EVENT 602 Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 7,26,27,80,88
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | John ANDERSON | 81 | Trafford Met | 4:52.12 |
4 | 2 | Malcolm ADKINS | 79 | Shrewsbury | 4:26.01 |
5 | 3 | Bill MOORE | 81 | East Leeds | 4:10.78 |
6 | 4 | Richard ADAMS | 68 | TransplantSC | 4:03.04 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 5 | Frederick PARKER | 70 | Hythe | 3:54.50 |
1 | 6 | Chris JESSUP | 72 | Salisbury | 3:53.96 |
2 | 8 | Keith INGRAM | 78 | Birmingham M | 3:47.03 |
3 | 9 | Roger SHARPLEY | 67 | Otter | 3:35.19 |
4 | 10 | Joseph LOUND-KEAST | 67 | Biggleswade | 3:32.56 |
5 | 11 | Stuart MCLELLAN | 69 | Sudbury | 3:29.43 |
6 | 12 | Andrew WRIGHT | 61 | Stowmarket | 3:27.96 |
7 | 13 | Martin MURPHY | 67 | Epsom Dist | 3:22.62 |
8 | 14 | Philip COLLINS | 56 | Out To Swim | 3:22.44 |
9 | 15 | Brian TAYLOR | 68 | Adwick | 3:20.35 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 16 | Ian HAPGOOD | 61 | Welsh Ind | 3:17.35 |
1 | 17 | Michael PRIME | 51 | RTW Masters | 3:17.30 |
2 | 18 | Joachim NEFF | 46 | Camphill Ed | 3:16.20 |
3 | 19 | John DARBY | 51 | Co Oxford | 3:15.75 |
4 | 20 | Brian ARMSTRONG | 56 | Gloucester M | 3:15.35 |
5 | 21 | Malcolm BARTON | 63 | Team Luton | 3:10.95 |
6 | 22 | Mark PARTRIDGE | 55 | Stroud Mast | 3:10.95 |
7 | 23 | Stuart RAY | 44 | Gravesend | 3:09.94 |
8 | 24 | Alan WEDDELL | 46 | Ashington | 3:09.92 |
9 | 25 | John ANDERSON | 65 | Wincanton | 3:09.61 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | David PIRRIE | 61 | Hemel Hemp | 3:05.68 |
1 | 29 | Stevan EGGLETON | 58 | Camphill Ed | 3:04.95 |
2 | 30 | Dermot FLYNN | 42 | Out To Swim | 3:03.05 |
3 | 31 | Nicholas HUNT | 62 | Chelmsford | 3:02.67 |
4 | 32 | Neville KING | 47 | Exeter City | 3:02.12 |
5 | 33 | Matthew JAMES | 43 | Hoylake | 3:01.41 |
6 | 34 | Stuart WILLIAMS | 57 | Inverness | 2:59.06 |
7 | 35 | Jonathon BELL | 46 | Co Cambridge | 2:58.36 |
8 | 36 | Douglas ALEXANDER | 32 | Swindon Dolp | 2:57.36 |
9 | 37 | Simon GRIFFITHS | 52 | Teddington | 2:56.56 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | J CENTELLA RODRIGUEZ | 51 | Out To Swim | 2:56.45 |
1 | 39 | Stephen ALLEN | 58 | East Leeds | 2:56.43 |
2 | 40 | Keith ODDY | 55 | Romford Town | 2:56.35 |
3 | 41 | James HOBSLEY | 58 | Barnet Copt | 2:56.19 |
4 | 42 | Martyn FRESHER | 56 | Team Anglia | 2:55.80 |
5 | 43 | Thomas MORROW | 62 | Co Oxford | 2:55.23 |
6 | 44 | James COLVIN | 42 | NottmLeander | 2:54.06 |
7 | 45 | Philip CROXALL | 49 | Colne | 2:53.74 |
8 | 46 | Gary WRAIGHT | 41 | Romford Town | 2:52.66 |
9 | 47 | Paul SMOOTHY | 50 | Teddington | 2:52.47 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Cristian RENTSCH | 55 | Spencer | 2:51.85 |
1 | 49 | Jonathan HOPKINS | 58 | Cardiff Mast | 2:51.13 |
2 | 50 | James KERTON | 38 | Teddington | 2:49.86 |
3 | 51 | Nigel VICKERS | 52 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:49.81 |
4 | 52 | Christopher MAY | 26 | Ealing | 2:49.29 |
5 | 53 | Matthew GOMEZ | 52 | Co Oxford | 2:48.69 |
6 | 54 | Ian LANG | 30 | Exeter City | 2:48.16 |
7 | 55 | Leonardo LARI | 43 | York City | 2:48.07 |
8 | 56 | Keith DUNNETT | 48 | Silver City | 2:47.96 |
9 | 57 | Gordon BELBIN | 56 | Ulverston | 2:47.67 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | Thomas LAMBERT | 23 | Team Luton | 2:46.39 |
1 | 59 | Michael FAWKNER | 48 | Camphill Ed | 2:46.18 |
2 | 60 | Nick WHITE | 47 | Loughborough | 2:46.16 |
3 | 61 | Daniel HADDEN | 32 | Out To Swim | 2:45.24 |
4 | 62 | Darren BEER | 51 | Crediton | 2:44.56 |
5 | 63 | Jonathan RANSTRAND | 26 | Out To Swim | 2:43.44 |
6 | 64 | Robert MILBURN | 45 | Colchester | 2:42.66 |
7 | 65 | Christopher MORGAN | 46 | Otter | 2:42.52 |
8 | 66 | Stewart GRANT | 34 | Kent Weald | 2:42.06 |
9 | 67 | John RAINFORD | 26 | Preston | 2:41.55 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 68 | Philip WOODS | 40 | Warrington M | 2:41.49 |
1 | 69 | Matt WAN | 33 | Out To Swim | 2:40.73 |
2 | 70 | Marcel SCHOLTEN | 52 | Team Anglia | 2:40.34 |
3 | 71 | Kevin ARUNDELL | 40 | Gravesend | 2:39.63 |
4 | 72 | David RUSSELL | 47 | Bebington | 2:35.97 |
5 | 73 | Gregory DU TERTRE | 29 | Wycombe Dist | 2:34.18 |
6 | 74 | Thomas LAMB | 26 | Warwick Uni | 2:34.02 |
7 | 75 | David TAYLOR | 32 | Heart Of Mid | 2:33.81 |
8 | 76 | Nigel MASTERS | 47 | Swindon Dolp | 2:32.73 |
9 | 77 | Alex MASON | 22 | G B Police | 2:31.69 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 79 | Peter WILLIAMS | 38 | Kidlington | 2:30.16 |
1 | 82 | Ryan CLAY | 23 | West Suffolk | 2:27.59 |
2 | 84 | Ben HARKIN | 40 | Warrington M | 2:27.22 |
3 | 86 | Ian SURRAGE | 32 | Kidlington | 2:25.09 |
4 | 89 | Christopher JONES | 37 | Co Cardiff | 2:16.81 |
5 | 87 | Rubens KING | 21 | Basingstoke | 2:19.42 |
6 | 85 | Robert ROBSON | 45 | Kenilworth M | 2:26.43 |
7 | 83 | Andrew BENSON | 29 | Out To Swim | 2:27.46 |
8 | 81 | Luke WESTWOOD | 28 | Co Cambridge | 2:29.62 |
9 | 78 | Dean HEAPS | 26 | Preston | 2:30.33 |