Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jacob Whittle | 14 | Derventio | | 4:14.80 | | + 0.82 | 644 | |
| 50m 27.96 | 100m 59.58 | 150m 1:32.56 | 200m 2:05.77 | 250m 2:37.89 | 300m 3:10.72 | 350m 3:43.55 | 400m 4:14.80 |
| 27.96 | 31.62 | 32.98 | 33.21 | 32.12 | 32.83 | 32.83 | 31.25 |
2. | George Smith | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:17.00 | | + 0.63 | 627 | |
| 50m 28.13 | 100m 1:00.51 | 150m 1:33.43 | 200m 2:07.10 | 250m 2:39.44 | 300m 3:12.76 | 350m 3:44.93 | 400m 4:17.00 |
| 28.13 | 32.38 | 32.92 | 33.67 | 32.34 | 33.32 | 32.17 | 32.07 |
3. | Michael Klimaszewski | 14 | Hatfield | | 4:17.66 | | + 0.69 | 623 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:02.25 | 150m 1:35.35 | 200m 2:08.08 | 250m 2:40.89 | 300m 3:14.51 | 350m 3:46.75 | 400m 4:17.66 |
| 29.49 | 32.76 | 33.10 | 32.73 | 32.81 | 33.62 | 32.24 | 30.91 |
4. | Tyriese Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 4:18.34 | | + 0.74 | 618 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:01.02 | 150m 1:33.89 | 200m 2:07.16 | 250m 2:40.42 | 300m 3:13.94 | 350m 3:46.61 | 400m 4:18.34 |
| 28.90 | 32.12 | 32.87 | 33.27 | 33.26 | 33.52 | 32.67 | 31.73 |
5. | James McGregor | 14 | Perth City | | 4:18.78 | | + 0.73 | 615 | |
| 50m 28.44 | 100m 1:00.29 | 150m 1:33.73 | 200m 2:07.10 | 250m 2:40.16 | 300m 3:14.21 | 350m 3:47.44 | 400m 4:18.78 |
| 28.44 | 31.85 | 33.44 | 33.37 | 33.06 | 34.05 | 33.23 | 31.34 |
6. | Isaac Dodds | 14 | TigersJersey | | 4:19.92 | | + 0.73 | 606 | |
| 50m 28.39 | 100m 1:00.52 | 150m 1:33.39 | 200m 2:07.15 | 250m 2:40.42 | 300m 3:14.53 | 350m 3:47.19 | 400m 4:19.92 |
| 28.39 | 32.13 | 32.87 | 33.76 | 33.27 | 34.11 | 32.66 | 32.73 |
7. | Samuel Tucker | 14 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:20.78 | | + 0.77 | 600 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m - | 150m 1:35.01 | 200m - | 250m 2:41.71 | 300m - | 350m 3:48.31 | 400m 4:20.78 |
| 29.77 | - | 1:05.24 | - | 1:06.70 | - | 1:06.60 | 32.47 |
8. | Noah Jameson Neal | 14 | Killerwhales | | 4:21.51 | | + 0.67 | 595 | |
| 50m 29.18 | 100m - | 150m 1:34.52 | 200m - | 250m 2:42.25 | 300m - | 350m 3:49.58 | 400m 4:21.51 |
| 29.18 | - | 1:05.34 | - | 1:07.73 | - | 1:07.33 | 31.93 |
9. | Elijah Kendrick | 14 | Shiverers | | 4:21.65 | | + 0.70 | 595 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 1:00.96 | 150m 1:34.31 | 200m 2:07.40 | 250m 2:41.26 | 300m 3:12.98 | 350m 3:47.77 | 400m 4:21.65 |
| 28.82 | 32.14 | 33.35 | 33.09 | 33.86 | 31.72 | 34.79 | 33.88 |
10. | Henry Maw | 14 | Southport | | 4:21.96 | | + 0.62 | 592 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m 1:01.43 | 150m 1:34.81 | 200m 2:08.48 | 250m 2:42.23 | 300m 3:16.06 | 350m 3:49.61 | 400m 4:21.96 |
| 29.17 | 32.26 | 33.38 | 33.67 | 33.75 | 33.83 | 33.55 | 32.35 |
11. | James Hart | 14 | Plymouth Lea | | 4:21.98 | | + 0.79 | 592 | |
| 50m 30.12 | 100m 1:02.40 | 150m 1:35.70 | 200m 2:09.15 | 250m 2:42.08 | 300m 3:16.11 | 350m 3:49.49 | 400m 4:21.98 |
| 30.12 | 32.28 | 33.30 | 33.45 | 32.93 | 34.03 | 33.38 | 32.49 |
12. | Ellis Cleworth | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 4:22.08 | | + 0.67 | 592 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:01.20 | 150m 1:34.80 | 200m 2:09.02 | 250m 2:42.78 | 300m 3:16.76 | 350m 3:50.19 | 400m 4:22.08 |
| 29.05 | 32.15 | 33.60 | 34.22 | 33.76 | 33.98 | 33.43 | 31.89 |
13. | Joe Cooper | 14 | teamipswich | | 4:22.10 | | + 0.67 | 591 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:01.90 | 150m 1:35.32 | 200m 2:09.10 | 250m 2:42.57 | 300m 3:16.65 | 350m 3:50.60 | 400m 4:22.10 |
| 29.43 | 32.47 | 33.42 | 33.78 | 33.47 | 34.08 | 33.95 | 31.50 |
14. | Deen Ahmed | 14 | Solihull | | 4:22.22 | | + 0.63 | 591 | |
