EVENT 304 Mens Open 100m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 24,27,55,65,135,153,208,218,318
***REWORKED***
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Malcolm ADKINS | 79 | Shrewsbury | 1:47.33 |
3 | 2 | Dennis VICK | 73 | Erith & Dist | 1:33.11 |
4 | 3 | Tim ASHLEY SPARKS | 62 | Bicester | 1:29.58 |
5 | 4 | William SAMPSON | 73 | Melton M'bry | 1:26.35 |
6 | 5 | Geraint GRIFFITHS | 70 | Leicester Ma | 1:25.08 |
7 | 6 | Peter RANK | 66 | Co Cambridge | 1:24.78 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | David STAVELEY | 76 | Hythe | 1:24.32 |
1 | 8 | Paul FRIEZE | 75 | Teddington | 1:23.63 |
2 | 9 | Derek GORE | 78 | Chelmsford | 1:22.41 |
3 | 10 | Paul WEBSTER | 76 | Co Cant'bury | 1:22.30 |
4 | 11 | Christopher PRESTON | 67 | Out To Swim | 1:22.00 |
5 | 12 | Jonathan WILLS | 54 | Felixstowe | 1:19.98 |
6 | 13 | Stephen BAKER | 64 | Spencer | 1:19.82 |
7 | 14 | Christopher THORP | 68 | Etwall | 1:19.40 |
8 | 15 | Roger LLOYD-MOSTYN | 77 | Otter | 1:18.95 |
9 | 16 | Geoff STOKES | 79 | Spencer | 1:18.58 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 17 | Ian WOOLLARD | 64 | Barnet Copt | 1:15.86 |
1 | 18 | John DARBY | 51 | Co Oxford | 1:15.35 |
2 | 19 | Terence MANSI | 69 | Sudbury | 1:15.32 |
3 | 20 | Jonathan GREENE | 54 | East Anglian | 1:15.13 |
4 | 21 | Tony CHERRINGTON | 76 | Gloucester M | 1:14.73 |
5 | 22 | Keith BURDETT | 57 | Co Coventry | 1:14.08 |
6 | 23 | Chris ORCHARD | 59 | Deepings | 1:14.05 |
7 | 25 | Christopher HORNE | 51 | Leyland Barr | 1:13.71 |
8 | 26 | Duncan MCCREADIE | 73 | Maidenhead | 1:13.47 |
9 | 28 | Alan WEDDELL | 46 | Ashington | 1:12.92 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 29 | David HODGETTS | 71 | Guildford Ct | 1:12.79 |
1 | 30 | Mike THOMPSON | 50 | Aylesbury | 1:12.58 |
2 | 31 | Arthur APLIN | 55 | Newcastle | 1:12.53 |
3 | 32 | Ian URQUHART | 64 | Co Lincoln P | 1:12.50 |
4 | 33 | Colin MAYES | 63 | Team Luton | 1:12.40 |
5 | 34 | Ian DANIELL | 45 | Bracknell | 1:12.29 |
6 | 35 | Sam BRADLEY | 25 | Team Luton | 1:12.29 |
7 | 36 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 56 | Gloucester M | 1:12.29 |
8 | 37 | James FRANKLAND | 30 | East Leeds | 1:12.06 |
9 | 38 | Phil ATTWOOD | 53 | Godalming | 1:12.03 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 39 | Warren KAVENEY | 26 | Trafford Met | 1:11.97 |
1 | 40 | Terry THORNE | 68 | East Anglian | 1:11.93 |
2 | 41 | Geoffrey EDGE | 69 | Teddington | 1:11.79 |
3 | 42 | Peter FRENCH | 60 | Newcastle | 1:11.66 |
4 | 43 | David HEMBROW | 71 | Teddington | 1:11.29 |
5 | 44 | James PEARSON | 70 | RTW Masters | 1:11.24 |
6 | 45 | Patrick ALLEN | 56 | Guildford Ct | 1:11.09 |
7 | 46 | Chris FIDLER | 65 | Teddington | 1:11.02 |
8 | 47 | Mark NASH | 33 | Out To Swim | 1:10.49 |
