EVENT 603 Womens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 15,28
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Marilyn DINSDALE | 72 | Heads Valley | 4:34.55 |
3 | 2 | Susan DAVIES | 71 | Shrewsbury | 4:16.75 |
4 | 3 | Oonagh GORMLEY | 60 | Out To Swim | 4:14.68 |
5 | 4 | Andrea MINOR | 70 | South Beds | 4:14.68 |
6 | 5 | Elaine BROMWICH | 76 | Birmingham M | 4:13.06 |
7 | 6 | Sally LELEAN | 67 | Diss Otters | 4:06.47 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 7 | Patricia JACKSON | 71 | East Anglian | 4:06.03 |
1 | 8 | Heather PATRICK | 56 | South Beds | 4:00.06 |
2 | 9 | Lucille THIRLBY | 54 | Out To Swim | 3:59.61 |
3 | 10 | Sarah ADCOCK | 51 | East Anglian | 3:56.33 |
4 | 11 | Anne NICHOLLS | 61 | Gloucester M | 3:56.07 |
5 | 12 | Sarah CORLETT | 61 | Out To Swim | 3:55.28 |
6 | 13 | Louise WILKINSON | 56 | East Anglian | 3:47.17 |
7 | 14 | Barbara COLE | 62 | Shrewsbury | 3:43.19 |
8 | 16 | Diane FORD | 75 | Spencer | 3:41.87 |
9 | 17 | Lisa MILLS | 38 | Mid Sussex | 3:40.84 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Alison COWIE | 45 | Chelmsford | 3:40.75 |
1 | 19 | Pavlina JACKSON | 56 | Co Coventry | 3:38.37 |
2 | 20 | Hannawell STOREY | 30 | Hinckley | 3:33.05 |
3 | 21 | Sara ROLLE | 30 | Crediton | 3:31.76 |
4 | 22 | Sarah JONES | 44 | S Bournem'th | 3:27.37 |
5 | 23 | Catrina BORRELL | 31 | Gravesend | 3:26.92 |
6 | 24 | Kathleen RAYMOND | 55 | Kent Weald | 3:24.62 |
7 | 25 | Angela LODGE | 43 | Spencer | 3:22.23 |
8 | 26 | Verity DOBBIE | 59 | Newcastle | 3:21.29 |
9 | 27 | Jennifer MERRITT | 67 | Spondon Mast | 3:20.34 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 29 | Zuzana MANHARTOVA | 26 | Out To Swim | 3:19.48 |
1 | 30 | Wendy FIGURES | 53 | Co Sheffield | 3:18.92 |
2 | 31 | Clare CHILTON | 48 | Mid Sussex | 3:18.90 |
3 | 32 | Kerry KING | 41 | Aylesbury | 3:18.54 |
4 | 33 | Adele PARHAM | 51 | Wincanton | 3:17.28 |
5 | 34 | Barbara HALLS | 39 | Spencer | 3:16.32 |
6 | 35 | Deryn CREASY | 47 | Aylesbury | 3:16.00 |
7 | 36 | Elizabeth SHAW | 52 | Otter | 3:15.73 |
8 | 37 | E BUDZYNSKI-SEYMOUR | 24 | Basingstoke | 3:14.81 |
9 | 38 | Audrey COOPER | 64 | Silver City | 3:14.72 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 39 | Esther ISEPPI | 60 | Spencer | 3:13.93 |
1 | 40 | Viktoria ZUZIAK | 25 | BethnalGreen | 3:13.61 |
2 | 41 | Beatrix LANGARA | 35 | Bo Kirklees | 3:11.94 |
3 | 42 | Silvia FERDIN | 53 | Co Cambridge | 3:11.85 |
4 | 43 | Elizabeth TARR | 42 | Teddington | 3:10.00 |
5 | 44 | Hannah UECKERMANN | 55 | Witham Dolph | 3:09.24 |
