Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Shaw | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 24.93 | | + 0.70 | 590 | |
2. | Jacob Whittle | 14 | Derventio | | 25.01 | | + 0.77 | 584 | |
3. | Aiden Symons-Brown | 14 | Devonport | | 25.11 | | + 0.72 | 577 | |
4. | Frankie Docking-Smith | 14 | Co Chester | | 25.30 | | + 0.70 | 564 | |
5. | Sam Townsend | 14 | C Beds SS | | 25.41 | | + 0.63 | 557 | |
6. | Oliver Kettle | 14 | Portsmouth N | | 25.43 | | + 0.62 | 555 | |
6. | Ruairi McKinnon | 14 | Milngavie &B | | 25.43 | | + 0.70 | 555 | |
8. | Archie Evans | 14 | Corby | | 25.55 | | + 0.81 | 548 | |
8. | Max Green | 14 | Haringey | | 25.55 | | + 0.70 | 548 | |
8. | Nathan Holmes | 14 | Preston | | 25.55 | | + 0.70 | 548 | |
11. | Calvin Fry | 14 | Millfield | | 25.56 | | + 0.66 | 547 | |
12. | Louis Hayes | 14 | Sevenoaks | | 25.57 | | + 0.74 | 546 | |
13. | Thomas English | 14 | Chester Le S | | 25.61 | | + 0.66 | 544 | |
14. | Joshua Ellis | 14 | Beckenham | | 25.69 | | + 0.67 | 539 | |
15. | Alexander Lowry | 14 | Co Norwich | | 25.74 | | + 0.74 | 536 | |
16. | Ashley Donaldson | 14 | Altrincham | | 25.81 | | + 0.78 | 531 | |
16. | Tyriese Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 25.81 | | + 0.75 | 531 | |
18. | Deen Ahmed | 14 | Solihull | | 25.95 | | + 0.68 | 523 | |
19. | Tony Anderson | 14 | Co Glasgow | | 25.96 | | + 0.57 | 522 | |
20. | Cameron Travis | 14 | Aberdeen Per | | 26.01 | | + 0.70 | 519 | |
21. | Oliver Richardson | 14 | Mid Sussex | | 26.03 | | + 0.65 | 518 | |
22. | Harry Nicholson | 14 | Chester Le S | | 26.13 | | + 0.72 | 512 | |
23. | Ryan Zhao | 14 | Gates &Whick | | 26.22 | | + 0.84 | 507 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Edward Mildred | 15 | Northampton | | 24.21 | | + 0.64 | 644 | |
2. | Ned Sharp | 15 | Skipton | | 24.64 | | + 0.59 | 611 | |
3. | William Gearey | 15 | Worcester | | 24.89 | | + 0.65 | 592 | |
4. | Alex Griffiths | 15 | Co Newport | | 24.98 | | + 0.65 | 586 | |
5. | Henry Baker | 15 | Bishop Stort | | 25.01 | | + 0.80 | 584 | |
6. | Jamie Hanss | 15 | Co Milton K | | 25.04 | | + 0.69 | 582 | |
6. | Stanislas Chausson | 15 | Millfield | | 25.04 | | + 0.66 | 582 | |
8. | Silas Mendez | 15 | Reading | | 25.06 | | + 0.78 | 580 | |
9. | Austin-Slade Jeffery | 15 | Havant & Wat | | 25.12 | | + 0.75 | 576 | |
10. | Callum Atkinson | 15 | Newcastle | | 25.17 | | + 0.71 | 573 | |
11. | Charlie Varker | 15 | St Austell | | 25.19 | | + 0.73 | 571 | |
12. | Lewis Maxwell | 15 | Derwentside | | 25.25 | | + 0.80 | 567 | |
13. | Reuben Edwards | 15 | RTW Monson | | 25.28 | | + 0.69 | 565 | |
14. | Brinley Dorrell | 15 | Woking | | 25.31 | | + 0.69 | 563 | |
15. | Geo Ratouly | 15 | Wantage | | 25.33 | | + 0.76 | 562 | |
16. | Archie Price | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 25.34 | | + 0.74 | 561 | |
17. | Douglas Kelly | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 25.36 | | + 0.66 | 560 | |
18. | Myles Lapsley | 15 | West Lothian | | 25.38 | | + 0.87 | 559 | |
19. | Sean Tsai | 15 | Millfield | | 25.43 | | + 0.69 | 555 | |
19. | Graham Baird | 15 | Scotia | | 25.43 | | + 0.65 | 555 | |
21. | Daniel Gencas | 15 | Romford Town | | 25.56 | | + 0.76 | 547 | |
22. | Thomas Woolley | 15 | Bromley | | 25.61 | | + 0.66 | 544 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Matthew Richards | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 24.01 | | + 0.68 | 660 | |
2. | Reid Jones | 16 | Plymouth Lea | | 24.16 | | + 0.61 | 648 | |
3. | Huw Williams | 16 | Millfield | | 24.50 | | + 0.68 | 621 | |
4. | Thomas Watkin | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 24.54 | | + 0.69 | 618 | |
5. | Benji Gillingham | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 24.67 | | + 0.69 | 608 | |
5. | Will Morris | 16 | Tynemouth | | 24.67 | | + 0.67 | 608 | |
7. | Ayotobi Laguda | 16 | Hatfield | | 24.68 | | + 0.66 | 608 | |
8. | Eugene Brooks-Clarke | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 24.72 | | + 0.70 | 605 | |
9. | Cameron Lewis | 16 | Gloucester | | 24.74 | | + 0.67 | 603 | |
