Mens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Henry Maw | 14 | Southport | | 17:08.87 | | + 0.66 | 606 | |
| 50m 30.10 | 100m 1:02.70 | 150m 1:36.88 | 200m 2:10.65 | 250m 2:45.03 | 300m 3:19.31 | 350m 3:54.20 | 400m 4:28.51 |
| 450m 5:02.91 | 500m 5:37.15 | 550m 6:12.06 | 600m 6:46.46 | 650m 7:21.03 | 700m 7:55.09 | 750m 8:29.84 | 800m 9:04.06 |
| 850m 9:39.00 | 900m 10:13.07 | 950m 10:47.89 | 1000m 11:22.01 | 1050m 11:56.85 | 1100m 12:31.23 | 1150m 13:06.22 | 1200m 13:40.98 |
| 1250m 14:16.18 | 1300m 14:51.10 | 1350m 15:26.32 | 1400m 16:00.82 | 1450m 16:35.18 | 1500m 17:08.87 | | |
2. | Joe Cooper | 14 | teamipswich | | 17:22.35 | | + 0.77 | 583 | |
| 50m 30.69 | 100m 1:04.55 | 150m 1:38.52 | 200m 2:12.70 | 250m 2:47.34 | 300m 3:22.68 | 350m 3:57.63 | 400m 4:32.94 |
| 450m 5:08.04 | 500m 5:43.83 | 550m 6:18.25 | 600m 6:52.87 | 650m 7:28.12 | 700m 8:03.14 | 750m 8:38.04 | 800m 9:13.50 |
| 850m 9:48.65 | 900m 10:23.87 | 950m 10:59.33 | 1000m 11:34.70 | 1050m 12:09.56 | 1100m 12:45.05 | 1150m 13:20.45 | 1200m 13:55.95 |
| 1250m 14:30.86 | 1300m 15:06.19 | 1350m 15:41.57 | 1400m 16:16.77 | 1450m 16:51.24 | 1500m 17:22.35 | | |
3. | Noah Jameson Neal | 14 | Killerwhales | | 17:23.43 | | + 0.64 | 581 | |
| 50m 30.31 | 100m - | 150m 1:36.91 | 200m 2:10.86 | 250m 2:45.51 | 300m 3:20.35 | 350m 3:55.24 | 400m 4:30.37 |
| 450m 5:06.00 | 500m 5:41.44 | 550m 6:16.68 | 600m 6:53.41 | 650m 7:29.43 | 700m 8:05.48 | 750m 8:41.22 | 800m 9:17.45 |
| 850m 9:54.17 | 900m 10:29.62 | 950m 11:06.08 | 1000m 11:41.11 | 1050m 12:16.30 | 1100m 12:51.95 | 1150m 13:27.18 | 1200m 14:01.61 |
| 1250m 14:36.70 | 1300m 15:11.53 | 1350m 15:46.34 | 1400m 16:19.79 | 1450m 16:52.66 | 1500m 17:23.43 | | |
4. | William Baines | 13 | Bo Stockton | | 17:29.42 | | | 571 | |
| 50m 31.00 | 100m 1:05.03 | 150m 1:40.08 | 200m 2:15.71 | 250m 2:50.94 | 300m 3:26.21 | 350m 4:01.25 | 400m 4:36.67 |
| 450m 5:11.84 | 500m 5:46.96 | 550m 6:21.91 | 600m 6:56.87 | 650m 7:31.62 | 700m 8:06.67 | 750m 8:41.43 | 800m 9:16.26 |
| 850m 9:51.46 | 900m 10:26.82 | 950m 11:02.27 | 1000m 11:37.71 | 1050m 12:12.82 | 1100m 12:48.16 | 1150m 13:23.23 | 1200m 13:58.73 |
| 1250m 14:34.36 | 1300m 15:09.77 | 1350m 15:45.20 | 1400m 16:20.67 | 1450m 16:56.02 | 1500m 17:29.42 | | |
5. | James Harrington | 14 | Hillingdon | | 17:34.79 | | + 0.67 | 563 | |
| 50m 30.79 | 100m 1:05.31 | 150m 1:40.69 | 200m 2:16.21 | 250m 2:52.49 | 300m 3:28.78 | 350m 4:04.81 | 400m 4:40.37 |
| 450m 5:16.17 | 500m 5:51.72 | 550m 6:27.12 | 600m 7:02.43 | 650m 7:37.78 | 700m 8:13.06 | 750m 8:48.50 | 800m 9:23.65 |
| 850m 9:58.90 | 900m 10:33.63 | 950m 11:08.94 | 1000m 11:43.94 | 1050m 12:18.99 | 1100m 12:54.26 | 1150m 13:29.58 | 1200m 14:05.20 |
| 1250m 14:40.01 | 1300m 15:15.26 | 1350m 15:50.63 | 1400m 16:25.87 | 1450m 17:00.44 | 1500m 17:34.79 | | |
6. | Toby Hill | 14 | Prescot | | 17:36.97 | | + 0.80 | 559 | |
| 50m 30.90 | 100m 1:05.61 | 150m 1:41.23 | 200m 2:16.38 | 250m 2:51.83 | 300m 3:28.08 | 350m 4:04.38 | 400m 4:40.71 |
| 450m 5:16.88 | 500m 5:52.62 | 550m 6:27.97 | 600m 7:03.77 | 650m 7:39.54 | 700m 8:15.35 | 750m 8:51.10 | 800m 9:26.62 |
| 850m 10:02.31 | 900m 10:37.87 | 950m 11:13.39 | 1000m 11:48.82 | 1050m 12:23.93 | 1100m 12:59.30 | 1150m 13:34.52 | 1200m 14:09.65 |
| 1250m 14:44.34 | 1300m 15:19.51 | 1350m 15:54.97 | 1400m 16:29.83 | 1450m 17:03.37 | 1500m 17:36.97 | | |
7. | Finn Wootten | 14 | Beckenham | | 17:38.95 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 31.60 | 100m 1:05.06 | 150m 1:39.98 | 200m 2:14.93 | 250m 2:50.65 | 300m 3:26.26 | 350m 4:02.81 | 400m 4:38.76 |
| 450m 5:15.32 | 500m 5:51.08 | 550m 6:26.25 | 600m 7:01.26 | 650m 7:36.97 | 700m 8:12.40 | 750m 8:48.12 | 800m 9:23.69 |
| 850m 9:59.22 | 900m 10:34.47 | 950m 11:09.67 | 1000m 11:45.12 | 1050m 12:20.20 | 1100m 12:55.84 | 1150m 13:31.17 | 1200m 14:07.28 |
| 1250m 14:42.83 | 1300m 15:18.30 | 1350m 15:53.57 | 1400m 16:29.81 | 1450m 17:04.99 | 1500m 17:38.95 | | |
8. | Rico Bringeman | 13 | Boston | | 17:44.53 | | + 0.89 | 547 | |
| 50m 31.61 | 100m 1:05.84 | 150m 1:40.50 | 200m 2:15.79 | 250m 2:51.07 | 300m 3:27.11 | 350m 4:02.82 | 400m 4:39.15 |
| 450m 5:15.49 | 500m 5:51.71 | 550m 6:26.74 | 600m 7:03.61 | 650m 7:39.80 | 700m 8:15.73 | 750m 8:51.40 | 800m 9:27.59 |
| 850m 10:03.46 | 900m 10:39.77 | 950m 11:14.91 | 1000m 11:50.81 | 1050m 12:25.98 | 1100m 13:01.14 | 1150m 13:36.27 | 1200m 14:12.00 |
