Mens 16 Yrs 400m IM - Final
Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Charlie Hutchison | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:21.85 | | + 0.69 | 807 | |
| 50m 27.99 | 100m 59.52 | 150m 1:33.43 | 200m 2:06.16 | 250m 2:42.96 | 300m 3:20.56 | 350m 3:52.10 | 400m 4:21.85 |
| 27.99 | 31.53 | 33.91 | 32.73 | 36.80 | 37.60 | 31.54 | 29.75 |
2. | Jacob Davies | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:35.26 | | + 0.76 | 695 | |
| 50m 29.26 | 100m 1:03.17 | 150m 1:37.30 | 200m 2:11.12 | 250m 2:52.88 | 300m 3:34.42 | 350m 4:04.72 | 400m 4:35.26 |
| 29.26 | 33.91 | 34.13 | 33.82 | 41.76 | 41.54 | 30.30 | 30.54 |
3. | Jackson O'Rourke | 16 | Northampton | | 4:35.46 | | + 0.75 | 693 | |
| 50m 29.54 | 100m 1:03.17 | 150m 1:40.80 | 200m 2:17.83 | 250m 2:55.04 | 300m 3:34.02 | 350m 4:05.34 | 400m 4:35.46 |
| 29.54 | 33.63 | 37.63 | 37.03 | 37.21 | 38.98 | 31.32 | 30.12 |
4. | Oliver Fairman | 16 | Poole | | 4:40.13 | | + 0.65 | 659 | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:02.00 | 150m 1:37.67 | 200m 2:11.90 | 250m 2:53.82 | 300m 3:34.44 | 350m 4:07.76 | 400m 4:40.13 |
| 28.95 | 33.05 | 35.67 | 34.23 | 41.92 | 40.62 | 33.32 | 32.37 |
5. | Thomas Beamer | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:43.31 | | + 0.72 | 637 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:05.12 | 150m 1:40.27 | 200m 2:15.90 | 250m 3:00.43 | 300m 3:43.80 | 350m 4:13.60 | 400m 4:43.31 |
| 29.43 | 35.69 | 35.15 | 35.63 | 44.53 | 43.37 | 29.80 | 29.71 |
6. | Ross Philp | 16 | Staines | | 4:43.52 | | + 0.68 | 636 | |
| 50m 28.94 | 100m 1:02.48 | 150m 1:38.66 | 200m 2:14.34 | 250m 2:56.13 | 300m 3:38.85 | 350m 4:11.80 | 400m 4:43.52 |
| 28.94 | 33.54 | 36.18 | 35.68 | 41.79 | 42.72 | 32.95 | 31.72 |
7. | Zachariah Speakman | 16 | Nofio Clwyd | | 4:44.95 | | + 0.72 | 626 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:03.56 | 150m 1:39.05 | 200m 2:14.81 | 250m 2:56.43 | 300m 3:39.56 | 350m 4:13.07 | 400m 4:44.95 |
| 29.33 | 34.23 | 35.49 | 35.76 | 41.62 | 43.13 | 33.51 | 31.88 |
8. | Herbie Kinder | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 4:45.79 | | + 0.74 | 621 | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:02.95 | 150m 1:39.09 | 200m 2:14.52 | 250m 2:57.11 | 300m 3:40.48 | 350m 4:13.42 | 400m 4:45.79 |
| 28.95 | 34.00 | 36.14 | 35.43 | 42.59 | 43.37 | 32.94 | 32.37 |
9. | Kenji McDade | 16 | Co Oxford | | 4:47.36 | | + 0.69 | 610 | |
| 50m 30.32 | 100m 1:04.18 | 150m 1:43.35 | 200m 2:20.81 | 250m 3:00.28 | 300m 3:41.03 | 350m 4:14.77 | 400m 4:47.36 |
| 30.32 | 33.86 | 39.17 | 37.46 | 39.47 | 40.75 | 33.74 | 32.59 |
10. | Theo Savva | 16 | Co Cardiff | | 4:47.42 | | + 0.64 | 610 | |
| 50m 29.85 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:41.92 | 200m 2:19.37 | 250m 2:59.22 | 300m 3:41.44 | 350m 4:15.28 | 400m 4:47.42 |
| 29.85 | 34.08 | 37.99 | 37.45 | 39.85 | 42.22 | 33.84 | 32.14 |