| 50m 28.86 | 100m 1:00.55 | 150m 1:33.87 | 200m 2:07.55 | 250m 2:41.73 | 300m 3:15.88 | 350m 3:50.01 | 400m 4:22.22 |
| 28.86 | 31.69 | 33.32 | 33.68 | 34.18 | 34.15 | 34.13 | 32.21 |
15. | Mason Bland | 14 | KingstonHull | | 4:22.76 | | + 0.76 | 587 | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:03.68 | 150m 1:37.08 | 200m 2:10.68 | 250m 2:44.24 | 300m 3:17.99 | 350m 3:51.16 | 400m 4:22.76 |
| 30.40 | 33.28 | 33.40 | 33.60 | 33.56 | 33.75 | 33.17 | 31.60 |
16. | Barney Howarth-Osborne | 14 | Sheffield C | | 4:22.95 | | + 0.80 | 586 | |
| 50m 29.57 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:34.75 | 200m 2:08.81 | 250m 2:42.44 | 300m 3:16.76 | 350m 3:50.59 | 400m 4:22.95 |
| 29.57 | 32.19 | 32.99 | 34.06 | 33.63 | 34.32 | 33.83 | 32.36 |
17. | Kaden Edwards | 14 | Co Cardiff | | 4:23.02 | | + 0.76 | 585 | |
| 50m 28.64 | 100m 1:00.93 | 150m 1:33.78 | 200m 2:08.38 | 250m 2:42.24 | 300m 3:16.69 | 350m 3:50.61 | 400m 4:23.02 |
| 28.64 | 32.29 | 32.85 | 34.60 | 33.86 | 34.45 | 33.92 | 32.41 |
18. | Matthew Woodhall | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 4:23.70 | | + 0.68 | 581 | |
| 50m 29.33 | 100m 1:01.82 | 150m 1:34.77 | 200m 2:08.65 | 250m 2:42.66 | 300m 3:16.73 | 350m 3:50.83 | 400m 4:23.70 |
| 29.33 | 32.49 | 32.95 | 33.88 | 34.01 | 34.07 | 34.10 | 32.87 |
19. | Rory Quirk | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 4:24.02 | | + 0.76 | 579 | |
| 50m 29.28 | 100m 1:01.30 | 150m 1:34.55 | 200m 2:08.43 | 250m 2:42.05 | 300m 3:16.43 | 350m 3:50.77 | 400m 4:24.02 |
| 29.28 | 32.02 | 33.25 | 33.88 | 33.62 | 34.38 | 34.34 | 33.25 |
20. | Matej Bartos | 14 | Barnet Copt | | 4:25.38 | | + 0.72 | 570 | |
| 50m 29.51 | 100m 1:02.10 | 150m 1:35.04 | 200m 2:08.37 | 250m 2:43.21 | 300m 3:17.73 | 350m 3:52.36 | 400m 4:25.38 |
| 29.51 | 32.59 | 32.94 | 33.33 | 34.84 | 34.52 | 34.63 | 33.02 |
21. | Max Adams | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:26.50 | | + 0.70 | 563 | |
| 50m 29.17 | 100m - | 150m 1:34.75 | 200m - | 250m 2:43.15 | 300m - | 350m 3:52.69 | 400m 4:26.50 |
| 29.17 | - | 1:05.58 | - | 1:08.40 | - | 1:09.54 | 33.81 |
22. | Oliver Carless | 14 | Boldmere | | 4:26.57 | | + 0.69 | 562 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:34.40 | 200m 2:08.99 | 250m 2:43.19 | 300m 3:18.04 | 350m 3:52.66 | 400m 4:26.57 |
| 28.60 | 32.10 | 33.70 | 34.59 | 34.20 | 34.85 | 34.62 | 33.91 |
23. | Thomas English | 14 | Chester Le S | | 4:28.59 | | + 0.66 | 550 | |
| 50m 28.00 | 100m 1:00.79 | 150m 1:35.12 | 200m 2:09.97 | 250m 2:44.87 | 300m 3:19.57 | 350m 3:54.48 | 400m 4:28.59 |
| 28.00 | 32.79 | 34.33 | 34.85 | 34.90 | 34.70 | 34.91 | 34.11 |
24. | Samuel Ridgley | 14 | Dulwich Dolp | | 4:29.94 | | + 0.69 | 541 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:02.56 | 150m 1:36.28 | 200m 2:10.73 | 250m 2:45.30 | 300m 3:20.24 | 350m 3:55.47 | 400m 4:29.94 |
| 29.63 | 32.93 | 33.72 | 34.45 | 34.57 | 34.94 | 35.23 | 34.47 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Edward Mildred | 15 | Northampton | | 4:03.71 | | + 0.62 | 736 | |
| 50m 27.35 | 100m 58.00 | 150m 1:28.88 | 200m 2:00.14 | 250m 2:30.94 | 300m 3:02.08 | 350m 3:32.70 | 400m 4:03.71 |
| 27.35 | 30.65 | 30.88 | 31.26 | 30.80 | 31.14 | 30.62 | 31.01 |
2. | Lewis Binning | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 4:10.86 | | + 0.72 | 675 | |
| 50m 27.63 | 100m 59.03 | 150m 1:31.16 | 200m 2:03.91 | 250m 2:36.23 | 300m 3:09.17 | 350m 3:40.94 | 400m 4:10.86 |
| 27.63 | 31.40 | 32.13 | 32.75 | 32.32 | 32.94 | 31.77 | 29.92 |
3. | Jevon Penny | 15 | Northampton | | 4:11.72 | | + 0.72 | 668 | |
| 50m 28.47 | 100m 59.76 | 150m 1:31.56 | 200m 2:03.80 | 250m 2:35.94 | 300m 3:08.16 | 350m 3:40.39 | 400m 4:11.72 |
