EVENT 207 Womens Open 200m IM - Heats
Not Competing : 36,63,71,83
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
3 | 1 | Sally LELEAN | 67 | Diss Otters | 4:18.42 |
4 | 2 | Jane ASHER | 87 | Kings Corm | 4:04.51 |
5 | 3 | Hilary CRICK | 69 | East Leeds | 3:55.19 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 4 | Janet MASTERS | 78 | South Beds | 3:54.85 |
2 | 5 | Patricia JACKSON | 71 | East Anglian | 3:40.18 |
3 | 6 | Barbara COLE | 62 | Shrewsbury | 3:38.97 |
4 | 7 | Janet BRIGGS | 59 | Etwall | 3:36.28 |
5 | 8 | Margaret BICKLEY | 67 | Totnes | 3:31.10 |
6 | 9 | Susan PROCTER | 62 | Barnet Copt | 3:30.66 |
7 | 10 | Alison COWIE | 45 | Chelmsford | 3:29.97 |
8 | 11 | Christine ROSE | 62 | Bristol Nor | 3:23.60 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 12 | Sara ROLLE | 30 | Crediton | 3:20.33 |
1 | 13 | Janine BROOKS | 55 | Farnham | 3:19.19 |
2 | 14 | Blanaid WALKER | 55 | Witney | 3:19.01 |
3 | 15 | Jayne BALL | 64 | Gloucester M | 3:17.92 |
4 | 16 | Aprille BRANTON | 22 | Felixstowe | 3:17.26 |
5 | 17 | Catherine CHASE | 61 | Camphill Ed | 3:15.79 |
6 | 18 | Jennifer VICK | 55 | Erith & Dist | 3:15.66 |
7 | 19 | Kathleen RAYMOND | 55 | Kent Weald | 3:15.23 |
8 | 20 | Joanne SPARKS | 43 | Godalming | 3:14.66 |
9 | 21 | Deryn CREASY | 47 | Aylesbury | 3:13.33 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 22 | Frances BAKER | 58 | Spencer | 3:11.79 |
1 | 23 | Noah CADLE | 21 | Bicester | 3:10.13 |
2 | 24 | Felicity HURST | 31 | Co Oxford | 3:09.20 |
3 | 25 | Hanna DABBOUR | 35 | East Anglian | 3:09.02 |
4 | 26 | Karen BASSETT | 50 | Bracknell | 3:07.67 |
5 | 27 | Joy HOPKINS | 43 | S Bournem'th | 3:04.89 |
6 | 28 | Gemma CANNON | 26 | Felixstowe | 3:04.79 |
7 | 29 | Dona SIMPSON | 57 | East Leeds | 3:04.77 |
8 | 30 | Andrea THOMAS | 49 | Hoylake | 3:02.64 |
9 | 31 | Clare CHILTON | 48 | Mid Sussex | 3:01.05 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 32 | Emma HARVEY | 37 | Cwmbran | 3:00.79 |
1 | 33 | Lisa TRUSSLER | 28 | Braunstone | 3:00.08 |
2 | 34 | Angela LODGE | 43 | Spencer | 2:59.87 |
3 | 35 | Audrey COOPER | 64 | Silver City | 2:59.77 |
4 | 37 | Clare PEARCE | 38 | Shrewsbury | 2:58.43 |
5 | 38 | Jennifer OWENS | 33 | South Beds | 2:58.39 |
6 | 39 | Adele PARHAM | 51 | Wincanton | 2:58.04 |
7 | 40 | Louise MORCA | 28 | East Anglian | 2:56.57 |
8 | 41 | Amanda HEATH | 61 | Spencer | 2:56.37 |
9 | 42 | Amy PANTRIDGE | 23 | Wycombe Dist | 2:56.27 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 43 | Lucy HALL | 36 | Metro Pol | 2:54.43 |
1 | 44 | Sheryl TAYLOR | 57 | Newquay | 2:54.28 |
2 | 45 | Alice THEOBALD | 23 | Felixstowe | 2:54.14 |
3 | 46 | Anne TURNER | 37 | B C & P Mast | 2:53.23 |
4 | 47 | Sarah DENNIS | 44 | Mid Sussex | 2:53.01 |
5 | 48 | Rachel SHERRINGTON | 39 | Portsmouth N | 2:52.59 |
6 | 49 | Charlotte FISHER | 36 | G B Police | 2:52.06 |
7 | 50 | Kathleen CRAIG | 35 | Sudbury | 2:51.99 |
8 | 51 | Alison LAPPING | 47 | Milngavie &B | 2:51.64 |
9 | 52 | Alexandra DOBELL | 21 | Co Coventry | 2:50.33 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 53 | Alison FLEMING | 29 | Birmingham M | 2:50.32 |
1 | 54 | Justine DOODY | 46 | B C & P Mast | 2:50.23 |
2 | 55 | Jane STALKER | 33 | Camphill Ed | 2:50.13 |
3 | 56 | Kathryn MCNALLY | 26 | Shrewsbury | 2:49.84 |