9 | 48 | Anthony PALMER | 50 | Godalming | 1:10.48 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 49 | Peter GILPIN | 60 | Exmouth | 1:10.31 |
1 | 50 | Peter ILES | 65 | South Beds | 1:10.28 |
2 | 51 | Colin HALL | 55 | Co Coventry | 1:10.27 |
3 | 52 | David PIRRIE | 61 | Hemel Hemp | 1:10.05 |
4 | 53 | Benjamin GIFFORD | 54 | Out To Swim | 1:09.93 |
5 | 54 | Nigel FOSTER | 68 | Littled Mast | 1:09.91 |
6 | 56 | Robert CRAMB | 65 | Birmingham M | 1:09.87 |
7 | 57 | Peter WINTER | 38 | Team Anglia | 1:09.80 |
8 | 58 | Jonathan EXALL | 59 | Kent Weald | 1:09.69 |
9 | 59 | Peter RAE | 65 | Otter | 1:09.54 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 60 | David GEE | 31 | Wycombe Dist | 1:09.41 |
1 | 61 | Mark STRAW | 60 | Bracknell | 1:09.31 |
2 | 62 | Jaime IRURZUN | 32 | Out To Swim | 1:09.23 |
3 | 63 | David HILLS | 67 | Co Sund'land | 1:09.23 |
4 | 64 | Aitor REY-ECHEVARRIA | 33 | Out To Swim | 1:09.17 |
5 | 66 | Michael CARSE | 39 | Barnet Copt | 1:09.02 |
6 | 67 | Michael DEVLIN | 41 | Out To Swim | 1:08.94 |
7 | 68 | Michael SWIFT | 64 | Caradon | 1:08.91 |
8 | 69 | Peter ROBINSON | 53 | Co Cambridge | 1:08.85 |
9 | 70 | Barnaby RUDD | 40 | Guildford Ct | 1:08.84 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 71 | Michael BOYLE | 49 | Trafford Met | 1:08.83 |
1 | 72 | Alastair GIBB | 58 | Team Luton | 1:08.73 |
2 | 73 | Michael PECHE | 34 | Out To Swim | 1:08.71 |
3 | 74 | Andrew HUCKLE | 62 | Havant & Wat | 1:08.68 |
4 | 75 | Matthew CONRAD-JONES | 51 | Wycombe Dist | 1:08.37 |
5 | 76 | David WESTCOUGH | 24 | Enfield Sq | 1:08.14 |
6 | 77 | Dennam CARPENTER | 22 | Kidlington | 1:08.13 |
7 | 78 | John BURDETT | 45 | Erith & Dist | 1:08.10 |
8 | 79 | Joachim NEFF | 46 | Camphill Ed | 1:08.06 |
9 | 80 | Adam GRICE | 32 | East Leeds | 1:07.66 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 81 | Stuart REID | 30 | Aylesbury | 1:07.60 |
1 | 82 | Neil PROCTER | 58 | Barnet Copt | 1:07.57 |
2 | 83 | Noel QUIGLEY | 41 | Alton & Dist | 1:07.51 |
3 | 84 | Gareth ORR | 25 | Co Sund'land | 1:07.45 |
4 | 85 | Graham POWELL | 62 | Team Luton | 1:07.36 |
5 | 86 | James HAINING | 26 | Out To Swim | 1:07.14 |
6 | 87 | Nigel TRAVERS-GRIFFIN | 49 | Exeter City | 1:07.14 |
7 | 88 | Luca MILANA | 46 | Spencer | 1:07.07 |
8 | 89 | Kieran HEYCOCK | 22 | Aberavon | 1:06.83 |
9 | 90 | Davide PAPALINI | 35 | Out To Swim | 1:06.78 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 91 | Kerry BLACK | 40 | Bracknell | 1:06.71 |
1 | 92 | Ciaran KELLY | 19 | Basingstoke | 1:06.68 |
2 | 93 | Graeme MILNE | 64 | Truro City | 1:06.53 |
3 | 94 | Steven CONWAY | 54 | Loughborough | 1:06.46 |
4 | 95 | Richard HORTON | 44 | Cockermouth | 1:06.38 |
5 | 96 | David BORTHWICK | 50 | East Anglian | 1:06.10 |