| 28.47 | 31.29 | 31.80 | 32.24 | 32.14 | 32.22 | 32.23 | 31.33 |
4. | Aarian Lally | 15 | Hillingdon | | 4:11.90 | | + 0.72 | 666 | |
| 50m 28.46 | 100m 59.63 | 150m 1:31.08 | 200m 2:02.89 | 250m 2:35.21 | 300m 3:07.38 | 350m 3:39.91 | 400m 4:11.90 |
| 28.46 | 31.17 | 31.45 | 31.81 | 32.32 | 32.17 | 32.53 | 31.99 |
5. | Niall Coulthard | 15 | Sedgefield | | 4:11.95 | | + 0.75 | 666 | |
| 50m 29.24 | 100m 1:00.63 | 150m 1:32.76 | 200m 2:05.43 | 250m 2:37.91 | 300m 3:10.51 | 350m 3:41.81 | 400m 4:11.95 |
| 29.24 | 31.39 | 32.13 | 32.67 | 32.48 | 32.60 | 31.30 | 30.14 |
6. | Pierce Greening | 15 | Cockermouth | | 4:12.25 | | + 0.71 | 664 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 58.91 | 150m 1:30.74 | 200m 2:03.28 | 250m 2:35.52 | 300m 3:08.04 | 350m 3:40.82 | 400m 4:12.25 |
| 28.05 | 30.86 | 31.83 | 32.54 | 32.24 | 32.52 | 32.78 | 31.43 |
7. | Daniel Gencas | 15 | Romford Town | | 4:12.70 | | + 0.69 | 660 | |
| 50m 28.29 | 100m 59.70 | 150m 1:31.78 | 200m 2:03.86 | 250m 2:36.76 | 300m 3:08.90 | 350m 3:41.33 | 400m 4:12.70 |
| 28.29 | 31.41 | 32.08 | 32.08 | 32.90 | 32.14 | 32.43 | 31.37 |
8. | Pietro Forconi | 15 | Portsmouth N | | 4:12.78 | | + 0.62 | 659 | |
| 50m 27.60 | 100m 58.47 | 150m 1:30.76 | 200m 2:03.33 | 250m 2:35.97 | 300m 3:08.43 | 350m 3:40.80 | 400m 4:12.78 |
| 27.60 | 30.87 | 32.29 | 32.57 | 32.64 | 32.46 | 32.37 | 31.98 |
9. | Charley Langford | 15 | Thanet Swim | | 4:13.25 | | + 0.61 | 656 | |
| 50m 27.78 | 100m 59.12 | 150m 1:31.10 | 200m 2:03.39 | 250m 2:35.96 | 300m 3:08.64 | 350m 3:41.52 | 400m 4:13.25 |
| 27.78 | 31.34 | 31.98 | 32.29 | 32.57 | 32.68 | 32.88 | 31.73 |
10. | Daniel Donovan | 15 | Guildford Ct | | 4:14.13 | | + 0.68 | 649 | |
| 50m 28.62 | 100m 59.84 | 150m 1:32.20 | 200m 2:04.62 | 250m 2:37.58 | 300m 3:10.47 | 350m 3:43.08 | 400m 4:14.13 |
| 28.62 | 31.22 | 32.36 | 32.42 | 32.96 | 32.89 | 32.61 | 31.05 |
11. | Angus Allison | 15 | Warrender Ba | | 4:15.19 | | + 0.67 | 641 | |
| 50m 30.16 | 100m 1:02.07 | 150m 1:34.90 | 200m 2:07.32 | 250m 2:39.74 | 300m 3:11.91 | 350m 3:44.09 | 400m 4:15.19 |
| 30.16 | 31.91 | 32.83 | 32.42 | 32.42 | 32.17 | 32.18 | 31.10 |
12. | Joshua Skinner | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:15.22 | | + 0.78 | 641 | |
| 50m 28.56 | 100m 1:00.35 | 150m 1:32.62 | 200m 2:05.34 | 250m 2:37.80 | 300m 3:11.16 | 350m 3:43.55 | 400m 4:15.22 |
| 28.56 | 31.79 | 32.27 | 32.72 | 32.46 | 33.36 | 32.39 | 31.67 |
13. | Joseph Deighan | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 4:15.48 | | + 0.78 | 639 | |
| 50m 28.65 | 100m 59.98 | 150m 1:32.08 | 200m 2:04.49 | 250m 2:37.07 | 300m 3:10.40 | 350m 3:43.43 | 400m 4:15.48 |
| 28.65 | 31.33 | 32.10 | 32.41 | 32.58 | 33.33 | 33.03 | 32.05 |
14. | Jack Muncey | 15 | Perth City | | 4:15.55 | | + 0.72 | 638 | |
| 50m 28.86 | 100m 1:01.12 | 150m 1:33.88 | 200m 2:06.98 | 250m 2:39.87 | 300m 3:12.34 | 350m 3:44.66 | 400m 4:15.55 |
| 28.86 | 32.26 | 32.76 | 33.10 | 32.89 | 32.47 | 32.32 | 30.89 |
15. | Jay Cushen | 15 | Winsford | | 4:15.97 | | + 0.60 | 635 | |
| 50m 27.99 | 100m 59.46 | 150m 1:31.91 | 200m 2:04.70 | 250m 2:37.50 | 300m 3:10.50 | 350m 3:43.50 | 400m 4:15.97 |
| 27.99 | 31.47 | 32.45 | 32.79 | 32.80 | 33.00 | 33.00 | 32.47 |
16. | Joseph Kingsland | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:16.10 | | + 0.73 | 634 | |
| 50m 28.82 | 100m 59.85 | 150m 1:31.53 | 200m 2:03.86 | 250m 2:36.20 | 300m 3:09.21 | 350m 3:42.60 | 400m 4:16.10 |
| 28.82 | 31.03 | 31.68 | 32.33 | 32.34 | 33.01 | 33.39 | 33.50 |
17. | Dylan Gallagher | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 4:16.83 | | + 0.74 | 629 | |
| 50m 28.73 | 100m 1:00.27 | 150m 1:33.09 | 200m 2:04.93 | 250m 2:38.04 | 300m 3:11.32 | 350m 3:44.89 | 400m 4:16.83 |