10. | Cole Haigh | 16 | Dinnaton | | 24.81 | | + 0.75 | 598 | |
10. | Rory Dickson | 16 | N Ayrshire | | 24.81 | | + 0.68 | 598 | |
12. | Shakil Giordani | 16 | Haringey | | 24.83 | | + 0.69 | 597 | |
13. | Jake Moxham | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 24.86 | | + 0.74 | 595 | |
14. | Kameron Clarke | 16 | Co Cardiff | | 24.89 | | + 0.71 | 592 | |
15. | Filip Fraczek-Krygier | 16 | Portsmouth N | | 24.93 | | + 0.65 | 590 | |
16. | Oscar Smillie | 16 | Sth Ayrshire | | 25.04 | | + 0.76 | 582 | |
17. | George Robert-Shaw | 16 | Dorking | | 25.13 | | + 0.63 | 576 | |
18. | Greg Fairbairn | 16 | Bellshill | | 25.21 | | + 0.68 | 570 | |
18. | Alex Thompson | 16 | Co Liverpool | | 25.21 | | + 0.70 | 570 | |
20. | Max Johnson | 16 | Teddington | | 25.29 | | + 0.72 | 565 | |
21. | John Kean | 16 | West Lothian | | 25.35 | | + 0.70 | 561 | |
| Kyo Tanner | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joseph Page | 18 | Havant & Wat | | 23.19 | | + 0.72 | 733 | |
2. | Harry Constantine | 18 | Hatfield | | 23.45 | | + 0.73 | 708 | |
3. | Daniel Savage | 18 | Northampton | | 23.47 | | + 0.66 | 707 | |
4. | Myles Stirk | 18 | Co Leeds | | 23.65 | | + 0.64 | 691 | |
5. | Lewis Fraser | 18 | Swansea Aq | | 23.71 | | + 0.60 | 685 | |
6. | Adam Metcalf | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 23.77 | | + 0.63 | 680 | |
7. | Harry Stacey | 18 | Aberdeen Per | | 23.79 | | + 0.61 | 679 | |
8. | Lewis Kerrod | 18 | Co Leicester | | 24.11 | | + 0.66 | 652 | |
9. | Hamish Skillman | 18 | Millfield | | 24.16 | | + 0.63 | 648 | |
10. | James Watson | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 24.21 | | + 0.84 | 644 | |
10. | Benjamin Martin | 18 | Pioneer 79 | | 24.21 | | + 0.79 | 644 | |
12. | Thomas Carswell | 18 | Tadcaster | | 24.23 | | + 0.70 | 642 | |
13. | Sam Dailley | 17 | Mt Kelly | | 24.26 | | + 0.62 | 640 | |
14. | Neil Wylie | 18 | Prescot | | 24.31 | | + 0.74 | 636 | |
15. | Jake Clappison | 18 | Co Manch Aq | | 24.33 | | + 0.72 | 634 | |
15. | Ewan Smith | 18 | Woking | | 24.33 | | + 0.67 | 634 | |
17. | Anton Akopian | 17 | Ealing | | 24.41 | | + 0.72 | 628 | |
18. | Jonathan Milner | 17 | Co Leeds | | 24.49 | | + 0.70 | 622 | |
18. | Sam Phippen | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 24.49 | | + 0.63 | 622 | |
18. | Jack To | 18 | Co Sheffield | | 24.49 | | + 0.61 | 622 | |
21. | James Grimmond | 18 | Hailsham | | 24.57 | | + 0.59 | 616 | |
22. | Charlie Poole | 17 | Co Leicester | | 24.58 | | + 0.64 | 615 | |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jack Thorpe | 24 | Edinburgh Un | | 22.47 | | + 0.67 | 805 | |
2. | Alexander Bowen | 23 | Loughboro Un | | 22.70 | | + 0.59 | 781 | |
3. | Alex Wray | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 22.85 | | + 0.64 | 766 | |
4. | Samuel Irvine | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 22.94 | | + 0.64 | 757 | |
5. | Karl Morgan | 23 | Derventio | | 23.24 | | + 0.75 | 728 | |
6. | Daniel Jones | 22 | Swansea Aq | | 23.33 | | + 0.71 | 719 | |
7. | Lewis Clough | 20 | Co Salford | | 23.35 | | + 0.76 | 718 | |
8. | Grant Henderson | 20 | Co Glasgow | | 23.37 | | + 0.70 | 716 | |
9. | James Oxborrow | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 23.39 | | + 0.61 | 714 | |
10. | Robert Cowley | 21 | Co Manch Aq | | 23.53 | | + 0.67 | 701 | |
11. | Louis Barker | 19 | Millfield | | 23.66 | | + 0.70 | 690 | |
12. | Rory Huggins | 19 | SurreyUni SC | | 23.85 | | + 0.68 | 673 | |
13. | Eddie Watson | 22 | Aberdeen Dol | | 23.96 | | + 0.69 | 664 | |
14. | Sam Horrocks | 24 | Co Manch Aq | | 24.01 | | + 0.63 | 660 | |
15. | Deio Hughes | 19 | Conwy | | 24.16 | | + 0.70 | 648 | |
| L Clifford-Stephenson | 25 | Bark & Dagen | | DNC | | | | |
| Ivo Staub | 23 | Plymouth Lea | | DNC | | | | |
Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Swim-Off - SPORTSYSTEMS Meet Results Service
Mens Open 50m Freestyle - Swim-Off - Heats
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | James Watson | 18 | Plymouth Lea | | 23.79 | | + 0.78 | 679 | |
2. | Benjamin Martin | 18 | Pioneer 79 | | 24.13 | | + 0.72 | 650 | |