6 | 97 | Anthony BALL | 58 | Erith & Dist | 1:06.02 |
7 | 98 | Jamie DRISCOLL | 40 | Worcester | 1:05.98 |
8 | 99 | Ian HANSFORD | 31 | Co Lincoln P | 1:05.89 |
9 | 100 | Simon BERREY | 47 | Spencer | 1:05.84 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 101 | Peter MASTERS | 56 | South Beds | 1:05.69 |
1 | 102 | Terry WRIGHT | 57 | Bracknell | 1:05.68 |
2 | 103 | Dean EVANS | 42 | Manch Tri | 1:05.48 |
3 | 104 | Jamie SALT | 43 | Shrewsbury | 1:05.20 |
4 | 105 | Fabian BULL | 46 | Brighton Dol | 1:05.15 |
5 | 106 | Trevor CLARK | 64 | Birmingham M | 1:05.11 |
6 | 107 | Christopher MAY | 26 | Ealing | 1:04.99 |
7 | 108 | Richard WILDING | 46 | Erith & Dist | 1:04.98 |
8 | 109 | Paul HATTON | 49 | Caradon | 1:04.95 |
9 | 110 | Martyn FRESHER | 56 | Team Anglia | 1:04.60 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 111 | Neil HOLMES | 54 | Bracknell | 1:04.58 |
1 | 112 | Stewart FINN | 48 | Rochford | 1:04.58 |
2 | 113 | Eric FEWSTER | 46 | NorthernWave | 1:04.51 |
3 | 114 | Robert WOODCOCK | 61 | Wetherby | 1:04.46 |
4 | 335 | David UNDERHILL | 28 | Kenilworth M | 1:04.41 |
5 | 115 | Christopher EHINGER | 54 | Bracknell | 1:04.39 |
6 | 116 | Lloyd EDWARDS | 41 | Guildford Ct | 1:04.22 |
7 | 117 | David BRADFORD | 60 | Etwall | 1:04.22 |
8 | 118 | Christopher SHARRATT | 41 | Reading | 1:04.18 |
9 | 119 | Kevin MCKENNA | 52 | Hemel Hemp | 1:04.14 |
Heat Number - 13 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 120 | Russell CREW | 51 | Haslemere | 1:04.13 |
1 | 121 | Paul BUTTERWORTH | 53 | Ruislip Nwd | 1:04.06 |
2 | 122 | James THOMPSON | 35 | Out To Swim | 1:04.01 |
3 | 123 | Ian SHAW | 50 | Farnham | 1:03.93 |
4 | 124 | Matthew HOCKIN | 34 | Exeter City | 1:03.93 |
5 | 125 | Roy MCWHIRTER | 50 | Kenilworth M | 1:03.77 |
6 | 126 | Simon EMERY | 55 | Backwell | 1:03.63 |
7 | 127 | Robert ADSLEY | 48 | South Beds | 1:03.48 |
8 | 128 | Paul SMOOTHY | 50 | Teddington | 1:03.46 |
9 | 129 | Calum WINTON | 26 | Kent Weald | 1:03.41 |
Heat Number - 14 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 130 | Graeme WILKINSON | 29 | Metro Pol | 1:03.23 |
1 | 131 | Ross DONALDSON | 56 | Exmouth | 1:03.13 |
2 | 132 | Felix NG | 33 | Loughborough | 1:03.13 |
3 | 133 | Mark ROBINSON | 35 | Co Sund'land | 1:03.03 |
4 | 134 | Simon RIGG | 51 | Rugby | 1:03.02 |
5 | 136 | Kenneth FLETT | 46 | BelperMarlin | 1:02.80 |
6 | 137 | Steve DENHAM | 42 | Sudbury | 1:02.79 |
7 | 138 | Stephen BRAINE | 64 | Otter | 1:02.75 |
8 | 139 | Daniel MALCOLM | 36 | Shrewsbury | 1:02.72 |
9 | 140 | Alex METCALFE | 51 | Preston | 1:02.65 |
Heat Number - 15 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 141 | Mark REDMAN | 48 | Trafford Met | 1:02.65 |
1 | 142 | Frederick CLARK | 18 | St Ives | 1:02.46 |
2 | 143 | Simon BRADFORD | 51 | Team Anglia | 1:02.38 |