| 28.73 | 31.54 | 32.82 | 31.84 | 33.11 | 33.28 | 33.57 | 31.94 |
18. | Archie Price | 15 | Barnet Copt | | 4:17.96 | | + 0.77 | 620 | |
| 50m 29.49 | 100m 1:02.00 | 150m 1:34.94 | 200m 2:08.10 | 250m 2:40.65 | 300m 3:14.48 | 350m 3:46.79 | 400m 4:17.96 |
| 29.49 | 32.51 | 32.94 | 33.16 | 32.55 | 33.83 | 32.31 | 31.17 |
19. | Joseph Sadler | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:18.76 | | + 0.62 | 615 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:00.45 | 150m 1:33.34 | 200m 2:06.52 | 250m 2:39.61 | 300m 3:13.13 | 350m 3:46.07 | 400m 4:18.76 |
| 28.90 | 31.55 | 32.89 | 33.18 | 33.09 | 33.52 | 32.94 | 32.69 |
20. | Jordon McPhail | 15 | Natare W Lon | | 4:21.05 | | + 0.68 | 599 | |
| 50m 28.79 | 100m 1:00.70 | 150m 1:33.47 | 200m 2:06.87 | 250m 2:39.75 | 300m 3:13.75 | 350m 3:47.96 | 400m 4:21.05 |
| 28.79 | 31.91 | 32.77 | 33.40 | 32.88 | 34.00 | 34.21 | 33.09 |
21. | Kieran Summers | 15 | N Lincs SS | | 4:21.43 | | + 0.73 | 596 | |
| 50m 28.90 | 100m 1:00.17 | 150m 1:33.33 | 200m 2:06.51 | 250m 2:40.47 | 300m 3:13.99 | 350m 3:48.47 | 400m 4:21.43 |
| 28.90 | 31.27 | 33.16 | 33.18 | 33.96 | 33.52 | 34.48 | 32.96 |
22. | Daniel Saunders | 15 | Warrender Ba | | 4:23.06 | | + 0.68 | 585 | |
| 50m 29.88 | 100m 1:02.25 | 150m 1:35.49 | 200m 2:08.84 | 250m 2:42.55 | 300m 3:16.30 | 350m 3:50.05 | 400m 4:23.06 |
| 29.88 | 32.37 | 33.24 | 33.35 | 33.71 | 33.75 | 33.75 | 33.01 |
23. | Harrison Barber | 15 | Biddulph | | 4:24.67 | | + 0.78 | 574 | |
| 50m 28.62 | 100m 1:00.58 | 150m 1:34.06 | 200m 2:07.70 | 250m 2:41.79 | 300m 3:16.20 | 350m 3:50.45 | 400m 4:24.67 |
| 28.62 | 31.96 | 33.48 | 33.64 | 34.09 | 34.41 | 34.25 | 34.22 |
24. | Nathan Woodrow | 15 | Co Norwich | | 4:25.90 | | + 0.72 | 566 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:02.14 | 150m 1:35.49 | 200m 2:08.96 | 250m 2:43.27 | 300m 3:17.57 | 350m 3:52.04 | 400m 4:25.90 |
| 29.67 | 32.47 | 33.35 | 33.47 | 34.31 | 34.30 | 34.47 | 33.86 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Bell | 16 | Co Leicester | | 3:59.76 | | + 0.76 | 773 | |
| 50m 27.51 | 100m 57.56 | 150m 1:27.99 | 200m 1:58.63 | 250m 2:29.28 | 300m 2:59.78 | 350m 3:30.12 | 400m 3:59.76 |
| 27.51 | 30.05 | 30.43 | 30.64 | 30.65 | 30.50 | 30.34 | 29.64 |
2. | Joshua Williams | 16 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:03.53 | | + 0.67 | 737 | |
| 50m 27.96 | 100m 58.35 | 150m 1:29.11 | 200m 2:00.49 | 250m 2:30.84 | 300m 3:01.96 | 350m 3:32.98 | 400m 4:03.53 |
| 27.96 | 30.39 | 30.76 | 31.38 | 30.35 | 31.12 | 31.02 | 30.55 |
3. | Alexander Hindle | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:04.72 | | + 0.74 | 727 | |
| 50m 28.59 | 100m 59.66 | 150m 1:30.42 | 200m 2:02.15 | 250m 2:33.39 | 300m 3:04.77 | 350m 3:35.33 | 400m 4:04.72 |
| 28.59 | 31.07 | 30.76 | 31.73 | 31.24 | 31.38 | 30.56 | 29.39 |
4. | Ioan Evans | 16 | Co Cardiff | | 4:05.65 | | + 0.75 | 719 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 57.87 | 150m 1:28.86 | 200m 1:59.89 | 250m 2:30.80 | 300m 3:02.73 | 350m 3:33.92 | 400m 4:05.65 |
| 27.44 | 30.43 | 30.99 | 31.03 | 30.91 | 31.93 | 31.19 | 31.73 |
5. | Myles Robinson-Young | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 4:06.02 | | + 0.75 | 715 | |
| 50m 26.93 | 100m 56.52 | 150m 1:26.94 | 200m 1:58.67 | 250m 2:30.32 | 300m 3:02.75 | 350m 3:34.52 | 400m 4:06.02 |
| 26.93 | 29.59 | 30.42 | 31.73 | 31.65 | 32.43 | 31.77 | 31.50 |
6. | Thomas Beamer | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:06.21 | | + 0.69 | 714 | |
| 50m 27.56 | 100m 58.10 | 150m 1:29.23 | 200m 2:00.66 | 250m 2:31.71 | 300m 3:03.73 | 350m 3:35.13 | 400m 4:06.21 |
| 27.56 | 30.54 | 31.13 | 31.43 | 31.05 | 32.02 | 31.40 | 31.08 |
