Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Hendrik Van Der Leest | 14 | Woking | | 1:01.20 | | + 0.69 | 608 | | 30.08 |
2. | Matthew Hall | 14 | Millfield | | 1:01.29 | | + 0.73 | 605 | | 30.26 |
3. | Toby Hill | 14 | Prescot | | 1:01.40 | | + 0.73 | 602 | | 29.69 |
4. | Ryan Zhao | 14 | Gates &Whick | | 1:01.41 | | + 0.71 | 601 | | 29.53 |
5. | Archie Evans | 14 | Corby | | 1:02.42 | | + 0.71 | 573 | | 30.44 |
6. | Jan Poulton | 14 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:02.50 | | + 0.71 | 570 | | 30.87 |
7. | Isaac Dodds | 14 | TigersJersey | | 1:02.51 | | + 0.78 | 570 | | 30.44 |
8. | Louis Hayes | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 1:02.72 | | + 0.68 | 564 | | 29.77 |
9. | Cameron Travis | 14 | Aberdeen Per | | 1:02.76 | | + 0.68 | 563 | | 30.49 |
10. | Daniel Day | 14 | Worcester | | 1:02.92 | | + 0.81 | 559 | | 30.02 |
11. | Ellis Cleworth | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 1:02.93 | | + 0.71 | 559 | | 29.88 |
12. | Thomas Ogden | 14 | Bishop Stort | | 1:03.06 | | + 0.68 | 555 | | 30.35 |
13. | Ellis Stephenson | 14 | Newport Pag | | 1:03.27 | | + 0.78 | 550 | | 30.34 |
14. | James Hart | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:03.43 | | + 0.62 | 546 | | 30.57 |
15. | Joe Overton | 14 | Enfield Sq | | 1:03.57 | | + 0.73 | 542 | | 30.83 |
16. | Hubert Gdaniec | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 1:03.80 | | + 0.78 | 536 | | 30.65 |
17. | Dylan Morgan | 14 | Carmarthen | | 1:03.98 | | + 0.68 | 532 | | 30.88 |
18. | Pietro Ubertalli | 14 | Natare W Lon | | 1:04.05 | | + 0.71 | 530 | | 30.82 |
19. | Thomas Hemsley | 14 | Soundwell | | 1:04.17 | | + 0.81 | 527 | | 30.77 |
20. | Chester Leeming | 14 | St Felix Sch | | 1:04.18 | | + 0.69 | 527 | | 31.53 |
21. | Naythan Aung | 14 | Colchester | | 1:04.24 | | + 0.68 | 525 | | 31.22 |
22. | Donatus Dragasius | 14 | Camden Swiss | | 1:04.25 | | + 0.73 | 525 | | 31.32 |
23. | Harry Nicholson | 14 | Chester Le S | | 1:04.80 | | + 0.71 | 512 | | 30.14 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Nicholas Skelton | 15 | Co Oxford | | 1:00.19 | | + 0.78 | 639 | | 29.57 |
2. | Mark Ford | 15 | Co Glasgow | | 1:00.21 | | + 0.73 | 638 | | 29.14 |
3. | Lewis Maxwell | 15 | Derwentside | | 1:00.34 | | + 0.68 | 634 | | 29.44 |
4. | Samuel Greenbank | 15 | Cockermouth | | 1:00.75 | | + 0.71 | 621 | | 29.38 |
5. | Ethan Grace-Riches | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 1:01.07 | | + 0.71 | 612 | | 29.78 |
6. | Jack Muncey | 15 | Perth City | | 1:01.08 | | + 0.62 | 611 | | 29.81 |
7. | Jordon McPhail | 15 | Natare W Lon | | 1:01.23 | | + 0.68 | 607 | | 30.05 |
8. | Charlie Varker | 15 | St Austell | | 1:01.37 | | + 0.73 | 603 | | 29.68 |
9. | Toby Stewart | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 1:01.57 | | + 0.62 | 597 | | 30.04 |
9. | Alfie Scott | 15 | Newcastle | | 1:01.57 | | + 0.71 | 597 | | 29.63 |
11. | Reuben Visda | 15 | Co Sheffield | | 1:01.61 | | + 0.73 | 596 | | 30.05 |
12. | Owen McBurnie | 15 | Dumfries | | 1:01.62 | | + 0.81 | 595 | | 30.06 |
13. | Dillon Chana | 15 | Hillingdon | | 1:01.65 | | + 0.69 | 594 | | 29.44 |