3 | 144 | Christopher CURRIE | 24 | Co Oxford | 1:02.38 |
4 | 145 | Jonathan SAUNDERS | 52 | Co Sheffield | 1:02.35 |
5 | 146 | Simon VEALE | 62 | Totnes | 1:02.35 |
6 | 147 | Adam COOMER | 26 | Royal Navy | 1:02.32 |
7 | 148 | Steven NASH | 62 | Camphill Ed | 1:02.25 |
8 | 149 | Jonathan HOPKINS | 58 | Cardiff Mast | 1:02.02 |
9 | 150 | Adam LANGRIDGE | 47 | RTW Masters | 1:02.00 |
Heat Number - 16 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 151 | Matthew EAST | 31 | Trafford Met | 1:01.94 |
1 | 152 | Neville BARTON | 64 | Trafford Met | 1:01.90 |
2 | 154 | Matthew LEES | 29 | Oldham Aqua | 1:01.77 |
3 | 155 | Steven PAINE | 43 | BelperMarlin | 1:01.70 |
4 | 156 | Graham ASPINALL | 35 | NottmLeander | 1:01.57 |
5 | 157 | Louis NEETHLING | 47 | Hillingdon | 1:01.53 |
6 | 158 | Richard BRADFORD | 39 | Stourbridge | 1:01.51 |
7 | 159 | Philip ECCLES | 36 | Trafford Met | 1:01.51 |
8 | 160 | Nicholas WHITE | 47 | Chelmsford | 1:01.47 |
9 | 161 | Martin FENNER | 56 | Romford Town | 1:01.36 |
Heat Number - 17 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 162 | Andrew HOOPER | 55 | Teddington | 1:01.34 |
1 | 163 | Chris GREY | 32 | Teddington | 1:01.33 |
2 | 164 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 52 | Teddington | 1:01.32 |
3 | 165 | Jamie PAGE | 41 | Exeter City | 1:01.12 |
4 | 166 | Adam SPEAR | 27 | Felixstowe | 1:01.10 |
5 | 167 | Philip BRADLEY | 50 | Kent Weald | 1:01.09 |
6 | 168 | Michael BRETT | 55 | NottmLeander | 1:00.87 |
7 | 169 | Gordon BELBIN | 56 | Ulverston | 1:00.79 |
8 | 170 | Colin ROBBINS | 54 | NottmLeander | 1:00.77 |
9 | 171 | James HOBSLEY | 58 | Barnet Copt | 1:00.71 |
Heat Number - 18 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 172 | Robert MILBURN | 45 | Colchester | 1:00.65 |
1 | 173 | David HOLMES | 50 | Hyde Seal | 1:00.64 |
2 | 174 | Dontony GILL-NASADI | 26 | Otter | 1:00.51 |
3 | 175 | Jonathan GILES | 36 | Trafford Met | 1:00.50 |
4 | 176 | Steven HURLEY | 43 | Exeter City | 1:00.42 |
5 | 177 | Stephen ATHERLEY | 52 | Leic Peng | 1:00.33 |
6 | 178 | Joe MALONE | 26 | RTW Masters | 1:00.32 |
7 | 179 | Geoffrey GOODWIN | 51 | Crawley | 1:00.20 |
8 | 180 | Alex JENKINS | 24 | Camphill Ed | 1:00.17 |
9 | 181 | James GRIGG | 37 | Rochford | 1:00.12 |
Heat Number - 19 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 182 | Gary WRAIGHT | 41 | Romford Town | 1:00.12 |
1 | 183 | David DAPORTA-MENDEZ | 41 | Out To Swim | 1:00.05 |
2 | 184 | Matthew SWARBRICK | 41 | Haslemere | 1:00.02 |
3 | 185 | Liam O'KEEFE | 22 | Mansfield | 59.99 |
4 | 186 | Ben WALKER | 23 | Kenilworth M | 59.96 |
5 | 187 | Olegas PETRIKAS | 30 | Spencer | 59.78 |
6 | 188 | Michael COMMONS | 57 | Loughborough | 59.77 |
7 | 189 | Mark SALWAY | 50 | Mid Sussex | 59.76 |