| 1250m 14:48.12 | 1300m 15:23.54 | 1350m 15:59.37 | 1400m 16:34.91 | 1450m 17:10.24 | 1500m 17:44.53 | | |
9. | James Woods | 14 | Middlesboro | | 17:46.05 | | + 0.79 | 545 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:04.43 | 150m 1:39.23 | 200m 2:14.42 | 250m 2:50.04 | 300m 3:25.91 | 350m 4:01.86 | 400m 4:37.71 |
| 450m 5:13.53 | 500m 5:49.17 | 550m 6:24.56 | 600m 7:00.28 | 650m 7:35.94 | 700m 8:11.62 | 750m 8:47.64 | 800m 9:23.42 |
| 850m 9:58.97 | 900m 10:34.93 | 950m 11:10.51 | 1000m 11:46.42 | 1050m 12:22.04 | 1100m 12:58.00 | 1150m 13:34.07 | 1200m 14:10.28 |
| 1250m 14:45.90 | 1300m 15:22.15 | 1350m 15:58.39 | 1400m 16:34.64 | 1450m 17:10.68 | 1500m 17:46.05 | | |
10. | Oliver Burns | 13 | Wolv'hampton | | 17:49.55 | | + 0.73 | 540 | |
| 50m 31.37 | 100m 1:05.55 | 150m 1:40.79 | 200m 2:16.10 | 250m 2:52.04 | 300m 3:27.92 | 350m 4:04.10 | 400m 4:39.53 |
| 450m 5:15.70 | 500m 5:51.63 | 550m 6:27.43 | 600m 7:03.54 | 650m 7:39.73 | 700m 8:15.58 | 750m 8:51.53 | 800m 9:27.73 |
| 850m 10:03.86 | 900m 10:39.93 | 950m 11:15.64 | 1000m 11:51.17 | 1050m 12:27.16 | 1100m 13:03.22 | 1150m 13:39.22 | 1200m 14:15.46 |
| 1250m 14:51.74 | 1300m 15:27.88 | 1350m 16:04.32 | 1400m 16:40.96 | 1450m 17:16.23 | 1500m 17:49.55 | | |
11. | Bailey Reid | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 17:50.05 | | + 0.77 | 539 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:05.46 | 150m 1:41.13 | 200m 2:16.76 | 250m 2:52.13 | 300m 3:28.35 | 350m 4:03.76 | 400m 4:39.54 |
| 450m 5:15.92 | 500m 5:52.05 | 550m 6:27.46 | 600m 7:03.91 | 650m 7:39.38 | 700m 8:14.93 | 750m 8:51.33 | 800m 9:26.88 |
| 850m 10:02.87 | 900m 10:39.01 | 950m 11:15.11 | 1000m 11:50.92 | 1050m 12:27.20 | 1100m 13:03.12 | 1150m 13:39.24 | 1200m 14:15.69 |
| 1250m 14:52.08 | 1300m 15:28.29 | 1350m 16:04.41 | 1400m 16:41.28 | 1450m 17:16.70 | 1500m 17:50.05 | | |
12. | Tymofii Chemeryk | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 17:52.04 | | + 0.73 | 536 | |
| 50m 30.61 | 100m 1:04.02 | 150m 1:38.77 | 200m 2:14.25 | 250m 2:49.76 | 300m 3:25.82 | 350m 4:01.54 | 400m 4:37.39 |
| 450m 5:13.13 | 500m 5:48.97 | 550m 6:24.91 | 600m 7:00.67 | 650m 7:36.42 | 700m 8:12.39 | 750m 8:48.80 | 800m 9:25.35 |
| 850m 10:01.74 | 900m 10:38.20 | 950m 11:14.54 | 1000m 11:50.94 | 1050m 12:27.38 | 1100m 13:04.19 | 1150m 13:40.92 | 1200m 14:17.75 |
| 1250m 14:53.01 | 1300m 15:29.47 | 1350m 16:05.79 | 1400m 16:42.16 | 1450m 17:17.72 | 1500m 17:52.04 | | |
13. | Ben Wright | 14 | Donc Dartes | | 17:54.38 | | + 0.68 | 532 | |
| 50m 30.48 | 100m 1:03.97 | 150m 1:38.91 | 200m 2:14.45 | 250m 2:50.28 | 300m 3:26.00 | 350m 4:02.25 | 400m 4:38.46 |
| 450m 5:14.50 | 500m 5:50.57 | 550m 6:26.68 | 600m 7:02.48 | 650m 7:38.92 | 700m 8:15.22 | 750m 8:51.68 | 800m 9:27.97 |
| 850m 10:04.08 | 900m 10:40.58 | 950m 11:16.84 | 1000m 11:53.14 | 1050m 12:29.49 | 1100m 13:05.79 | 1150m 13:41.93 | 1200m 14:18.56 |
| 1250m 14:54.92 | 1300m 15:31.28 | 1350m 16:07.65 | 1400m 16:43.92 | 1450m 17:19.74 | 1500m 17:54.38 | | |
14. | James Kaye | 13 | Barnet Copt | | 18:07.05 | | + 0.75 | 514 | |
| 50m 30.82 | 100m 1:04.42 | 150m 1:39.16 | 200m 2:13.99 | 250m 2:49.89 | 300m 3:25.89 | 350m 4:02.24 | 400m 4:38.41 |
| 450m 5:14.70 | 500m 5:51.26 | 550m 6:27.66 | 600m 7:03.65 | 650m 7:40.06 | 700m 8:16.68 | 750m 8:53.23 | 800m 9:29.86 |
| 850m 10:06.58 | 900m 10:43.61 | 950m 11:21.06 | 1000m 11:58.72 | 1050m 12:35.86 | 1100m 13:12.99 | 1150m 13:50.12 | 1200m 14:27.40 |
| 1250m 15:04.09 | 1300m 15:41.52 | 1350m 16:18.91 | 1400m 16:55.56 | 1450m 17:31.86 | 1500m 18:07.05 | | |
15. | Jack Haynes | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 18:17.81 | | + 0.83 | 499 | |
| 50m 31.10 | 100m 1:05.05 | 150m 1:40.32 | 200m 2:15.87 | 250m 2:51.41 | 300m 3:27.12 | 350m 4:02.48 | 400m 4:38.66 |
| 450m 5:14.68 | 500m 5:51.23 | 550m 6:28.03 | 600m 7:05.18 | 650m 7:42.52 | 700m 8:20.06 | 750m 8:57.94 | 800m 9:34.97 |
| 850m 10:12.23 | 900m 10:50.22 | 950m 11:27.78 | 1000m 12:05.35 | 1050m 12:42.75 | 1100m 13:19.81 | 1150m 13:57.20 | 1200m 14:34.91 |
| 1250m 15:12.45 | 1300m 15:50.10 | 1350m 16:27.49 | 1400m 17:04.88 | 1450m 17:41.87 | 1500m 18:17.81 | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Daniel Gencas | 15 | Romford Town | | 16:51.15 | | + 0.72 | 639 | |
| 50m 29.70 | 100m 1:02.29 | 150m 1:36.43 | 200m 2:09.96 | 250m 2:43.70 | 300m 3:17.85 | 350m 3:51.60 | 400m 4:26.18 |
