EVENT 603 Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 2 | James McGregor | 14 | Perth City | 2:20.04 |
3 | 4 | Samuel Tucker | 14 | Wycombe Dist | 2:19.16 |
4 | 6 | Thomas Hemsley | 14 | Soundwell | 2:19.01 |
5 | 5 | Kaden Edwards | 14 | Co Cardiff | 2:19.12 |
6 | 3 | Harry Nicholson | 14 | Chester Le S | 2:19.91 |
7 | 1 | Oliver Taylor | 14 | Co Manch Aq | 2:20.05 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 8 | Pietro Ubertalli | 14 | Natare W Lon | 2:18.22 |
1 | 10 | Matthew Woodhall | 14 | Co Sheffield | 2:17.76 |
2 | 12 | Charles Hazell | 14 | Rushmoor Ryl | 2:17.37 |
3 | 14 | Archie Evans | 14 | Corby | 2:16.88 |
4 | 16 | Owen McBurnie | 15 | Dumfries | 2:16.74 |
5 | 15 | Joe Overton | 14 | Enfield Sq | 2:16.76 |
6 | 13 | Toby Hill | 14 | Prescot | 2:17.07 |
7 | 11 | Ellis Stephenson | 14 | Newport Pag | 2:17.49 |
8 | 9 | Robbie Hemmings | 14 | Poole | 2:18.21 |
9 | 7 | Chester Leeming | 14 | St Felix Sch | 2:18.24 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 18 | Hendrik Van Der Leest | 14 | Woking | 2:16.53 |
1 | 20 | Ryan Zhao | 14 | Gates &Whick | 2:16.41 |
2 | 22 | Joseph Davies | 15 | Fareham N'ds | 2:16.22 |
3 | 24 | Jolan Bennett | 15 | Stockport Mo | 2:15.59 |
4 | 26 | Walter Hackett | 15 | Dunstable | 2:15.49 |
5 | 25 | Antonio Nikolaou | 15 | Hillingdon | 2:15.54 |
6 | 23 | Sean Craigmile | 15 | East Lothian | 2:16.08 |
7 | 21 | Alfie Scott | 15 | Newcastle | 2:16.27 |
8 | 19 | Jamie Brew | 15 | Mt Kelly | 2:16.48 |
9 | 17 | Daniel Day | 14 | Worcester | 2:16.60 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 28 | Marcus Scullion | 15 | Portsmouth N | 2:15.15 |
1 | 30 | Hubert Gdaniec | 14 | Plymouth Lea | 2:14.95 |
2 | 32 | Ethan Grace-Riches | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | 2:14.82 |
3 | 34 | Joshua Vance | 15 | Northampton | 2:14.44 |
4 | 36 | Reuben Visda | 15 | Co Sheffield | 2:14.36 |
5 | 35 | Alex Bryant | 16 | Bourmth Coll | 2:14.40 |
6 | 33 | Harry Andrew | 16 | Wellingboro | 2:14.53 |
7 | 31 | Samuel Greenbank | 15 | Cockermouth | 2:14.94 |
8 | 29 | Pietro Forconi | 15 | Portsmouth N | 2:15.12 |
9 | 27 | Thomas Ogden | 14 | Bishop Stort | 2:15.25 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 38 | Conor Massey | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:14.29 |
1 | 40 | Alexander Harris | 16 | StirlingSwim | 2:13.96 |
2 | 42 | Jonah Silk | 15 | Co Bristol | 2:13.92 |
3 | 44 | Willem Koster | 16 | Dulwich Dolp | 2:13.46 |
4 | 46 | Roan Greening | 16 | Cockermouth | 2:13.35 |
5 | 45 | Manfred Battle | 16 | Stowmarket | 2:13.42 |
6 | 43 | Luke Pullen | 16 | Guildford Ct | 2:13.74 |
7 | 41 | Dillon Chana | 15 | Hillingdon | 2:13.93 |
8 | 39 | Jeremy Kemp | 16 | Chelsea&West | 2:14.10 |
9 | 37 | Jordon McPhail | 15 | Natare W Lon | 2:14.36 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 48 | Joshua Skinner | 15 | Nova Cent'n | 2:13.11 |
1 | 50 | Thomas Beamer | 16 | Co Leicester | 2:12.59 |
2 | 52 | Pierce Greening | 15 | Cockermouth | 2:12.38 |
3 | 54 | Isaac Dodds | 14 | TigersJersey | 2:12.33 |
4 | 56 | Toby Stewart | 15 | Guildford Ct | 2:12.13 |
5 | 55 | Zachariah Speakman | 16 | Nofio Clwyd | 2:12.19 |