8 | 190 | Richard SYMONS | 44 | Trafford Met | 59.75 |
9 | 191 | Stewart GRANT | 34 | Kent Weald | 59.74 |
Heat Number - 20 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 192 | Ian MCGUINNESS | 35 | Out To Swim | 59.73 |
1 | 193 | Richard HOPE | 42 | Guildford Ct | 59.64 |
2 | 194 | Mark DEAKIN | 47 | Teddington | 59.62 |
3 | 195 | Alan BURROWS | 50 | Kent Weald | 59.59 |
4 | 196 | David JENKINS | 20 | Camphill Ed | 59.57 |
5 | 197 | Clive BENSON | 55 | Spencer | 59.53 |
6 | 198 | James GILL | 36 | Co Cambridge | 59.48 |
7 | 199 | Jonathan POTTS | 55 | Leic Peng | 59.43 |
8 | 200 | John MAJOR | 39 | Hull Masters | 59.28 |
9 | 201 | Richard STOCK | 51 | Leic Peng | 59.26 |
Heat Number - 21 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 202 | Rohan O'NEILL | 18 | Trafford Met | 59.22 |
1 | 203 | Joshua STRATFORD | 27 | Rochford | 59.03 |
2 | 204 | Jack BENNETT | 24 | ORCA SWPC | 59.01 |
3 | 205 | Jordan KING | 22 | Diss Otters | 58.97 |
4 | 206 | Daniel WASS | 24 | Portsmouth N | 58.94 |
5 | 207 | Ian WHITE | 35 | Out To Swim | 58.90 |
6 | 209 | Andrew GREEN | 47 | Fareham N'ds | 58.72 |
7 | 210 | Jonathan RANSTRAND | 26 | Out To Swim | 58.69 |
8 | 211 | Ian SUTHERLAND | 26 | Heart Of Mid | 58.64 |
9 | 212 | Aidan TEVLIN | 19 | Oldham Aqua | 58.61 |
Heat Number - 22 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 213 | Christophe DONOT | 32 | Out To Swim | 58.60 |
1 | 214 | Etienne CAMBIER | 28 | Otter | 58.56 |
2 | 215 | David TAYLOR | 32 | Heart Of Mid | 58.53 |
3 | 216 | Paul EMMINS | 34 | Trafford Met | 58.52 |
4 | 217 | Grant INNES | 38 | Teddington | 58.43 |
5 | 219 | Ian WILKES | 51 | Loughborough | 58.36 |
6 | 220 | Sean MCQUAID | 50 | Barnet Copt | 58.33 |
7 | 221 | Arron MOORE | 25 | South Beds | 58.32 |
8 | 222 | Jerry O'RIORDAN | 44 | Guildford Ct | 58.26 |
9 | 223 | Chris HOPTON | 43 | Camden Swiss | 58.22 |
Heat Number - 23 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 224 | Paul SPELLER | 46 | Romford Town | 58.19 |
1 | 225 | Andrew MCCRONE | 26 | Heart Of Mid | 58.15 |
2 | 226 | John SMITH | 42 | Co Coventry | 58.05 |
3 | 227 | Christopher TAIT | 43 | Brighton Dol | 58.03 |
4 | 228 | Ben SHAW | 42 | East Leeds | 57.95 |
5 | 229 | John MCDONALD | 24 | Heart Of Mid | 57.94 |
6 | 230 | Omar HUSSAIN | 32 | Co Bradford | 57.90 |
7 | 231 | Robert MACEY | 39 | Exmouth | 57.89 |
8 | 232 | Joseph WALKER | 21 | Kidlington | 57.88 |
9 | 233 | David JARDINE | 42 | Bicester | 57.87 |
Heat Number - 24 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 234 | Russell MASON | 55 | Warrington M | 57.83 |
1 | 235 | Ryan CLAY | 38 | Portsmouth N | 57.71 |
2 | 236 | Harry CRISP | 24 | East Anglian | 57.69 |
3 | 237 | Peter DIXON | 50 | Otter | 57.69 |
4 | 238 | Tristan HYMERS | 39 | Calv Bing | 57.68 |
