EVENT 303 Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
Not Competing : 17,35,43
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Christina VICTOR | 64 | Guildford Ct | 4:00.35 |
4 | 2 | Patricia JACKSON | 71 | East Anglian | 3:54.03 |
5 | 3 | Christine GILLARD | 62 | Calv Bing | 3:47.60 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 4 | Heather FOWLER | 43 | Aylesbury | 3:38.52 |
1 | 5 | Frances BAKER | 58 | Spencer | 3:35.13 |
2 | 6 | Joanne SPARKS | 43 | Godalming | 3:27.04 |
3 | 7 | Karen HOWELLS | 47 | Cardiff Mast | 3:25.63 |
4 | 8 | Adele PARHAM | 51 | Wincanton | 3:18.79 |
5 | 9 | Sarah FITZGERALD-SMITH | 47 | Reading | 3:15.24 |
6 | 10 | Hoda ELRIDI | 37 | Spencer | 3:13.22 |
7 | 11 | Abba NEWBERY | 45 | Spencer | 3:10.89 |
8 | 12 | Lisa TRUSSLER | 28 | Braunstone | 3:08.82 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 13 | Judy PRIOR | 48 | Enfield Sq | 3:07.49 |
1 | 14 | Esther ISEPPI | 60 | Spencer | 3:06.09 |
2 | 15 | Elaine SEAGER | 55 | Loughborough | 3:05.38 |
3 | 16 | Sally MILLS | 63 | Mid Sussex | 3:04.69 |
4 | 18 | Abbie DOLLY | 19 | Rugby | 2:54.07 |
5 | 19 | Emma PAGE | 37 | RomseyTotton | 2:52.88 |
6 | 20 | Judy BROWN | 54 | Warrington M | 2:48.75 |
7 | 21 | Ellen MCDONALD | 19 | Loughborough | 2:47.21 |
8 | 22 | Michelle SENECAL | 41 | Otter | 2:46.98 |
9 | 23 | Jeanne PETIT | 48 | Chesham | 2:46.76 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 24 | Vicky MACRAE | 40 | Heart Of Mid | 2:46.35 |
1 | 25 | Samantha CROSBY | 28 | Caradon | 2:46.28 |
2 | 26 | June FALCONER | 54 | Silver City | 2:46.08 |
3 | 27 | Emma JOHNSON | 41 | Birmingham M | 2:45.84 |
4 | 28 | Silvia FERDIN | 53 | Co Cambridge | 2:45.40 |
5 | 29 | Christine JOHNSON | 44 | Carnforth | 2:44.05 |
6 | 30 | Charlotte SMITH | 22 | G B Police | 2:43.75 |
7 | 31 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 43 | Stroud Mast | 2:41.66 |
8 | 32 | Kaira REDMAN | 34 | Kent Weald | 2:40.84 |
9 | 33 | Henrietta TARASEWICZ | 35 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:40.71 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 36 | Sarah NISBET | 30 | Lewes | 2:38.60 |
1 | 38 | Katie WALKER-STABELER | 29 | Birmingham M | 2:35.23 |
2 | 40 | Bethan CORLEY | 26 | Hoylake | 2:34.89 |
3 | 42 | Sarah QUARTERMAINE | 32 | Carn Brea | 2:32.78 |
4 | 45 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 40 | Out To Swim | 2:28.98 |
5 | 44 | Hayley DAVIS | 34 | Otter | 2:31.20 |
6 | 41 | Eleanor LLEWELLYN | 18 | West Suffolk | 2:33.77 |
7 | 39 | Rose STRIDE | 18 | Crawley | 2:35.22 |
8 | 37 | Emily GORDON | 22 | Boldmere | 2:37.68 |
9 | 34 | Jo MITCHINSON | 39 | Stevenage | 2:39.53 |