| 450m 5:00.37 | 500m 5:35.02 | 550m 6:09.18 | 600m 6:43.43 | 650m 7:17.69 | 700m 7:51.78 | 750m 8:26.12 | 800m 9:00.37 |
| 850m 9:34.63 | 900m 10:08.43 | 950m 10:42.70 | 1000m 11:17.12 | 1050m 11:51.13 | 1100m 12:24.88 | 1150m 12:59.06 | 1200m 13:33.20 |
| 1250m 14:07.16 | 1300m 14:40.95 | 1350m 15:14.75 | 1400m 15:47.79 | 1450m 16:20.11 | 1500m 16:51.15 | | |
2. | Thomas Trebilcock | 15 | Truro City | | 16:53.72 | | + 0.64 | 634 | |
| 50m 29.03 | 100m 1:01.49 | 150m 1:34.99 | 200m 2:08.87 | 250m 2:42.96 | 300m 3:16.90 | 350m 3:50.73 | 400m 4:24.50 |
| 450m 4:59.04 | 500m 5:33.03 | 550m 6:07.44 | 600m 6:41.17 | 650m 7:15.42 | 700m 7:49.19 | 750m 8:23.30 | 800m 8:56.82 |
| 850m 9:30.92 | 900m 10:04.69 | 950m 10:39.06 | 1000m 11:13.21 | 1050m 11:47.86 | 1100m 12:22.82 | 1150m 12:56.72 | 1200m 13:31.14 |
| 1250m 14:05.03 | 1300m 14:39.53 | 1350m 15:14.16 | 1400m 15:48.18 | 1450m 16:21.73 | 1500m 16:53.72 | | |
3. | Thomas Sansome | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 17:02.87 | | + 0.67 | 617 | |
| 50m 29.92 | 100m 1:03.30 | 150m 1:37.42 | 200m 2:11.83 | 250m 2:46.14 | 300m 3:20.55 | 350m 3:55.09 | 400m 4:29.61 |
| 450m 5:03.86 | 500m 5:38.18 | 550m 6:12.40 | 600m 6:46.88 | 650m 7:21.24 | 700m 7:55.55 | 750m 8:29.70 | 800m 9:03.87 |
| 850m 9:38.11 | 900m 10:12.38 | 950m 10:46.58 | 1000m 11:20.89 | 1050m 11:55.01 | 1100m 12:29.23 | 1150m 13:03.52 | 1200m 13:37.89 |
| 1250m 14:12.07 | 1300m 14:46.41 | 1350m 15:20.65 | 1400m 15:55.11 | 1450m 16:29.29 | 1500m 17:02.87 | | |
4. | Owen Webster | 15 | St Felix Sch | | 17:10.25 | | + 0.74 | 604 | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:01.51 | 150m 1:34.74 | 200m 2:08.37 | 250m 2:42.47 | 300m 3:16.62 | 350m 3:50.70 | 400m 4:24.81 |
| 450m 4:59.33 | 500m 5:34.07 | 550m 6:08.54 | 600m 6:43.72 | 650m 7:18.02 | 700m 7:52.62 | 750m 8:27.32 | 800m 9:02.02 |
| 850m 9:37.38 | 900m 10:13.08 | 950m 10:47.07 | 1000m 11:21.79 | 1050m 11:56.59 | 1100m 12:31.31 | 1150m 13:06.79 | 1200m 13:42.87 |
| 1250m 14:17.97 | 1300m 14:52.71 | 1350m 15:27.62 | 1400m 16:02.70 | 1450m 16:36.93 | 1500m 17:10.25 | | |
5. | Jack Gartside | 15 | Northampton | | 17:12.10 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 30.44 | 100m 1:03.56 | 150m 1:37.41 | 200m 2:11.59 | 250m 2:45.95 | 300m 3:20.42 | 350m 3:55.06 | 400m 4:29.39 |
| 450m 5:04.12 | 500m 5:38.69 | 550m 6:13.38 | 600m 6:47.83 | 650m 7:22.51 | 700m 7:57.34 | 750m 8:32.30 | 800m 9:07.14 |
| 850m 9:42.07 | 900m 10:16.67 | 950m 10:51.85 | 1000m 11:26.53 | 1050m 12:01.46 | 1100m 12:36.49 | 1150m 13:11.27 | 1200m 13:46.20 |
| 1250m 14:21.18 | 1300m 14:55.90 | 1350m 15:30.95 | 1400m 16:05.69 | 1450m 16:39.79 | 1500m 17:12.10 | | |
6. | James Bartley | 15 | Mt Kelly | | 17:14.99 | | + 0.76 | 596 | |
| 50m 30.07 | 100m 1:03.10 | 150m 1:37.14 | 200m 2:11.59 | 250m 2:45.98 | 300m 3:20.41 | 350m 3:55.12 | 400m 4:29.78 |
| 450m 5:04.63 | 500m 5:39.50 | 550m 6:14.20 | 600m 6:49.45 | 650m 7:24.58 | 700m 7:59.28 | 750m 8:33.94 | 800m 9:08.36 |
| 850m 9:42.84 | 900m 10:17.70 | 950m 10:52.38 | 1000m 11:27.32 | 1050m 12:02.09 | 1100m 12:37.48 | 1150m 13:12.56 | 1200m 13:47.49 |
| 1250m 14:22.40 | 1300m 14:57.53 | 1350m 15:32.22 | 1400m 16:07.03 | 1450m 16:40.95 | 1500m 17:14.99 | | |
7. | Oliver Etheridge | 15 | Atlantis | | 17:15.00 | | + 0.73 | 596 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:03.93 | 150m 1:37.90 | 200m 2:12.13 | 250m 2:46.55 | 300m 3:21.05 | 350m 3:55.90 | 400m 4:30.55 |
| 450m 5:05.48 | 500m 5:40.36 | 550m 6:15.09 | 600m 6:50.09 | 650m 7:24.81 | 700m 7:59.79 | 750m 8:34.33 | 800m 9:09.15 |
| 850m 9:43.95 | 900m 10:18.77 | 950m 10:53.57 | 1000m 11:28.09 | 1050m 12:03.02 | 1100m 12:37.59 | 1150m 13:12.75 | 1200m 13:47.94 |
| 1250m 14:22.91 | 1300m 14:57.83 | 1350m 15:32.67 | 1400m 16:07.42 | 1450m 16:41.68 | 1500m 17:15.00 | | |
8. | Nathan Woodrow | 15 | Co Norwich | | 17:58.97 | | + 0.71 | 526 | |
| 50m 30.56 | 100m 1:04.04 | 150m 1:37.81 | 200m 2:11.68 | 250m 2:46.06 | 300m 3:20.24 | 350m 3:54.91 | 400m 4:29.18 |
| 450m 5:04.39 | 500m 5:39.35 | 550m 6:14.01 | 600m 6:48.51 | 650m 7:23.65 | 700m 7:59.41 | 750m 8:37.53 | 800m 9:14.88 |
| 850m 9:52.04 | 900m 10:28.03 | 950m 11:05.96 | 1000m 11:42.42 | 1050m 12:20.34 | 1100m 12:58.22 | 1150m 13:35.16 | 1200m 14:12.62 |