6. | Charlie Hutchison | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:06.21 | | + 0.71 | 714 | |
| 50m 28.48 | 100m 59.41 | 150m 1:30.68 | 200m 2:01.66 | 250m 2:32.43 | 300m 3:03.32 | 350m 3:35.21 | 400m 4:06.21 |
| 28.48 | 30.93 | 31.27 | 30.98 | 30.77 | 30.89 | 31.89 | 31.00 |
8. | Daniel Johnson | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:07.78 | | + 0.68 | 700 | |
| 50m 28.60 | 100m 59.81 | 150m 1:31.23 | 200m 2:02.59 | 250m 2:33.19 | 300m 3:04.44 | 350m 3:35.71 | 400m 4:07.78 |
| 28.60 | 31.21 | 31.42 | 31.36 | 30.60 | 31.25 | 31.27 | 32.07 |
9. | Ciaran Thomas | 16 | Newcastle | | 4:08.04 | | + 0.81 | 698 | |
| 50m 28.11 | 100m 58.85 | 150m 1:30.73 | 200m 2:02.36 | 250m 2:33.94 | 300m 3:05.56 | 350m 3:37.23 | 400m 4:08.04 |
| 28.11 | 30.74 | 31.88 | 31.63 | 31.58 | 31.62 | 31.67 | 30.81 |
10. | Ewan Wilson | 16 | Co Salford | | 4:08.08 | | + 0.73 | 698 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 59.63 | 150m 1:31.38 | 200m 2:02.17 | 250m 2:33.17 | 300m 3:04.81 | 350m 3:36.54 | 400m 4:08.08 |
| 28.14 | 31.49 | 31.75 | 30.79 | 31.00 | 31.64 | 31.73 | 31.54 |
11. | Liam McLaughlin | 16 | Warrender Ba | | 4:08.18 | | + 0.74 | 697 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 59.76 | 150m 1:30.73 | 200m 2:02.61 | 250m 2:34.80 | 300m 3:07.06 | 350m 3:38.49 | 400m 4:08.18 |
| 28.67 | 31.09 | 30.97 | 31.88 | 32.19 | 32.26 | 31.43 | 29.69 |
12. | Jackson O'Rourke | 16 | Northampton | | 4:10.00 | | + 0.78 | 682 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 59.98 | 150m 1:31.65 | 200m 2:03.94 | 250m 2:35.43 | 300m 3:07.27 | 350m 3:38.81 | 400m 4:10.00 |
| 28.67 | 31.31 | 31.67 | 32.29 | 31.49 | 31.84 | 31.54 | 31.19 |
13. | Louis Fenson | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:12.18 | | + 0.77 | 664 | |
| 50m 28.43 | 100m 59.83 | 150m 1:32.15 | 200m 2:04.66 | 250m 2:36.98 | 300m 3:09.15 | 350m 3:41.42 | 400m 4:12.18 |
| 28.43 | 31.40 | 32.32 | 32.51 | 32.32 | 32.17 | 32.27 | 30.76 |
14. | Samuel Salih | 16 | Co Sheffield | | 4:12.62 | | + 0.66 | 661 | |
| 50m 27.97 | 100m 58.77 | 150m 1:30.32 | 200m 2:02.25 | 250m 2:34.53 | 300m 3:07.57 | 350m 3:40.51 | 400m 4:12.62 |
| 27.97 | 30.80 | 31.55 | 31.93 | 32.28 | 33.04 | 32.94 | 32.11 |
15. | Finn Nicholl | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:13.15 | | + 0.69 | 656 | |
| 50m 27.45 | 100m 59.18 | 150m 1:31.55 | 200m 2:04.21 | 250m 2:36.71 | 300m 3:09.27 | 350m 3:41.67 | 400m 4:13.15 |
| 27.45 | 31.73 | 32.37 | 32.66 | 32.50 | 32.56 | 32.40 | 31.48 |
16. | Henry Pearce | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 4:13.18 | | + 0.81 | 656 | |
| 50m 28.43 | 100m 59.67 | 150m 1:31.55 | 200m 2:03.67 | 250m 2:35.92 | 300m 3:08.64 | 350m 3:41.16 | 400m 4:13.18 |
| 28.43 | 31.24 | 31.88 | 32.12 | 32.25 | 32.72 | 32.52 | 32.02 |
17. | Finlay Page | 16 | Havant & Wat | | 4:13.30 | | + 0.78 | 655 | |
| 50m 28.35 | 100m 59.42 | 150m 1:31.07 | 200m 2:03.22 | 250m 2:35.40 | 300m 3:08.36 | 350m 3:41.27 | 400m 4:13.30 |
| 28.35 | 31.07 | 31.65 | 32.15 | 32.18 | 32.96 | 32.91 | 32.03 |
18. | Joseph Russell | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 4:14.83 | | + 0.76 | 644 | |
| 50m 29.12 | 100m 1:00.52 | 150m 1:32.90 | 200m 2:05.25 | 250m 2:37.27 | 300m 3:10.01 | 350m 3:42.43 | 400m 4:14.83 |
| 29.12 | 31.40 | 32.38 | 32.35 | 32.02 | 32.74 | 32.42 | 32.40 |
19. | Timothy Leberl | 16 | Beckenham | | 4:15.12 | | + 0.71 | 641 | |
| 50m 28.68 | 100m 59.94 | 150m 1:31.51 | 200m 2:03.62 | 250m 2:35.81 | 300m 3:08.93 | 350m 3:42.09 | 400m 4:15.12 |
| 28.68 | 31.26 | 31.57 | 32.11 | 32.19 | 33.12 | 33.16 | 33.03 |
20. | Casper Raynard | 16 | Derventio | | 4:20.55 | | + 0.75 | 602 | |