4 | 57 | Nicole MACKENZIE | 21 | Portsmouth N | 2:49.50 |
5 | 58 | Ellen MCDONALD | 19 | Loughborough | 2:49.03 |
6 | 59 | Jane MCMENEMY | 50 | Otter | 2:47.33 |
7 | 60 | Sara GAMBLE | 30 | G B Police | 2:47.15 |
8 | 61 | Alison WAIN | 39 | RTW Masters | 2:45.91 |
9 | 62 | Lucy GALE | 23 | Boldmere | 2:45.67 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 64 | Nicola THORPE | 44 | Bracknell | 2:45.48 |
1 | 65 | Rachel LLOYD | 46 | Rugby | 2:45.43 |
2 | 66 | Sarah ROBERTS | 30 | Manch Tri | 2:45.34 |
3 | 67 | Caroline MARSH | 39 | Bo Kirklees | 2:44.49 |
4 | 68 | Abbie DOLLY | 19 | Rugby | 2:44.44 |
5 | 69 | Jessica WOODDISSE | 43 | Stroud Mast | 2:43.48 |
6 | 70 | Sarah HEMPENSTALL | 40 | G B Police | 2:43.07 |
7 | 72 | Elizabeth SIMPSON | 46 | Long Eaton | 2:42.95 |
8 | 73 | Jemma BINGHAM | 23 | G B Police | 2:42.78 |
9 | 74 | Emma OLIVER | 37 | Kent Weald | 2:41.69 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 75 | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 30 | Otter | 2:41.09 |
1 | 76 | Carol LOCK | 33 | Heart Of Mid | 2:41.06 |
2 | 77 | Lisa DAWSON | 40 | Barnet Copt | 2:40.86 |
3 | 78 | Allie PRICE | 53 | Cardiff Mast | 2:40.25 |
4 | 79 | Judy BROWN | 54 | Warrington M | 2:39.79 |
5 | 80 | Bethan CORLEY | 26 | Hoylake | 2:39.63 |
6 | 81 | Abigail RHODES | 24 | Trafford Met | 2:39.36 |
7 | 82 | Sophie CLARKE | 27 | Portsmouth N | 2:38.98 |
8 | 84 | Ruth MILLER | 25 | Heart Of Mid | 2:38.68 |
9 | 85 | Laura BOWDEN | 31 | Manch Tri | 2:38.64 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 86 | Elizabeth BELLINGER | 40 | Out To Swim | 2:38.51 |
1 | 87 | Camille VRAIN | 30 | Otter | 2:38.23 |
2 | 88 | Fiona CUNNINGHAM | 30 | Co Coventry | 2:37.50 |
3 | 89 | Brooke WILKINSON | 19 | Co South'ton | 2:37.32 |
4 | 90 | Emily JONES | 24 | East Leeds | 2:37.19 |
5 | 91 | Rose STRIDE | 18 | Crawley | 2:36.81 |
6 | 92 | Sophie TROTTER | 29 | RAF Swim | 2:36.68 |
7 | 93 | Anna MCCALL | 37 | Birmingham M | 2:36.58 |
8 | 94 | Amy VAAL | 29 | Bracknell | 2:36.47 |
9 | 95 | Sarah NISBET | 30 | Lewes | 2:36.30 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 96 | Sian BREEN | 29 | NottmLeander | 2:34.65 |
1 | 97 | Hannah LOUGHLIN | 30 | Teddington | 2:33.91 |
2 | 98 | Courtney POXON | 19 | Walsall | 2:32.90 |
3 | 99 | Laure KEARNS | 35 | Teddington | 2:31.18 |
4 | 100 | Helen GORMAN | 46 | Cardiff Mast | 2:30.92 |
5 | 101 | Sarah PROCTER | 22 | Barnet Copt | 2:30.47 |
6 | 102 | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | 2:30.41 |
7 | 103 | Emily GORDON | 22 | Boldmere | 2:30.01 |
8 | 104 | Kathryn GILL | 31 | Co Cambridge | 2:29.84 |
9 | 105 | Carly FRASER | 26 | Silver City | 2:29.79 |
Heat Number - 12 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 107 | Laura MOLYNEAUX | 31 | Fareham N'ds | 2:29.39 |
1 | 109 | Kathleen BAKER | 30 | British Army | 2:26.80 |
2 | 111 | Alison BINNS | 22 | Watford SC | 2:25.86 |
3 | 113 | Sophie CASSON | 33 | Carnforth | 2:24.78 |
4 | 115 | Amy HODGSON | 18 | Guildford Ct | 2:23.50 |
5 | 114 | Laura ROBERTSON | 30 | Silver City | 2:24.01 |
6 | 112 | Michelle CURRY | 31 | Romford Town | 2:25.51 |
7 | 110 | Dawn PALMER | 42 | Romford Town | 2:26.46 |
8 | 108 | Hayley DAVIS | 34 | Otter | 2:28.40 |
9 | 106 | Emma WILLS | 39 | York City | 2:29.49 |