Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Klimaszewski | 14 | Hatfield | | 2:09.90 | | + 0.74 | 632 | | 28.79 | 1:01.70 | 1:35.49 |
2. | James Hart | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:10.71 | | + 0.75 | 620 | | 28.97 | 1:02.87 | 1:36.96 |
3. | Harvey Freeman | 14 | Northampton | | 2:15.45 | | + 0.66 | 557 | | 29.83 | 1:03.40 | 1:38.43 |
4. | Samuel Tucker | 14 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:15.91 | | + 0.73 | 552 | | 29.61 | 1:04.29 | 1:39.39 |
5. | Isaac Dodds | 14 | TigersJersey | | 2:16.24 | | + 0.73 | 548 | | 28.82 | 1:03.78 | 1:38.78 |
6. | E Paniagua-Gutierrez | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:16.70 | | + 0.74 | 542 | | 30.18 | 1:04.02 | 1:38.77 |
7. | Oskar Priesemann | 14 | Winchester | | 2:16.74 | | + 0.73 | 542 | | 30.04 | 1:05.27 | 1:41.29 |
8. | Joshua Weston | 14 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:17.41 | | + 0.78 | 534 | | 29.45 | 1:03.55 | 1:39.99 |
9. | Antonio Rodriguez | 14 | Swansea Aq | | 2:17.46 | | + 0.72 | 533 | | 30.47 | 1:05.20 | 1:41.01 |
10. | Ben Shelton | 14 | Co Leeds | | 2:17.79 | | + 0.65 | 530 | | 30.67 | 1:04.55 | 1:41.30 |
11. | Elijah Kendrick | 14 | Shiverers | | 2:18.05 | | + 0.70 | 527 | | 29.48 | 1:02.97 | 1:39.45 |
12. | Connor Walker | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 2:18.24 | | + 0.73 | 524 | | 30.16 | 1:04.20 | 1:40.30 |
13. | James McGregor | 14 | Perth City | | 2:18.35 | | + 0.75 | 523 | | 30.11 | 1:05.16 | 1:42.95 |
14. | Matthew Hargreaves | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:18.59 | | + 0.73 | 520 | | 30.48 | 1:05.48 | 1:41.92 |
15. | Sam Cornish | 14 | Enfield Sq | | 2:19.50 | | + 0.62 | 510 | | 29.01 | 1:03.08 | 1:39.01 |
16. | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 13 | Warrington W | | 2:20.02 | | + 0.62 | 505 | | 31.09 | 1:07.21 | 1:43.91 |
17. | Adam Strickland | 14 | Gates &Whick | | 2:20.63 | | + 0.63 | 498 | | 30.24 | 1:06.20 | 1:42.55 |
18. | William Baines | 13 | Bo Stockton | | 2:20.88 | | + 0.74 | 495 | | 30.54 | 1:05.79 | 1:42.31 |
19. | Nathan Bunkle | 14 | Harrogate | | 2:21.23 | | + 0.70 | 492 | | 30.34 | 1:06.43 | 1:44.38 |
20. | Henry Maw | 14 | Southport | | 2:22.04 | | + 0.63 | 483 | | 30.42 | 1:05.45 | 1:43.36 |
21. | David O'Loughlin | 14 | Millfield | | 2:22.59 | | + 0.63 | 478 | | 29.82 | 1:04.61 | 1:42.45 |
22. | Cameron Creaney | 14 | Cumbernauld | | 2:25.90 | | + 0.69 | 446 | | 30.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:45.74 |
| Gareth Davies | 14 | Haringey | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Edward Mildred | 15 | Northampton | | 2:02.04 | | + 0.63 | 762 | | 27.40 | 58.27 | 1:29.62 |
2. | Reuben Visda | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 2:06.47 | | + 0.70 | 685 | | 28.48 | 1:00.93 | 1:33.18 |
3. | Akal.S. Rehal | 15 | Co Leeds | | 2:10.10 | | + 0.63 | 629 | | 29.15 | 1:02.05 | 1:35.41 |
4. | Mark Ford | 15 | Co Glasgow | | 2:10.59 | | + 0.63 | 622 | | 28.84 | 1:02.24 | 1:36.25 |