14. | Jonah Silk | 15 | Co Bristol | | 1:02.25 | | + 0.68 | 577 | | 30.13 |
15. | Maxwell George | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 1:02.50 | | + 0.73 | 570 | | 30.40 |
16. | Adam Young | 15 | Dun City Aqu | | 1:02.54 | | + 0.68 | 569 | | 30.87 |
17. | Walter Hackett | 15 | Dunstable | | 1:02.60 | | + 0.69 | 568 | | 30.61 |
18. | Akal.S. Rehal | 15 | Co Leeds | | 1:02.70 | | + 0.69 | 565 | | 30.45 |
19. | Jude Costley | 15 | Hackney | | 1:02.84 | | + 0.73 | 561 | | 30.66 |
20. | Joseph Davies | 15 | Fareham N'ds | | 1:02.89 | | + 0.78 | 560 | | 30.28 |
21. | Elliot Millar | 15 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 1:04.37 | | + 0.62 | 522 | | 30.28 |
22. | Daniel Murtagh | 15 | Hatfield | | 1:04.74 | | + 0.81 | 513 | | 30.81 |
23. | Jack Knight | 15 | Co Newport | | 1:05.25 | | + 0.73 | 501 | | 31.71 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Jacob Davies | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 57.62 | | + 0.68 | 728 | | 28.15 |
2. | Oliver Fairman | 16 | Poole | | 58.43 | | + 0.68 | 698 | | 28.71 |
3. | Ioan Evans | 16 | Co Cardiff | | 58.54 | | + 0.73 | 694 | | 28.25 |
4. | Charlie Hutchison | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 58.66 | | + 0.71 | 690 | | 28.98 |
5. | Samuel Perks | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 59.25 | | + 0.81 | 670 | | 28.94 |
6. | Ryan Robertson | 16 | Co Glasgow | | 59.33 | | + 0.68 | 667 | | 29.02 |
6. | Jonathon Adam | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 59.33 | | + 0.68 | 667 | | 28.71 |
8. | Ra'Eez Warley | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 59.73 | | + 0.68 | 654 | | 29.20 |
9. | Alexander Harris | 16 | StirlingSwim | | 59.90 | | + 0.68 | 648 | | 29.35 |
10. | Manfred Battle | 16 | Stowmarket | | 1:00.00 | | + 0.62 | 645 | | 28.92 |
11. | Conor Massey | 16 | Co Glasgow | | 1:00.02 | | + 0.62 | 644 | | 28.99 |
12. | Zachariah Speakman | 16 | Nofio Clwyd | | 1:00.35 | | + 0.69 | 634 | | 29.14 |
13. | Roan Greening | 16 | Cockermouth | | 1:00.49 | | + 0.68 | 629 | | 29.40 |
14. | Willem Koster | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | | 1:00.57 | | + 0.68 | 627 | | 29.51 |
15. | Rhys Edwards | 16 | Swansea Aq | | 1:00.59 | | + 0.73 | 626 | | 29.56 |
16. | Luke Pullen | 16 | Guildford Ct | | 1:00.63 | | + 0.71 | 625 | | 28.94 |
17. | Jackson Olin | 16 | Camden Swiss | | 1:00.69 | | + 0.71 | 623 | | 29.22 |
18. | James McClenn | 16 | Chalfont | | 1:00.85 | | + 0.71 | 618 | | 29.26 |
19. | Cameron Brooker | 16 | Wycombe Dist | | 1:00.89 | | + 0.78 | 617 | | 29.44 |
20. | Finlay Maxwell | 16 | Beckenham | | 1:01.14 | | + 0.73 | 609 | | 29.49 |
21. | Herbie Kinder | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 1:01.19 | | + 0.81 | 608 | | 29.37 |
22. | Alex Bryant | 16 | Bourmth Coll | | 1:01.23 | | + 0.73 | 607 | | 29.50 |
23. | Louis Choron | 16 | Hastings | | 1:01.50 | | + 0.78 | 599 | | 29.32 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Joseph Small | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | 56.55 | | + 0.78 | 770 | | 27.81 |
