | Trafford Met | | 1:24.02 | | | | | 40.12 |
13. | Jane STALKER | 33 | Camphill Ed | | 1:24.89 | | | | | 39.51 |
14. | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 30 | Otter | | 1:25.97 | | | | | 40.70 |
15. | Hannawell STOREY | 30 | Hinckley | | 1:30.94 | | | | | 42.31 |
16. | Catrina BORRELL | 31 | Gravesend | | 1:32.10 | | | | | 42.79 |
17. | Sara ROLLE | 30 | Crediton | | 1:37.71 | | | | | 46.85 |
| Felicity HURST | 31 | Co Oxford | | DNC | | | | | |
| Jennifer OWENS | 33 | South Beds | | DNC | | | | | |
| Holly DAVIS | 33 | Reading | | DNC | | | | | |
35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Emma OLIVER | 37 | Kent Weald | | 1:17.33 | | | | | 36.21 |
2. | Carla KING | 35 | South Beds | | 1:19.32 | | | | | 35.87 |
3. | Carole JEPSON | 36 | Leyland Barr | | 1:20.11 | | | | | 38.07 |
4. | Lucy HALL | 36 | Metro Pol | | 1:22.43 | | | | | 38.87 |
5. | Beatrix LANGARA | 35 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:22.59 | | | | | 38.99 |
6. | Caroline MARSH | 39 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:22.98 | | | | | 39.67 |
7. | Charlotte FISHER | 36 | G B Police | | 1:24.73 | | | | | 39.44 |
8. | Barbara HALLS | 39 | Spencer | | 1:25.23 | | | | | 40.31 |
9. | Kathleen CRAIG | 35 | Sudbury | | 1:25.87 | | | | | 39.86 |
10. | Anne TURNER | 37 | B C & P Mast | | 1:31.99 | | | | | 43.32 |
11. | Hanna DABBOUR | 35 | East Anglian | | 1:32.33 | | | | | 42.17 |
12. | Karen DELA | 37 | Bicester | | 1:37.84 | | | | | 47.02 |
13. | Lisa MILLS | 38 | Mid Sussex | | 1:37.96 | | | | | 47.45 |
| Emma SHKURKA | 36 | Otter | | DNC | | | | | |
40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Clare WILKINSON | 42 | Kenilworth M | | 1:17.22 | | | | | 36.25 |
2. | Sharon BURCHELL | 42 | Crawley | | 1:22.92 | | | | | 38.83 |
3. | Emma JOHNSON | 41 | Birmingham M | | 1:23.67 | | | | | 38.93 |
4. | Alison BROWNING | 40 | Exeter City | | 1:24.32 | | | | | 39.85 |
5. | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 41 | Leic Peng | | 1:26.33 | | | | | 39.70 |
6. | Melanie HOLLAND | 44 | Co Norwich | | 1:31.53 | | | | | 43.77 |
7. | Kerry KING | 41 | Aylesbury | | 1:33.28 | | | | | 43.84 |
8. | Angela LODGE | 43 | Spencer | | 1:33.29 | | | | | 45.08 |
9. | Sarah JONES | 44 | S Bournem'th | | 1:37.25 | | | | | 46.32 |
10. | Titta LAATTALA | 41 | Out To Swim | | 1:46.44 | | | | | 51.51 |
| Victoria DAVIES | 43 | Mid Sussex | | DNC | | | | | |
| Dawn PALMER | 42 | Romford Town | | DNC | | | | | |
45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Helen GORMAN | 46 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:13.85 | | | | | 34.68 |
2. | Lucy RYAN | 45 | Team Anglia | | 1:16.76 | | | | | 36.01 |
3. | Claire THORN | 47 | G B Police | | 1:21.71 | | | | | 38.26 |
4. | Helen DAVIS | 48 | Team Anglia | | 1:21.76 | | | | | 38.04 |
5. | Rachel LLOYD | 46 | Rugby | | 1:22.96 | | | | | 39.16 |
6. | Melanie MCWHIRTER | 45 | Co Coventry | | 1:23.42 | | | | | 39.53 |
7. | Susan HOOLE | 45 | Warrender Ba | | 1:25.31 | | | | | 41.02 |
8. | Justine DOODY | 46 | B C & P Mast | | 1:25.71 | | | | | 39.99 |
9. | Ali SKIRVIN | 49 | Strat Sharks | | 1:31.39 | | | | | 43.33 |
10. | Deryn CREASY | 47 | Aylesbury | | 1:31.67 | | | | | 43.34 |