| 50m 28.47 | 100m 1:00.01 | 150m 1:32.68 | 200m 2:05.65 | 250m 2:38.97 | 300m 3:12.77 | 350m 3:47.03 | 400m 4:20.55 |
| 28.47 | 31.54 | 32.67 | 32.97 | 33.32 | 33.80 | 34.26 | 33.52 |
17/18 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Luke Turley | 18 | Hatfield | | 3:58.11 | | + 0.64 | 789 | |
| 50m 27.64 | 100m 57.96 | 150m 1:28.46 | 200m 1:59.42 | 250m 2:29.37 | 300m 2:59.69 | 350m 3:29.68 | 400m 3:58.11 |
| 27.64 | 30.32 | 30.50 | 30.96 | 29.95 | 30.32 | 29.99 | 28.43 |
2. | Samuel Osborne | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 3:58.43 | | + 0.73 | 786 | |
| 50m 27.81 | 100m 57.39 | 150m 1:27.82 | 200m 1:58.39 | 250m 2:28.10 | 300m 2:58.68 | 350m 3:28.57 | 400m 3:58.43 |
| 27.81 | 29.58 | 30.43 | 30.57 | 29.71 | 30.58 | 29.89 | 29.86 |
3. | Jakob Goodman | 18 | Millfield | | 3:58.84 | | + 0.64 | 782 | |
| 50m 27.17 | 100m 56.97 | 150m 1:27.06 | 200m 1:57.84 | 250m 2:28.15 | 300m 2:58.75 | 350m 3:29.21 | 400m 3:58.84 |
| 27.17 | 29.80 | 30.09 | 30.78 | 30.31 | 30.60 | 30.46 | 29.63 |
4. | Jamie Scholes | 18 | Co Peterboro | | 4:01.09 | | + 0.71 | 760 | |
| 50m 27.30 | 100m 57.85 | 150m 1:28.73 | 200m 1:59.49 | 250m 2:29.76 | 300m 3:00.07 | 350m 3:30.62 | 400m 4:01.09 |
| 27.30 | 30.55 | 30.88 | 30.76 | 30.27 | 30.31 | 30.55 | 30.47 |
5. | Joel Thompson | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:02.36 | | + 0.66 | 748 | |
| 50m 26.59 | 100m 55.91 | 150m 1:26.17 | 200m 1:56.92 | 250m 2:27.73 | 300m 2:59.54 | 350m 3:31.13 | 400m 4:02.36 |
| 26.59 | 29.32 | 30.26 | 30.75 | 30.81 | 31.81 | 31.59 | 31.23 |
6. | Archie Plowman | 17 | Northampton | | 4:02.54 | | + 0.68 | 747 | |
| 50m 27.20 | 100m 57.46 | 150m 1:28.31 | 200m 1:59.26 | 250m 2:30.17 | 300m 3:01.46 | 350m 3:32.30 | 400m 4:02.54 |
| 27.20 | 30.26 | 30.85 | 30.95 | 30.91 | 31.29 | 30.84 | 30.24 |
7. | Harley Beentjes | 18 | Wigan BEST | | 4:03.59 | | + 0.71 | 737 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 58.15 | 150m 1:29.56 | 200m 2:01.01 | 250m 2:32.40 | 300m 3:03.48 | 350m 3:34.44 | 400m 4:03.59 |
| 27.44 | 30.71 | 31.41 | 31.45 | 31.39 | 31.08 | 30.96 | 29.15 |
8. | Hector Pardoe | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:04.09 | | + 0.73 | 732 | |
| 50m 28.57 | 100m 59.87 | 150m 1:31.25 | 200m 2:02.78 | 250m 2:33.42 | 300m 3:04.71 | 350m 3:35.28 | 400m 4:04.09 |
| 28.57 | 31.30 | 31.38 | 31.53 | 30.64 | 31.29 | 30.57 | 28.81 |
9. | Max Jelfs | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:04.21 | | + 0.73 | 731 | |
| 50m 28.10 | 100m 58.31 | 150m 1:29.68 | 200m 2:01.11 | 250m 2:32.41 | 300m 3:03.97 | 350m 3:35.12 | 400m 4:04.21 |
| 28.10 | 30.21 | 31.37 | 31.43 | 31.30 | 31.56 | 31.15 | 29.09 |
10. | Charlie Poole | 17 | Co Leicester | | 4:04.61 | | + 0.62 | 728 | |
| 50m 27.22 | 100m 57.50 | 150m 1:28.51 | 200m 1:59.40 | 250m 2:30.29 | 300m 3:01.78 | 350m 3:33.87 | 400m 4:04.61 |
| 27.22 | 30.28 | 31.01 | 30.89 | 30.89 | 31.49 | 32.09 | 30.74 |
11. | George Barber | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:05.13 | | + 0.68 | 723 | |
| 50m 28.03 | 100m 58.65 | 150m 1:29.67 | 200m 2:01.21 | 250m 2:32.27 | 300m 3:03.39 | 350m 3:34.47 | 400m 4:05.13 |
| 28.03 | 30.62 | 31.02 | 31.54 | 31.06 | 31.12 | 31.08 | 30.66 |
12. | Max Murphy | 18 | Co Milton K | | 4:05.53 | | + 0.73 | 720 | |
| 50m 28.15 | 100m 58.26 | 150m 1:29.00 | 200m 2:00.16 | 250m 2:31.77 | 300m 3:03.44 | 350m 3:34.80 | 400m 4:05.53 |
| 28.15 | 30.11 | 30.74 | 31.16 | 31.61 | 31.67 | 31.36 | 30.73 |
13. | Adam Wilson | 17 | Newcastle | | 4:05.79 | | + 0.73 | 717 | |
| 50m 28.17 | 100m 58.67 | 150m 1:29.76 | 200m 2:00.94 | 250m 2:32.03 | 300m 3:03.27 | 350m 3:35.38 | 400m 4:05.79 |
| 28.17 | 30.50 | 31.09 | 31.18 | 31.09 | 31.24 | 32.11 | 30.41 |