5. | William Ellington | 15 | Millfield | | 2:10.77 | | + 0.63 | 620 | | 29.62 | 1:03.95 | 1:36.66 |
6. | Lewis Binning | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 2:11.31 | | + 0.75 | 612 | | 29.52 | 1:03.27 | 1:37.87 |
7. | Thomas Sansome | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:11.54 | | + 0.62 | 609 | | 28.72 | 1:02.85 | 1:37.12 |
8. | Marcus Scullion | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 2:11.73 | | + 0.74 | 606 | | 29.19 | 1:01.85 | 1:35.76 |
9. | Marcus Tambling | 15 | Co South'ton | | 2:12.03 | | + 0.63 | 602 | | 30.00 | 1:03.37 | 1:37.45 |
10. | Jason Robson | 15 | York City | | 2:12.25 | | + 0.63 | 599 | | 28.57 | 1:02.35 | 1:37.07 |
11. | Adam Jones | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:12.86 | | + 0.76 | 591 | | 29.46 | 1:03.47 | 1:38.07 |
12. | Theodore Thompson | 15 | Dulwich Dolp | | 2:13.37 | | + 0.68 | 584 | | 29.71 | 1:03.47 | 1:38.59 |
13. | Jack Gartside | 15 | Northampton | | 2:13.97 | | + 0.65 | 576 | | 29.97 | 1:04.82 | 1:38.80 |
14. | Fraser Kelly | 15 | N Ayrshire | | 2:14.55 | | + 0.62 | 569 | | 28.69 | 1:02.42 | 1:37.96 |
14. | Nathan Woodrow | 15 | Co Norwich | | 2:14.55 | | + 0.62 | 569 | | 29.59 | 1:03.43 | 1:38.28 |
16. | Acer Woolley | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:14.65 | | + 0.64 | 567 | | 29.81 | 1:04.12 | 1:38.97 |
17. | Patrick Mahney | 15 | Northampton | | 2:14.93 | | + 0.75 | 564 | | 29.83 | 1:04.14 | 1:39.98 |
18. | Jolan Bennett | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 2:15.02 | | + 0.74 | 563 | | 29.68 | 1:03.41 | 1:38.65 |
19. | Ryan McCoy | 15 | Hackney | | 2:15.23 | | + 0.72 | 560 | | 29.20 | 1:03.10 | 1:38.32 |
20. | Toby Stewart | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 2:15.65 | | + 0.73 | 555 | | 29.54 | 1:03.13 | 1:38.69 |
21. | Connor Smart | 15 | Swansea Aq | | 2:16.37 | | + 0.67 | 546 | | 29.97 | 1:04.23 | 1:39.43 |
22. | Jimi Knowles | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.95 | | + 0.62 | 539 | | 31.11 | 1:05.22 | 1:40.80 |
23. | Jack Knight | 15 | Co Newport | | 2:20.40 | | + 0.76 | 501 | | 30.02 | 1:05.27 | 1:42.55 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Charlie Hutchison | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:05.24 | | + 0.73 | 705 | | 28.41 | 59.76 | 1:31.92 |
2. | Rhys Edwards | 16 | Swansea Aq | | 2:06.89 | | + 0.67 | 678 | | 28.08 | 1:00.12 | 1:32.63 |
3. | Ewan Wilson | 16 | Co Salford | | 2:07.36 | | + 0.70 | 671 | | 28.86 | 1:02.02 | 1:35.13 |
4. | Huw Williams | 16 | Millfield | | 2:08.26 | | + 0.70 | 657 | | 28.76 | 1:01.69 | 1:34.69 |
5. | Herbie Kinder | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 2:08.35 | | + 0.70 | 655 | | 28.45 | 1:01.43 | 1:34.65 |
6. | Benjamin Chooyin | 16 | Co Cardiff | | 2:08.36 | | + 0.80 | 655 | | 28.99 | 1:01.30 | 1:34.27 |
7. | Ross Philp | 16 | Staines | | 2:10.25 | | + 0.74 | 627 | | 28.10 | 1:00.61 | 1:35.03 |
8. | Kieran Dale | 16 | Thanet Swim | | 2:11.97 | | + 0.64 | 603 | | 29.07 | 1:02.42 | 1:36.90 |
9. | Thomas Beamer | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:12.43 | | + 0.71 | 597 | | 28.81 | 1:02.09 | 1:37.06 |
