Womens Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
12/13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Livia Kingsland | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:11.77 | | + 0.71 | 678 | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:07.20 | 150m 1:42.50 | 200m 2:17.79 | 250m 2:53.15 | 300m 3:28.04 | 350m 4:03.33 | 400m 4:38.07 |
| 450m 5:13.00 | 500m 5:47.57 | 550m 6:22.45 | 600m 6:56.82 | 650m 7:31.15 | 700m 8:05.43 | 750m 8:39.11 | 800m 9:11.77 |
2. | Laura Hodgson | 13 | Newcastle | | 9:22.07 | | + 0.77 | 641 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:04.68 | 150m 1:39.39 | 200m 2:14.57 | 250m 2:49.70 | 300m 3:25.33 | 350m 4:00.85 | 400m 4:36.82 |
| 450m 5:12.30 | 500m 5:48.50 | 550m 6:24.32 | 600m 7:00.51 | 650m 7:36.26 | 700m 8:12.07 | 750m 8:47.63 | 800m 9:22.07 |
3. | Kennedy Gordon | 13 | Guildford Ct | | 9:28.82 | | + 0.69 | 619 | |
| 50m 31.80 | 100m 1:07.00 | 150m 1:42.99 | 200m 2:18.51 | 250m 2:54.32 | 300m 3:30.46 | 350m 4:06.74 | 400m 4:43.31 |
| 450m 5:19.44 | 500m 5:55.20 | 550m 6:31.10 | 600m 7:07.81 | 650m 7:43.90 | 700m 8:19.45 | 750m 8:54.62 | 800m 9:28.82 |
4. | Merissa Booth | 13 | Wycombe Dist | | 9:33.75 | | + 0.71 | 603 | |
| 50m 31.40 | 100m 1:06.02 | 150m 1:41.50 | 200m 2:17.30 | 250m 2:52.97 | 300m 3:28.74 | 350m 4:04.62 | 400m 4:41.15 |
| 450m 5:17.26 | 500m 5:53.66 | 550m 6:30.11 | 600m 7:07.24 | 650m 7:44.06 | 700m 8:21.31 | 750m 8:57.85 | 800m 9:33.75 |
5. | Bobbi Harper | 13 | Northampton | | 9:38.21 | | + 0.80 | 589 | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:06.17 | 150m 1:42.28 | 200m 2:18.35 | 250m 2:54.93 | 300m 3:31.59 | 350m - | 400m 4:45.25 |
| 450m 5:22.37 | 500m 5:59.24 | 550m 6:36.47 | 600m 7:12.90 | 650m 7:49.76 | 700m 8:26.57 | 750m - | 800m 9:38.21 |
6. | Caitlin Lansom | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 9:40.04 | | + 0.73 | 583 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:08.34 | 150m 1:45.01 | 200m 2:22.00 | 250m 2:59.10 | 300m 3:35.45 | 350m 4:12.68 | 400m 4:50.07 |
| 450m 5:26.83 | 500m 6:03.29 | 550m 6:39.90 | 600m 7:16.95 | 650m 7:52.63 | 700m 8:29.07 | 750m 9:05.02 | 800m 9:40.04 |
7. | Leah Schlosshan | 13 | Co Leeds | | 9:42.72 | | + 0.74 | 575 | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:08.92 | 150m 1:45.64 | 200m 2:22.31 | 250m 2:59.01 | 300m 3:35.69 | 350m 4:12.74 | 400m 4:49.54 |
| 450m 5:26.29 | 500m 6:03.26 | 550m 6:40.11 | 600m 7:16.93 | 650m 7:53.60 | 700m 8:30.40 | 750m 9:07.00 | 800m 9:42.72 |
8. | Erin Little | 13 | Chelmsford | | 9:43.05 | | + 0.76 | 574 | |
| 50m 31.87 | 100m 1:07.05 | 150m 1:42.92 | 200m 2:19.05 | 250m 2:55.48 | 300m 3:32.70 | 350m 4:10.07 | 400m 4:47.20 |
| 450m 5:24.62 | 500m 6:02.00 | 550m 6:39.27 | 600m 7:16.59 | 650m 7:53.72 | 700m 8:30.58 | 750m 9:07.30 | 800m 9:43.05 |
9. | Kate Morris | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:44.29 | | + 0.78 | 571 | |