5 | 239 | Zak GIBSON | 18 | Kidlington | 57.64 |
6 | 240 | Simon DYSON | 39 | Guildford Ct | 57.64 |
7 | 241 | Garry VICKERS | 50 | Etwall | 57.60 |
8 | 242 | Matt LEACH | 42 | NottmLeander | 57.56 |
9 | 243 | Stephen BARTON | 36 | Trafford Met | 57.55 |
Heat Number - 25 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 244 | Paul GRAY | 28 | Out To Swim | 57.55 |
1 | 245 | Gordon REEVES | 40 | Worcester | 57.53 |
2 | 246 | David SUTHERLAND | 31 | Silver City | 57.45 |
3 | 247 | Alec JOHNSON | 56 | Trafford Met | 57.44 |
4 | 248 | Christopher HOLME | 34 | Fleetwood | 57.37 |
5 | 249 | Carl NAVEN | 28 | Hoylake | 57.00 |
6 | 250 | James CARR | 37 | Tynemouth | 56.98 |
7 | 251 | Fernando VICARIA | 48 | Basingstoke | 56.94 |
8 | 252 | Matt WAN | 33 | Out To Swim | 56.90 |
9 | 253 | Haseley GORDON | 37 | NottmLeander | 56.89 |
Heat Number - 26 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 254 | Dean BLACKMAN | 43 | Elmbridge | 56.89 |
1 | 255 | Matthew BARNES | 27 | Out To Swim | 56.78 |
2 | 256 | Matthew CRACKELL | 27 | Loughborough | 56.64 |
3 | 257 | Peter ARUNDELL | 34 | Romford Town | 56.63 |
4 | 258 | Peter WILLIAMS | 38 | Kidlington | 56.55 |
5 | 259 | Christopher FAWKES | 41 | Hart | 56.51 |
6 | 260 | Alastair HONEY | 29 | Silver City | 56.44 |
7 | 261 | Garry MAVIN | 47 | Team Anglia | 56.42 |
8 | 262 | Michael FLOWER | 33 | Teddington | 56.40 |
9 | 263 | Alexander BEVIS | 43 | Team Anglia | 56.39 |
Heat Number - 27 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 264 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 52 | Team Anglia | 56.38 |
1 | 265 | George MORREAL | 26 | Oldham Aqua | 56.31 |
2 | 266 | Craig BRANSBY | 44 | Enfield Sq | 56.29 |
3 | 267 | Liam HALL | 22 | Watford SC | 56.23 |
4 | 268 | Thomas BARNES | 31 | Bicester | 56.20 |
5 | 269 | Martin SARTORIUS | 26 | Otter | 56.15 |
6 | 270 | Andrew SMITH | 32 | Bicester | 56.12 |
7 | 271 | Duncan BOND | 22 | Basingstoke | 56.11 |
8 | 272 | James BARWICK | 36 | East Leeds | 56.02 |
9 | 273 | Gregory THOMAS | 25 | Co Liverpool | 55.91 |
Heat Number - 28 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 274 | Michael ANDREWS | 23 | Fareham N'ds | 55.76 |
1 | 275 | Andrew BENSON | 29 | Out To Swim | 55.74 |
2 | 276 | James RUMBELOW | 29 | Co Cambridge | 55.73 |
3 | 277 | Stephen MARSHALL | 23 | Blackpool Aq | 55.70 |
4 | 278 | Chris FERGUSON | 36 | Silver City | 55.66 |
5 | 279 | Samuel MILNE | 25 | Trafford Met | 55.62 |
6 | 280 | Tim SHIPTON | 30 | Co Cambridge | 55.53 |
7 | 281 | Andrew FARRELL | 40 | Brighton Dol | 55.52 |
8 | 282 | Nicolas BARBER | 34 | Otter | 55.49 |
9 | 283 | Christopher RIX | 42 | Warrington M | 55.47 |
Heat Number - 29 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 284 | William APPLEBY | 36 | East Anglian | 55.42 |