10. | Collins Saliboko | 16 | St Felix Sch | | 2:12.60 | | + 0.64 | 594 | | 29.45 | 1:03.58 | 1:37.93 |
11. | Jackson O'Rourke | 16 | Northampton | | 2:12.63 | | + 0.78 | 594 | | 29.87 | 1:03.23 | 1:37.89 |
12. | Cole Hewitt | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:12.88 | | + 0.70 | 590 | | 29.29 | 1:03.31 | 1:36.80 |
13. | James Goodwin | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:13.43 | | + 0.69 | 583 | | 29.70 | 1:03.13 | 1:37.53 |
14. | Fraser Wilson | 16 | Midlothian | | 2:13.59 | | + 0.65 | 581 | | 28.83 | 1:02.83 | 1:38.12 |
15. | Luca Capezzuoli | 16 | Kingston Roy | | 2:14.52 | | + 0.69 | 569 | | 29.75 | 1:03.73 | 1:38.77 |
16. | Alexander Sharman | 16 | Team Bath AS | | 2:14.72 | | + 0.62 | 567 | | 29.61 | 1:03.63 | 1:38.69 |
17. | Oliver Nevitt | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:14.84 | | + 0.69 | 565 | | 29.77 | 1:04.00 | 1:39.22 |
18. | Alexander Everson | 16 | KingstonHull | | 2:14.93 | | + 0.65 | 564 | | 30.44 | 1:04.55 | 1:39.42 |
19. | Samuel Salih | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 2:16.49 | | + 0.49 | 545 | | 29.75 | 1:03.67 | 1:39.75 |
20. | James Newman | 16 | Market Har | | 2:17.38 | | + 0.72 | 534 | | 30.45 | 1:05.20 | 1:40.99 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Archie Goodburn | 17 | Warrender Ba | | 2:01.63 | | + 0.65 | 770 | | 26.99 | 57.65 | 1:29.18 |
2. | Ben Hooper | 18 | Hillingdon | | 2:03.67 | | + 0.67 | 733 | | 26.99 | 57.78 | 1:30.41 |
3. | Jakob Goodman | 18 | Millfield | | 2:04.32 | | + 0.67 | 721 | | 27.23 | 58.48 | 1:31.24 |
4. | Sam Dailley | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 2:04.42 | | + 0.61 | 719 | | 27.35 | 59.29 | 1:31.31 |
5. | James Woodward | 18 | Hatfield | | 2:04.79 | | + 0.68 | 713 | | 27.98 | 1:00.37 | 1:32.67 |
6. | Kane Murcott | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 2:05.35 | | + 0.66 | 703 | | 28.45 | 1:00.34 | 1:32.90 |
7. | Jonah Walsh | 18 | Warrender Ba | | 2:06.25 | | + 0.71 | 689 | | 27.91 | 59.88 | 1:33.10 |
8. | Matthew George | 18 | Co Salford | | 2:06.53 | | + 0.82 | 684 | | 28.43 | 1:00.59 | 1:33.12 |
9. | Robbie Jones | 17 | TigersJersey | | 2:06.75 | | + 0.63 | 680 | | 27.54 | 59.96 | 1:32.13 |
10. | Christy Moon | 18 | Chelsea&West | | 2:06.86 | | + 0.74 | 679 | | 28.93 | 1:01.58 | 1:34.29 |
11. | Harry Whiteman | 18 | Co Peterboro | | 2:06.87 | | + 0.62 | 678 | | 28.03 | 1:00.57 | 1:34.02 |
12. | Owen Richards | 17 | Torfaen D | | 2:06.88 | | + 0.60 | 678 | | 28.67 | 1:01.04 | 1:34.04 |
13. | Max Jameson | 18 | Thanet Swim | | 2:06.94 | | + 0.68 | 677 | | 27.19 | 58.71 | 1:31.87 |
14. | Jack To | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 2:07.15 | | + 0.59 | 674 | | 28.52 | 1:00.26 | 1:32.79 |
15. | James Macdonald | 17 | Warrender Ba | | 2:07.32 | | + 0.55 | 671 | | 29.14 | 1:01.88 | 1:33.67 |
16. | Joel Weston | 18 | Co Leicester | | 2:07.93 | | + 0.69 | 662 | | 28.49 | 1:00.71 | 1:33.97 |