| 50m 32.45 | 100m 1:08.21 | 150m 1:44.65 | 200m 2:21.67 | 250m 2:58.67 | 300m 3:35.56 | 350m 4:12.64 | 400m 4:50.00 |
| 450m 5:26.68 | 500m 6:03.85 | 550m 6:40.93 | 600m 7:17.93 | 650m 7:55.18 | 700m 8:32.52 | 750m 9:09.18 | 800m 9:44.29 |
10. | Olivia Sheehan | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 9:44.53 | | + 0.83 | 570 | |
| 50m 33.17 | 100m 1:09.39 | 150m 1:45.80 | 200m 2:22.51 | 250m 2:59.48 | 300m 3:36.32 | 350m 4:13.47 | 400m 4:50.32 |
| 450m 5:27.64 | 500m 6:04.29 | 550m 6:41.68 | 600m 7:18.74 | 650m 7:55.83 | 700m 8:33.02 | 750m 9:09.04 | 800m 9:44.53 |
11. | Grace Conroy | 13 | Co Sheffield | | 9:46.94 | | + 0.79 | 563 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:08.79 | 150m 1:45.91 | 200m 2:22.23 | 250m 2:59.22 | 300m 3:35.99 | 350m 4:13.57 | 400m 4:50.31 |
| 450m 5:27.82 | 500m 6:05.43 | 550m 6:42.61 | 600m 7:20.38 | 650m 7:57.47 | 700m 8:34.54 | 750m 9:11.47 | 800m 9:46.94 |
12. | Niamh Carroll | 13 | Co Leeds | | 9:49.79 | | + 0.74 | 555 | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:08.30 | 150m - | 200m 2:22.29 | 250m 2:59.21 | 300m 3:36.05 | 350m 4:13.38 | 400m 4:50.64 |
| 450m 5:27.81 | 500m 6:05.65 | 550m 6:42.96 | 600m 7:20.47 | 650m - | 700m 8:35.80 | 750m 9:13.23 | 800m 9:49.79 |
13. | Izzy Hobson-Corbett | 13 | Bassetlaw SS | | 9:51.79 | | + 0.79 | 549 | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:06.51 | 150m 1:42.86 | 200m 2:19.97 | 250m 2:57.08 | 300m 3:34.27 | 350m 4:11.78 | 400m 4:49.45 |
| 450m 5:27.01 | 500m 6:04.49 | 550m 6:42.23 | 600m 7:20.17 | 650m 7:57.96 | 700m 8:36.13 | 750m 9:14.14 | 800m 9:51.79 |
14. | Lara Turner | 13 | Co Bristol | | 9:56.34 | | + 0.77 | 537 | |
| 50m 32.38 | 100m 1:07.72 | 150m 1:44.96 | 200m 2:21.50 | 250m 2:59.03 | 300m 3:36.97 | 350m 4:15.49 | 400m 4:53.39 |
| 450m 5:32.03 | 500m 6:09.68 | 550m 6:47.60 | 600m 7:26.01 | 650m 8:04.75 | 700m 8:42.76 | 750m 9:21.06 | 800m 9:56.34 |
15. | Ziyenne Shanker | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 10:05.57 | | + 0.68 | 513 | |
| 50m 32.27 | 100m 1:07.83 | 150m 1:44.93 | 200m 2:22.71 | 250m 3:00.49 | 300m 3:38.89 | 350m 4:17.38 | 400m 4:56.81 |
| 450m 5:35.37 | 500m 6:14.79 | 550m 6:54.02 | 600m 7:33.23 | 650m 8:12.58 | 700m 8:51.54 | 750m 9:30.07 | 800m 10:05.57 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ella Took | 14 | Tynemouth | | 9:16.77 | | + 0.75 | 660 | |
| 50m 30.15 | 100m 1:03.92 | 150m 1:38.35 | 200m 2:13.10 | 250m 2:48.11 | 300m 3:23.14 | 350m 3:58.42 | 400m 4:33.93 |
| 450m 5:09.41 | 500m 5:44.94 | 550m 6:20.39 | 600m 6:56.02 | 650m 7:31.71 | 700m 8:07.42 | 750m 8:42.58 | 800m 9:16.77 |
2. | Abigail Miles | 14 | Co Sheffield | | 9:21.41 | | + 0.79 | 643 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:06.04 | 150m 1:41.57 | 200m 2:17.06 | 250m 2:52.11 | 300m 3:27.44 | 350m 4:02.96 | 400m 4:38.64 |