6 | 45 | Kathleen CRAIG | 35 | Sudbury | 3:09.03 |
7 | 46 | Heidi NEVIN | 50 | Rochford | 3:08.93 |
8 | 47 | Emma FITZPATRICK | 25 | NottmLeander | 3:08.82 |
9 | 48 | Ali SKIRVIN | 49 | Strat Sharks | 3:08.09 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 49 | Sarah BROOKSBANK | 41 | Leic Peng | 3:07.81 |
1 | 50 | Emma MORETON | 25 | Trafford Met | 3:07.50 |
2 | 51 | Emily AUST | 28 | Loughborough | 3:07.43 |
3 | 52 | Lynda COGGINS | 54 | Guildford Ct | 3:07.03 |
4 | 53 | Amanda HEATH | 61 | Spencer | 3:06.25 |
5 | 54 | Geraldine BOLTON | 52 | Trafford Met | 3:05.82 |
6 | 55 | Alison BROWNING | 40 | Exeter City | 3:05.27 |
7 | 56 | Charlotte FISHER | 36 | G B Police | 3:04.89 |
8 | 57 | Alison FLEMING | 29 | Birmingham M | 3:04.41 |
9 | 58 | Kaira REDMAN | 34 | Kent Weald | 3:03.99 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 59 | Justine DOODY | 46 | B C & P Mast | 3:03.58 |
1 | 60 | Lucy HALL | 36 | Metro Pol | 3:02.65 |
2 | 61 | Alice DINSDALE-YOUNG | 30 | Otter | 3:02.50 |
3 | 62 | Katherine LOKER | 33 | Trafford Met | 3:01.90 |
4 | 63 | Sarah PEARSE | 36 | South Beds | 3:01.45 |
5 | 64 | Helen DAVIS | 48 | Team Anglia | 2:59.88 |
6 | 65 | Emma JOHNSON | 41 | Birmingham M | 2:59.77 |
7 | 66 | Holly DAVIS | 33 | Reading | 2:59.06 |
8 | 67 | Emily JONES | 24 | East Leeds | 2:58.45 |
9 | 68 | Jackie CARRIBINE | 39 | Warrington M | 2:58.21 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 69 | Cassandra WALKER | 24 | Bo Kirklees | 2:57.00 |
1 | 70 | Rose STRIDE | 18 | Crawley | 2:56.77 |
2 | 71 | Katie HOLMES | 34 | Colchester | 2:56.73 |
3 | 72 | Claire THORN | 47 | G B Police | 2:56.31 |
4 | 73 | Camille VRAIN | 30 | Otter | 2:53.95 |
5 | 74 | Faith GOODLIFFE | 18 | Co Coventry | 2:53.31 |
6 | 75 | Emma OLIVER | 37 | Kent Weald | 2:53.19 |
7 | 76 | Clare WILKINSON | 42 | Kenilworth M | 2:52.20 |
8 | 77 | Sarah ROBERTS | 30 | Manch Tri | 2:51.02 |
9 | 78 | Lucy RYAN | 45 | Team Anglia | 2:50.40 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | Lucy PARK | 22 | Watford SC | 2:43.84 |
1 | 82 | Emily GORDON | 22 | Boldmere | 2:39.36 |
2 | 84 | Louise BUSH | 27 | Co Norwich | 2:37.29 |
3 | 86 | Kathryn GILL | 31 | Co Cambridge | 2:36.39 |
4 | 88 | Rachel RITCHIE | 22 | Preston | 2:33.65 |
5 | 87 | Georgina HEYN | 34 | Teddington | 2:33.73 |
6 | 85 | Amy HODGSON | 18 | Guildford Ct | 2:36.57 |
7 | 83 | Helen GORMAN | 46 | Cardiff Mast | 2:39.12 |
8 | 81 | Chelsea BEAHAN | 19 | Kidlington | 2:42.69 |
9 | 79 | Sarah NISBET | 30 | Lewes | 2:48.35 |