6 | 53 | Jan Poulton | 14 | Wycombe Dist | 2:12.34 |
7 | 51 | Alexander Sargeant | 16 | Millfield | 2:12.44 |
8 | 49 | Mark Ford | 15 | Co Glasgow | 2:12.82 |
9 | 47 | Lewis Maxwell | 15 | Derwentside | 2:13.18 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 58 | George Leaman | 19 | Plymouth Lea | 2:11.39 |
1 | 60 | Jack Muncey | 15 | Perth City | 2:11.36 |
2 | 62 | Ryan Robertson | 16 | Co Glasgow | 2:11.16 |
3 | 64 | Ryan Brown | 20 | Co Glasgow | 2:10.91 |
4 | 66 | Ryan Kelly | 19 | Chelmsford | 2:09.80 |
5 | 65 | Jonathan Bennett | 20 | Birm'ham Uni | 2:09.90 |
6 | 63 | Cameron Brooker | 16 | Wycombe Dist | 2:11.05 |
7 | 61 | Herbie Kinder | 16 | Co Peterboro | 2:11.24 |
8 | 59 | Arran Bostock | 19 | Pioneer 79 | 2:11.37 |
9 | 57 | Jonathon Adam | 16 | Co Cambridge | 2:12.10 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 68 | Samuel Pease | 19 | Mt Kelly | 2:09.54 |
1 | 70 | Jackson Olin | 16 | Camden Swiss | 2:09.46 |
2 | 72 | Tom Gambold | 18 | Millfield | 2:09.29 |
3 | 74 | Brandon Budd-Thomas | 18 | Swansea Aq | 2:08.78 |
4 | 76 | Alexander Armstrong | 17 | Guildford Ct | 2:08.40 |
5 | 75 | Sam Phippen | 18 | Wycombe Dist | 2:08.48 |
6 | 73 | Adam Wilkes | 18 | Co Leicester | 2:08.88 |
7 | 71 | Nicholas Skelton | 15 | Co Oxford | 2:09.39 |
8 | 69 | John Britton | 23 | Ealing | 2:09.53 |
9 | 67 | Ra'Eez Warley | 16 | Plymouth Lea | 2:09.73 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 80 | Thomas Clare | 17 | teamipswich | 2:07.53 |
1 | 86 | William Ryley | 20 | Bath Univ | 2:06.26 |
2 | 92 | Scott Gibson | 18 | Eastkilbride | 2:05.31 |
3 | 98 | Jack Shillinglaw | 19 | Ellesmere Co | 2:04.44 |
4 | 104 | Callum Barrett | 24 | Loughboro Un | 2:01.31 |
5 | 101 | Jacob Greenow | 19 | Bath Univ | 2:03.72 |
6 | 95 | Daniel Hall | 20 | Loughboro Un | 2:04.86 |
7 | 89 | Max Jameson | 18 | Thanet Swim | 2:05.96 |
8 | 83 | Oliver O'Halleron | 18 | Derwentside | 2:06.71 |
9 | 77 | Ben Harrison | 18 | Mt Kelly | 2:08.12 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 81 | Harry Noble | 17 | Mt Kelly | 2:07.40 |
1 | 87 | Benjamin Staig | 19 | Mt Kelly | 2:06.11 |
2 | 93 | Joseph Small | 18 | Ellesmere Co | 2:05.31 |
3 | 99 | Charlie Hutchison | 16 | Ellesmere Co | 2:04.11 |
4 | 105 | James McFadzen | 19 | Loughboro Un | 2:01.25 |
5 | 102 | Ioan Evans | 16 | Co Cardiff | 2:03.68 |
6 | 96 | Marcus Dey | 17 | Co Salford | 2:04.84 |
7 | 90 | Oliver Fairman | 16 | Poole | 2:05.77 |
8 | 84 | Myles Stirk | 18 | Co Leeds | 2:06.49 |
9 | 78 | Joe Watt | 18 | Co Glasgow | 2:08.04 |
Heat Number - 11 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
0 | 82 | Simon Kliment | 17 | Co Sheffield | 2:07.22 |
1 | 88 | Lewis Gilchrist | 18 | Co Oxford | 2:06.06 |
2 | 94 | Michael Rees | 18 | Sutton Cheam | 2:05.22 |
3 | 100 | Jamie Scholes | 18 | Co Peterboro | 2:03.74 |
4 | 106 | Daniel Cross | 21 | Loughboro Un | 2:00.23 |
5 | 103 | Charlie Brown | 17 | Co Sheffield | 2:02.72 |
6 | 97 | Matthew George | 18 | Co Salford | 2:04.46 |
7 | 91 | Jacob Davies | 16 | Co Birm'ham | 2:05.48 |
8 | 85 | Thomas Thornley | 19 | Millfield | 2:06.39 |
9 | 79 | Nathan McCleave | 17 | Leatherhead | 2:07.65 |