| 450m 5:13.82 | 500m 5:49.52 | 550m 6:25.37 | 600m 7:01.03 | 650m 7:36.37 | 700m 8:11.63 | 750m 8:47.27 | 800m 9:21.41 |
3. | Harriet Smith | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:24.44 | | + 0.74 | 633 | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:06.17 | 150m 1:41.52 | 200m 2:17.48 | 250m 2:53.13 | 300m 3:28.86 | 350m 4:04.77 | 400m 4:40.43 |
| 450m 5:16.00 | 500m 5:52.03 | 550m 6:27.82 | 600m 7:03.63 | 650m 7:40.10 | 700m 8:16.29 | 750m 8:51.93 | 800m 9:24.44 |
4. | Kaitlyn Hanson-Puffer | 14 | Barnes SC | | 9:24.47 | | + 0.68 | 633 | |
| 50m 30.87 | 100m 1:04.96 | 150m 1:40.86 | 200m 2:16.72 | 250m 2:52.49 | 300m 3:28.29 | 350m 4:04.37 | 400m 4:40.14 |
| 450m 5:15.97 | 500m 5:52.08 | 550m 6:27.90 | 600m 7:03.81 | 650m 7:39.94 | 700m 8:16.17 | 750m 8:51.73 | 800m 9:24.47 |
5. | Sophie Main | 14 | Mt Kelly | | 9:25.97 | | + 0.78 | 628 | |
| 50m 32.26 | 100m 1:07.74 | 150m 1:43.74 | 200m 2:19.64 | 250m 2:55.63 | 300m 3:31.59 | 350m 4:07.56 | 400m 4:43.31 |
| 450m 5:19.00 | 500m 5:54.99 | 550m 6:30.81 | 600m 7:06.54 | 650m 7:42.10 | 700m 8:17.64 | 750m 8:52.56 | 800m 9:25.97 |
6. | Lottie Shaw | 14 | Northampton | | 9:26.79 | | + 0.78 | 625 | |
| 50m 31.20 | 100m 1:05.41 | 150m 1:41.29 | 200m 2:17.59 | 250m 2:53.37 | 300m 3:29.51 | 350m 4:05.56 | 400m 4:42.04 |
| 450m 5:18.24 | 500m 5:54.35 | 550m 6:30.94 | 600m 7:07.00 | 650m 7:42.03 | 700m 8:18.59 | 750m 8:54.40 | 800m 9:26.79 |
7. | Harriet Salisbury | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 9:31.67 | | + 0.79 | 609 | |
| 50m 31.29 | 100m 1:05.38 | 150m 1:40.78 | 200m 2:16.08 | 250m 2:51.65 | 300m 3:27.53 | 350m 4:03.46 | 400m 4:39.49 |
| 450m - | 500m 5:51.66 | 550m 6:28.00 | 600m 7:04.83 | 650m 7:41.33 | 700m 8:18.61 | 750m - | 800m 9:31.67 |
8. | Millie Checkley | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 9:36.35 | | + 0.75 | 595 | |
| 50m 32.21 | 100m 1:07.54 | 150m 1:43.79 | 200m 2:20.29 | 250m 2:56.84 | 300m 3:33.32 | 350m 4:09.78 | 400m 4:46.33 |
| 450m 5:22.82 | 500m 5:59.70 | 550m 6:36.57 | 600m 7:13.20 | 650m 7:49.74 | 700m 8:26.17 | 750m 9:01.95 | 800m 9:36.35 |
9. | Alexandra Woodhead | 14 | Bo Kirklees | | 9:37.39 | | + 0.89 | 591 | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:06.03 | 150m 1:41.41 | 200m 2:17.49 | 250m 2:53.00 | 300m 3:28.84 | 350m 4:05.15 | 400m 4:42.56 |
| 450m 5:19.97 | 500m 5:57.04 | 550m 6:34.19 | 600m 7:11.33 | 650m 7:48.59 | 700m 8:25.71 | 750m 9:02.41 | 800m 9:37.39 |
10. | Charlotte Wensley | 14 | Guildford Ct | | 9:38.20 | | + 0.72 | 589 | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:08.14 | 150m 1:44.17 | 200m 2:20.22 | 250m 2:56.37 | 300m 3:32.40 | 350m 4:08.69 | 400m 4:45.30 |
| 450m 5:21.74 | 500m 5:58.38 | 550m 6:35.01 | 600m 7:11.87 | 650m 7:48.93 | 700m 8:25.86 | 750m 9:02.46 | 800m 9:38.20 |