17. | George Barber | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 2:08.31 | | + 0.63 | 656 | | 27.89 | 1:00.30 | 1:33.71 |
18. | Adam Wilson | 17 | Newcastle | | 2:08.36 | | + 0.49 | 655 | | 28.23 | 1:00.64 | 1:34.46 |
19. | Ben Harrison | 18 | Mt Kelly | | 2:08.90 | | + 0.75 | 647 | | 28.64 | 1:01.18 | 1:35.01 |
20. | Liam Birrell | 17 | Co Leeds | | 2:09.28 | | + 0.65 | 641 | | 28.45 | 1:01.10 | 1:34.66 |
21. | Giano Napolitano | 18 | Bellshill | | 2:09.65 | | + 0.75 | 636 | | 27.42 | 59.51 | 1:33.90 |
22. | Craig Greenock | 17 | Cumbernauld | | 2:10.82 | | + 0.68 | 619 | | 27.52 | 59.73 | 1:34.81 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Beeley | 19 | Aberdeen Per | | 2:00.25 | | + 0.60 | 797 | | 27.15 | 57.97 | 1:29.29 |
2. | Matthew Domville | 21 | Warrington W | | 2:01.49 | | + 0.72 | 773 | | 26.28 | 56.86 | 1:28.46 |
3. | Joe Litchfield | 20 | Loughboro NC | | 2:01.60 | | + 0.62 | 771 | | 27.25 | 58.31 | 1:30.16 |
4. | Thomas Paine | 24 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:02.25 | | + 0.66 | 758 | | 27.82 | 58.71 | 1:30.27 |
5. | Jacob Jackson | 20 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:03.38 | | + 0.64 | 738 | | 26.70 | 57.30 | 1:29.26 |
6. | Freddy Clampett | 20 | Plymouth Lea | | 2:03.74 | | + 0.70 | 731 | | 27.00 | 58.55 | 1:30.83 |
7. | Ryan Brown | 20 | Co Glasgow | | 2:03.78 | | + 0.72 | 731 | | 27.60 | 58.23 | 1:30.92 |
8. | Kevin Wallbank | 22 | Loughboro Un | | 2:03.85 | | + 0.61 | 729 | | 26.61 | 57.18 | 1:30.03 |
9. | James Wilks | 19 | Leatherhead | | 2:04.02 | | + 0.68 | 726 | | 27.92 | 59.02 | 1:31.50 |
10. | Tom Downs | 19 | Exeter City | | 2:04.10 | | + 0.63 | 725 | | 27.24 | 58.47 | 1:31.07 |
11. | Dominic Wooldridge | 23 | Exeter City | | 2:04.50 | | + 0.68 | 718 | | 27.53 | 59.00 | 1:31.76 |
12. | Marc Elrick | 19 | Co Glasgow | | 2:04.71 | | + 0.75 | 714 | | 28.45 | 59.58 | 1:31.59 |
13. | James Baxter | 20 | Wycombe Dist | | 2:05.38 | | + 0.66 | 703 | | 26.87 | 58.63 | 1:31.70 |
14. | Joseph Porter | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:05.53 | | + 0.69 | 700 | | 27.26 | 58.71 | 1:31.37 |
15. | Thomas Howdle | 21 | Stockport Mo | | 2:05.73 | | + 0.63 | 697 | | 27.84 | 59.78 | 1:32.83 |
16. | William Slawson | 21 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:05.81 | | + 0.79 | 696 | | 27.67 | 59.87 | 1:32.76 |
17. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 20 | Stockport Mo | | 2:06.06 | | + 0.63 | 692 | | 27.57 | 59.82 | 1:31.81 |
18. | R Ormonde-Cunningham | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.54 | | + 0.63 | 684 | | 28.25 | 59.73 | 1:32.44 |
19. | William McIntyre | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 2:06.92 | | + 0.69 | 678 | | 28.22 | 1:00.55 | 1:33.15 |
20. | Sam Horrocks | 24 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:07.02 | | + 0.63 | 676 | | 26.73 | 58.46 | 1:32.20 |
21. | Felix Gifford | 24 | UniOfStirl | | 2:07.33 | | + 0.69 | 671 | | 27.37 | 58.23 | 1:30.62 |
22. | Adam Brown | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:07.61 | | + 0.71 | 667 | | 27.84 | 59.30 | 1:32.19 |