2. | Charlie Brown | 17 | Co Sheffield | | 57.14 | | + 0.78 | 747 | | 27.99 |
3. | Myles Stirk | 18 | Co Leeds | | 57.66 | | + 0.68 | 727 | | 27.97 |
4. | Scott Gibson | 18 | Eastkilbride | | 57.79 | | + 0.69 | 722 | | 27.93 |
5. | Alexander Armstrong | 17 | Guildford Ct | | 58.28 | | + 0.69 | 704 | | 28.27 |
6. | Daniel Jenkins | 17 | Co Oxford | | 58.36 | | + 0.73 | 701 | | 28.57 |
7. | Jamie Scholes | 18 | Co Peterboro | | 58.51 | | + 0.68 | 695 | | 28.56 |
8. | Michael Rees | 18 | Sutton Cheam | | 58.80 | | + 0.68 | 685 | | 28.22 |
9. | Joe Watt | 18 | Co Glasgow | | 58.82 | | + 0.62 | 684 | | 28.76 |
10. | Charlie Poole | 17 | Co Leicester | | 58.87 | | + 0.71 | 683 | | 28.44 |
11. | Matthew George | 18 | Co Salford | | 58.94 | | + 0.68 | 680 | | 28.94 |
12. | Sam Phippen | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 59.10 | | + 0.81 | 675 | | 28.55 |
13. | Harry Noble | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 59.19 | | + 0.78 | 672 | | 28.51 |
14. | Alex Mason | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 59.31 | | + 0.81 | 668 | | 27.92 |
15. | Alec White | 17 | Exeter City | | 59.32 | | + 0.69 | 667 | | 28.70 |
16. | Harry Constantine | 18 | Hatfield | | 59.49 | | + 0.62 | 662 | | 28.06 |
17. | Nathan McCleave | 17 | Leatherhead | | 59.60 | | + 0.62 | 658 | | 28.37 |
18. | Keir Edgar | 17 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 59.63 | | + 0.73 | 657 | | 29.24 |
18. | Adam Wilkes | 18 | Co Leicester | | 59.63 | | + 0.71 | 657 | | 29.02 |
20. | Oliver Taverner | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 59.73 | | + 0.81 | 654 | | 29.01 |
21. | Tom Gambold | 18 | Millfield | | 59.76 | | + 0.78 | 653 | | 28.88 |
22. | Thomas Clare | 17 | teamipswich | | 1:00.21 | | + 0.71 | 638 | | 29.14 |
| Harvey Jones | 17 | Stockport Mo | | DNC | | | | | |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 50 |
1. | Daniel Cross | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 55.83 | | + 0.73 | 801 | | 27.18 |
2. | Oliver Fitt | 19 | UniOfStirl | | 56.55 | | + 0.73 | 770 | | 27.50 |
3. | Martyn Walton | 21 | UniOfStirl | | 56.61 | | + 0.73 | 768 | | 27.28 |
4. | James McFadzen | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 56.90 | | + 0.73 | 756 | | 27.42 |
5. | Liam White | 20 | Swansea Aq | | 56.96 | | + 0.73 | 754 | | 27.47 |
6. | Callum Barrett | 24 | Loughboro Un | | 57.04 | | + 0.73 | 751 | | 27.78 |
7. | Thomas Gilroy | 22 | Pioneer 79 | | 57.12 | | + 0.69 | 747 | | 27.08 |
8. | James Oxborrow | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 57.67 | | + 0.71 | 726 | | 27.72 |
9. | Nathan Wells | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 57.68 | | + 0.81 | 726 | | 28.09 |
10. | Jack Shillinglaw | 19 | Ellesmere Co | | 57.79 | | + 0.69 | 722 | | 28.31 |
11. | James Brown | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 57.94 | | + 0.71 | 716 | | 28.67 |
12. | Daniel Hall | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 58.37 | | + 0.68 | 700 | | 28.22 |
13. | Thomas Thornley | 19 | Millfield | | 58.86 | | + 0.71 | 683 | | 28.20 |
14. | Benjamin Staig | 19 | Mt Kelly | | 59.59 | | + 0.71 | 658 | | 28.45 |