11. | Summer Simpson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:38.34 | | + 0.79 | 588 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:05.93 | 150m 1:41.91 | 200m 2:18.55 | 250m 2:55.08 | 300m 3:32.34 | 350m 4:09.25 | 400m 4:46.15 |
| 450m 5:23.01 | 500m 6:00.21 | 550m 6:36.93 | 600m 7:13.73 | 650m 7:50.18 | 700m 8:26.93 | 750m 9:03.47 | 800m 9:38.34 |
12. | Mya Watt | 14 | Derventio | | 9:41.28 | | + 0.75 | 580 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:04.92 | 150m 1:40.79 | 200m 2:17.52 | 250m 2:54.63 | 300m 3:31.38 | 350m 4:08.46 | 400m 4:45.60 |
| 450m 5:22.77 | 500m 6:00.33 | 550m 6:37.30 | 600m 7:15.06 | 650m 7:52.20 | 700m 8:29.30 | 750m 9:06.27 | 800m 9:41.28 |
13. | Merewyn Jones | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:44.44 | | + 0.72 | 570 | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:06.26 | 150m 1:42.56 | 200m 2:19.41 | 250m 2:55.98 | 300m 3:33.10 | 350m 4:10.22 | 400m 4:46.62 |
| 450m 5:23.65 | 500m 6:00.97 | 550m 6:38.01 | 600m 7:15.31 | 650m 7:52.56 | 700m 8:30.27 | 750m 9:07.70 | 800m 9:44.44 |
14. | Katie Leary | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 9:47.94 | | + 0.61 | 560 | |
| 50m 32.55 | 100m 1:08.32 | 150m 1:44.85 | 200m 2:21.87 | 250m 2:58.74 | 300m 3:35.62 | 350m 4:13.34 | 400m 4:50.91 |
| 450m 5:28.06 | 500m 6:05.92 | 550m 6:43.46 | 600m 7:20.71 | 650m 7:57.77 | 700m 8:35.56 | 750m 9:12.19 | 800m 9:47.94 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Cara O'Toole | 15 | Hillingdon | | 9:12.25 | | + 0.74 | 676 | |
| 50m 32.07 | 100m 1:06.49 | 150m - | 200m 2:16.42 | 250m 2:50.95 | 300m 3:25.59 | 350m 4:00.44 | 400m 4:35.35 |
| 450m - | 500m 5:44.73 | 550m 6:19.74 | 600m 6:54.69 | 650m 7:29.56 | 700m 8:04.74 | 750m 8:39.12 | 800m 9:12.25 |
2. | Erin Hoyland | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 9:14.46 | | + 0.76 | 668 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:05.74 | 150m 1:40.37 | 200m 2:15.32 | 250m 2:50.03 | 300m 3:24.80 | 350m 3:59.66 | 400m 4:34.71 |
| 450m 5:09.41 | 500m 5:44.38 | 550m 6:19.62 | 600m 6:54.98 | 650m 7:29.98 | 700m 8:05.55 | 750m 8:40.41 | 800m 9:14.46 |
3. | Megan Barnes | 15 | Barnes SC | | 9:16.53 | | + 0.70 | 660 | |
| 50m 31.13 | 100m 1:05.60 | 150m 1:40.68 | 200m 2:15.88 | 250m 2:51.17 | 300m 3:26.30 | 350m 4:01.59 | 400m 4:37.14 |
| 450m 5:12.46 | 500m 5:47.77 | 550m 6:22.78 | 600m 6:58.21 | 650m 7:33.27 | 700m 8:08.31 | 750m 8:43.25 | 800m 9:16.53 |
4. | Katie Hammond | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 9:20.70 | | + 0.96 | 646 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:06.49 | 150m 1:42.08 | 200m 2:17.72 | 250m 2:53.40 | 300m 3:28.89 | 350m 4:04.46 | 400m 4:40.20 |
| 450m 5:16.10 | 500m 5:51.62 | 550m 6:26.78 | 600m 7:02.07 | 650m 7:37.38 | 700m 8:12.42 | 750m 8:46.85 | 800m 9:20.70 |
5. | Lily Merrett | 15 | Hoddesdon | | 9:25.09 | | + 0.84 | 631 | |