1 | 285 | Utku BOZKURT | 23 | Otter | 55.40 |
2 | 286 | Alex MASON | 22 | G B Police | 55.39 |
3 | 287 | Paul ALLEN | 46 | Brighton Dol | 55.35 |
4 | 288 | Mark REYNOLDS | 55 | Barnet Copt | 55.34 |
5 | 289 | Robert DORAN | 33 | Guildford Ct | 55.28 |
6 | 290 | Grant COOPER | 43 | Kent Weald | 55.24 |
7 | 291 | Michael HODGSON | 51 | Guildford Ct | 55.21 |
8 | 292 | Jack JACKSON | 22 | Watford SC | 55.18 |
9 | 293 | George RUSSELL | 21 | Rotherham Mo | 55.12 |
Heat Number - 30 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 294 | Ryan STEWARD | 31 | Bicester | 55.10 |
1 | 295 | David REES | 45 | Oldham Aqua | 55.06 |
2 | 296 | Andrew MCGURK | 29 | NottmLeander | 54.96 |
3 | 297 | David BOOTH | 27 | Cardiff Mast | 54.88 |
4 | 298 | Adam BREAR | 29 | Co Coventry | 54.84 |
5 | 299 | Spencer TURNER | 49 | Basingstoke | 54.77 |
6 | 300 | Luke WESTWOOD | 28 | Co Cambridge | 54.74 |
7 | 301 | Trevor ELAND | 42 | Warrington M | 54.64 |
8 | 302 | James WARREN | 28 | East Leeds | 54.47 |
9 | 303 | Harry ROBINSON | 20 | Co Cambridge | 54.46 |
Heat Number - 31 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 304 | Daniel KORCZ | 29 | Trafford Met | 54.32 |
1 | 305 | James VICK | 19 | Erith & Dist | 54.20 |
2 | 306 | Patrick HILL | 20 | Preston | 54.16 |
3 | 307 | Matthew LAMBERT | 37 | Brighton Dol | 54.03 |
4 | 308 | Thomas SARAH | 24 | Co Cambridge | 53.90 |
5 | 309 | Sebastian LEATHER | 23 | Elmbridge | 53.71 |
6 | 310 | Leon SMITH | 35 | Teddington | 53.68 |
7 | 311 | Neal SMITH | 41 | Kenilworth M | 53.65 |
8 | 312 | Liam BARNETT | 31 | Co Cambridge | 53.65 |
9 | 313 | Paul BARNARD | 37 | Trafford Met | 53.64 |
Heat Number - 32 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 314 | Adam REED | 18 | Totnes | 53.58 |
1 | 315 | Michael PROCTER | 25 | Bicester | 53.35 |
2 | 316 | Christopher LAMBERT | 18 | NottmLeander | 53.34 |
3 | 317 | Craig WARD | 33 | Trafford Met | 53.30 |
4 | 319 | Christopher JONES | 37 | Co Cardiff | 52.86 |
5 | 320 | Mark LEAMON | 31 | Co Cambridge | 52.80 |
6 | 321 | Neal TAYLOR | 33 | Totnes | 52.77 |
7 | 322 | Chris KNEE | 39 | East Leeds | 52.75 |
8 | 323 | James WARDLE | 33 | Kenilworth M | 52.45 |
9 | 324 | Levin VEALE | 24 | Totnes | 52.39 |
Heat Number - 33 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 326 | Neal THOMSON | 27 | Out To Swim | 52.29 |
1 | 328 | John SLATER | 22 | Basingstoke | 52.09 |
2 | 330 | Kalon VEALE | 27 | Totnes | 51.94 |
3 | 332 | Ben HARKIN | 40 | Warrington M | 51.57 |
4 | 334 | Alistair CRAWFORD | 34 | East Leeds | 51.10 |
5 | 333 | Luke POOL | 24 | Preston | 51.39 |
6 | 331 | Glen MELSON | 24 | Elmbridge | 51.73 |
7 | 329 | Adam FROST | 23 | Trafford Met | 52.06 |
8 | 327 | Richard JAGGER | 29 | East Leeds | 52.27 |
9 | 325 | James SANDERSON | 25 | Portsmouth N | 52.38 |