| 1250m 14:50.09 | 1300m 15:28.82 | 1350m 16:06.78 | 1400m 16:44.36 | 1450m 17:22.19 | 1500m 17:58.97 | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Benjamin Foster | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 16:40.73 | | + 0.70 | 659 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:04.63 | 150m 1:38.47 | 200m 2:12.70 | 250m 2:46.69 | 300m 3:20.67 | 350m 3:55.05 | 400m 4:28.99 |
| 450m 5:03.50 | 500m 5:37.71 | 550m 6:11.52 | 600m 6:45.49 | 650m 7:19.56 | 700m 7:53.36 | 750m 8:27.21 | 800m 9:00.74 |
| 850m 9:34.26 | 900m 10:07.57 | 950m 10:41.05 | 1000m 11:14.26 | 1050m 11:47.25 | 1100m 12:20.51 | 1150m 12:53.66 | 1200m 13:26.88 |
| 1250m 13:59.85 | 1300m 14:32.63 | 1350m 15:05.00 | 1400m 15:37.27 | 1450m 16:09.18 | 1500m 16:40.73 | | |
2. | Alexander Sargeant | 16 | Millfield | | 16:48.46 | | + 0.76 | 644 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:03.04 | 150m 1:36.17 | 200m 2:09.96 | 250m 2:43.97 | 300m 3:18.14 | 350m 3:51.85 | 400m 4:25.99 |
| 450m 4:59.79 | 500m 5:33.63 | 550m 6:06.26 | 600m 6:39.91 | 650m 7:13.47 | 700m 7:47.49 | 750m 8:21.35 | 800m 8:55.25 |
| 850m 9:28.61 | 900m 10:02.40 | 950m 10:36.63 | 1000m 11:11.08 | 1050m 11:44.26 | 1100m 12:18.37 | 1150m 12:52.10 | 1200m 13:26.37 |
| 1250m 14:01.10 | 1300m 14:35.61 | 1350m 15:09.96 | 1400m 15:43.14 | 1450m 16:16.35 | 1500m 16:48.46 | | |
3. | Ethan Wright | 16 | Winsford | | 16:49.37 | | + 0.75 | 642 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:02.94 | 150m 1:36.63 | 200m 2:10.55 | 250m 2:44.39 | 300m 3:18.50 | 350m 3:52.54 | 400m 4:26.71 |
| 450m 5:00.90 | 500m 5:35.07 | 550m 6:09.11 | 600m 6:42.99 | 650m 7:16.94 | 700m 7:51.22 | 750m 8:25.04 | 800m 8:59.04 |
| 850m 9:33.02 | 900m 10:07.18 | 950m 10:41.16 | 1000m 11:15.29 | 1050m 11:48.97 | 1100m 12:22.92 | 1150m 12:56.63 | 1200m 13:30.29 |
| 1250m 14:04.02 | 1300m 14:37.70 | 1350m 15:11.59 | 1400m 15:45.13 | 1450m 16:18.03 | 1500m 16:49.37 | | |
4. | Joel Donald | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 16:49.80 | | + 0.80 | 641 | |
| 50m 30.17 | 100m 1:03.36 | 150m 1:36.79 | 200m 2:10.42 | 250m 2:44.42 | 300m 3:18.34 | 350m 3:52.24 | 400m 4:26.31 |
| 450m 5:00.13 | 500m 5:34.22 | 550m 6:07.86 | 600m 6:41.58 | 650m 7:15.43 | 700m 7:49.41 | 750m 8:23.05 | 800m 8:56.96 |
| 850m 9:30.93 | 900m 10:05.10 | 950m 10:39.03 | 1000m 11:13.21 | 1050m 11:46.83 | 1100m 12:20.69 | 1150m 12:54.44 | 1200m 13:28.35 |
| 1250m 14:02.65 | 1300m 14:36.51 | 1350m 15:10.53 | 1400m 15:44.15 | 1450m 16:17.32 | 1500m 16:49.80 | | |
5. | Freddie James | 16 | Wantage | | 17:09.15 | | + 0.65 | 606 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:03.71 | 150m 1:37.87 | 200m 2:12.45 | 250m 2:47.27 | 300m 3:22.17 | 350m 3:56.95 | 400m 4:31.98 |
| 450m 5:06.97 | 500m 5:41.72 | 550m 6:16.43 | 600m 6:51.12 | 650m 7:25.76 | 700m 8:00.27 | 750m 8:34.77 | 800m 9:09.20 |
| 850m 9:44.09 | 900m 10:18.43 | 950m - | 1000m 11:27.26 | 1050m 12:01.61 | 1100m 12:35.94 | 1150m - | 1200m 13:44.52 |
| 1250m 14:18.91 | 1300m 14:53.30 | 1350m 15:27.71 | 1400m 16:02.50 | 1450m 16:36.10 | 1500m 17:09.15 | | |
6. | George Rudd | 16 | Co Oxford | | 17:13.99 | | + 0.70 | 597 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:05.41 | 150m 1:40.04 | 200m 2:14.60 | 250m 2:49.58 | 300m 3:23.93 | 350m 3:58.48 | 400m 4:33.03 |
| 450m 5:07.64 | 500m 5:41.87 | 550m 6:15.90 | 600m 6:49.95 | 650m 7:24.15 | 700m 7:58.41 | 750m 8:32.49 | 800m 9:07.14 |
| 850m 9:41.31 | 900m 10:15.77 | 950m 10:50.24 | 1000m 11:25.02 | 1050m 11:59.23 | 1100m 12:33.72 | 1150m 13:08.33 | 1200m 13:43.37 |
| 1250m 14:18.33 | 1300m 14:53.95 | 1350m 15:29.45 | 1400m 16:04.52 | 1450m 16:39.50 | 1500m 17:13.99 | | |
7. | Henry Melrose | 16 | Leatherhead | | 17:15.04 | | + 0.82 | 595 | |
| 50m 28.74 | 100m 1:01.18 | 150m 1:35.08 | 200m 2:09.55 | 250m 2:43.83 | 300m 3:18.06 | 350m 3:52.36 | 400m 4:26.72 |
| 450m 5:01.37 | 500m 5:35.85 | 550m 6:10.27 | 600m 6:45.91 | 650m 7:20.50 | 700m 7:56.20 | 750m 8:31.20 | 800m 9:05.76 |
| 850m 9:40.45 | 900m 10:15.31 | 950m 10:50.53 | 1000m 11:25.93 | 1050m 12:00.81 | 1100m 12:35.78 | 1150m 13:11.86 | 1200m 13:47.23 |
| 1250m 14:21.83 | 1300m 14:56.93 | 1350m 15:32.60 | 1400m 16:08.21 | 1450m 16:41.80 | 1500m 17:15.04 | | |
8. | Ellis Stanhope | 16 | Sevenoaks | | 17:18.71 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:04.48 | 150m 1:38.84 | 200m 2:13.44 | 250m 2:48.65 | 300m 3:23.20 | 350m 3:58.19 | 400m 4:32.30 |