| 50m 30.72 | 100m 1:04.61 | 150m 1:39.67 | 200m 2:15.14 | 250m 2:50.61 | 300m 3:26.56 | 350m 4:02.33 | 400m 4:38.09 |
| 450m 5:14.16 | 500m 5:50.17 | 550m 6:25.94 | 600m 7:02.20 | 650m 7:37.90 | 700m 8:14.11 | 750m 8:50.06 | 800m 9:25.09 |
6. | Lucie Peck | 15 | West Norfolk | | 9:26.57 | | + 0.86 | 626 | |
| 50m 31.90 | 100m 1:06.62 | 150m 1:41.96 | 200m 2:17.65 | 250m 2:53.23 | 300m 3:29.07 | 350m 4:04.89 | 400m 4:40.87 |
| 450m 5:16.75 | 500m 5:52.75 | 550m 6:28.85 | 600m 7:05.27 | 650m 7:41.06 | 700m 8:17.19 | 750m 8:52.38 | 800m 9:26.57 |
7. | Lucy Woodliffe | 15 | Grimsby AST | | 9:26.61 | | + 0.76 | 626 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:05.62 | 150m 1:40.52 | 200m 2:15.92 | 250m 2:51.44 | 300m 3:27.14 | 350m 4:03.18 | 400m 4:39.23 |
| 450m 5:15.55 | 500m 5:51.56 | 550m 6:27.74 | 600m 7:03.79 | 650m 7:39.82 | 700m 8:16.09 | 750m 8:52.08 | 800m 9:26.61 |
8. | Charlotte Johnson | 15 | Mid Sussex | | 9:29.33 | | | 617 | |
| 50m 31.42 | 100m 1:05.47 | 150m 1:40.66 | 200m 2:15.83 | 250m 2:51.60 | 300m 3:27.29 | 350m 4:03.43 | 400m 4:39.46 |
| 450m 5:15.97 | 500m 5:52.13 | 550m 6:28.66 | 600m 7:04.93 | 650m 7:41.69 | 700m 8:17.96 | 750m 8:54.30 | 800m 9:29.33 |
9. | Rose Compton | 15 | RTW Monson | | 9:30.25 | | + 0.73 | 614 | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:06.14 | 150m 1:42.05 | 200m 2:17.72 | 250m 2:53.64 | 300m 3:29.68 | 350m 4:06.01 | 400m 4:42.68 |
| 450m 5:19.30 | 500m 5:55.79 | 550m 6:31.99 | 600m 7:08.89 | 650m 7:44.64 | 700m 8:20.53 | 750m 8:56.23 | 800m 9:30.25 |
10. | Eve Leleux | 15 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:31.69 | | + 0.92 | 609 | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:08.51 | 150m 1:44.51 | 200m 2:20.75 | 250m 2:56.50 | 300m 3:32.55 | 350m 4:08.63 | 400m 4:44.66 |
| 450m 5:20.49 | 500m 5:56.98 | 550m 6:33.28 | 600m 7:09.25 | 650m 7:45.35 | 700m 8:21.61 | 750m 8:57.80 | 800m 9:31.69 |
11. | Amelia Moule | 15 | Romford Town | | 9:31.73 | | + 0.77 | 609 | |
| 50m 31.34 | 100m 1:06.84 | 150m 1:43.26 | 200m 2:19.40 | 250m 2:55.64 | 300m 3:32.09 | 350m 4:08.47 | 400m 4:44.63 |
| 450m 5:20.72 | 500m 5:56.79 | 550m 6:33.06 | 600m 7:09.46 | 650m 7:45.86 | 700m 8:22.40 | 750m 8:58.11 | 800m 9:31.73 |
12. | Megan Smit | 15 | Co Oxford | | 9:32.23 | | + 0.69 | 608 | |
| 50m 31.80 | 100m 1:06.66 | 150m 1:42.55 | 200m 2:18.59 | 250m 2:54.34 | 300m 3:30.34 | 350m 4:06.09 | 400m 4:42.22 |
| 450m 5:18.33 | 500m 5:54.79 | 550m 6:31.12 | 600m 7:07.71 | 650m 7:44.11 | 700m 8:20.56 | 750m 8:56.93 | 800m 9:32.23 |
13. | Kate Haveron Jones | 15 | Wycombe Dist | | 9:37.80 | | + 0.99 | 590 | |
| 50m - | 100m 1:06.35 | 150m - | 200m 2:18.85 | 250m 2:55.28 | 300m 3:31.71 | 350m 4:08.13 | 400m 4:44.69 |
| 450m 5:21.38 | 500m 5:57.80 | 550m 6:34.81 | 600m 7:11.47 | 650m 7:48.42 | 700m 8:25.41 | 750m 9:02.30 | 800m 9:37.80 |
14. | G Youngs Do Patrocinio | 15 | TauntonDeane | | 9:42.78 | | + 0.88 | 575 | |