14. | Harry Constantine | 18 | Hatfield | | 4:06.34 | | + 0.79 | 712 | |
| 50m 27.64 | 100m 58.13 | 150m 1:29.13 | 200m 2:00.19 | 250m - | 300m 3:02.53 | 350m 3:33.91 | 400m 4:06.34 |
| 27.64 | 30.49 | 31.00 | 31.06 | - | 1:02.34 | 31.38 | 32.43 |
15. | Matthew George | 18 | Co Salford | | 4:06.54 | | + 0.80 | 711 | |
| 50m 27.44 | 100m 57.88 | 150m 1:29.23 | 200m 2:00.85 | 250m 2:32.02 | 300m 3:03.62 | 350m 3:35.43 | 400m 4:06.54 |
| 27.44 | 30.44 | 31.35 | 31.62 | 31.17 | 31.60 | 31.81 | 31.11 |
16. | Daniel Ferguson | 17 | West Lothian | | 4:06.69 | | + 0.82 | 709 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 57.93 | 150m 1:29.40 | 200m 2:00.70 | 250m 2:32.59 | 300m 3:04.63 | 350m 3:36.39 | 400m 4:06.69 |
| 28.05 | 29.88 | 31.47 | 31.30 | 31.89 | 32.04 | 31.76 | 30.30 |
17. | Billy Pettit | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:06.80 | | + 0.70 | 709 | |
| 50m 27.86 | 100m 58.41 | 150m 1:29.95 | 200m 2:01.89 | 250m 2:33.43 | 300m 3:04.85 | 350m 3:36.21 | 400m 4:06.80 |
| 27.86 | 30.55 | 31.54 | 31.94 | 31.54 | 31.42 | 31.36 | 30.59 |
18. | Fraser Allison | 18 | Warrender Ba | | 4:08.10 | | + 0.64 | 697 | |
| 50m 28.48 | 100m 59.14 | 150m 1:30.49 | 200m 2:01.99 | 250m 2:33.58 | 300m 3:05.19 | 350m 3:37.03 | 400m 4:08.10 |
| 28.48 | 30.66 | 31.35 | 31.50 | 31.59 | 31.61 | 31.84 | 31.07 |
19. | Scott Provan | 17 | Co Salford | | 4:10.66 | | + 0.79 | 676 | |
| 50m 27.93 | 100m 58.60 | 150m 1:30.13 | 200m 2:01.97 | 250m 2:34.08 | 300m 3:06.31 | 350m 3:39.01 | 400m 4:10.66 |
| 27.93 | 30.67 | 31.53 | 31.84 | 32.11 | 32.23 | 32.70 | 31.65 |
20. | Benjamin Prosser | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 4:11.46 | | + 0.73 | 670 | |
| 50m 27.56 | 100m 58.00 | 150m 1:29.35 | 200m 2:01.22 | 250m 2:33.36 | 300m 3:05.59 | 350m 3:37.82 | 400m 4:11.46 |
| 27.56 | 30.44 | 31.35 | 31.87 | 32.14 | 32.23 | 32.23 | 33.64 |
21. | Brandon Budd-Thomas | 18 | Swansea Aq | | 4:12.59 | | + 0.65 | 661 | |
| 50m 27.73 | 100m 58.34 | 150m 1:29.83 | 200m 2:01.89 | 250m 2:34.02 | 300m 3:06.81 | 350m 3:39.79 | 400m 4:12.59 |
| 27.73 | 30.61 | 31.49 | 32.06 | 32.13 | 32.79 | 32.98 | 32.80 |
22. | Ryan Retson | 18 | F.I.R.S.T. | | 4:18.66 | | + 0.79 | 615 | |
| 50m 28.49 | 100m 59.24 | 150m 1:30.97 | 200m 2:03.57 | 250m 2:36.72 | 300m 3:10.06 | 350m 3:44.38 | 400m 4:18.66 |
| 28.49 | 30.75 | 31.73 | 32.60 | 33.15 | 33.34 | 34.32 | 34.28 |
23. | James Cross | 18 | Wigan BEST | | 4:19.42 | | + 0.72 | 610 | |
| 50m 27.62 | 100m 58.50 | 150m 1:31.19 | 200m 2:03.83 | 250m 2:37.21 | 300m 3:11.14 | 350m 3:45.59 | 400m 4:19.42 |
| 27.62 | 30.88 | 32.69 | 32.64 | 33.38 | 33.93 | 34.45 | 33.83 |
19 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kyle Chisholm | 21 | Stockport Mo | | 3:56.01 | | + 0.66 | 810 | |
| 50m 27.47 | 100m 57.52 | 150m 1:27.49 | 200m 1:57.60 | 250m 2:27.15 | 300m 2:57.12 | 350m 3:26.86 | 400m 3:56.01 |
| 27.47 | 30.05 | 29.97 | 30.11 | 29.55 | 29.97 | 29.74 | 29.15 |
2. | Kieran Bird | 19 | Millfield | | 3:56.18 | | + 0.65 | 809 | |
| 50m 27.19 | 100m 56.46 | 150m 1:25.85 | 200m 1:55.67 | 250m 2:25.36 | 300m 2:55.83 | 350m 3:26.48 | 400m 3:56.18 |
| 27.19 | 29.27 | 29.39 | 29.82 | 29.69 | 30.47 | 30.65 | 29.70 |
3. | Nicholas Grainger | 24 | Co Sheffield | | 3:57.96 | | + 0.72 | 790 | |
| 50m 26.86 | 100m 56.84 | 150m 1:27.75 | 200m 1:58.87 | 250m 2:27.75 | 300m 2:57.14 | 350m 3:27.80 | 400m 3:57.96 |
| 26.86 | 29.98 | 30.91 | 31.12 | 28.88 | 29.39 | 30.66 | 30.16 |
4. | Samuel Budd | 20 | Co Sheffield | | 3:58.29 | | + 0.61 | 787 | |
| 50m 27.06 | 100m 56.93 | 150m 1:27.01 | 200m 1:56.90 | 250m 2:26.61 | 300m 2:56.91 | 350m 3:27.84 | 400m 3:58.29 |
| 27.06 | 29.87 | 30.08 | 29.89 | 29.71 | 30.30 | 30.93 | 30.45 |