| 450m 5:06.77 | 500m 5:41.43 | 550m 6:15.93 | 600m 6:50.28 | 650m 7:24.06 | 700m 7:58.00 | 750m 8:32.27 | 800m 9:06.39 |
| 850m 9:41.27 | 900m 10:16.07 | 950m 10:51.30 | 1000m 11:26.47 | 1050m 12:02.14 | 1100m 12:36.74 | 1150m 13:12.31 | 1200m 13:47.54 |
| 1250m 14:23.19 | 1300m 14:58.89 | 1350m 15:34.27 | 1400m 16:09.57 | 1450m 16:44.95 | 1500m 17:18.71 | | |
9. | Callum Rushan | 16 | Leek | | 17:24.01 | | + 0.80 | 580 | |
| 50m 29.14 | 100m 1:01.43 | 150m 1:34.07 | 200m 2:07.04 | 250m 2:40.41 | 300m 3:13.54 | 350m 3:47.28 | 400m 4:21.65 |
| 450m 4:56.18 | 500m 5:30.89 | 550m 6:05.37 | 600m 6:40.29 | 650m 7:15.28 | 700m 7:50.26 | 750m 8:25.72 | 800m 9:00.96 |
| 850m 9:36.40 | 900m 10:11.96 | 950m 10:47.98 | 1000m 11:23.94 | 1050m 11:59.64 | 1100m 12:35.75 | 1150m 13:11.85 | 1200m 13:48.05 |
| 1250m 14:24.64 | 1300m 15:00.59 | 1350m 15:37.04 | 1400m 16:13.02 | 1450m 16:48.93 | 1500m 17:24.01 | | |
10. | Benjamin Makin | 16 | Pioneer 79 | | 17:27.19 | | | 575 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:04.58 | 150m 1:39.95 | 200m 2:15.41 | 250m 2:50.76 | 300m 3:26.63 | 350m 4:01.80 | 400m 4:36.60 |
| 450m 5:11.93 | 500m 5:46.94 | 550m 6:21.97 | 600m 6:56.86 | 650m 7:32.16 | 700m 8:07.21 | 750m 8:42.27 | 800m 9:17.53 |
| 850m 9:52.61 | 900m 10:27.48 | 950m 11:02.74 | 1000m 11:37.30 | 1050m 12:12.72 | 1100m 12:47.20 | 1150m 13:22.29 | 1200m 13:57.31 |
| 1250m 14:32.67 | 1300m 15:08.01 | 1350m 15:43.36 | 1400m 16:18.75 | 1450m 16:53.78 | 1500m 17:27.19 | | |
11. | Linus Launhardt | 16 | Mt Kelly | | 17:31.93 | | + 0.72 | 567 | |
| 50m 30.04 | 100m 1:02.84 | 150m 1:36.76 | 200m 2:11.16 | 250m 2:45.54 | 300m 3:20.22 | 350m 3:54.52 | 400m 4:28.96 |
| 450m 5:03.85 | 500m 5:38.43 | 550m 6:13.88 | 600m 6:49.51 | 650m 7:25.03 | 700m 8:00.43 | 750m 8:35.74 | 800m 9:11.51 |
| 850m 9:47.55 | 900m 10:23.54 | 950m 10:59.66 | 1000m 11:34.90 | 1050m 12:10.71 | 1100m 12:46.71 | 1150m 13:22.70 | 1200m 13:58.81 |
| 1250m 14:35.06 | 1300m 15:10.83 | 1350m 15:47.44 | 1400m 16:23.28 | 1450m 16:58.92 | 1500m 17:31.93 | | |
12. | Bailey Ward | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 17:35.06 | | + 0.58 | 562 | |
| 50m 30.25 | 100m 1:03.43 | 150m 1:37.75 | 200m 2:13.00 | 250m 2:47.69 | 300m 3:22.88 | 350m 3:58.11 | 400m 4:33.32 |
| 450m 5:08.52 | 500m 5:43.97 | 550m 6:19.15 | 600m 6:54.29 | 650m 7:30.08 | 700m 8:05.73 | 750m 8:41.76 | 800m 9:17.83 |
| 850m 9:52.64 | 900m 10:28.29 | 950m 11:04.04 | 1000m 11:39.69 | 1050m 12:15.28 | 1100m 12:51.24 | 1150m 13:26.12 | 1200m 14:01.64 |
| 1250m 14:38.02 | 1300m 15:14.31 | 1350m 15:50.00 | 1400m 16:25.82 | 1450m 17:01.67 | 1500m 17:35.06 | | |
17 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ralph Muncer | 17 | Co St Albans | | 16:27.66 | | + 0.73 | 685 | |
| 50m 28.67 | 100m 1:00.42 | 150m 1:33.08 | 200m 2:05.77 | 250m 2:38.86 | 300m 3:11.66 | 350m 3:44.86 | 400m 4:18.08 |
| 450m 4:51.21 | 500m 5:24.54 | 550m 5:58.00 | 600m 6:31.39 | 650m 7:04.71 | 700m 7:37.97 | 750m 8:11.43 | 800m 8:44.97 |
| 850m 9:18.49 | 900m 9:51.83 | 950m 10:25.12 | 1000m 10:58.40 | 1050m 11:31.60 | 1100m 12:04.84 | 1150m 12:37.88 | 1200m 13:11.12 |
| 1250m 13:44.85 | 1300m 14:18.37 | 1350m 14:51.32 | 1400m 15:24.58 | 1450m 15:56.71 | 1500m 16:27.66 | | |
2. | Adam Hall | 17 | Tewkesbury | | 16:31.13 | | + 0.75 | 678 | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:01.01 | 150m 1:33.81 | 200m 2:06.65 | 250m 2:40.01 | 300m 3:13.13 | 350m 3:46.44 | 400m 4:19.57 |
| 450m 4:53.00 | 500m 5:26.00 | 550m 5:59.52 | 600m 6:32.73 | 650m 7:06.18 | 700m 7:39.40 | 750m 8:12.87 | 800m 8:46.18 |
| 850m 9:19.69 | 900m 9:52.88 | 950m 10:26.54 | 1000m 10:59.97 | 1050m 11:33.48 | 1100m 12:07.06 | 1150m 12:40.63 | 1200m 13:13.97 |
| 1250m 13:47.90 | 1300m 14:21.44 | 1350m 14:54.69 | 1400m 15:28.11 | 1450m 16:00.61 | 1500m 16:31.13 | | |
3. | Adam Law | 17 | Bo Kirklees | | 16:40.39 | | + 0.71 | 660 | |
| 50m 29.30 | 100m 1:01.76 | 150m 1:35.28 | 200m 2:08.68 | 250m 2:42.38 | 300m 3:15.94 | 350m 3:49.87 | 400m 4:23.04 |
| 450m 4:56.91 | 500m 5:30.44 | 550m 6:04.34 | 600m 6:37.97 | 650m 7:11.58 | 700m 7:45.66 | 750m 8:19.71 | 800m 8:53.87 |
| 850m 9:27.99 | 900m 10:02.47 | 950m 10:36.27 | 1000m 11:10.10 | 1050m 11:43.56 | 1100m 12:17.37 | 1150m 12:50.81 | 1200m 13:24.65 |
| 1250m 13:57.78 | 1300m 14:31.58 | 1350m 15:04.96 | 1400m 15:38.11 | 1450m 16:09.89 | 1500m 16:40.39 | | |