| 50m 32.80 | 100m 1:08.19 | 150m 1:43.68 | 200m 2:19.36 | 250m 2:55.34 | 300m 3:31.43 | 350m 4:08.22 | 400m 4:45.05 |
| 450m 5:22.35 | 500m 5:59.67 | 550m 6:36.41 | 600m 7:14.23 | 650m 7:52.08 | 700m 8:29.73 | 750m 9:06.88 | 800m 9:42.78 |
15. | Imogen Spouge | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:53.54 | | + 0.81 | 544 | |
| 50m 33.20 | 100m 1:08.70 | 150m 1:45.77 | 200m 2:22.95 | 250m 3:00.53 | 300m 3:38.50 | 350m 4:15.53 | 400m 4:53.56 |
| 450m 5:30.74 | 500m 6:08.97 | 550m 6:45.93 | 600m 7:24.22 | 650m 8:01.44 | 700m 8:39.51 | 750m 9:16.10 | 800m 9:53.54 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mia Leech | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 9:06.42 | | + 0.79 | 698 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:04.40 | 150m 1:38.18 | 200m 2:11.89 | 250m 2:45.88 | 300m 3:20.26 | 350m 3:54.00 | 400m 4:28.81 |
| 450m 5:03.09 | 500m 5:38.15 | 550m 6:13.18 | 600m 6:48.09 | 650m 7:22.88 | 700m 7:57.87 | 750m 8:32.78 | 800m 9:06.42 |
2. | Katie Thompson | 16 | Amersham | | 9:11.96 | | + 0.76 | 677 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:05.68 | 150m 1:39.72 | 200m 2:14.72 | 250m 2:49.33 | 300m 3:24.32 | 350m 3:59.21 | 400m 4:34.31 |
| 450m 5:09.20 | 500m 5:44.02 | 550m 6:18.87 | 600m 6:53.99 | 650m 7:28.90 | 700m 8:03.71 | 750m 8:38.24 | 800m 9:11.96 |
3. | Jessica McDonough | 16 | Co Liverpool | | 9:15.42 | | + 0.68 | 664 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:39.15 | 200m 2:14.08 | 250m 2:48.93 | 300m 3:23.84 | 350m 3:58.34 | 400m 4:33.66 |
| 450m 5:08.67 | 500m 5:44.16 | 550m 6:19.59 | 600m 6:55.09 | 650m 7:30.72 | 700m 8:06.25 | 750m 8:41.24 | 800m 9:15.42 |
4. | Megan Vingoe | 16 | Carn Brea | | 9:19.62 | | + 0.85 | 650 | |
| 50m 31.30 | 100m 1:05.28 | 150m 1:40.07 | 200m 2:15.22 | 250m 2:50.32 | 300m 3:25.42 | 350m 4:00.68 | 400m 4:35.85 |
| 450m 5:11.53 | 500m 5:47.00 | 550m 6:22.52 | 600m 6:58.04 | 650m 7:33.62 | 700m 8:09.30 | 750m 8:44.84 | 800m 9:19.62 |
5. | Natasha Utley | 16 | Bassetlaw SS | | 9:20.80 | | + 0.79 | 646 | |
| 50m 32.27 | 100m 1:06.97 | 150m 1:41.84 | 200m 2:16.83 | 250m 2:52.09 | 300m 3:27.39 | 350m 4:02.65 | 400m 4:37.97 |
| 450m 5:13.18 | 500m 5:48.71 | 550m 6:24.57 | 600m 7:00.15 | 650m 7:35.79 | 700m 8:11.31 | 750m 8:46.43 | 800m 9:20.80 |
6. | Jessica Millar | 16 | Blackpool Aq | | 9:25.67 | | | 629 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:05.83 | 150m 1:41.08 | 200m 2:16.43 | 250m 2:52.01 | 300m 3:27.36 | 350m 4:03.25 | 400m 4:38.92 |
| 450m 5:14.91 | 500m 5:50.75 | 550m 6:26.68 | 600m 7:02.93 | 650m 7:39.07 | 700m 8:14.93 | 750m 8:50.72 | 800m 9:25.67 |
7. | Tia Wilson | 16 | Modernian | | 9:26.15 | | + 0.80 | 627 | |
| 50m 31.62 | 100m 1:05.84 | 150m 1:40.60 | 200m 2:15.90 | 250m 2:51.28 | 300m 3:27.14 | 350m 4:03.09 | 400m 4:39.34 |