5. | Ryan Reader | 20 | Derventio | | 3:59.96 | | + 0.68 | 771 | |
| 50m 27.30 | 100m 57.05 | 150m 1:27.21 | 200m 1:57.52 | 250m 2:27.91 | 300m 2:58.88 | 350m 3:30.00 | 400m 3:59.96 |
| 27.30 | 29.75 | 30.16 | 30.31 | 30.39 | 30.97 | 31.12 | 29.96 |
6. | Regan Lloyd | 21 | teamipswich | | 4:00.44 | | + 0.77 | 766 | |
| 50m 27.59 | 100m 57.40 | 150m 1:27.56 | 200m 1:58.11 | 250m 2:28.56 | 300m 2:59.49 | 350m 3:30.51 | 400m 4:00.44 |
| 27.59 | 29.81 | 30.16 | 30.55 | 30.45 | 30.93 | 31.02 | 29.93 |
7. | Jamie O'Connor | 19 | Thanet Swim | | 4:00.76 | | + 0.74 | 763 | |
| 50m 27.84 | 100m 57.30 | 150m 1:27.86 | 200m 1:58.33 | 250m 2:29.21 | 300m 2:59.98 | 350m 3:30.43 | 400m 4:00.76 |
| 27.84 | 29.46 | 30.56 | 30.47 | 30.88 | 30.77 | 30.45 | 30.33 |
8. | William Ryley | 20 | Bath Univ | | 4:02.37 | | + 0.71 | 748 | |
| 50m 27.42 | 100m 57.49 | 150m 1:28.12 | 200m 1:59.16 | 250m 2:30.11 | 300m 3:01.18 | 350m 3:32.20 | 400m 4:02.37 |
| 27.42 | 30.07 | 30.63 | 31.04 | 30.95 | 31.07 | 31.02 | 30.17 |
9. | Nathan Wells | 20 | Loughboro Un | | 4:02.95 | | + 0.65 | 743 | |
| 50m 27.78 | 100m 58.00 | 150m 1:29.05 | 200m 2:00.12 | 250m 2:31.19 | 300m 3:02.00 | 350m 3:33.05 | 400m 4:02.95 |
| 27.78 | 30.22 | 31.05 | 31.07 | 31.07 | 30.81 | 31.05 | 29.90 |
10. | Thomas Flower | 19 | RichmondDale | | 4:03.43 | | + 0.73 | 738 | |
| 50m 27.60 | 100m 57.67 | 150m 1:28.52 | 200m 1:59.75 | 250m 2:31.70 | 300m 3:03.11 | 350m 3:33.99 | 400m 4:03.43 |
| 27.60 | 30.07 | 30.85 | 31.23 | 31.95 | 31.41 | 30.88 | 29.44 |
11. | Jack Shillinglaw | 19 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:05.46 | | + 0.70 | 720 | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 58.58 | 150m 1:29.38 | 200m 2:00.69 | 250m 2:31.89 | 300m 3:03.45 | 350m 3:34.73 | 400m 4:05.46 |
| 28.14 | 30.44 | 30.80 | 31.31 | 31.20 | 31.56 | 31.28 | 30.73 |
12. | William Slawson | 21 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:05.58 | | + 0.74 | 719 | |
| 50m 27.64 | 100m 57.94 | 150m 1:28.55 | 200m 2:00.26 | 250m 2:31.98 | 300m 3:03.63 | 350m 3:34.72 | 400m 4:05.58 |
| 27.64 | 30.30 | 30.61 | 31.71 | 31.72 | 31.65 | 31.09 | 30.86 |
13. | Jacques Bonsell | 19 | Blackpool Aq | | 4:07.14 | | + 0.76 | 706 | |
| 50m 28.19 | 100m 58.53 | 150m 1:30.21 | 200m 2:01.58 | 250m 2:33.10 | 300m 3:04.74 | 350m 3:36.18 | 400m 4:07.14 |
| 28.19 | 30.34 | 31.68 | 31.37 | 31.52 | 31.64 | 31.44 | 30.96 |
14. | Liam Snook | 20 | Northampton | | 4:08.59 | | + 0.74 | 693 | |
| 50m 27.65 | 100m 57.95 | 150m 1:29.41 | 200m 2:00.87 | 250m 2:32.32 | 300m 3:04.53 | 350m 3:36.65 | 400m 4:08.59 |
| 27.65 | 30.30 | 31.46 | 31.46 | 31.45 | 32.21 | 32.12 | 31.94 |
15. | Dominic Wooldridge | 23 | Exeter City | | 4:10.77 | | + 0.67 | 675 | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 59.04 | 150m 1:29.94 | 200m 2:02.08 | 250m 2:33.48 | 300m 3:05.93 | 350m 3:38.65 | 400m 4:10.77 |
| 28.23 | 30.81 | 30.90 | 32.14 | 31.40 | 32.45 | 32.72 | 32.12 |
16. | Ross Hill | 21 | Loughboro Un | | 4:13.22 | | + 0.78 | 656 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:00.15 | 150m 1:31.73 | 200m 2:03.41 | 250m 2:35.12 | 300m 3:07.89 | 350m 3:40.57 | 400m 4:13.22 |
| 29.06 | 31.09 | 31.58 | 31.68 | 31.71 | 32.77 | 32.68 | 32.65 |
17. | Matthew Wright | 20 | Bath Univ | | 4:13.33 | | + 0.71 | 655 | |
| 50m 27.22 | 100m 57.92 | 150m 1:29.73 | 200m 2:01.78 | 250m 2:34.08 | 300m 3:07.21 | 350m 3:40.74 | 400m 4:13.33 |
| 27.22 | 30.70 | 31.81 | 32.05 | 32.30 | 33.13 | 33.53 | 32.59 |
18. | Casey Barrett | 19 | Royal Wolv | | 4:13.49 | | + 0.70 | 654 | |
| 50m 27.75 | 100m 58.79 | 150m 1:31.02 | 200m 2:03.40 | 250m 2:35.81 | 300m 3:08.89 | 350m 3:41.23 | 400m 4:13.49 |
| 27.75 | 31.04 | 32.23 | 32.38 | 32.41 | 33.08 | 32.34 | 32.26 |