4. | Joshua Harris | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 16:42.26 | | + 0.68 | 656 | |
| 50m 28.57 | 100m 1:00.87 | 150m 1:34.10 | 200m 2:07.17 | 250m 2:40.59 | 300m 3:14.02 | 350m 3:47.52 | 400m 4:21.14 |
| 450m 4:54.98 | 500m 5:28.61 | 550m 6:02.49 | 600m 6:36.16 | 650m 7:09.76 | 700m 7:43.34 | 750m 8:17.16 | 800m 8:51.06 |
| 850m 9:24.83 | 900m 9:58.61 | 950m 10:32.63 | 1000m 11:06.34 | 1050m 11:39.85 | 1100m 12:13.94 | 1150m 12:47.54 | 1200m 13:21.18 |
| 1250m 13:54.74 | 1300m 14:28.72 | 1350m 15:02.35 | 1400m 15:36.34 | 1450m 16:09.60 | 1500m 16:42.26 | | |
5. | Thomas Menlove | 17 | Winchester | | 16:45.89 | | + 0.79 | 649 | |
| 50m 29.77 | 100m 1:02.35 | 150m 1:35.74 | 200m 2:09.43 | 250m 2:43.21 | 300m 3:17.26 | 350m 3:50.75 | 400m 4:24.42 |
| 450m 4:57.55 | 500m 5:31.28 | 550m 6:04.63 | 600m 6:38.16 | 650m 7:11.80 | 700m 7:45.19 | 750m 8:19.21 | 800m 8:52.99 |
| 850m 9:26.90 | 900m 10:00.75 | 950m 10:34.22 | 1000m 11:07.95 | 1050m 11:42.09 | 1100m 12:16.08 | 1150m 12:50.51 | 1200m 13:24.48 |
| 1250m 13:58.21 | 1300m 14:32.14 | 1350m 15:06.22 | 1400m 15:39.94 | 1450m 16:13.77 | 1500m 16:45.89 | | |
6. | Ryan Huddart | 17 | Derventio | | 16:46.77 | | + 0.69 | 647 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:03.34 | 150m 1:36.96 | 200m 2:10.05 | 250m - | 300m 3:17.08 | 350m - | 400m 4:24.66 |
| 450m 4:58.45 | 500m 5:32.05 | 550m 6:05.92 | 600m 6:39.92 | 650m 7:14.53 | 700m 7:48.82 | 750m - | 800m 8:57.20 |
| 850m 9:31.51 | 900m 10:05.72 | 950m 10:39.66 | 1000m 11:13.89 | 1050m 11:48.52 | 1100m 12:22.94 | 1150m 12:55.91 | 1200m 13:29.30 |
| 1250m 15:10.28 | 1300m 14:36.61 | 1350m 16:16.06 | 1400m 15:43.46 | 1450m - | 1500m 16:46.77 | | |
7. | Piers Bowden | 17 | Wycombe Dist | | 16:51.69 | | + 0.65 | 638 | |
| 50m 30.49 | 100m 1:04.11 | 150m 1:38.32 | 200m 2:12.36 | 250m 2:46.61 | 300m 3:20.06 | 350m 3:54.12 | 400m 4:27.96 |
| 450m 5:01.92 | 500m 5:35.89 | 550m 6:08.76 | 600m 6:42.21 | 650m 7:16.31 | 700m 7:50.01 | 750m 8:23.93 | 800m 8:57.48 |
| 850m 9:31.46 | 900m 10:05.74 | 950m 10:39.82 | 1000m 11:13.90 | 1050m 11:48.70 | 1100m 12:23.25 | 1150m 12:57.64 | 1200m 13:30.31 |
| 1250m 14:04.38 | 1300m 14:39.83 | 1350m 15:13.26 | 1400m 15:47.75 | 1450m 16:19.47 | 1500m 16:51.69 | | |
8. | Joseph Day | 17 | Exeter City | | 16:52.87 | | + 0.70 | 635 | |
| 50m 28.45 | 100m 1:00.68 | 150m 1:34.53 | 200m 2:08.73 | 250m 2:42.61 | 300m 3:17.29 | 350m 3:51.75 | 400m 4:26.22 |
| 450m 5:00.46 | 500m 5:35.15 | 550m 6:09.19 | 600m 6:43.27 | 650m 7:17.75 | 700m 7:52.29 | 750m 8:26.29 | 800m 9:00.49 |
| 850m 9:33.88 | 900m 10:07.89 | 950m 10:41.33 | 1000m 11:15.30 | 1050m 11:49.10 | 1100m 12:23.34 | 1150m 12:57.13 | 1200m 13:31.00 |
| 1250m 14:05.17 | 1300m 14:39.10 | 1350m 15:13.01 | 1400m 15:47.56 | 1450m 16:20.34 | 1500m 16:52.87 | | |
9. | Harry Spencer | 17 | Killerwhales | | 16:53.55 | | + 0.67 | 634 | |
| 50m 29.74 | 100m 1:01.68 | 150m 1:35.10 | 200m 2:08.28 | 250m 2:42.08 | 300m 3:15.23 | 350m 3:48.95 | 400m 4:22.34 |
| 450m 4:56.17 | 500m 5:29.69 | 550m 6:04.25 | 600m 6:37.50 | 650m 7:11.61 | 700m 7:45.74 | 750m 8:19.93 | 800m 8:53.92 |
| 850m 9:28.34 | 900m 10:02.96 | 950m 10:37.66 | 1000m 11:12.18 | 1050m 11:46.21 | 1100m 12:19.85 | 1150m 12:54.80 | 1200m 13:28.67 |
| 1250m 14:03.04 | 1300m 14:37.79 | 1350m 15:12.68 | 1400m 15:46.92 | 1450m 16:20.79 | 1500m 16:53.55 | | |
10. | Jude Liddiard | 17 | Co St Albans | | 16:58.57 | | + 0.68 | 625 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:03.30 | 150m 1:37.10 | 200m 2:11.41 | 250m 2:45.92 | 300m 3:20.40 | 350m 3:54.77 | 400m 4:29.28 |
| 450m 5:03.59 | 500m 5:38.25 | 550m 6:12.74 | 600m 6:47.21 | 650m 7:21.51 | 700m 7:55.98 | 750m 8:30.58 | 800m 9:04.79 |
| 850m 9:38.73 | 900m 10:12.02 | 950m 10:45.69 | 1000m 11:19.41 | 1050m 11:53.88 | 1100m 12:28.23 | 1150m 13:01.98 | 1200m 13:35.92 |
| 1250m 14:09.82 | 1300m 14:44.06 | 1350m 15:18.06 | 1400m 15:52.18 | 1450m 16:25.65 | 1500m 16:58.57 | | |
11. | Isaac Von Fintel | 17 | Co Derby | | 17:00.33 | | + 0.66 | 622 | |
| 50m 28.85 | 100m 1:00.68 | 150m 1:33.62 | 200m 2:06.76 | 250m 2:40.07 | 300m 3:13.49 | 350m 3:47.61 | 400m 4:20.91 |
| 450m 4:55.46 | 500m 5:29.33 | 550m 6:04.11 | 600m 6:38.38 | 650m 7:13.00 | 700m 7:46.94 | 750m 8:21.92 | 800m 8:55.93 |
| 850m 9:30.56 | 900m 10:04.99 | 950m 10:39.77 | 1000m 11:13.86 | 1050m 11:48.56 | 1100m 12:23.40 | 1150m 12:58.14 | 1200m 13:32.81 |