11. | Andrea THOMAS | 49 | Hoylake | | 1:33.14 | | | | | 44.09 |
12. | Alison HEASMAN | 48 | Black Lion | | 1:49.36 | | | | | 51.50 |
50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Hayley BIRD | 50 | Leic Peng | | 1:21.88 | | | | | 38.72 |
2. | Allie PRICE | 53 | Cardiff Mast | | 1:22.26 | | | | | 38.83 |
3. | Delyth CUNNAH | 50 | G B Police | | 1:25.38 | | | | | 39.84 |
4. | Lynda COGGINS | 54 | Guildford Ct | | 1:25.61 | | | | | 41.35 |
5. | Elizabeth SHAW | 52 | Otter | | 1:32.54 | | | | | 43.62 |
6. | Deborah LACY | 50 | Spencer | | 1:32.70 | | | | | 41.67 |
7. | Wendy FIGURES | 53 | Co Sheffield | | 1:34.99 | | | | | 45.17 |
8. | June FALCONER | 54 | Silver City | | 1:39.97 | | | | | 47.67 |
9. | Lynne DAWSON | 51 | Chapeltown | | 1:41.36 | | | | | 47.39 |
10. | Sarah ADCOCK | 51 | East Anglian | | 1:42.97 | | | | | 47.30 |
11. | Amber HUNT | 51 | Brighton Dol | | 1:52.37 | | | | | 53.80 |
55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Hannah UECKERMANN | 55 | Witham Dolph | | 1:26.50 | | | | | 41.23 |
2. | Verity DOBBIE | 59 | Newcastle | | 1:31.32 | | | | | 42.50 |
3. | Philippa WILLIAMS | 56 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:32.31 | | | | | 43.02 |
4. | Ruth CARTWRIGHT | 56 | Southport | | 1:35.38 | | | | | 45.12 |
5. | Tracy ELLIS | 56 | B C & P Mast | | 1:38.97 | | | | | 48.10 |
6. | Kathleen RAYMOND | 55 | Kent Weald | | 1:39.60 | | | | | 47.00 |
7. | Pavlina JACKSON | 56 | Co Coventry | | 1:42.74 | | | | | 48.49 |
8. | Louise WILKINSON | 56 | East Anglian | | 1:47.48 | | | | | 51.71 |
9. | Andrea SCHEDE | 58 | East Anglian | | 1:55.15 | | | | | 56.04 |
60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Amanda HEATH | 61 | Spencer | | 1:29.20 | | | | | 41.69 |
2. | Sally SHIELDS | 64 | Bo Kirklees | | 1:29.85 | | | | | 41.53 |
3. | Esther ISEPPI | 60 | Spencer | | 1:30.77 | | | | | 42.70 |
4. | Judith MCKERCHAR | 61 | Mid Sussex | | 1:34.27 | | | | | 44.46 |
5. | Christina VICTOR | 64 | Guildford Ct | | 1:40.02 | | | | | 47.62 |
6. | Christine ROSE | 62 | Bristol Nor | | 1:41.66 | | | | | 48.00 |
7. | Susan PROCTER | 62 | Barnet Copt | | 1:42.72 | | | | | 50.06 |
8. | Anne NICHOLLS | 61 | Gloucester M | | 1:45.44 | | | | | 48.76 |
9. | Barbara COLE | 62 | Shrewsbury | | 1:46.98 | | | | | 49.84 |
10. | Sarah CORLETT | 61 | Out To Swim | | 1:50.74 | | | | | 54.60 |
11. | Oonagh GORMLEY | 60 | Out To Swim | | 1:56.15 | | | | | 56.85 |
65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jennifer MERRITT | 67 | Spondon Mast | | 1:33.73 | | | | | 44.36 |
2. | Hilary CRICK | 69 | East Leeds | | 1:52.34 | | | | | 52.96 |
3. | Sally LELEAN | 67 | Diss Otters | | 1:54.46 | | | | | 53.11 |
4. | Diana GROAT | 69 | Aylesbury | | 1:56.98 | | | | | 56.69 |
70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Patricia JACKSON | 71 | East Anglian | | 1:53.50 | | | | | 53.12 |
2. | Susan DAVIES | 71 | Shrewsbury | | 2:02.74 | | | | | 59.27 |
3. | Marilyn DINSDALE | 72 | Heads Valley | | 2:09.00 | | | | | 58.88 |
75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Diane FORD | 75 | Spencer | | 1:41.19 | | | | | 48.07 |
2. | Elaine BROMWICH | 76 | Birmingham M | | 2:30.52 | | | | | 1:13.85 |