| 450m 5:15.03 | 500m 5:50.97 | 550m 6:26.81 | 600m 7:03.01 | 650m 7:39.31 | 700m 8:15.84 | 750m 8:51.89 | 800m 9:26.15 |
8. | Rebecca Flisher | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:30.41 | | + 0.73 | 613 | |
| 50m 31.39 | 100m 1:06.00 | 150m 1:41.03 | 200m 2:16.62 | 250m 2:52.48 | 300m 3:28.33 | 350m 4:04.57 | 400m 4:40.82 |
| 450m 5:16.64 | 500m 5:52.97 | 550m 6:29.53 | 600m 7:05.90 | 650m 7:42.36 | 700m 8:18.82 | 750m 8:55.00 | 800m 9:30.41 |
9. | Caitlin Kilgallen | 16 | Chase | | 9:31.35 | | + 0.88 | 610 | |
| 50m 30.88 | 100m 1:05.60 | 150m 1:41.54 | 200m 2:17.75 | 250m 2:53.68 | 300m 3:29.51 | 350m 4:05.81 | 400m 4:42.32 |
| 450m 5:18.72 | 500m 5:55.22 | 550m 6:31.65 | 600m 7:08.57 | 650m 7:44.70 | 700m 8:21.21 | 750m 8:56.52 | 800m 9:31.35 |
10. | Ella Fisher | 16 | York City | | 9:31.64 | | | 609 | |
| 50m 32.06 | 100m 1:07.13 | 150m 1:42.73 | 200m 2:18.20 | 250m 2:53.75 | 300m 3:29.44 | 350m 4:04.67 | 400m 4:40.05 |
| 450m 5:15.50 | 500m 5:51.50 | 550m 6:27.68 | 600m 7:04.30 | 650m 7:41.21 | 700m 8:18.53 | 750m 8:55.78 | 800m 9:31.64 |
11. | C Prince-Rayner | 16 | Winchester | | 9:41.46 | | + 0.74 | 579 | |
| 50m 32.21 | 100m 1:07.36 | 150m 1:43.29 | 200m 2:19.61 | 250m 2:56.07 | 300m 3:33.04 | 350m 4:10.10 | 400m 4:47.07 |
| 450m 5:24.15 | 500m 6:01.49 | 550m 6:38.62 | 600m 7:15.93 | 650m 7:53.38 | 700m 8:30.20 | 750m 9:06.84 | 800m 9:41.46 |
| Charlotte Kennedy | 16 | Stockport Mo | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Katrine Bukh Villesen | 18 | Denmark | | 8:48.04 | | + 0.78 | 773 | |
| 50m 30.63 | 100m 1:03.97 | 150m 1:37.27 | 200m 2:11.07 | 250m 2:44.43 | 300m 3:17.94 | 350m 3:51.33 | 400m 4:24.63 |
| 450m 4:57.04 | 500m 5:29.68 | 550m 6:02.51 | 600m 6:35.83 | 650m 7:08.86 | 700m 7:42.11 | 750m 8:15.22 | 800m 8:48.04 |
2. | Marina Heller Hansen | 24 | Denmark | | 8:59.31 | | + 0.70 | 726 | |
| 50m 30.64 | 100m 1:04.12 | 150m 1:37.83 | 200m 2:11.54 | 250m 2:45.14 | 300m 3:18.45 | 350m 3:52.01 | 400m 4:25.54 |
| 450m 4:58.96 | 500m 5:32.33 | 550m 6:06.15 | 600m 6:41.10 | 650m 7:16.04 | 700m 7:51.17 | 750m 8:25.71 | 800m 8:59.31 |
3. | Chantal Smith | 18 | Team Luton | | 9:14.78 | | + 0.74 | 667 | |
| 50m 30.97 | 100m 1:04.88 | 150m 1:39.69 | 200m 2:15.00 | 250m 2:50.28 | 300m 3:25.74 | 350m 4:01.06 | 400m 4:36.58 |
| 450m 5:11.67 | 500m 5:47.20 | 550m 6:22.46 | 600m 6:57.73 | 650m 7:32.72 | 700m 8:07.86 | 750m 8:41.83 | 800m 9:14.78 |
4. | Ella Corby | 18 | SouthCroydon | | 9:18.21 | | + 0.67 | 655 | |
| 50m 31.80 | 100m 1:05.83 | 150m 1:40.40 | 200m 2:15.71 | 250m 2:50.91 | 300m 3:26.10 | 350m 4:01.16 | 400m 4:36.47 |
| 450m 5:11.52 | 500m 5:46.74 | 550m 6:21.94 | 600m 6:57.58 | 650m 7:33.56 | 700m 8:09.14 | 750m 8:44.39 | 800m 9:18.21 |
5. | Alice Nicot | 17 | Sutton Cheam | | 9:19.78 | | + 0.73 | 649 | |
| 50m 30.71 | 100m 1:04.73 | 150m 1:39.85 | 200m 2:14.97 | 250m 2:50.23 | 300m 3:25.67 | 350m 4:00.95 | 400m 4:36.50 |