| 1250m 14:08.05 | 1300m 14:43.01 | 1350m 15:17.79 | 1400m 15:52.37 | 1450m 16:27.00 | 1500m 17:00.33 | | |
12. | Ben Smith | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 17:04.63 | | + 0.75 | 614 | |
| 50m 29.10 | 100m 1:01.48 | 150m 1:34.51 | 200m 2:08.43 | 250m 2:41.95 | 300m 3:15.68 | 350m 3:49.59 | 400m 4:23.70 |
| 450m 4:58.13 | 500m 5:32.90 | 550m 6:07.45 | 600m 6:41.65 | 650m 7:16.71 | 700m 7:51.11 | 750m 8:25.80 | 800m 9:00.29 |
| 850m 9:34.66 | 900m 10:09.15 | 950m 10:43.83 | 1000m 11:18.26 | 1050m 11:53.36 | 1100m 12:27.74 | 1150m 13:02.40 | 1200m 13:37.37 |
| 1250m 14:12.67 | 1300m 14:47.45 | 1350m 15:22.59 | 1400m 15:57.57 | 1450m 16:31.68 | 1500m 17:04.63 | | |
13. | Max Underwood | 17 | Co Oxford | | 17:07.49 | | + 0.73 | 609 | |
| 50m 31.23 | 100m 1:05.01 | 150m 1:39.11 | 200m 2:13.94 | 250m 2:48.38 | 300m 3:23.11 | 350m 3:57.80 | 400m 4:33.03 |
| 450m 5:07.79 | 500m 5:42.79 | 550m 6:17.21 | 600m 6:52.09 | 650m 7:26.89 | 700m 8:01.47 | 750m 8:35.99 | 800m 9:10.37 |
| 850m 9:44.91 | 900m 10:19.43 | 950m 10:53.18 | 1000m 11:27.81 | 1050m 12:01.37 | 1100m 12:35.54 | 1150m 13:09.37 | 1200m 13:43.74 |
| 1250m 14:17.37 | 1300m 14:52.09 | 1350m 15:26.14 | 1400m 16:01.25 | 1450m 16:34.75 | 1500m 17:07.49 | | |
14. | Felix Gallagher | 17 | Strat Sharks | | 17:26.05 | | + 0.83 | 577 | |
| 50m 30.92 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:38.83 | 200m 2:13.31 | 250m 2:47.38 | 300m 3:21.98 | 350m 3:56.51 | 400m 4:31.67 |
| 450m 5:06.91 | 500m 5:42.09 | 550m 6:17.14 | 600m 6:52.56 | 650m 7:27.47 | 700m 8:03.41 | 750m 8:38.20 | 800m 9:13.75 |
| 850m 9:48.98 | 900m 10:24.42 | 950m 10:59.60 | 1000m 11:35.25 | 1050m 12:10.43 | 1100m 12:46.00 | 1150m 13:21.16 | 1200m 13:57.02 |
| 1250m 14:32.09 | 1300m 15:07.72 | 1350m 15:42.59 | 1400m 16:17.72 | 1450m 16:52.43 | 1500m 17:26.05 | | |
| Scott Provan | 17 | Co Salford | | DNC | | | | |
18 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alex Crossland-Robins | 18 | Stockport Mo | | 16:27.77 | | + 0.68 | 685 | |
| 50m 29.09 | 100m 1:01.39 | 150m 1:33.99 | 200m 2:07.00 | 250m 2:39.72 | 300m 3:12.89 | 350m 3:45.83 | 400m 4:19.00 |
| 450m 4:52.12 | 500m 5:25.27 | 550m 5:58.35 | 600m 6:31.47 | 650m 7:04.52 | 700m 7:38.07 | 750m 8:11.24 | 800m 8:44.63 |
| 850m 9:17.80 | 900m 9:51.44 | 950m 10:24.85 | 1000m 10:58.32 | 1050m 11:31.37 | 1100m 12:04.82 | 1150m 12:38.04 | 1200m 13:11.41 |
| 1250m 13:44.60 | 1300m 14:17.91 | 1350m 14:50.85 | 1400m 15:24.17 | 1450m 15:56.73 | 1500m 16:27.77 | | |
2. | Harry Whiteman | 18 | Co Peterboro | | 16:27.91 | | + 0.63 | 685 | |
| 50m 28.58 | 100m 1:00.74 | 150m 1:33.41 | 200m 2:06.07 | 250m 2:38.73 | 300m 3:11.94 | 350m 3:44.83 | 400m 4:18.20 |
| 450m 4:51.39 | 500m 5:24.69 | 550m 5:57.38 | 600m 6:30.54 | 650m 7:03.78 | 700m 7:37.05 | 750m 8:10.16 | 800m 8:43.45 |
| 850m 9:16.69 | 900m 9:50.30 | 950m 10:23.60 | 1000m 10:57.09 | 1050m 11:30.20 | 1100m 12:04.12 | 1150m 12:37.77 | 1200m 13:11.23 |
| 1250m 13:44.43 | 1300m 14:17.97 | 1350m 14:50.78 | 1400m 15:23.80 | 1450m 15:56.55 | 1500m 16:27.91 | | |
3. | Rhys Taylor | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 16:31.51 | | + 0.79 | 677 | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:01.22 | 150m 1:33.77 | 200m 2:06.60 | 250m 2:39.61 | 300m 3:12.55 | 350m 3:46.01 | 400m 4:19.26 |
| 450m 4:52.68 | 500m 5:26.33 | 550m 5:59.70 | 600m 6:33.02 | 650m 7:06.45 | 700m 7:39.70 | 750m 8:13.40 | 800m 8:46.99 |
| 850m 9:20.57 | 900m 9:53.98 | 950m 10:27.59 | 1000m 11:01.33 | 1050m 11:34.56 | 1100m 12:08.32 | 1150m 12:41.56 | 1200m 13:15.13 |
| 1250m 13:48.71 | 1300m 14:22.08 | 1350m 14:55.39 | 1400m 15:28.37 | 1450m 16:00.85 | 1500m 16:31.51 | | |
4. | Jacob Butterfield | 18 | Co Leeds | | 16:36.48 | | + 0.72 | 667 | |
| 50m 29.53 | 100m 1:02.41 | 150m 1:35.74 | 200m 2:09.19 | 250m 2:42.63 | 300m 3:16.12 | 350m 3:49.55 | 400m 4:22.81 |
| 450m 4:56.31 | 500m 5:29.81 | 550m 6:03.20 | 600m 6:36.61 | 650m 7:09.84 | 700m 7:43.49 | 750m 8:16.94 | 800m 8:50.58 |
| 850m 9:24.17 | 900m 9:57.76 | 950m 10:31.48 | 1000m 11:05.09 | 1050m 11:38.60 | 1100m 12:12.08 | 1150m 12:45.55 | 1200m 13:18.93 |
| 1250m 13:52.17 | 1300m 14:25.59 | 1350m 14:58.55 | 1400m 15:31.79 | 1450m 16:04.51 | 1500m 16:36.48 | | |
5. | Benjamin Prosser | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 16:39.45 | | + 0.73 | 661 | |
| 50m 29.37 | 100m 1:02.22 | 150m 1:36.06 | 200m 2:09.58 | 250m 2:43.56 | 300m 3:17.25 | 350m 3:51.39 | 400m 4:25.60 |
| 450m 5:00.05 | 500m 5:33.85 | 550m 6:06.93 | 600m 6:40.49 | 650m 7:13.83 | 700m 7:47.57 | 750m 8:21.49 | 800m 8:55.15 |
| 850m 9:28.58 | 900m 10:01.92 | 950m 10:35.07 | 1000m 11:08.61 | 1050m 11:42.26 | 1100m 12:15.75 | 1150m 12:49.27 | 1200m 13:22.51 |
| 1250m 13:55.34 | 1300m 14:28.78 | 1350m 15:01.70 | 1400m 15:35.13 | 1450m 16:07.83 | 1500m 16:39.45 | | |
6. | Myles Turner | 18 | West Suffolk | | 16:40.41 | | | 660 | |
| 50m 28.96 | 100m 1:01.04 | 150m 1:34.17 | 200m 2:07.35 | 250m 2:40.29 | 300m 3:13.56 | 350m 3:46.71 | 400m 4:20.06 |
| 450m 4:53.68 | 500m 5:27.22 | 550m 6:00.69 | 600m 6:34.37 | 650m 7:08.08 | 700m 7:42.12 | 750m 8:15.99 | 800m 8:50.12 |
| 850m 9:23.92 | 900m 9:58.30 | 950m 10:32.22 | 1000m 11:05.85 | 1050m 11:39.54 | 1100m 12:13.30 | 1150m 12:47.01 | 1200m 13:21.26 |
| 1250m 13:55.38 | 1300m 14:29.44 | 1350m 15:03.29 | 1400m 15:36.86 | 1450m 16:09.64 | 1500m 16:40.41 | | |
7. | Joshua Fowles | 19 | Witham Dolph | | 16:47.77 | | + 0.71 | 645 | |
| 50m 30.26 | 100m 1:02.56 | 150m 1:35.85 | 200m 2:09.64 | 250m 2:43.85 | 300m 3:18.44 | 350m 3:52.07 | 400m 4:25.98 |
| 450m 4:59.93 | 500m 5:33.89 | 550m 6:08.06 | 600m 6:42.08 | 650m 7:15.73 | 700m 7:49.76 | 750m 8:23.49 | 800m 8:57.10 |
| 850m 9:31.10 | 900m 10:04.78 | 950m 10:39.11 | 1000m 11:13.22 | 1050m 11:47.00 | 1100m 12:20.70 | 1150m 12:54.19 | 1200m 13:27.92 |
| 1250m 14:01.39 | 1300m 14:35.03 | 1350m 15:08.69 | 1400m 15:42.19 | 1450m 16:15.39 | 1500m 16:47.77 | | |
8. | James Cross | 18 | Wigan BEST | | 16:56.57 | | + 0.70 | 629 | |
| 50m 29.56 | 100m 1:02.75 | 150m 1:36.16 | 200m 2:09.03 | 250m 2:43.15 | 300m 3:17.29 | 350m 3:51.04 | 400m 4:25.02 |
| 450m 4:59.09 | 500m 5:33.58 | 550m 6:07.33 | 600m 6:41.36 | 650m 7:15.75 | 700m 7:49.44 | 750m 8:23.74 | 800m 8:57.96 |
| 850m 9:31.37 | 900m 10:05.10 | 950m 10:39.16 | 1000m 11:12.99 | 1050m 11:47.53 | 1100m 12:21.95 | 1150m 12:56.98 | 1200m 13:30.95 |
| 1250m 14:05.70 | 1300m 14:40.28 | 1350m 15:14.18 | 1400m 15:49.20 | 1450m 16:23.18 | 1500m 16:56.57 | | |
9. | Elliot Pickford | 18 | Wirral Metro | | 16:58.95 | | + 0.77 | 624 | |
| 50m 29.08 | 100m 1:02.01 | 150m 1:35.50 | 200m 2:08.60 | 250m 2:42.29 | 300m 3:15.77 | 350m 3:49.48 | 400m 4:23.30 |
| 450m 4:57.37 | 500m 5:31.30 | 550m 6:05.50 | 600m 6:40.04 | 650m 7:14.39 | 700m 7:49.22 | 750m 8:23.98 | 800m 8:58.50 |
| 850m 9:32.53 | 900m 10:06.59 | 950m 10:41.05 | 1000m 11:15.53 | 1050m 11:50.02 | 1100m 12:24.32 | 1150m 12:58.51 | 1200m 13:32.81 |
| 1250m 14:07.06 | 1300m 14:41.74 | 1350m 15:16.43 | 1400m 15:51.33 | 1450m 16:25.62 | 1500m 16:58.95 | | |
10. | Michael McLennan | 20 | Nova Cent'n | | 17:01.74 | | + 0.82 | 619 | |
| 50m 30.72 | 100m 1:03.57 | 150m 1:36.76 | 200m 2:10.23 | 250m 2:44.17 | 300m 3:17.83 | 350m 3:51.51 | 400m 4:25.29 |
| 450m 4:59.29 | 500m 5:33.60 | 550m 6:07.11 | 600m 6:41.11 | 650m 7:15.17 | 700m 7:49.67 | 750m 8:23.39 | 800m 8:57.45 |
| 850m 9:31.33 | 900m 10:05.63 | 950m 10:39.82 | 1000m 11:14.18 | 1050m 11:48.04 | 1100m 12:22.39 | 1150m 12:56.85 | 1200m 13:31.48 |
| 1250m 14:06.92 | 1300m 14:42.09 | 1350m 15:16.83 | 1400m 15:52.35 | 1450m 16:27.41 | 1500m 17:01.74 | | |
11. | Patrick Meggitt | 30 | Co Hereford | | 17:02.16 | | + 0.75 | 618 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:03.86 | 150m 1:38.16 | 200m 2:11.97 | 250m 2:45.85 | 300m 3:19.79 | 350m 3:54.30 | 400m 4:28.23 |
| 450m 5:02.62 | 500m 5:36.67 | 550m 6:11.22 | 600m 6:45.31 | 650m 7:19.79 | 700m 7:53.49 | 750m 8:28.25 | 800m 9:02.36 |
| 850m 9:36.54 | 900m 10:11.04 | 950m 10:45.80 | 1000m 11:20.05 | 1050m 11:54.42 | 1100m 12:28.62 | 1150m 13:03.56 | 1200m 13:37.88 |
| 1250m 14:12.51 | 1300m 14:47.14 | 1350m 15:21.83 | 1400m 15:55.95 | 1450m 16:30.29 | 1500m 17:02.16 | | |
12. | Luke Bryan | 18 | West Norfolk | | 17:16.28 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:03.72 | 150m 1:37.79 | 200m 2:11.88 | 250m 2:45.65 | 300m 3:19.64 | 350m 3:53.41 | 400m 4:27.59 |
| 450m 5:01.83 | 500m 5:35.76 | 550m 6:09.76 | 600m 6:43.96 | 650m 7:18.57 | 700m 7:53.22 | 750m 8:28.16 | 800m 9:03.18 |
| 850m 9:37.50 | 900m 10:12.29 | 950m 10:47.32 | 1000m 11:22.23 | 1050m 11:57.52 | 1100m 12:33.00 | 1150m 13:08.82 | 1200m 13:44.57 |
| 1250m 14:19.91 | 1300m 14:55.66 | 1350m 15:30.91 | 1400m 16:06.70 | 1450m 16:42.15 | 1500m 17:16.28 | | |