| 450m 5:11.88 | 500m 5:47.34 | 550m 6:22.90 | 600m 6:58.59 | 650m 7:34.46 | 700m 8:10.29 | 750m 8:45.90 | 800m 9:19.78 |
6. | Ana Vicary | 17 | Co Coventry | | 9:19.85 | | + 0.76 | 649 | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:06.24 | 150m 1:41.29 | 200m 2:16.31 | 250m 2:51.55 | 300m 3:26.96 | 350m 4:02.67 | 400m 4:38.22 |
| 450m 5:13.57 | 500m 5:49.11 | 550m 6:24.91 | 600m 7:00.55 | 650m 7:36.24 | 700m 8:11.57 | 750m 8:45.87 | 800m 9:19.85 |
7. | Alice Fox | 17 | Burnley BOBC | | 9:20.50 | | + 0.82 | 647 | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:08.20 | 150m 1:43.30 | 200m 2:18.45 | 250m 2:53.55 | 300m 3:28.89 | 350m 4:03.97 | 400m 4:39.02 |
| 450m 5:13.85 | 500m 5:48.61 | 550m 6:23.64 | 600m 6:59.01 | 650m 7:34.63 | 700m 8:10.31 | 750m 8:45.89 | 800m 9:20.50 |
8. | Shannon Dalligan | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 9:20.54 | | + 0.75 | 646 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:05.92 | 150m 1:40.79 | 200m 2:15.61 | 250m 2:50.78 | 300m 3:26.02 | 350m 4:01.41 | 400m 4:36.88 |
| 450m 5:11.99 | 500m 5:47.67 | 550m 6:23.24 | 600m 6:58.98 | 650m 7:34.90 | 700m 8:10.91 | 750m 8:46.53 | 800m 9:20.54 |
9. | Nelly Kinch | 17 | Dulwich Dolp | | 9:22.05 | | + 0.79 | 641 | |
| 50m 31.62 | 100m 1:06.12 | 150m 1:40.85 | 200m 2:16.56 | 250m 2:51.84 | 300m 3:28.06 | 350m 4:03.38 | 400m 4:39.59 |
| 450m 5:15.18 | 500m 5:51.28 | 550m 6:26.50 | 600m 7:02.23 | 650m 7:37.54 | 700m 8:13.16 | 750m 8:48.12 | 800m 9:22.05 |
10. | Lucy Wheeler | 18 | Wycombe Dist | | 9:27.03 | | + 0.74 | 624 | |
| 50m 32.13 | 100m 1:07.00 | 150m 1:43.33 | 200m 2:19.67 | 250m 2:55.60 | 300m 3:31.90 | 350m 4:08.38 | 400m 4:44.90 |
| 450m 5:20.68 | 500m 5:56.70 | 550m 6:32.35 | 600m 7:08.27 | 650m 7:43.36 | 700m 8:18.87 | 750m 8:53.96 | 800m 9:27.03 |
11. | Melissa Braddock | 18 | Wigan BEST | | 9:27.72 | | + 0.76 | 622 | |
| 50m 31.58 | 100m 1:06.44 | 150m 1:41.88 | 200m 2:17.22 | 250m 2:52.98 | 300m 3:28.36 | 350m 4:04.42 | 400m 4:40.46 |
| 450m 5:16.35 | 500m 5:52.68 | 550m 6:28.93 | 600m 7:05.13 | 650m 7:41.63 | 700m 8:18.00 | 750m 8:53.84 | 800m 9:27.72 |
12. | Poppy Richardson | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 9:30.37 | | + 0.72 | 614 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:06.10 | 150m - | 200m 2:17.32 | 250m 2:53.16 | 300m 3:29.05 | 350m 4:04.71 | 400m 4:40.75 |
| 450m 5:16.63 | 500m 5:52.60 | 550m 6:29.16 | 600m 7:05.59 | 650m 7:41.79 | 700m 8:18.21 | 750m - | 800m 9:30.37 |
13. | Sydnie Bairstow | 17 | Blackpool Aq | | 9:40.26 | | + 0.90 | 583 | |
| 50m 31.98 | 100m 1:06.76 | 150m 1:42.31 | 200m 2:17.81 | 250m 2:53.97 | 300m 3:29.88 | 350m 4:06.34 | 400m 4:43.53 |
| 450m 5:20.02 | 500m 5:56.83 | 550m 6:34.02 | 600m 7:11.38 | 650m 7:49.24 | 700m 8:26.81 | 750m 9:04.27 | 800m 9:40.26 |
| Teagan-Mae Graham | 17 | Poole | | DQ | | | | |